rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Golden Lad (2010) USA

Medaglia D'Oro (El Prado) out of Broadway Gold by Seeking the Gold
Colt Dark Bay 14 yo - March 24, 2010


Medaglia D'Oro
1999 (USA)
El Prado 1989
Cappucino Bay 1989
Broadway Gold
2002 (USA)
Seeking the Gold 1985
Miss Doolittle 1998


Medaglia D'Oro
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
El Prado
Gr. 1989 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Lady Capulet
1974 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Cap And Bells 1958
Cappucino Bay
B. 1989 (USA)
Bailjumper
1974 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Court Circuit 1964
Dubbed In
1973 (USA)
Silent Screen 1967
Society Singer 1968
Broadway Gold
Dk B. 2002 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Con Game
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Broadway 1959
Miss Doolittle
Dk B. 1998 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Eliza
1990 (USA)
Mt. Livermore 1981
Daring Bidder 1982
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D
Tom Fool 5Sx5D


1 Dam
02
BROADWAY GOLD (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora de 3cs. en USA. Astoria S. (L), 3ª legal Light S. (L)., Dam of:
08
R Gypsy Gold (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
15
Incredible Grace (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $32.200., Dam of:
20
Brooklyn Guy (USA) (m. Dialed In) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $46.110.
21
Hidden Presence (USA) (h. Tapwrit) figs. in Estados Unidos, $77.510.
16
Mary Edna (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile), Dam of:
20
St. Elmo (USA) (m. Bolt d'Oro) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $94.257.
21
Mary's Boy Bolt (USA) (m. Bolt d'Oro) Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $55.700.
20
Bramito (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner (1400) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $75.646.
09
Broadway's Alibi (USA) (h. Vindication), Dam of:
14
Distorted Lies (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
18
Confidenceinterval (USA) (h. Union Rags) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $6.360.
20
Pursuit of Power (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $54.439.
18
ELITE POWER (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.875.711. 1° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Qatar Racing Breeders' Cup Sprint (G1), Qatar Racing Breeders' Cup Sprint (G1), True North S. (G2), Vosburgh S. (G2), 2° Forego S. (G1).
10
Golden Lad (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Stallion.
11
Golden Finale (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
17
Kingsten's Gold (USA) (c. Ghostzapper) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $26.372.
18
Chartreuse (USA) (h. Runhappy) figs. in Estados Unidos, $22.145.
21
Flathead Finale (USA) (h. Mastery) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $10.933.
12
Toasting Master (USA) (c. Congrats) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $175.763.
13
Broadway Gal (USA) (h. Congrats), Dam of:
18
We Bless Luck (USA) (h. Union Rags) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $6.720.
19
Broadway Ruckus (USA) (c. Violence) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $13.716. figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.335.
14
Drinks On Broadway (USA) (h. Stay Thirsty) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $10.665., Dam of:
20
LIGHTS OF BROADWAY (USA) (m. City of Light) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $133.890. 1° Armed Forces S., 2° Pulpit S., 3° Not Surprising S..
16
Broadway d'Oro (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figuratión in Estados Unidos, $28.678.

2 Dam
98
Miss Doolittle (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora de 2cs., un segundo y un tercero en 6 presentaciones. 3ª Schuylerville S. (G2)., Dam of:
02
BROADWAY GOLD (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), see above.
08
DIALED IN (USA) (m. Mineshaft), Ganador de 3cs. y un segundo en 7 presentaciones en USA. Florida Derby (G1), Holy Bull S. (G3)., Stallion.
14
Mama Yay (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
18
EMPIRE HOUSE (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $238.995. 1° California Governor's Cup S., Mrs. Claus S., 2° Dark Mirage S., 3° Zenyatta S. (G2), 4° Rancho Bernardo H. (G3).

