rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Fast Anna (2011) USA

Medaglia D'Oro (El Prado) out of Dreaming of Anna by Rahy
Colt Dark Bay 13 yo - February 21, 2011


Medaglia D'Oro
1999 (USA)
El Prado 1989
Cappucino Bay 1989
Dreaming of Anna
2004 (USA)
Rahy 1985
Justenuffheart 1995


Medaglia D'Oro
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
El Prado
Gr. 1989 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Lady Capulet
1974 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Cap And Bells 1958
Cappucino Bay
B. 1989 (USA)
Bailjumper
1974 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Court Circuit 1964
Dubbed In
1973 (USA)
Silent Screen 1967
Society Singer 1968
Dreaming of Anna
Ch. 2004 (USA)
Rahy
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Glorious Song
1976 (CAN)
Halo 1969
Ballade* 1972
Justenuffheart
B. 1995 (USA)
Broad Brush
1983 (USA)
Ack Ack 1966
Hay Patcher 1973
Kitten's First
1991 (USA)
Lear Fan 1981
That's My Hon 1983


1 Dam
04
Dreaming of Anna (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
10
All Her Class (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
14
With Honors (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
18
Ivy League (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $162.060. 2° Del Mar Juvenile Fillies Turf S., 4° American Oaks (G1), Providencia S. (G3).
19
Honor It (USA) (h. Tapit) figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $3.222. No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.840.
20
Gifted (USA) (h. Tapit) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $75.388.
11
Fast Anna (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Stallion.
12
Dreamologist (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
18
Striker (USA) (m. War Front) Winner (1600) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $17.700. Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $77.624. 4° Jacques Cartier S. (G3).
19
Aspen (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $17.130.
20
Silver Peak (USA) (m. Quality Road) Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $14.160. to 2 yofiguratión in 2 races in Canada, $11.373.
14
Frank the Butcher (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $21.507.
15
Dreaming of Jo Jo (USA) (m. Malibu Moon) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $15.672.
17
Big Dreaming (USA) (m. Declaration of War) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $456.975. 2° Gun Runner Dueling Grounds Derby, 3° Jim Rasmussen S., KY Downs Preview Mint Millions Turf Mile S., 4° Dust Commander S..

2 Dam
95
Justenuffheart (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Dam of:
03
LEWIS MICHAEL (USA) (m. Rahy), Stallion.
04
Dreaming of Anna (USA) (h. Rahy), see above.
07
Justenufftime (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
11
Cassatt (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
18
Free Data (USA) (h. War Front) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $111.502. 4° Salvatore M. Debunda PTHA President's Cup S..
10
Hearty Laugh (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
15
Laughing Matters (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
21
Sugar Hi (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $69.750. 4° Matron S. (G3).

3 Dam
91
Kitten's First (USA) (h. Lear Fan), Dam of:
95
Justenuffheart (USA) (h. Broad Brush), see above.
99
Striking Image (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
05
Vibration (USA) (h. Catienus), Dam of:
20
Rokai (USA) (h. Cross Traffic) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in México, $406.084. 2° XXIV Hándicap De Las Estrellas (G1).
03
Precious Kitten (USA) (h. Catienus), Dam of:
12
DIVINING ROD (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $151.000. 1° Polynesian S., 2° Kelso H. (G2), 4° Forego S. (G1)., Stallion.
15
JEHOZACAT (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $254.090. 1° Lambholm South Endeavour S. (G3), Wayward Lass S., 2° Miss Liberty S., Thirty Eight Go Go S., 4° Dr. James Penny Memorial S. (G3), Sorority S.., Mare.
04
Last Kitten (USA) (h. Catienus), Dam of:
10
LEADEM IN KEN (USA) (m. Sky Mesa) Winner of 10cs. (1100-700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $221.308. 1° Budweiser Special H., Stonerside Sprint S., 2° David M. Vance S. (L), Luke Kruytbosch S., Phoenix Gold Cup H., Walter R. Cluer Memorial S., 3° Luke Kruytbosch S., 4° Downs At Albuquerque H..
15
Final Reward (USA) (h. Arch) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $29.488., Dam of:
21
Yatta (USA) (h. Yoshida) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $148.500. 3° Jimmy Durante S. (G3), Selima S..

4 Dam
83
That's My Hon (USA) (h. L'Enjoleur), Dam of:
91
Kitten's First (USA) (h. Lear Fan), see above.
94
Double Schott (USA) (h. Demons Begone), Dam of:
07
Good Whiskey (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
14
Fillupcohensapiker (USA) (h. Closing Argument) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $232.050. 2° Tax Free Shopping Distaff S., Tax Free Shopping Distaff S..
15
Cook Memories (USA) (h. Europe) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $116.681. 3° Indiana Stallion S..
16
Barefootbootlegger (USA) (c. Storm's Eye) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $188.501. 3° Unreachable Star S., 4° Governor's S., Snack S., Unreachable Star S..
11
Nominative (USA) (h. Johar), Dam of:
17
Vintage Kitten (USA) (c. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $162.555. 4° Sage of Monticello S..
96
Greene Road (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Dam of:
08
Goin for the Green (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
15
Polarizing (USA) (h. Sangaree) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $147.037. 2° Swifty Sired Fillies S., 3° Shelby County S..
98
Madeline P (USA) (h. Theatrical), Dam of:
03
Golden Kitty (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
12
Big Brown Kitty (USA) (h. Big Brown), Dam of:
16
Big Bobby Brown (USA) (c. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 7cs. (3 to 2yo) (900-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $92.375. 3° Sunday Silence S..

5 Dam
61
One Lane (USA) (h. Prince John), Dam of:
83
That's My Hon (USA) (h. L'Enjoleur), see above.