rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Uptowncharlybrown (2007) USA

Limehouse (Grand Slam) out of La Iluminada by Langfuhr
Colt Chestnut 17 yo - February 6, 2007


Limehouse
2001 (USA)
Grand Slam 1995
Dixieland Blues 1994
La Iluminada
2001 (USA)
Langfuhr 1992
Ms Star Fire 1995


Limehouse
Ch. 2001 (USA)
Grand Slam
Dk B. 1995 (USA)
Gone West
1984 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Secrettame 1978
Bright Candles
1987 (USA)
El Gran Senor 1981
Christmas Bonus 1978
Dixieland Blues
Ch. 1994 (USA)
Dixieland Band
1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Mississippi Mud 1973
Blue Jean Baby
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Jones Time Machine 1979
La Iluminada
Ch. 2001 (USA)
Langfuhr
B. 1992 (CAN)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Sweet Briar Too
1986 (CAN)
Briartic 1968
Prima Babu Gum 1980
Ms Star Fire
B. 1995 (USA)
Forty Niner
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
File 1976
Estrella Fuega
1986 (CAN)
Lypheor 1975
Sarah Gamp 1978
Mr. Prospector 4Sx4Sx4D
Northern Dancer 4Sx4Dx5S
Raise a Native 5Sx5Sx5D
Gold Digger 5Sx5Sx5D
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D


1 Dam
01
La Iluminada (USA) (h. Langfuhr), Dam of:
05
Startjumpin Marnie (USA) (h. Jump Start), Dam of:
13
Jumpinjackie Flash (USA) (h. Globalize), Dam of:
19
Wholetthecatout (USA) (c. Bluegrass Cat) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $1.800.
07
Uptowncharlybrown (USA) (m. Limehouse), Stallion.
08
Cooking Mama (USA) (h. Bandini), Dam of:
14
FIGHT TO GLORY (USA) (h. American Lion) Winner of 8cs. (1100-550) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $150.505. 1° City of Phoenix S., LEtoile du Nord S., Sun Devil Sprint S., Sun Devil Sprint S., 2° City of Phoenix S., Kachina S., 3° Princess of Palms S., 4° Hoist Her Flag S..
15
MOJO MAN (USA) (c. Stay Thirsty) Winner of 10cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $564.803. 1° Send It In Army S., 2° Karl Boyes S., 3° Iowa Sprint S., 4° Aristides S..
16
Cairo Mama (USA) (h. Cairo Prince) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.350.
18
Cochise Charlie (USA) (c. Cinco Charlie) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $31.910.
20
MOUNSIEUR COCO (USA) (m. Bolt d'Oro) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $141.979. 1° Proud Man S., 2° Dade Park Dash S..
21
Chiringuito (USA) (m. Bernardini) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figuratión in 5 races in México, $120.622.
09
Extremist (USA) (h. Suave) figs. in 6 races in Canada, $3.730. figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.720.
12
Lagrats (USA) (h. Congrats) Winner of 5cs. (800-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $128.629.
14
Royal Flame (USA) (c. Leroidesanimaux) Winner (1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $13.199.
18
Scarlet Flame (USA) (h. Big Drama) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $21.060.
19
Storm Light (USA) (m. Big Drama) figuratión in 4 races in Puerto Rico, $360.

2 Dam
95
Ms Star Fire (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
01
La Iluminada (USA) (h. Langfuhr), see above.
05
Storm Fire (BRA) (h. Know Heights), Dam of:
12
DESEJADO AMERICAN (BRA) (m. First American) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in Brasil, $71.760. 1° Nestor Cavalcanti De Magalhães, 4° Presidente Oscar Canteiro.
10
BAYLEY (BRA) (m. Point Given) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2100) and figs. in Brasil, $79.285. 1° Delegaçoes Turfísticas (L), 2° Clássico Much Better (L), 3° FederaçÃo Internacional Das Autoridades Hípicas - Fiah (G3), Grande Prêmio Prefeitura Da Cidade Do Rio De Janeiro - Taça Cidade Maravilhosa (G3).

3 Dam
86
ESTRELLA FUEGA (CAN) (h. Lypheor), Winner and 3figs., Chris Evert Breeders´ Cup H. 2° Gp Du Nord. 3° Wilshire H. (G2), Pr De La Teste., Dam of:
95
Ms Star Fire (USA) (h. Forty Niner), see above.
99
Athena Starwoman (USA) (h. Marquetry), Dam of:
11
Richard Parker (ARG) (m. Star Dabbler) Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $610.201. 4° Vicente L. Casares (G2).
17
Ecologo Estrella (ARG) (m. Ecologo) Winner of 7cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $6.221.540. 3° Gobierno De La Ciudad De Buenos Aires (L).

