rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Kentucky Bear (2005) USA

Mr. Greeley (Gone West) out of Tate by Afleet
Colt Chestnut 19 yo - April 10, 2005


Mr. Greeley
1992 (USA)
Gone West 1984
Long Legend 1978
Tate
1994 (USA)
Afleet 1984
Half Secret 1984


Mr. Greeley
Ch. 1992 (USA)
Gone West
B. 1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Secrettame
1978 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Tamerett* 1962
Long Legend
Ch. 1978 (USA)
Reviewer
1966 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Broadway 1959
Lianga
1971 (USA)
Dancer's Image 1965
Leven Ones 1961
Tate
B. 1994 (USA)
Afleet
Ch. 1984 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Polite Lady
1977 (USA)
Venetian Jester 1964
Friendly Ways 1968
Half Secret
B. 1984 (USA)
Upper Nile
1974 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Rosetta Stone 1964
Half Concealed
1978 (USA)
Cyane 1959
Half Tone 1963
Mr. Prospector 3Sx3D
Raise a Native 4Sx4D
Gold Digger 4Sx4D
Bold Ruler 4Sx5S
Native Dancer 5Sx5Sx5D
Raise You 5Sx5D
Nashua 5Sx5D
Sequence 5Sx5D


1 Dam
94
Tate (USA) (h. Afleet), Dam of:
05
Kentucky Bear (USA) (m. Mr. Greeley), Stallion.

2 Dam
84
Half Secret (USA) (h. Upper Nile), Dam of:
91
Bigger Half (USA) (h. Megaturn), Dam of:
06
Paradise Playgirl (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
12
Heart of Paradise (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
21
Gate to Paradise (USA) (h. Arrogate) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $58.140. 3° FanDuel Racing Del Mar Debutante S. (G1).
13
Summer Reading (USA) (h. Hard Spun) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $17.317., Dam of:
19
Very Scary (USA) (h. Connect) Winner of 3cs. (1500-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $190.490. 3° Royal Heroine S. (G2), Wilshire S. (G3), 4° Mizdirection S..
21
C C Royal (CAN) (h. Flatter) No figs. in 2 races in Canada, $4.840. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1400) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $80.700. 3° Xtra Heat S..
93
Top Secret (USA) (h. Afleet), Dam of:
03
Two Halos (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
12
Blue Dancer (USA) (c. Bluegrass Cat) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $41.675. Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Canada, $41.809. 4° Free Press S., Journal H..
07
Mind Blowing (USA) (h. Friends Lake), Dam of:
12
SARGE'S DAUGHTER (USA) (h. Salute The Sarge) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $159.720. 1° LA Bred Premier Night Bon Temps S., 4° LA Bred Premier Night Matron S..
16
Blowing Bayou (USA) (h. Tiz the One) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $100.119. 4° Azalea S..
20
Don'tcallmepatsy (USA) (h. Calibrachoa) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $55.580. 3° Donovan L. Ferguson Memorial S..
94
Tate (USA) (h. Afleet), see above.
95
Uppity (USA) (h. Colony Light), Dam of:
05
Vain Vixen (USA) (h. Good and Tough), Dam of:
15
JERSEY JUSTICE (USA) (m. Jersey Town) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200-1664) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $141.826. 1° Hillsdale S., Indiana Futurity.
18
VOODOO JUSTICE (USA) (h. Harry's Holiday) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $163.160. 1° Ellen's Lucky Star S., 4° Hoosier Breeders Sophomore S..
96
West's Secret (USA) (h. West by West), Dam of:
02
Secret Ballad (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
07
Inner Groove (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
16
Beautiful Ballad (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $145.620. 4° Cellars Shiraz S..
18
Wicked Groove (USA) (h. Wicked Strong) Winner of 6cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $228.535. 3° Neshaminy Match Series S..
06
Pacific Whisper (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
15
PACIFIC GALE (USA) (h. Flat Out) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $607.860. 1° Inside Information S. (G2), Hurricane Bertie S. (G3), Sorority S., 2° Vagrancy H. (G3), Distaff H., Fasig-Tipton Hurricane Bertie S., Pumpkin Pie S., Roamin Rachel S., 3° Sugar Swirl S. (G3), Vagrancy H. (G3), Vagrancy H. (G3), Garland of Roses S., Harmony Lodge S., 4° Bed o' Roses Invitational S. (G3), Bed o' Roses S. (G3), Jersey Girl S. (L), Smart Halo S..
09
Cathy's Cornbread (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
13
BREAKING BREAD (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $212.860. 1° Serena's Song S., 2° Lady's Secret S., 4° Molly Pitcher S. (G3), Misty Bennett Pink Ribbon S..
17
Crimson Zip (USA) (m. City Zip) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $122.766. 3° Prairie Gold Juvenile S., 4° Sunday Silence S..
11
Punta Hermosa (USA) (h. Zensational) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $43.022. 2° Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo, 3° Concejo Distrital de Santiago de Surco, Texfina, 4° Frau Astrid (L), Flor De Loto., Mare.

