rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Distorted Humor (1993) USA

Forty Niner (Mr. Prospector) out of Danzig's Beauty by Danzig
Colt Chestnut - March 19, 1993


Forty Niner
1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
File 1976
Danzig's Beauty
1987 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Sweetest Chant 1978


Forty Niner
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
File
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Tom Rolfe
1962 (USA)
Ribot 1952
Pocahontas* 1955
Continue*
1958 (USA)
Double Jay 1944
Courtesy* 1952
Danzig's Beauty
B. 1987 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Sweetest Chant
B. 1978 (USA)
Mr. Leader
1966 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Jolie Deja 1954
Gay Sonnet
1969 (USA)
Sailor 1952
Gay Rig 1956
Native Dancer 4Sx5D
Nasrullah 5Sx5S
Turn-to 5Dx5D


1 Dam
87
Danzig's Beauty (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
93
Distorted Humor (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Stallion.
96
One Beautiful Lady (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Dam of:
06
Pretty Lady (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
10
Pretty Queen (URU) (h. Monarchos) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) in 4 races in Uruguay, $151.188., Dam of:
15
Brooklyn Queen (URU) (h. Brooklyn Boy)
16
Pretty Girl (URU) (h. Brooklyn Boy) Winner (1400) and figs. in Uruguay, $333.417., Dam of:
22
Blacky Girl (URU) (h. Brooklyn Boy) (Nov. 20)
21
Giant Queen (URU) (h. Giant Hope)
22
Pretty Hope (URU) (h. Giant Hope) (Oct. 10)
10
Miracle Pulpit (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
14
Cobalto (PER) (m. Action This Day) Winner (1000) and figs. in Perú, $11.104.
15
Pulpito (PER) (m. Meal Penalty) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $23.304.
17
N.N.2017-359 (PER) (m. Meal Penalty)
18
Frankenstein (PER) (m. Farushenko) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Perú, $17.311.
19
ANAFELI (PER) (h. Badge of Silver) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in 7 races in Perú, $24.420. 1° Miguel Fort Magot (G3), Maidenform, 2° Oscar Berckemeyer Pazos (G3).
14
Joan's Delight (USA) (c. Brahms) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $104.201.
98
Danzig's Dreamer (USA) (h. Rubiano), Dam of:
06
HOLDONTOYOURDREAM (USA) (h. Proud Citizen), Dam of:
13
Proud 'n' Ready (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $84.335.
14
Dremas Boy (USA) (c. Scat Daddy) Winner of 7cs. (1100-600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $106.123.
15
Emergent (USA) (m. Orb)
16
TIGHTLY TWISTED (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $319.135. 1° Big Dreyfus S., George Rosenberger Memorial S., 2° Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3), 3° H.B.P.A. S., Parx Fall Oaks, Pepsi One Dreamer S., 4° H.B.P.A. S..
17
Magic Mo (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.455.
20
FOR HARPER (USA) (h. Accelerate) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $236.000. 1° Louisiana Legends Turf Distaff S., 3° D. S. Shine Young Futurity.
07
Liam's Dream (USA) (h. Saint Liam), Dam of:
12
Lisa's Dream (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
17
Dream d'Oro (USA) (m. Congrats) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $77.554.
18
Boots n' Jeans (USA) (h. Air Force Blue) No figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $815.
19
Tyler's Dream (USA) (h. Carpe Diem) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $121.396. 2° Borderplex S., Zia Park Princess S., 4° Sunland Park Oaks.
13
Dream Big Kid (USA) (c. Lemon Drop Kid) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $11.570.
14
Local Hero (USA) (c. Hard Spun) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $141.089. 2° The Vid S..
16
Awesome One (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $115.498.
18
Prince Otto (USA) (c. Orb) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $39.389.
09
Daddy's Dreamgirl (USA) (h. Scat Daddy), Dam of:
15
U. S. A. Colossus (USA) (c. First Defence) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.080.
16
Easy Shot (USA) (c. Trappe Shot) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $287.872. 3° Robert B. Lewis S..
17
Dream Boss (USA) (m. Street Boss) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $13.035.
10
Moon Dreamer (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
18
Princess Halime (USA) (h. Oxbow) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $114.302. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $39.908.
19