4 Dam
78
Sarah Gamp (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Dam of:
83
Sly Sarah (USA) (h. On The Sly), Dam of:
89
SALLY GIRL (ARG) (h. Fain), Dam of:
96
Safari Girl (ARG) (h. Sonus), Dam of:
02
SAFARI QUEEN (ARG) (h. Lode) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1400-1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $236.990. 1° Est. Juvenile F. (G1), Jorge De Atuch (G1), 2° Eliseo Ramirez (G1)., Mare.
04
Safari Lady (ARG) (h. Lode) Winner of 3cs. (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $112.250. 3° Clasico Apertura (G3)., Mare.
07
Safari River (ARG) (m. Lode) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $163.380. 3° Clasico Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2).
11
SAFARI MISS (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Argentina, $390.900. 1° Gran Premio De Potrancas - Copa Escorihuela Gascon (G1), Gran Premio Mil Guineas (G1).
93
Hello Sally (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
98
Hello Charlotte (ARG) (h. Lode), Dam of:
10
BEACH BALL (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 5cs. (1300-2400) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $255.850. 1° Grande Prêmio Organização Sulamericana De Fomento Ao Puro Sangue De Corrida - (gr.i) - (prova Internacional) (G1), Copa Abcpcc Clássica Mathias Machline (G3), Oswaldo Aranha - Terceira Etapa Da Copa De Prata (G3), 2° Henrique De Toledo Lara (G3), 3° Grande Prêmio Brasil (G3)., Mare.
12
Different Girl (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $28.660. 2° Euvaldo Lodi (G3)., Mare.
00
Hello My Baby (ARG) (h. Shy Tom) figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $1.350., Dam of:
05
Heavy Punch (ARG) (m. Bernstein) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $169.400. 4° Gran Premio Intendente Melchor Posse (L)., Stallion.
04
Heaven To Sally (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $45.960., Dam of:
13
HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) (m. Heliostatic), Campeón 3 años, Caballo del Año. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2500) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $2.806.360. 1° Jockey Club (G1), Nacional (G1), 4° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1), Polla De Potrillos (G1).
15
Tia Lucinda (ARG) (h. E Dubai) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $499.625. 4° Francia (L).
16
Emmanuel's Heaven (ARG) (m. Emmanuel) Winner of 5cs. (1400-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $4.488.950. 3° Malvinas Argentinas (L).
03
CANDY GIFT (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes) Winner of 5cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $295.050. 1° Clasico Comparacion (G2), Clasico Vicente L. Casares (G2), 3° Gran Premio Carlos Pellegrini Internacional (G1).
85
Mach Infinity (USA) (h. Super Concorde), Dam of:
89
Infinit Winner (USA) (h. L'Emigrant), Dam of:
97
Just a Winner (BRA) (h. Roy), Dam of:
04
REALLY WINNER (BRA) (h. Public Purse), Mare.
00
Nights On Broadway (BRA) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
15
Sonho De Guri (BRA) (m. Public Purse) figs. in Brasil, $13.905. 4° Romo Ferte.
86
ESTRELLA FUEGA (CAN) (h. Lypheor), see above.
89
Captivant (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner and figs., 2° Vallejo S. (L)., Dam of:
96
Jour de Fete (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), figs., 3° Serena´s Song (L)., Mare.
98
La Defense (USA) (h. Wild Again), Dam of:
03
QUELLE SURPRISE (USA) (h. Slew Gin Fizz), Winner, Stonehedge Farm South Sophomore Fillies Sks (L)., Dam of:
12
Querelleur (ARG) (m. Forestry) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $505.772. 4° España (L).
13
Questo Mi Piace (ARG) (m. Heliostatic) figuratión in 1 race in Brasil, $12.000. 2° Cordeiro da Graça (G2). Winner of 3cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $474.918.
05
Soi Disant (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Dam of:
13
QUIJOTE (USA) (c. Pomeroy) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $35.076. Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $193.895. 1° Millions Sprint Preview S., Sunshine Millions Sprint S., 2° Gulfstream Park Sprint S., 3° Trinniberg S., 4° OBS Sprint S..
15
GO ASTRAY (USA) (h. Gone Astray) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $103.330. 1° FTBOA Florida Sire Desert Vixen S., 3° FTBOA Florida Sire Susans Girl S., 4° Brave Raj S..
14
ANYPORTINASTORM (USA) (m. City Zip) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $794. Winner of 5cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $279.180. 1° Lost in the Fog S., Lost in the Fog S., Oak Tree Sprint S., Zia Park Sprint S., 2° Longacres Mile H. (G3), 3° Albany S., Bill Thomas Memorial S., Lost in the Fog S., Lost in the Fog S., 4° Oak Tree Sprint S..
99
Mille Feville (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), 3figs., 2° Ontario Fashion H. 3° Bessarabian H. (G3), Whimsical S. (L).. , Mare.
00
NOISETTE (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Winner of 2cs., Modesty H. (G3), Indian Maid Breeders Cup H. (L), Gaviota S. 2° All Allong Breeders Cup S. 3° Hillborough S. (G3)., Mare.
02
Pour La Paix (USA) (h. Cozzene), Dam of:
08
TOBOL (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Friendship of Tatarstan S. (G3), V.O. Vitt Memerial (G3). 2° Aden S. (G2). 3° Russian 2000 Guineas (G3), Entrance (G3).
04
ROI MAUDIT (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Maria´s Mon Sks, Eillo Stake. 3° Sport Page H. (G3), Thanksgiving H.
06
Trouvaille (USA) (h. Montbrook), Dam of:
11
