rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Honor Code (2011) USA

A.P. Indy (Seattle Slew) out of Serena's Cat by Storm Cat
Colt Dark Bay 13 yo - March 1, 2011


A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Serena's Cat
2003 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Serena's Tune 1998


A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Weekend Surprise*
B. 1980 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Lassie Dear*
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Gay Missile 1967
Serena's Cat
Dk B. 2003 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Serena's Tune
B. 1998 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Serena's Song
1992 (USA)
Rahy 1985
Imagining 1983
Secretariat 3Sx4D
Bold Ruler 4Sx5Sx5D
Somethingroyal 4Sx5D


1 Dam
03
SERENA'S CAT (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Klassy Briefcase S. 2° Hush Dear S. (L)., Dam of:
11
Honor Code (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.
12
Lady Serena (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
19
Sweet Lady Ivanka (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Winner (1800) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $137.338.
13
Morse Code (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $83.093. 2° Walter R. Cluer Memorial S., 4° Cougar II H. (G3), Turf Paradise H..
14
Serena's Harmony (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
18
Anghaam (USA) (h. Curlin)
15
DECLARATIONOFPEACE (USA) (m. War Front) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $124.551. 1° Qatar Juvenile Turf Sprint S..
16
Seclusive (USA) (m. Tapit) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $2.802.
17
Centrifuge (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $53.991.
19
Without a Song (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $24.198.

2 Dam
98
SERENA'S TUNE (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 7cs., La Habra S. (L), Phoenix S. (L), Victoria Lass H. (L). , Dam of:
03
SERENA'S CAT (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
06
VOCALISED (USA) (m. Royal Vindication), Winner of 4cs., Tetrarch S. (G3), Greenham S. (L), Loughbrown S., Stallion.

3 Dam
92
SERENA'S SONG (USA) (h. Rahy), Winner of 18cs. and 14figs., Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Oak Leaf S. (G1), Haskell Invitational H. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Santa Anita Oaks (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Las Virgenes S. (G1), Gazelle H. (G1), Hempstead H. (G1), Santa Monica H. (G1), Santa Maria H. (G1), Landaluce S. (G2), Jim Beam S. (G2), Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), Santa Ynez Breeders Cup S. (G2), Pimlico Distaff H. (G3), Fleur De Lis H. (G3), 2ª Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Breeders Cup Distaff S. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Whitney H. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Vanity Invitational H. (G1), Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. (G2), Turfway Breeders Cup H. (G2), Churchill Downs Distaff H. (G2), Louisville Breeders Cup H. (G2), 3ª Apple Blossom H. (G1), Philip H. Iselin H. (G1), Sorrento S. (G2). , Dam of:
98
SERENA'S TUNE (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
99
SOPHISTICAT (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Coronation S. (G1), Pr De La Grotte (G3). 2° Cheveley Park S. (G1), Lowther S. (G2), Queen Mary S. (G3), Silver Flash S. 3° Moyglare Stud S. (G1), Poule Dessai Des Pouliches (G1). , Dam of:
05
SEFROUA (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Prix de Lieurey. 2° Prix Amandine, Prix des Lilas. 3° Noble Damsel H. (G3).
06
Pursuit of Glory (IRE) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Winner and figs., 3° Cheveley Park S. (G1)., Dam of:
15
Tactical Pursuit (IRE) (m. Tiznow) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $171.815. 3° Not Surprising S..
00
Arbitrate (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., 2° Dr. Fager S. , Stallion.
01
GRAND REWARD (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Oaklawn H. (G2). 2° Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef S. (G2), Tetrarch S. (G3), Waterford Testimonial S. 3° Gimcrack S. (G2), Ballygallon Stud S. (G3), Belgrave S. , Stallion.
02
HARLINGTON (USA) (m. Unbridled), Winner of 6cs. and figs., Gulfstream Park H. (G2)., Stallion.
03
Pure Symmetry (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
13
Miner's Cat (USA) (h. Mineshaft) Winner (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $75.694. 2° Holiday Inaugural S.., Mare.
06
SCHRAMSBERG (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., John B. Connally Turf Cup H. (G3), Remington Green S., Omaha S. 2° Sunland Park H. (L), Zia Park Distance Championship H. 3° Edward J. Debartolo Memorial H. (L)., Stallion.
09
Night and Day (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
14
MADE YOU LOOK (USA) (m. More Than Ready), With Anticipation S. (G2), Dania Beach S. (G3). 2° Poker S. (G3). 3° Kittens Joy S. (L). No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $7.525. Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $227.347. 2° Poker S. (G3), 4° Fourstardave H. (G1), Forbidden Apple S. (G3).
10
SERENE MELODY (USA) (h. Street Cry), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Wintergreen S. 3° H.B.P.A. S. (L)., Dam of:
19
WAR AT SEA (USA) (m. War Front) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $290.472. 1° Golden Gate H. (G3), Cinema S., 3° Caesars Sportsbook Del Mar Derby (G2), 4° San Gabriel S. (G2), Lure S..

