rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Get Rich Quick (2004) USA

Seeking the Gold (Mr. Prospector) out of Danka by Strawberry Road
Colt Roar 20 yo - April 11, 2004


Seeking the Gold
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Con Game 1974
Danka
1994 (USA)
Strawberry Road 1979
Paloma Blanca 1980


Seeking the Gold
B. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Con Game
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Buckpasser
1963 (USA)
Tom Fool 1949
Busanda* 1947
Broadway
1959 (USA)
Hasty Road 1951
Flitabout 1945
Danka
R. 1994 (USA)
Strawberry Road
B. 1979 (AUS)
Whiskey Road
1972 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Bowl Of Flowers 1958
Giftisa
1974 (NZ)
Rich Gift 1959
Wahkeena 1963
Paloma Blanca
Gr. 1980 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Satania
1975 (CAN)
Ruritania 1969
Slapton Sands 1964
Nasrullah 5Sx5D


1 Dam
94
Danka (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), Dam of:
99
Bedanken (USA) (h. Geri), Dam of:
09
Songs and Sonnets (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
16
Safari Queen (USA) (h. Animal Kingdom) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $9.803.
17
A K's Song (USA) (h. Animal Kingdom) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $37.200.
18
Rose Gold (USA) (h. Gemologist) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $250.
19
Benkei (USA) (c. Hard Spun) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $9.900.
20
Dazzling Dede (USA) (h. Bernardini) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $150.
21
Rue Cambon (USA) (h. Blame) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $4.610.
12
Special Thanks (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
17
Eve of War (USA) (h. Declaration of War) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1800) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $75.450. 3° Monmouth Oaks (G3).
18
Donnybrook Girl (USA) (h. Street Sense) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $45.268.
20
Spun Special (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $95.980.
13
Every Moment (USA) (h. Arch)
15
Missive (USA) (h. Alternation) Winner to 2 yo (1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $64.380. 3° Silverbulletday S. (L).
16
Nevergonnahappen (USA) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $23.219., Dam of:
21
Gottomakeithappen (USA) (c. Cowtown Cat)
18
Blame George (USA) (c. Blame) Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $49.540.
19
Keep Your Promise (USA) (h. Broken Vow) Winner to 2 yo (1100) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $19.647.
00
Clear in the West (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
07
A. P. Investment (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
12
Alasaal (USA) (c. War Front) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $54.128.
14
A. P. Zona (USA) (c. Creative Cause) figs. in Canada, $14.756. 2° Sir Winston Churchill Derby Trial H..
15
Awesome Investment (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
21
Spread The Risk (USA) (h. Exaggerator) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $5.870.
16
Princess Causeway (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $450.279. 2° Lady Canterbury S., 3° KY Downs TVG Preview Ladies Mile S., Wishing Well S., 4° Queen S., TaWee S..
19
Bali Dancer (USA) (h. Bal A Bali) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $57.525.
20
Fayette Fox (USA) (h. Sharp Azteca) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $48.290. 2° Arizona Oaks.
10
Clear Pearl (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
Delusionist (USA) (h. More Than Ready)
17
Patriot's War (USA) (c. Declaration of War) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $62.959.
11
Mr. Ticker Talker (USA) (c. Tapit) Winner of 3cs. (1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.184.
12
Awesome Indian (USA) (m. Indian Charlie), Stallion.
13
Pemba (USA) (h. Eskendereya) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $35.806.
14
Kenzou's Empire (USA) (c. Bodemeister) Winner of 3cs. (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $16.661. 4° City of Douglas Sprint S..
16
Cyrus (USA) (c. Bodemeister) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $11.790.
18
Cobb (USA) (m. Brethren) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $32.550.
01
Free Thinking (USA) (m. Unbridled), Stallion.
04
Get Rich Quick (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Stallion.
05
Much Obliged (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
13
Conscription (USA) (h. War Front) figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $7.475., Dam of:
19
Swift Action (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner (1100) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $35.681.
21
Canaima (USA) (h. Street Sense) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.274.
16
Clear as Day (USA) (h. Sky Mesa) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $45.790.
17
Ghost of the Mambo (USA) (m. Ghostzapper) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $4.670. figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $14.683.
18
Comply (USA) (c. Union Rags) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $177.573.
20
Truly Grateful (USA) (h. Violence) Winner (1100) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $41.600.
07
Song of Sixpence (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
17
Magnitsky (USA) (m. Summer Front) No figs. in Estados Unidos, $767.
19
Dare to Be Wild (USA) (c. Daredevil) Winner of 3cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $55.325.
09
Brave (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), Stallion.
11
Thanksforthelemons (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
15
For Kicks (USA) (h. Exchange Rate) figs. in Canada, $4.929. Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $67.532.
16
Thank Goodness (USA) (h. Orb) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $1.860., Dam of:
20
Charliene (USA) (h. Shame On Charlie) figs. in Estados Unidos, $11.910.
17
Champers (USA) (m. Cairo Prince) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $110.162.
13
You're Welcome (USA) (h. Pulpit) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $300., Dam of:
19
Magician Stone (USA) (m. Street Boss) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figuratión in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $49.216. 2° Arlington-Washington Futurity.
20
Obrigada (USA) (h. Alternation) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200) in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $127.058.
15
Taylor's Sense (USA) (m. Street Sense) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $54.214.

