rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Summer Front (2009) USA

War Front (Danzig) out of Rose of Summer by El Prado
Colt Bay 15 yo - May 4, 2009


War Front
2002 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Starry Dreamer 1994
Rose of Summer
2001 (USA)
El Prado 1989
Cherokee Crossing 1991


War Front
B. 2002 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Starry Dreamer
R. 1994 (USA)
Rubiano
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Ruby Slippers 1982
Lara's Star
1981 (USA)
Forli 1963
True Reality 1973
Rose of Summer
R. 2001 (USA)
El Prado
Gr. 1989 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Lady Capulet
1974 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Cap And Bells 1958
Cherokee Crossing
B. 1991 (USA)
Cherokee Colony
1985 (USA)
Pleasant Colony 1978
Cherokee Phoenix 1976
Sky Meadows
1986 (USA)
Conquistador Cielo 1979
Pride's Crossing 1980
Northern Dancer 3Sx4D
Neartic 4Sx5D
Natalma 4Sx5D
Mr. Prospector 5Sx5D
Nijinsky II 5Sx5D


1 Dam
01
Rose of Summer (USA) (h. El Prado), Dam of:
05
Rose of Killarney (USA) (h. Proud Citizen), Dam of:
11
Tapit's Rose (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
16
Senorita Tapit (USA) (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $27.748.
17
Frosted Rose (USA) (m. Oxbow) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $301. Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $56.130. 4° Howard County S..
18
Tree Geniuses (USA) (c. Oxbow) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $16.937.
19
Grassroots (USA) (c. Musketier) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $14.381.
21
Max Forward Speed (USA) (m. Keen Ice) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $630.
13
Crystal Wave (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
18
Rawan (USA) (h. Distorted Humor) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $280.
14
Dramatic Girl (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
19
Go Bixby Babes (USA) (h. Carpe Diem) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $668.
20
Funkhouser (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $45.220.
07
Molly Malone (USA) (h. Strong Hope), Dam of:
13
Mineyerownmalone (USA) (c. Mineshaft) Winner of 9cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $211.572.
14
News Alert (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song) figs. in Estados Unidos, $4.405.
15
MCFEELY (USA) (c. Scat Daddy) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $120.140. 1° John Henry S., 4° Super Derby Prelude S..
09
Summer Front (USA) (m. War Front), Stallion.
16
Lady Rosalie (IRE) (h. Dubawi) figs. in Estados Unidos, $54.540.

2 Dam
91
Cherokee Crossing (USA) (h. Cherokee Colony), Dam of:
99
SIPHONIC (USA) (m. Siphon)
01
Rose of Summer (USA) (h. El Prado), see above.
02
Lady Siphonica (USA) (h. Siphon), Dam of:
13
Ma'am (USA) (h. Colonel John) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $106.985., Dam of:
21
MYSTIK DAN (USA) (m. Goldencents) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-2000) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $4.030.110. 1° Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve (G1), Southwest S. (G3), 2° Preakness S. (G1).
07
Major's Girl (USA) (h. Purge), Dam of:
12
Total Joint (USA) (c. Tiz Wonderful) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $46.430. 4° Millions Turf Preview S..
08
Juliette Ava (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
15
Baroness Juliette (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $11.335., Dam of:
21
NO MORE TIME (USA) (m. Not This Time) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $226.780. 1° Sam F. Davis S. (G3), 2° Lambholm South Tampa Bay Derby (G3).
20
Pure Fire (USA) (m. Practical Joke) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $35.800. 3° Fasig-Tipton Futurity.

3 Dam
86
Sky Meadows (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Dam of:
91
Cherokee Crossing (USA) (h. Cherokee Colony), see above.
04
Beautiful Lil (USA) (h. Aptitude), Dam of:
09
Smooth as Usual (USA) (h. Flower Alley), Dam of:
17
SMOOTH LIKE STRAIT (USA) (m. Midnight Lute) Winner of 7cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.813.863. 1° Shoemaker Mile S. (G1), Mathis Brothers Mile S. (G2), Twilight Derby (G2), Cecil B. DeMille S. (G3), La Jolla H. (G3), War Chant S., 2° Arlington Million S. (G1), FanDuel Breeders' Cup Mile Presented by PDJF (G1), Frank E. Kilroe Mile S. (G1), Hollywood Derby (G1), Shoemaker Mile S. (G1), City of Hope Mile S. (G2), Del Mar Mile S. (G2), Eddie Read S. (G2), Pasadena S., 3° Maker's Mark Mile S. (G1), Old Forester Bourbon Turf Classic S. (G1), 4° American Turf S. presented by Smithfield (G2), Joe Hernandez S. (G2), Eddie Logan S..