3 Dam
78
Half Concealed (USA) (h. Cyane), Dam of:
82
Partial Doon (USA) (h. Matsadoon), Dam of:
95
Partial Profit (USA) (h. El Prado), Dam of:
06
Workin the Glory (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
15
Tu Tu Stone (USA) (h. Grindstone) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $4.675. 2° Janet Wineberg S.., Mare.
84
Half Secret (USA) (h. Upper Nile), see above.

4 Dam
63
Half Tone (USA) (h. Tudor Minstrel), Dam of:
71
CLEAR COPY (USA) (h. Copy Chief), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Comely S. (G3), Prioress S. (G3), Mary Duvall H. 2° Acorn S. (G1). 3° Test S. (G2), Interborough H. (G3), Lenape H. (G2)., Dam of:
77
My Riva (USA) (h. Riva Ridge), Dam of:
89
Imaculada (USA) (h. Seattle Dancer), Dam of:
95
RAGHIDA (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Winner, clásico Grande Premio Luiz Fernando Circe Lima (G3)., Mare.
97
TUTELADA (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 3cs., GP Francisco Vilella de Paula Machado (G2), GP Henrique de Toledo Lara (G3), Pr Luiz Alves de Almeida (L)., Mare.
00
APRECIATTA (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Pr Pres Joao Carlos L. Penteado (L), Pr Moyses Lupon (L). 3° Pr Jockey Club Brasileiro (G3), Pr Vinte e Cinco de Janeiro (G2).
78
Brasher Doubloon (USA) (m. Riva Ridge), figs., 2° Westchester Handicap (G3).
79
SYRIAN SANDS (USA) (h. Damascus), Winner and figs., Denville Stake. 2° Colonia Stake.
81
Regal Realm (USA) (h. Majestic Prince), Dam of:
89
CAPE ROYALE (USA) (c. Capote), Winner and figs., Very Subtle/Desert Wine Sales S. 3° Los Feliz S.
90
SIR HUTCH (USA) (c. Lost Code), Winner and 2figs., Potrero Grande Handicap (G3). 2° El Conejo Handicap (L). 3° Count Fleet Sprint Handicap (G3).
92
KLONDIKE STRIKE (USA) (h. Claim), Winner and 4figs., George C. Hendrie Handicap (L). 3° Bessarabian Handicap (L), Royal North S. (L), Whimsical S. (L), Ontario Fashion S. (L).
96
KALOOKAN QUEEN (USA) (h. Lost Code), Winner of 7cs. and 10figs., Potrero Grande Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), Ancient Title Breeders´ Cup H. (G1), Santa Monica H. (G1), Rancho Bernardo H. (G3) dos veces, Corona H. (L), Fantastic Girl S. 2° Santa Monica H. (G1), Las Flores H. (G3), Desert Stormer H. (G3) dos veces, Love´s Exchange S. (L), Arbor Vitae S. (L). La Brea S. (G1), A Gleam H. (G2), First Flight H. (G2), Santa Paula S. (L)., Mare.
84
Crystal Cream (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
93
Dancing Prism (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), figs., 2° Santa Ysabel S. (L)., Mare.
94
Vermilion (USA) (m. Storm Bird), figs., 3° Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. (G2)., Stallion.
95
PERFECTLY CLEAR (USA) (h. Woodman), Winner, Glendale Handicap (L)., Mare.
07
Natchez Trace (USA) (h. Consolidator), Dam of:
16
Forever Mo (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $245.315. 2° Columbia S., Cutler Bay S., 3° James H. Kyle S., Not Surprising S., 4° Bear's Den S., Showing Up S..
18
EVVIE JETS (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner of 7cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $777.768. 1° Mohegan Sun Ballston Spa S. (G2), Noble Damsel S. (G3), Perfect Sting S., Plenty of Grace S., 2° Athenia S. (G3), Forever Together S., 3° First Lady S. Presented by UK HealthCare (G1).