2 Dam
80
Paloma Blanca (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
91
Apolda (ARG) (h. Theatrical), Dam of:
98
Kitra (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
05
Henny Cat (USA) (h. Hennessy), Dam of:
20
SUM OF THE CATS (BRA) (h. Sum of the Parts) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-700) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $22.050. 1° Corejada, Oswaldo Aranha, 2° Presidente Domingos Da Costa Lino.
99
Maha Al Iman (ARG) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
05
Giant's Blondway (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $46.795., Dam of:
10
GIANT KILLING (ARG) (m. Hat Trick) Winner of 6cs. (1400-2400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.411.596. 1° Dardo Rocha (G1), 2° D.F.Sarmiento, 3° Malvinas Argentinas (L), Regimiento De Granaderos A Caballo (L), Calidoscopio, Vilmar Sanguinetti, 4° Forli (G2), Macon (L)., Stallion.
11
HUALCARA (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 6cs. (1500-2400) and figs. in Perú, $121.140. 1° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Postin (G2), 3° Comando Intimo, 4° Gran Premio Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1), República de Chile., Stallion.
94
Danka (USA) (h. Strawberry Road), see above.

3 Dam
75
Satania (CAN) (h. Ruritania), Dam of:
80
Paloma Blanca (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), see above.

4 Dam
64
Slapton Sands (USA) (h. First Landing), Dam of:
72
Sea Sands (USA) (h. Sea Bird), Dam of:
80
Gold Issue (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Dam of:
94
Blushing Issue (USA) (h. Blushing John), Dam of:
09
LADY OF SHAMROCK (USA) (h. Scat Daddy), Ganadora de 6cs., y fig., en 10 actuaciones en USA. American Oaks S. (G1), Del Mar Oaks (G1), Providencia S. (G3), Blue Norther S. (L), China Doll S., 2° Honeymoon H. (G2), 3° Santa Ysabel S. (G3). US $ 645.400.
75
Satania (CAN) (h. Ruritania), see above.
77
Bold Sands (USA) (h. Wajima), Dam of:
82
Allesheny (IRE) (h. Be My Guest), Dam of:
87
Allegheny River (USA) (h. Lear Fan), Dam of:
94
Danetime (IRE) (m. Danehill), Stallion.