4 Dam
83
Imagining (USA) (h. Northfields), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
89
VIVID IMAGINATION (USA) (h. Raise a Man), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Golden Rod S. (G3), Martha Washington S. (L). 3° Magnolia S. (L), Cottonwood S. (L), Pocahontas S. (L). , Dam of:
94
Wander Storm (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
05
Minewander (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
16
Landeskog (USA) (c. Munnings) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $218.340. 2° Gallant Bob S. (G2), Bachelor S., 4° Thanksgiving Classic S..
95
Bright Image (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Dam of:
05
Corra Corra (USA) (h. El Corredor) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $91.415., Dam of:
17
Corra Candy (ARG) (h. Señor Candy) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Argentina, $5.666.842. 3° Manuel F. Y Emilio Gnecco (G3).
06
Dazzler (USA) (h. Vindication), Dam of:
11
I Use Tohave Money (USA) (c. Seeking The Dia) Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $6.285. 2° Chippewa Downs Open Thoroughbred Colts and Gelding S..
13
DAZZLING GEM (USA) (c. Misremembered) Winner of 5cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $70.413. 1° Clasico Barbosa Memorial S. (G1), 2° Clasico Bold Forbes S. (G2), Clasico Mister Frisky S. (G2). Winner (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $115.900. 2° Evangeline Mile S., Jeffrey A. Hawk Memorial S..
15
ROSE TO FAME (USA) (h. Gemologist) Winner to 2 yo (550) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $61.505. 1° Brave Raj S.., Mare.
01
Caracara (IRE) (h. Nashwan), Dam of:
11
Laurenmychanelgirl (USA) (h. Afleet Alex), Dam of:
19
Nitrous Channel (USA) (m. Nyquist) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $110.060. 2° Hutcheson S..
92
SERENA'S SONG (USA) (h. Rahy), see above.
94
Serena's Sister (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
98
Serene Lake (USA) (h. Meadowlake), Dam of:
09
Starship Serena (USA) (h. Put it Back), Dam of:
16
Soy Verdadera (USA) (h. Atreides) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $22.727. 2° República Oriental del Uruguay.
99
Princess Serena (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
05
Serena's Storm (IRE) (h. Statue Of Liberty), Dam of:
17
Summer Romance (IRE) (h. Kingman) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $200.000. 2° Diana S. (G1), Longines Just a Game S. (G1).
02
STORMY VENUS (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Northbound Pride S. , Dam of:
09
DON AMERICO (USA) (m. Mr. Greeley) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-2400) and figs. in 10 races in Perú, $62.010. 1° Independencia (G2), 2° Comercio (G3), 4° Presidente de la República (G2), Asociacion de Propietarios de Caballos de Carrera del Perú (G3).
15
Americo's Song (USA) (m. Congrats) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1900) and figs. in Perú, $43.484. 2° Galeno (L), Perinox (L), 3° Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G3), Aniversario de la Fundación del Jockey Club del Perú - Junta Ejecutora de la Ley 10345 (L), 4° Lutz.
05
Serena's Joy (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
09
Street Line (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
16
SPUN LINE (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner of 3cs. (1500-1800) and figs. in 8 races in Canada, $56.725. 1° Canada Day S., Manitoba Matron S., Portales Overnight S., 2° Cool Excellence Overnight S., 3° La Verendrye S., Ruby's Big Band S.. Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $129.353.
07
DOUBLES PARTNER (USA) (m. Rock Hard Ten), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., American Turf S. (G2), Canadian Turf S. (G3), Tampa Bay S. (G3). 2° Tampa Bay S. (G3), Florida Sunshine Millions Turf S. 3° Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Makers 46 Mile S. (G1), Citation H. (G2)., Stallion.
16
Love Child (USA) (h. Fed Biz) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $5.327., Dam of:
21
Edgartown (USA) (m. Quality Road) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $129.030. 4° Dania Beach S..
96
River Saint (USA) (h. Irish River), 2figs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
09
PRODUCER (GB) (m. Dutch Art), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., International Topkapi Trophy (G2), Supreme S. (G3), Criterion S. (G3), Surrey S., King Richard III S. 2° Sovereign S. (G3), Cup S., Fortune S. 3° Feilden S., Stallion.