4 Dam
80
Pride's Crossing (USA) (h. Riva Ridge), Dam of:
86
Sky Meadows (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), see above.

5 Dam
66
Prides Promise (USA) (h. Crozier), Figs., en tres actuaciones en USA., Dam of:
72
SUMMERTIME PROMISE (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Ganadora de 10cs. y numerosas figs. Gallorette H. (G3), Yo Tambien H. , dos veces, Indian Maid H. dos veces, Apple Blossom H., 2° Santa Margarita Inv. H. (G1), Black Helen H. (G2), Gallorette H. (G3), Columbiana H. (G3), Indian Maid H., 3° Selima S. (G1), Sheepshead Bay H. (G2), Apple Blossom H. (G3), Las Palmas H. (G3), Columbiana H. (G3), Hawthorne H., Ak-Sar-Ben Queen´s H. , Dam of:
82
Blushing Promise (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), No corrió., Dam of:
87
CARSON CITY (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Boojum Handicap (G3), Fall Highweight Handicap (G2), Sapling S. (G2), 2° Tyro S. (L). , Stallion.
83
Alydar's Promise (USA) (h. Alydar), Sin fig., en única presentación en Inglaterra., Dam of:
88
GENERAL MEETING (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Volante Handicap (G3), Bradbury S., 2° Hollywood Futurity (G1), El Camino Real Derby (G3), 3° Hollywood Prevue Breeders´ Cup S. (G3). , Stallion.
77
Lively Living (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Sin figs., en dos actuaciones en USA. , Dam of:
82
DANGER'S HOUR (USA) (m. Coastal), Manhattan Handicap (G1), Rutgers H. (G2), Lexington S. (G2), Lawrence Realization S. (G2), Rutgers H. (G2), Hill Prince S. (G3), Pennsylvania Governors Cup H. (G3), Saratoga Breeders´ Cup Hcp. (L), To Market S., 2° Newmarket H. (L), 3° Turf Classic S. (G1), Saranac S. (G2), Cozzene S., 4° Bernard Baruch H. (G2).
89
Perky (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
02
Smoove (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
18
PLAY CHICKEN (USA) (c. Square Eddie) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $181.351. 1° King Glorious S..
91
STONEHATCH (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Ganador en Inglaterra. Coventry S. (G3), 2° Dewhurst S. (G1), Richmond S. (G2).
92
Storm Teal (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
99
Storminthewoods (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
08
PERSIAN STORM (USA) (h. Badge of Silver) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $51.441. 1° Asociación Nacional de Criadores y Propietarios de Caballos Peruanos de Paso, Combate Del Dos De Mayo, 2° Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L), 3° La Chaposa, Rio Pallanga, 4° Adolfo Vasquez Pequeño (F)., Mare.
12
Storm Advisory (USA) (c. Weigelia) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $369.108. 2° Mr. Prospector S. (G3), Kellys Landing Overnight S., 3° Bet on Sunshine S., Iowa Sprint H., Kelly Kip S., 4° Gulfstream Park Sprint S., Rail Splitter S..
03
Babe Hall (USA) (h. El Corredor), Dam of:
14
Dawn Raider (USA) (c. Scat Daddy) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $41.320. 2° Centaur S..
94
Stone Flower (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Ganadora y figs., en Inglaterra., Dam of:
05
SUCCESFUL AFFAIR (ARG) (m. Successful Appeal) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $322.900. 1° Gran Premio General San Martin (G1), Clasico Coronel Miguel F. Martinez (G2), 3° Gran Premio Estrellas Mile (G1), 4° Gran Premio Polla de Potrillos- Giov. Di Firenze (G1), Clasico Benito Villanueva (G2), Clásico Miguel Cane - Giovanna Di Firenze (G2), Clasico Peru (G2), Clasico Carlos Gardel (L)., Stallion.
06
Stone Onthe Rock (ARG) (h. Hennessy) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $58.000., Dam of:
13
STONY BROKE (ARG) (m. Archipenko) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $1.179.442. 1° Benito Lynch (G3), 2° General Manuel Belgrano (G2), 3° A. P. Giovanetti.
80
Pride's Crossing (USA) (h. Riva Ridge), see above.