90
Sheila's Revenge (USA) (h. Lord Avie), Ganadora de 7cs. y 5 figs., en Norte America. 2° Post-Deb S. (G2), 2° Buckram Oak Handicap (G3), 2° Suwanee River Handicap (G3), 2° Cicada S. (L), 3° Monmouth Oaks (G2). US $207.060. , Mare.
78
Half Concealed (USA) (h. Cyane), see above.
79
Amherst Wayside (USA) (h. Dance Spell), Dam of:
88
Quiet Runner (USA) (h. Turkoman), Dam of:
93
Combativa (PER) (h. Green Cedars), Dam of:
98
ESCOCES (PER) (m. Prospector's Cap) Winner of 7cs. (1000-2100) and figs. in Perú, $52.977. 1° Enrique Martinelli Tizon (L), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), Manuel Checa Solari, 2° República de Bolivia, 3° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Enrique Martinelli Tizon (L), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), Alfredo Benavides Y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco, Asociacion De Periodistas Hipicos Del Peru, Primera Copa America Central, 4° Juan Magot Rosello (L).
01
RUNNING BACK (PER) (m. Apprentice) Winner of 8cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Perú, $45.060. 1° Río Pallanga, Vaduz, 2° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Marina De Guerra Del Peru, 4° Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia.
82
Randolph Macon (USA) (h. To The Quick), Dam of:
99
Catchy Patton (USA) (h. Patton), Dam of:
04
Bovell Road (CAN) (h. Graeme Hall), Dam of:
20
MANGUM (USA) (c. Mo Tom) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $340.360. 1° Jacob V. Morreale Memorial S., Louisiana Champions Day Sprint S., Louisiana Stallion S. Presented by Coteau Grove Farms, 2° Louisiana Legends Cheval S., 3° Costa Rising S., Gary P. Palmisano Memorial S., Jean Lafitte S., Louisiana Stallion Of The Year Half Ours S., 4° King Creole S..
07
Graemy (USA) (h. Graeme Hall), Dam of:
16
Tara's Talent (USA) (h. Talent Search) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $411.555. 3° Blue Mountain Juvenile Fillies S., Power by Far S..
14
Patton's Girl (USA) (h. General Quarters) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Canada, $74.297. 4° Royal North S. (G2). No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $2.900.
83
Gin And Juice (USA) (h. Northjet), Dam of:
87
FAST GIN FIZZ (USA) (h. Miswaki), Winner of 2cs., Kachina Stake, First Lady Handicap., Dam of:
96
Senor Fizz (USA) (m. El Gran Senor), 2figs., 3° Pilgrim Stake (G3), Lg & E Energy Forerunner Stake (L).
98
Gindeed (USA) (h. Alydeed), figs., 2° Kachina Stake (L)., Mare.
90
Gin Spritzer (USA) (h. Naevus), Dam of:
94
Gin's Heir (USA) (c. Texas City), 2figs., 3° Bobby Hale Stake, Hialeah Juvenile Stake.
91
MICHISLEW (USA) (m. Slew City Slew), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Cardinal Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Piston Breeders´ Cup Handicap. 2° Stalwars Handicap (L), Col E. R. Bradley S. 3° Tenacious Handicap.
94
Tequila Tango (USA) (h. Roanoke), Dam of:
99
Tequilas First (USA) (h. Astro), Dam of:
05
TEQUILAS DAYJUR (USA) (h. Dayjur), Winner and 2figs., West Virginia Secretary Of State S. (L). 2° Chicago Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Dream Supreme H. , Mare.