Cameron Diaz (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner to 2 yo (1000) in 4 races in Brasil, $8.660., Dam of:
18
CALL IT MAGIC (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $42.000. 1° Hipódromo Da Gávea (G3).
12
Diskothek (BRA) (h. Wild Event), Dam of:
16
Wild Dj (URU) (m. Mogador) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $875.935. 2° Rainha De Ponta.
92
Freluche (USA) (h. Ogygian), Dam of:
97
Jenny Jacquet (BRA) (h. Roy), Dam of:
05
Smile Jenny (BRA) (h. Wild Event), Dam of:
10
By The By (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $255.590. 3° Omega (G3)., Mare.
11
CAMPEONíSSIMO (BRA) (m. Put it Back) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $112.815. 1° Barão E Baronesa Von Leithner (L), 2° Júlio Capua (G3), 3° Presidente Da República (G1), Gervásio Seabra (G2), João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), Natal (G3), Luiz Rigoni (L).
13
EASIEST WAY (BRA) (h. Adriano), Campeona Mayor. Winner of 8cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $246.672. 1° Henrique De Toledo Lara (G2), Henrique De Toledo Lara (G2), Grande Prêmio Riboletta (G3), Antonio Carlos Amorim (L), Riboletta (L), 2° Diana - II Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Potrancas (G1), Roberto E Nelson Grimaldi Seabra (G1), Riboletta (G3)., Mare.
16
HOMER SCREEN (BRA) (m. Adriano) figuratión in 4 races in Canada, $8.329. figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $45.550. 2° American S. (G3), 4° Eddie Read S. (G2), Daytona S. (G3). Winner of 5cs. (1400-1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Brasil, $59.000. 1° Governador Do Estado (G2), Grande Prêmio Piratininga (G3), 4° Presidente Da República (G2).
19
LUNA LINDA (BRA) (h. Adriano) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $98.400. 1° Armando Rodrigues Carneiro (G3), Euvaldo Lodi (G3), 2° José Carlos Fragoso Pires (G2), Osaf - Tbs Internationalgrupo (G3), 3° Onze De Julho (G2), Euvaldo Lodi (G3), 4° Antônio Carlos Amorim (L).
08
Vereda Tropical (BRA) (h. Wild Event), Dam of:
15
Gergelim (BRA) (m. Adriano) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $29.995. 3° J. A. Flores Da Cunha, Paulo Rosa Waihrich - 1° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil - Versão Potros, 4° Eolo Antônio Arioli - 2° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa juvenil - Versão Potros, Presidente Leonel Faro - Ii Taça Leilão Internacional Classic Machos.
10
Booty (BRA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner (1400) in 2 races in Brasil, $7.000., Dam of:
16
Hear My Plea (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Brasil, $24.300. 3° Presidente Antonio Teixeira De Assumpção Netto (G3).
18
Jungle Flower (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Brasil, $23.690. 4° Presidente Erasmo Teixeira De AssumpçÃo (L).
13
Emulsione (BRA) (h. Adriano), Dam of:
18
Jeito Nosso (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $18.025. 4° Presidente Herculano De Freitas (L).
19
May Emcee Da Lagoa (BRA) (h. Emcee) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Brasil, $27.700. 3° Corejada, 4° Câmara Municipal, Presidente Armando De Alencar.
98
La Tartine (BRA) (h. Bright Again), Dam of:
11
Babu Sarge (BRA) (h. Salute The Sarge) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $44.170. 2° Clássico Riboletta - (l) (L)., Mare.
10
Ballada Song (BRA) (h. Put it Back) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $34.180. 3° Grande Prêmio Costa Ferraz (G3)., Mare.
96
JEUNESSE DOREE (USA) (h. Kris S.), Winner and 4figs., Montclair State College S. 2° Dowager S. (L), River Memories S. (L), Glorious Song S. 3° Omnibus S. (L). , Dam of:
03
QUELLE BEAUTE (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Winner and figs., River Memories S. (L). 3° Avowal S. (L). , Dam of:
10
Belquis (USA) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $35.190., Dam of:
16
HELQUIS (BRA) (h. Wild Event) Winner of 5cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $153.680. 1° O.S.A.F. - Organizacion Sudamericana De Fomento Del Sangre Pura De Carrera (G1), Riboletta (G3), Marcos Ribas De Faria (L), Octávio Dupont (L), 2° Diana - Ii Etapa Da Tríplice-coroa De Potrancas (G1), Mariano Procópio (G3), Armando Carneiro (L), 3° Roberto E Nelson Seabra (G1), Marciano De Aguiar Moreira (G2), 4° Zélia Gonzaga Peixoto De Castro - III Etapa Da Tríplice-coroa De Potrancas (G1).
18
JUMPING FLIGHT (BRA) (m. Catch A Flight) No figs. in 1 race in Chile Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and figs. in Brasil, $44.000. 1° Much Better - Seletiva Para O Gp Latinoamericano 2022 (L), 2° Prefeitura Da Cidade Do Rio De Janeiro (G3), 4° Imprensa - Taça José Carlos Araujolisted (L), Itajara.
13
Quebra Nozes (ARG) (h. Pure Prize), figs., 3° Pr Presidente Joao Goulart. Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $25.840. 3° João Goulart (L)., Mare.
18
QUEEN OF THE STONE (ARG) (h. Daniel Boone) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $3.569.200. 1° Eusonio C. Boni (L), Wilfredo Latham (L), 2° Lucio Taborda (G3), 3° Luis Monteverde (L), Frari.
05
Sauce Bernaise (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
10
Blank Page (BRA) (h. Officer) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $36.465., Dam of:
16
Davy Jones (BRA) (m. Que Fenomeno) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $37.450. 3° Juliano Martins - Panatlântica / Incoflandres (G1).
13
ETRANGER (BRA) (m. Wild Event) Winner of 8cs. (1300-2400) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.859.239. 1° Gran Premio De Honor (G3)., Stallion.
07
ALISAL (USA) (m. Northern Afleet), Winner and figs., R. J. Speers S. 2° Gold Cup S.

