rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Console (2009) USA

War Front (Danzig) out of Bema by Pulpit
Colt Dark Bay 15 yo - February 25, 2009


War Front
2002 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Starry Dreamer 1994
Bema
1999 (USA)
Pulpit 1994
Dhaka 1988


War Front
B. 2002 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Starry Dreamer
R. 1994 (USA)
Rubiano
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Ruby Slippers 1982
Lara's Star
1981 (USA)
Forli 1963
True Reality 1973
Bema
R. 1999 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Dhaka
Gr. 1988 (USA)
Icecapade
1969 (USA)
Nearctic 1954
Shenanigans* 1963
Cloudy Day Sunny
1981 (USA)
Buckaroo 1975
Star Game 1973
Mr. Prospector 4Dx5S
Nearco 5Sx5D
Lady Angela 5Sx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
99
BEMA (USA) (h. Pulpit), Ganadora de 3cs. en Estados Unidos, U$ 146,612, Busher Stakes (L), 3º Tropical Park Oaks (L)., Dam of:
04
Bema's Gold (USA) (h. Out of Place), Dam of:
09
Heathers Prayer (USA) (h. Closing Argument), Dam of:
16
Who's Driving (USA) (c. Mission Impazible) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $43.590.
14
Bobby On Fleek (USA) (m. Frost Giant) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 6 races in Puerto Rico, $9.420. Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $33.612.
15
Casa Rae (USA) (c. Regal Ransom) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $7.896.
18
To the Tune (USA) (h. Hard Spun) figs. in Estados Unidos, $30.515.
20
Danas Mule (USA) (h. Army Mule) Winner (1100) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $8.550.
06
Gallop (USA) (h. Cherokee Run), Dam of:
12
Gallop's Greatness (USA) (h. Pulling Punches) figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $1.065.
13
Smooth Gallop (USA) (c. Private Vow) Winner (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $8.720.
14
Mine That Gallop (USA) (m. Redding Colliery)
16
Gallop's Star (USA) (h. Forefathers) No figs. in Estados Unidos, $270.
19
Thundertakesdalead (USA) (m. Bind) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $49.935.
09
Console (USA) (m. War Front), Stallion.
10
Bemata (USA) (c. Horse Greeley)
11
Due Diligence (USA) (m. War Front), Stallion.

2 Dam
88
DHAKA (USA) (h. Icecapade), Ganadora de 8cs. en Estados Unidos, U$ 186,866, Regret Stakes (L), Very SubtleBreeder’s Cup Handicap., Dam of:
94
DEODAR (USA) (m. Woodman), Ganador de 6cs. en Estados Unidos, U$ 112,320, Your Host Stakes, 2º Nick Memorial Stakes., Stallion.
95
Indy Cindy (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora , Dam of:
00
Supreme Regime (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Supreme Regime
96
Upcoming (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Dam of:
07
Surprise Squall (USA) (h. Stephen Got Even), Dam of:
15
Cajun Creed (USA) (c. Jimmy Creed) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $149.655. 2° Louisiana Legacy S., 3° D. S. Shine Young Futurity, Louisiana Champions Day Juvenile S..
18
Squox (USA) (h. Oxbow) Winner to 2 yo (900) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $27.540. 2° D. S. Shine Young Futurity.
99
BEMA (USA) (h. Pulpit), see above.
02
Mayan Milagra (USA) (h. Menifee), Dam of:
08
Dancinginherdreams (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
20
CHAMPIONS DREAM (USA) (m. Justify) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $184.230. 1° Nashua S. (G3), 2° Pasco S..
09
Callmenancy (USA) (h. Political Force), Dam of:
15
TEXAS WEDGE (USA) (c. Colonel John) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-550) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $484.615. 1° Joe Hernandez S. (G2), World of Trouble Turf Sprint S., 3° Jaipur S. (G1), Chamberlain Bridge S., Mighty Beau Overnight S., 4° Joe Hernandez S. (G2), Daytona S. (G3), Jim McKay Turf Sprint S..
10
Doubled (USA) (h. Exchange Rate), Dam of:
18
Honorifique (USA) (h. Honor Code) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $175.406. 2° Cash Run S..
13
Part of the Charm (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
17
Bankruptonthebeach (USA) (h. Temple City) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $49.490. 3° Azalea S..
19
BRODY'S STREAK (USA) (c. Brody's Cause) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in Canada, $36.477. 1° Golden Boy S., Lord Balcony Overnight S.. Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $60.971.
03
Nice Kitty Kitty (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
17
Sky Kitten (USA) (h. Sky Mesa) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $130.784. 3° Sorority S..
04
Morada Key (USA) (c. Carson City), Winner of 3cs., en USA y Canadá. 2º Hanshin Cup Hcap. (G3), Forward Pass S., 4º Perryville S. (G3).