3 Dam
90
ELIZA (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Campeona 3 años en Estados Unidos. Ganadora de 5cs., 2 segundos y 2 terceros en 12 presentaciones. Breeders´Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Arlington-Wasghington Lassie S. (G2), Alcibiades S. (G2), 2ª Kentucky Oaks (G1), Sorrento S. (G3), 3ª Santa Anita Derby (G1), June Darling H., Dam of:
98
Miss Doolittle (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
00
Day Lily (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
08
Musical Rhythm (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
18
Merchant of Hope (USA) (h. Bayern) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (900) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $34.254. 2° Hansel S..
15
Kingsville (USA) (c. Street Move) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $311.443. 3° Remington Springboard Mile S., 4° Washington Crossing S..
03
Lovely Hidenka (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
09
Evelyn (MEX) (h. Langfuhr), Dam of:
19
Ob La Da (MEX) (h. Divine Energy) Winner (1300) and figs. in México, $221.632. 4° XV Clásico Sprinters.
21
Quizza (MEX) (h. Dahy) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in México, $122.085. 3° XVII Clásico Revelación.
08
SAMUEL MORSE (IRE) (m. Danehill Dancer), Ganador de 2cs., 2 segundos y un tercero en 9 presentaciones. Marble Hill S., 2º Railway S. (G2), Anglesey S. (G3), Futurity S. (G2).
11
Justmissedthetrain (IRE) (h. Montjeu), Dam of:
16
Dizzy (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $142.975. 3° Azalea S..

4 Dam
82
Daring Bidder (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), No corrió., Dam of:
87
POWER BIDDER (USA) (h. Lines of Power), Ganadora de 5cs. en 7 presentaciones. Spectacular H. (L), Jam N. Jellie H., Mare.
88
DINARD (USA) (m. Strawberry Road), Ganador de 4cs., 2 segundos y un tercero en 8 presentaciones. Santa Anita Derby (G1), San Rafael S. (G2), Los Feliz S., 2º Charles H. Strub S. (G1), San Vicente Breeders´Cup S. (L), 3º San Fernando S. (G2).
89
Ojai (m. Strawberry Road), Ganador de 4cs., 3 segundos y 2 terceros. 2º Aristides Breeders´Cup H. (L), Crazy Kid S., 3º Churchill Downs H. (G3)., Stallion.
90
ELIZA (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), see above.
96
Tracy (USA) (h. Theatrical), Ganadora y dos terceros en 5 presentaciones., Dam of:
05
SPACY TRACY (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Ganadora de 6cs. y 3 segundos en USA. Top Flight H. (G2), Justakiss S., Dam of:
15
HIGH NORTH (USA) (m. Midnight Lute) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $437.169. 1° Iowa Derby (L), Northern Spur S., 3° Super Derby (G3), West Virginia Derby (G3), 4° Peter Pan S. (G3), Kentucky Jockey Club S., Presque Isle Mile S..
16
VICTIM OF LOVE (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner of 7cs. (3 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $429.611. 1° Vagrancy H. (G3), Vagrancy H. (G3), Island Fashion S., What A Summer S., 2° Runhappy Barbara Fritchie S. (G3), Hollywood Gaming Mahoning Distaff S., 3° Ballerina S. (G1), Imagining Safely Kept S., 4° Neon Desert H..
18
Space Launch (USA) (m. Bernardini) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $253.275. 3° Awad S..
20
Ohana Honor (USA) (m. Honor Code) Winner of 3cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $419.397. 2° Man o War S. (G2), Gio Ponti S., 3° Resorts World Casino Manhattan S. (G1).
06
RUN IT (USA) (m. Cherokee Run), Ganador de 8cs., 5 segundos y un tercero en USA. Berkeley S. (G3), Alcatraz S. (L), Alamedan H., Stallion.
07
Rockin Tracy (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
12
Awesome Tracy (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
17
ASPAVENTO (ARG) (m. Remote) Winner of 7cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $6.761.190. 1° Ecuador (G2), Republica Federativa De Brasil (G3), 4° Ahmad.
08
Irish Dream (USA) (h. Orientate) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $101.750., Dam of:
17
Zensational Dream (ARG) (h. Zensational) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $3.513.597. 3° Amilcar A. Mercader (L), Precoces 2017 (Clasificatorio) (4°Turno), Santiago Luro.
18
ELVEDA (ARG) (h. Manipulator) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $21.548.285. 1° Ocurrencia (G3), España (L), Telescopico, 2° Velocidad (G3), Islas Malvinas (L), Produccion Nacional (L), Snow Figure, Vit Reina, 3° Uberto F. Vignart (G3), Vale Dori, 4° Etoile (L), Propietarios (L), Anibal D. Etchart.

5 Dam
67
DARING STEP (USA) (h. Prince Dare), Ganadora de 9cs., 6 segundos y 4 terceros. Conniver H., Tuscarora H., 2º Gallorette H., 3º Politely S., Vincentive H. Récord en pimlico 1700m., Dam of:
80
Daring Groom (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Ganador de 3cs., 2 segundos y 8 terceros. 3º en clásico., Stallion.
82
Daring Bidder (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), see above.