5 Dam
67
SOCIETY COLUMN (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Winner and 3figs., Chrysanthemum H. 2° Firenze H. 3° Miss Florida H., Sheepshead Bay H., Dam of:
76
Crown Thy Good (USA) (m. Hoist The Flag), Winner and 4figs., 2° Hill Prince H., Saranac S. (G2). 3° Lexington H. (G2)., Stallion.
77
PRESENT THE COLORS (USA) (m. Hoist The Flag), Winner and figs., Spring Fiesta Cup H. 2° Dixie H. (G2)., Stallion.
78
Sarah Gamp (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), see above.
80
SYLPH (USA) (h. Alleged), Winner and figs., Princess Royal S. (G3). 3° Park Hill S. (G2)., Dam of:
92
Privity (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
11
Privet Hedge (USA) (h. First Defence), Dam of:
18
PRIVET MOON (USA) (m. Malibu Moon) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $156.359. 1° Jean Lafitte S., 3° Parx Summer Sprint S..
01
Model Figure (USA) (h. Distant View), Dam of:
13
Ballivor (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $225.781. 2° Russell Road Overnight Prep S., 4° Challedon S..
81
Arranan (USA) (m. The Minstrel), Winner and 3figs., 3° Ashford Castle S. (G3).
82
LEADING COUNSEL (USA) (m. Alleged), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Ardenode Stud Leopardstown (G3), Windfields Minstrel S., Jefferson Smurfit Irish St. Leger (G1), Persian Bold S. 2° Blandford S. (G2). 4° Jefferson Smurfit Mem St. Leger (G1), Pr Foy (G3)., Stallion.
83
Lady Lavery (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Dam of:
88
FAVOURED NATIONS (IRE) (m. Law Society), Winner and 4figs., Lapis S. 2° EBF Eyrefield Race. 3° Blandford S. (G2), Dallmayr Coupe Lukull, Velka Cena Slovenska.
90
Capriati (JPN) (h. Ahonoora), Dam of:
98
Fifteen Love (JPN) (h. Commander in Chief), figs., 3° Jiji Press Hai Flower Cup.