5 Dam
48
Native Valor (USA) (h. Mahmoud), Dam of:
57
Scarlet Ribbon (USA) (h. Volcanic), Ganadora de 5cs. y 4 figs. , Dam of:
62
Won't Tell You (USA) (h. Crafty Admiral), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
71
Spanked (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), Ganadora a los 3 años en su única actuación. , Dam of:
77
Confirm (USA) (h. Proudest Roman), . Ganadora, 3ª Junior Handicap. , Mare.
78
Chapel Creek (USA) (m. Our Native), Ganador de 4cs. y varias figuraciones. 3° Rebel H. , Stallion.
83
Herald's Voice (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganadora en Francia. 3° Pr Lovelace
75
AFFIRMED (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Caballo del Año, dos veces, 1978, 1979. Campeón 2 Años, 1977. Campeón 3 Años, 1978. Campeó Mayor. Triple Corona en USA 1978. Ganador de 22cs. en 29 actuaciones, Kentucky Derby (G1), Preakness Stakes (G1), Belmont Stakes (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup (G1), Woodward Stakes (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup (G1), Hollywood Derby (G1), Santa Anita Handicao (G1), Californian Stakes (G1), Charles H. Strub Stakes (G1), Santa Anita Derby (G1), Hopeful Stakes (G1), Futurity Stakes (G1), Laurel Futurity (G1), Hollywood Juvenile Championship Stakes (G2), San Felipe Handicap (G2), Sanford Stakes (G2), Jim Dandy Stakes (G3), Youthful Stakes, 2º Travers Stakes (G1), Marlboro Cup (G1), Champagne Stakes (G1), San Fernando Stakes (G2), Great American Stakes, 3º Malibu Stakes (G2). US$ 2.393.818. Padrillo Campeón.., Stallion.
76
LOVE YOUR DEAR (h. Bold Native), 9cs. ganadas Matinee Stakes, 2ª Market Basket Stakes, Silver Spoon Handicap, Monrovia Handicap, 3ª Princess Stakles (G3), Wilshire Handicap (G3), Mahubah Stakes, dos veces, Brown Jade Stakes. , Mare.
79
She Won't Tell (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Dam of:
87
SEñOR PETE (USA) (m. Green Dancer), Ganador de 2 carreras y varias figuraciones. Futurity Stakes (G1), 2º Gotham Stakes (G2), 3º Champagne Stakes (G1). US$ 234.568. , Stallion.
92
Danny's Crown (USA) (m. Chief's Crown), Ganador de tres carreras y quince figuraciones. 2° Japan Racing Association S.
80
SILENT FOX (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Ganador en 6 oportunidades y varias figuraciones. 2° El Monte H. (L), Orange Coast H., 3° Charles H. Strub S. (G1), Avatar S. , Stallion.
84
WON'T SHE TELL (USA) (h. Banner Sport), Ganadora de 9cs. y varias figuraciones. Blush With Pride S., 3° Old South Handicap (L), River Cities Breeders Cup S. (L), 4° Arlington Oaks (G3). , Dam of:
90
WHITE CROWN (USA) (m. Secreto), Ganador en Inglaterra. Sunset Boulevard Solario S. (G3), 2° Child & Co. Superlative S.
93
DR. CATON (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Ganador de tres carreras y varias figuraciones. Long Branch S. (L), 2° Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), 3° Foster City S. (L). , Stallion.
94
Wind Cheetah (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador en Inglaterra. 2° Leicestershire S. (G3), 3° Van Geest Criterion S. (G3), Chipchase S.
95
Confidante (USA) (h. Dayjur), Ganadora en Inglaterra. 2° Rosemary H. , Mare.
03
DRILLING FOR OIL (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador de 3cs., Louisville Handicap (G3), 2º Fifth Third Elkhorn Stakes (G2), Pan American Handicap (G3), Prairie Bayou Stakes, 3º Elkhorn Stakes (G3). US$ 266.756
85
In Memory (USA) (h. Alydar), Sin figs. , Dam of:
89
CROWNETTE (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Santa Ysabel S. 2° La Centinela S. 3° Miesque S. (L). , Mare.
63
Half Tone (USA) (h. Tudor Minstrel), see above.