3 Dam
81
Cloudy Day Sunny (USA) (h. Buckaroo), Ganadora de 1cs. en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
88
DHAKA (USA) (h. Icecapade), see above.
90
SIEBE (USA) (m. Dahar), Ganador de 6cs. en Estados Unidos, U$ 351,443, Ascot Hcp (G3), Pirate Cove Sks (L) , 2º Blue Eyed Davy Sks (L), El Cajon Sks, 3º Turf Paradise Breeder´s Cup Hcp (L), Baldwin Sks (L), La Puente Sks.
91
PUZAR (USA) (m. Herat), Ganador de 9cs. en Estados Unidos, U$ 344,368, Golden Doc Roy Starter (L).
95
Nokia (USA) (h. Theatrical), Dam of:
03
Hopes and Dreams (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Winner of 4cs., en USA. US$122.084, 3º Duda S. (L), 4º Perfect Sting S., Dam of:
11
Indian Safari (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
17
Tacocat (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $43.359. 4° Island Fashion S..
21
CHATALAS (USA) (h. Gun Runner) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $251.200. 1° Chandelier S. (G2), 2° Blue Norther S., 3° Starlet S. (G2), 4° FanDuel Racing Del Mar Debutante S. (G1).
06
Fast Annie (USA) (h. Cherokee Run), Dam of:
16
Scat At Ms. Pat's (USA) (h. Bind) Winner (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $50.550. 3° D. S. Shine Young Futurity, 4° Louisiana Cup Juvenile Fillies S..

4 Dam
73
Star Game (USA) (h. Pia Star), Placés, Estados Unidos., Dam of:
80
BOTH ENDS BURNING (USA) (m. Nalees Man), Ganador de 10cs., en Estados Unidos (7) y Inglaterra (3), U$ 911, 035, Oak Tree Invitational Stakes (G1), Hollywood Invitational Handicap (G1), Tanforan Handicap (G3) (2 x), 2º Oak Tree Invitational Stakes (G1), Century Handicap (G1), 3º Hollywood Invitational Handicap (G1), Eddie Read Hcp (G2), Premiere Handicap (L) (2 x), 4º Citation Handicap (G3).
81
Cloudy Day Sunny (USA) (h. Buckaroo), see above.
83
STANWELL (CAN) (m. The Minstrel), en Inglaterra. Watchcombe S. Graduation, 4º Economist Hcap., Isle Of Wight Sunshine Hcap.
85
Candlestick (USA) (h. El Baba), Ganadora de 4cs. en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
92
Midnight Oil (USA) (h. Talinum), Ganadora de 2cs. a lo 4 años., Dam of:
00
Midnight Rhapsody (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Ganadora a los 2 años, 3°Palo Alto Hcp.
93
Early Echoes (USA) (m. Eastern Echo), Ganador de 16cs. en Estados Unidos, U$ 338,667, 2º R. R. M. Carpenter, Jr. MemorialSks (L), Norristown Hcp, President´s Cup Sks, 3º Discovery Hcp (G3).
94
Kris' Pine Sticks (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Ganadora de 2cs. en Estados Unidos, 3º Tropical Park Oaks (L)., Mare.
98
Pine for Me (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Ganadora de 4cs. en Estados Unidos U$ 115,369, 3º Storm Cat Sks (L)., Mare.
04
Light the Candles (USA) (h. Mutakddim), Dam of:
12
CANDALIER (CAN) (h. Old Forester) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) in 3 races in Canada, $6.693. 1° B Cup Fillies and Mares Sprint S..
17
Letsgetitseventeen (USA) (c. Kentucky Dane) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $82.054. 3° Horizon S..
08
Indian Bluff (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Dam of:
19
BRINKS (JAM) (m. Bern Identity), Campeón 2 años. Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1900) and figs. in Jamaica, $9.294.850. 1° Winston Fanna Griffiths O.D. Classic (G2), Super Challenge Trophy, 2° 2000 Guineas (G1), Jamaica Derby (G1), 3° Jamaica St. Leger (G1), Supreme Ventures Jamaica (G1), Chairmans Plate (G3), 4° Reggae Trophy (G1).
89
Starlet Game (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Ganadora en Estados Unidos, 2º Criterium D’Evry, França., Dam of:
96
Stars Games (USA) (h. Rahy), Winner of 4cs., en USA. 4º Locust Grove Hcap. (G3).
99
TRUE PHENOMENON (USA) (m. Afternoon Deelites), Ganador de 7cs. en Francia (4) y EUA, Oceanside Sks, Prix de la Californie y 3º Grand Criterium de Bordeaux.
04
Rose Data (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
11
Russian Jewel (CAN) (h. Wildcat Heir), Dam of:
20
RUSSIAN PEARL (CAN) (h. Nonios) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Canada, $72.104. 1° R. C. Anderson Memorial S., 2° C.T.H.S. Sales S., Debutante S., Hazel Wright Sire S., 3° Buffalo S..
91
Stellar Bush (USA) (h. Blushing John), No corrió., Dam of:
96
Mrsknowitall (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Ganadora de 3cs., U$ 129,341, 3° Matron Hcp (L).
93
Greenish Star (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Actuaciones en C. Jardim., Dam of:
01
Ixóra (BRA) (h. Burooj), Ganadora de 2cs. en C. Jardim a los 3 y 4 años., Dam of:
17
VINCITORE (BRA) (m. Oliver Zip) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $25.256. 1° Presidente Antonio Demarchi Chula, 3° Brigada Militar, Jockey Club Do Rio Grande Do Soul - Criterium de Potros, 4° Presidente Antenor Granja de Abreu.
05
Maipu (BRA) (m. Giant Gentleman) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Uruguay, $902.643. 2° Clásico Frank Hughes, 3° Clásico OtoÑo (L), Clásico Asociacion De Propietarios De S. P. C., Clásico Benito Villanueva, Clásico Miguel Y Juan Debernarids, 4° Clásico Francisco Etcheverry Vidal, Clásico Alfredo De Castro Pérez.
06
Nhoque (BRA) (m. Giant Gentleman), Winner of 5cs., 4º G. PCriad. e Prop. De Cavalos de Corrida de Sao Paulo (G3). figuratión in 6 races in Brasil, $2.027.
07
Corchea Green (URU) (h. Choctaw Ridge) Winner (1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $146.387., Dam of:
16
Green Fever (URU) (h. Texas Fever) figs. in 4 races in Uruguay, $48.841. 4° Juan Amoroso.
94
Al Galop (USA) (h. Affirmed), Dam of:
99
Quinta Special (IRE) (h. Spectrum), Dam of:
08
SANGSTER (NZ) (c.), Winner of 6cs., en Nva. Zelanda. Victoria Derby (G1), 2º Norman Robinson S. (G3), Ming Dynast Hcap. (L), 3º Spring Champion S. (G1), Alister Clark S. (G2).
01
Amalie Bay (IRE) (m. Danehill), Winner, en Irlanda. 3º El Gran Senor S. (L).
02
GANDIA (IRE) (m. Danehill), Winner, en Francia. Prix de Saint-CyrLes Vignes, 2º Prixdes Miroirs (Fillies), Prix Alfredet Francois Palluat de Besset Hcap., 4º Prix du Poncel Hcap., Prix de la Troublerie Hcap.