5 Dam
44
Legendra (USA) (h. Challenger II), Dam of:
64
Slapton Sands (USA) (h. First Landing), see above.
65
Mrs. Peterkin (USA) (h. Tom Fool), Winner of 6cs. and 14figs., Chrysanthemum H. 3° Pageant H., Dam of:
71
FAROUCHE (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., 2° Pageant H. (G3)., Dam of:
76
WILD BIDDER (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., 3° Gallorette H. (G3)., Export to Alemania., Dam of:
93
WILDER JAEGER (ALE) (m. Mulberry), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., Campeón Mayor en Holanda. Der Stadt Baden-Baden. 2° Gelsenkirchener Wirtschaft (G3). 3° Frankfurt Trophy (G2).
77
LADY ROBERTA (USA) (h. Roberto), Mare.
85
Worood (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Winner and 2figs., Pr. Joubert. 2° Pr. Belle de Nuit, 2° Pr. Caravelle Haras Des Granges, 2° Pr. De La Cochere., Export to Gran Bretaña., Dam of:
91
Light Fresh Air (USA) (h. Rahy), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr. Solitude. 3° Pr. La Camargo., Export to Francia., Mare.
86
TURSANAH (USA) (h. Roberto), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Ardenode Stud Leopardstown S. (G3), Harp Lager 1000 Guineas Trial. 2° E.b.f. Blandford S. (G2). 4° Moyglare Stud S. (G1).
72
DANCING CHAMP (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Woodlawn S. (G3), Massachusetts H. (G2), City Of Baltimore H. 2° Gettysburg H. , Export to Sud Africa., Stallion.
73
In The Offing (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Dam of:
78
For The Flag (USA) (h. Forli), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
84
On the Staff (USA) (h. Master Willie), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 2ª Sun Chariot S. (G2)., Mare.
85
National Service (USA) (c. Master Willie), 4figs., Preis Der Stadt Baden Baden. 3° James Seymour S.
86
RESTRAINED (USA) (h. Robellino), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., GP de Lyon, GP de Marseille Vivaux, Le Vase dArgent. 2° Pr Corrida (G3), 2° GP du Conseil General des Alpes Maritimes. 3° GP de Rouen, 3° Prix Max Sicard., Mare.
82
Miss Reality (USA) (h. In Reality), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., Dam of:
87
Really Peaceful (USA) (h. Hold Your Peace), Winner of 7cs. and 17figs., 3° Lorelei S.
84
HELENSKA (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Vineland H. (G3), Golden Isles S., Mare.
74
SWEET ALLIANCE (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Kentucky Oaks (G2), Jersey Belle H. (G3), Pocahontas S., La Troienne S. 2° Fantasy S. (G2), 2° Ruthless S. 3° Delaware Oaks (G1), 3° Magnolia S., 3° Rosetown S., 3° Smart Deb H. , Mare.
76
WHYDIDJU (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., California Oaks. 2° Vallejo S. 3° Honeymoon H. (G3), 3° Boiling Springs S., 3° Senorita S. , Dam of:
86
Slew Of Reasons (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), No corrió., Dam of:
94
SLEW OF REALITY (ARG) (h. Political Ambition), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., GP Jorge de Atucha (G1), GP Saturnino J. Unzue (G1), Pr. Carrera de Las Estrellas-Juvenile Fillies (G1), Pr. Carlos Casares (G2), Pr. Jockey Club De Montevideo. 2° GP Gilberto Lerena (G1). 3° Pr. Apertura (G3). , Mare.
96
SLEW THE MOON (ARG) (h. Kitwood), Winner of 5cs., Pr. Gilberto Lerena (G1), Pr. Arturo R. Bullrich (G2), Pr. Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Pr. Libertad (G2), Pr. Circulo de Propietarios de Caballerizas Sangre Pura de Carrera (G3).
00
SPICE GIRL (ARG) (h. Kitwood), Winner, Pr. Particula (G2). Winner of 4cs. (1400-2200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $53.950. 1° Particula (G2), 4° A.r. Bullrich (G2)., Mare.
93
Allstar Baby (USA) (h. Northern Baby), Winner and 9figs., Export to Argentina., Dam of:
03
ARRIBA BABY (ARG) (h. Roy) Winner of 7cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $462.617. 1° Clasico Arturo R. Bullrich (G2), Clasico Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2), Clasico Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Clasico Juan Shaw (G2), Particula (G2), 2° Gran Premio Copa De Plata (G1), Gran Premio Criadores (G1), Gran Premio Estrellas Distaff (G1), Clasico Juan Shaw (G2), 3° Gran Premio Copa De Oro (G1), Abril (G2), 4° Clasico Enrique Acebal (G1), Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena (G1), Clasico Chile (G3)., Mare.
04
ALUMINIUM (ARG) (m. Roy), Winner and 6figs., London News S. (G3). 2° Champions Challenge S. (G1), 2° Jubilee H. (G3), 2° Wolf Power H. 3° Victory Moon H. (G2), 3° Drum Star H., 3° Wolf Power H.
83
Kinema (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
98
MIZZEN MAST (USA) (m. Cozzene), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Malibu S. (G1), Strub S. (G2), Pr. De Guiche (G3), Bien Bien S. 2° Grand Prix De Paris (G1), 2° Pr. Des Chenes (G3). , Stallion.