5 Dam
71
Image Intensifier (USA) (h. Dancer's Image), Dam of:
76
Ocean Reef (GB) (h. Mill Reef), 10figs., Dam of:
90
Laughteristhekey (USA) (c. Corridor Key), Winner of 6cs. and 16figs., 2° Cavalier Cup S. 3° Hail Emperor S.
78
TOOOVERPRIME (IRE) (m. Red Alert), Winner and figs., Stallion.
80
Be My Lady (GB) (h. Be My Guest), Sin Figs., Dam of:
90
MAD MARTIGAN (GB) (m. Alleging), Winner of 5cs. and 18figs., Botticelli. 2° Le Marmore, Principe Amedeo. 3° Guido Berardelli (G2).
81
ALABAMA NANA (IRE) (h. Thatching), Winner of 11cs. and 10figs., First Flight H. (G3), Genuine Risk S. (L), Leixable S. (L). 3° Ladies H. (G1), Fairfield S. 4° Breeders Cup Distaff S. (G1), Firenze H. (G2), Silver Belles H. (G3).
83
Imagining (USA) (h. Northfields), see above.
89
Storm O Fire (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Sin Figs., Dam of:
94
Valid Storm (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), 3figs., Dam of:
01
Riverbrook (USA) (h. Montbrook), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 3° Goldfinch S.
02
STORM FORCAST (USA) (h. Slew Gin Fizz), Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., Cover Girl H. 3° Senate Appointee H., Stormy Frolic S., Dam of:
10
MARK (CAN) (c. Rosberg), Winner of 7cs. and 10figs., Tempe H., Starter Turf S. 2° British Columbia Cup Stellars Jay H.
11
Tempest (CAN) (c. Rosberg), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Jim Coleman Province S.
17
Wilson (CAN) (c. Pop Artist) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Canada, $36.902. 2° BC Cup Nursery S..
95
Miss Valid Storm (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), No Corrió., Dam of:
05
VADHEIM (USA) (c. Posse), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Harvest Futurity. 3° Sophomore Sprint S.
08
Rainbow Road (USA) (h. Bellamy Road), Sin Figs., Dam of:
15
Sequence of Events (USA) (h. Super Saver), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Bob Bryant S. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $104.765. 2° Bob Bryant S..
17
Prismatic (USA) (h. Uptowncharlybrown) figs. in Estados Unidos, $11.326. 4° Prairie Meadows Juvenile S..
96
Appealing Storm (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
03
VACARE (USA) (h. Lear Fan), Winner of 8cs. and 3figs., Queen Elizabeth II Invitational Challenge Cup S. (G1), First Lady S. (G2), Palomar H. (G2), Dahlia H. (G2), Pucker Up S. (G3), Magna Distaff S. (L). 2° Yellow Ribbon S. (G1), Ballston Spa H. (G2). 3° Gamely Breeders Cup S. (G1)., Mare.
04
Debora Ann (USA) (h. Belong To Me), No Corrió., Dam of:
08
Positive Side (USA) (c. Johar), Winner of 3cs. and 12figs., 2° Shakertown S. (G3), Arlington Sprint S. (L), Colonel Power S. 3° Twin Spires Turf Sprint S. (G3).
05
Jr. Clare (USA) (h. Yankee Gentleman), Dam of:
14
Mines Made Up (USA) (c. Mineshaft) Winner of 7cs. (800-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $189.588. 2° 10,000 Lakes S., Crocrock Minnesota Sprint Championship S..
06
SINGLE SOLUTION (USA) (h. Flatter), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Pin Oak Valley View S. (G3). 2° Blushing K. D. H. 3° Pucker Up S. (G3)., Dam of:
12
NO FAULT OF MINE (USA) (h. Blame), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Wayward Lass S. 2° Golden Rod S. (G2), Arlington Matron S. (G3), One Dreamer S., Minaret S., Mare.
07
NOBODYS FAULT (USA) (h. Blame), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Unbridled Sidney S. 2° Giants Causeway S. (L). 3° Royal North S. (G3).
08
Alluring Squall (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
19
That's Not Funny (USA) (c. Distorted Humor) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $110.736. 4° Blair's Cove Minnesota Turf Championship S..
09
ABTAAL (USA) (c. Rock Hard Ten), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., Prix Thomas Bryon (G3). 2° Prix Djebel (G3). 3° Prix Daphnis (G3), La Coupe de Marseille. Winner of 3cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $31.209.
11
Vapor Cloud (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
18
Thick Haze (USA) (c. Paynter) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $137.075. 4° Victor S. Myers S..
13
Nobody's Fault (USA) (h. Blame) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $2.686. 4° Pan Zareta S.., Mare.
15
CAPTIVATING MOON (USA) (m. Malibu Moon), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., American Turf S. (G2), Kentucky Utilities Transylvania S. (G3), American Derby (G3), Arlington-Washington Futurity (L), Spendthrift Juvenile Stallion S., Columbia S. 3° Mystic Lake Derby (L). Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $651.460. 1° Fair Grounds S. (G3), Buddy Diliberto Memorial S., 2° American Turf S. presented by Ram Trucks (G2), New Orleans Classic S. (G2), American Derby (G3), Kentucky Utilities Transylvania S. (G3), Arlington-Washington Futurity, Columbia S., Opening Verse Overnight S., Outbound Ike S., Spendthrift Juvenile Stallion S., 3° Arlington H. (G3), Exacta Systems Dueling Grounds Derby (L), Jefferson Cup S. (L), Mystic Lake Derby (L), 4° Mineshaft S. (G3), Colonel E. R. Bradley S., Hanshin Cup S..
03
Fiddlers Song (USA) (h. Songandaprayer), Dam of:
12
Violeta (VEN) (h. Macho Again) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $70.483.674. 4° Copa Starship Miss (L).