5 Dam
65
LA QUEENIE (USA) (h. Prince John), Ganadora de 3cs. en USA. Miss Suwannee S. 3° Southern Belles H., Dam of:
73
Star Game (USA) (h. Pia Star), see above.
74
Highland Light (USA) (m. Sadair), Ganador de 4cs., 3° Coronado Hcp.
76
Embrujada Diez (USA) (h. Cannonade), Dam of:
86
Splendor Forever (USA) (h. Bates Motel), Ganadora de 8cs. en México, Clásico Rafina, 3º Clásico Comparacion., Dam of:
95
TEQUILERO (MEX) (m. Yukon Rush), Ganador de 6cs. en Mexico, Hcap de Las Americas (G1), 2° Hcp Copa de Oro (G1), 3° Hcp Pura Sangre (G1)., Stallion.
79
La Queen Bina (USA) (h. Circle Home), Placés., Dam of:
85
La Ice Queen (USA) (h. Icecapade), Dam of:
95
SISTER ACT (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Ganadora de 7cs., U$ 579,394, Hampstead Hcp (G1), La Troienne Sks (G3), Oaklawn Breeders´ Cup Hcp, 2° Apple Blossom Hcp (G1), Shuvee Hcp (G2), Churchill Downs Distaff Hcp (G2), Cottilion Hcp (G2)., Dam of:
03
Ultimate Goal (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador de 2cs., 2° Sir Barton Sks.
80
HYPERBOREAN (USA) (m. Icecapade), Ganador de 3cs. en USA. Swaps S. (G1), 2° Pegasus H. (G2), Santa Catalina S., Spotlight H., 3° TRavers S. (G1), Silvber Screen H. (G2), Bolsa Chica S. , Stallion.