MEDIA LUNA (USA) (h. Lea) Winner of 14cs. (7 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $217.203. 1° Dia de la Raza S. (G2), Clasico Dia de la Mujer (Defensora) S. (G3), Clasico Vuelve Candy B S. (G3), Versets Jet S., 2° Accion de Gracias S. (G3), Roberto Clemente S. (G3), 3° Clasico Dia del Veterano S. (G2).
11
Don Elias (USA) (m. Bernardini) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Perú, $46.210.
12
Egyptian Magic (USA) (h. Eskendereya), Dam of:
17
Magically Honored (USA) (h. Honor Code) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.375., Dam of:
22
Sunny Magic (USA) (m. Global Campaign) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.105.
18
It Was Meant to Be (USA) (h. Frosted) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $3.610.
20
Egyptian Quest (USA) (m. Nyquist) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $3.081.
21
Latte Lizzie (USA) (h. Catalina Cruiser) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $76.050. 3° Global Tote Juvenile Fillies S., 4° Chelsey Flower S..
13
Go Go Dana (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
18
Crew Dragon (USA) (m. Exaggerator) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $188.945. 2° Columbia S., Runhappy Oceanside S..
19
Gorun (USA) (c. Runhappy) Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $33.555.
20
Bromley (USA) (m. Mastery) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $219.763. 3° John Battaglia Memorial S..
21
Indian Dreamer (USA) (h. Mitole) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $19.600.
14
Shoot for the Moon (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
18
Spin Class (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $41.332.
21
Kimo's Rules (USA) (m. Mastery) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 10 races in México, $135.258.
15
Cayman Dream (USA) (h. Oxbow) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $3.300., Dam of:
20
Cayman's Secret (USA) (c. Frank Conversation) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $500.
21
Mr Miedo (USA) (m. Frank Conversation) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos
00
Lady of Beauty (USA) (h. Coronado's Quest), Dam of:
08
Funny Pages (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
13
Comica (USA) (h. Warrior's Reward) Winner of 7cs. (1200-850) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $69.026.
14
Dulua Kaiu (USA) (h. Warrior's Reward)
15
Spirit Hawk (USA) (c. Spring at Last) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $14.472.
17
Uncle Earl (USA) (c. Summer Front) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $117.513.
12
Union Et Force (IRE) (h. Peintre Celebre) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, Dam of:
19
On Spot (USA) (m. Run Away And Hide) Winner (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $47.717.
20
Hidewright Away (USA) (h. Run Away And Hide) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $87.132.
21
Kingdom Force (USA) (c. Sky Kingdom) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $75.609.
15
Blue Uluru (IRE) (h. Choisir) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos
02
Animo de Valeroso (USA) (m. Pulpit), Stallion.
03
Sparky Three (USA) (h. Monarchos), Dam of:
07
Isla Flotante (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
14
Oleósa (BRA) (h. Mellon Martini) No figs. in 2 races in Brasil, Dam of:
19
To De Olho (BRA) (m. Wired Bryan) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $32.455.
09
Assyria (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
21
Track Robber (USA) (c. Cat Burglar) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $5.650. 4° ATBA Three Year Old Sales Final S..
14
Waitingforaspark (USA) (h. Bodemeister) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, Dam of:
19
Justasmalltowngirl (USA) (h. Greenpointcrusader) figs. in Estados Unidos, $6.517.
15
Criminal Mischief (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $79.457. 3° Purple Martin S. (L)., Dam of:
20
Smoke Wagon (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $55.865.
21
Saint Peter's Bay (USA) (m. Speightstown) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $38.009.
16
Zao's Dreams (USA) (h. Cairo Prince) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $85.649.
18
Silver Cloud (USA) (h. Goldencents) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $68.190.
19
Storm Attack (USA) (m. Midnight Storm) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $9.149.
04
Danzig Point (USA) (h. Point Given), Dam of:
08
Line It Up (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
17
Slainte (USA) (h. Congrats) figs. in Estados Unidos, $15.446.
14
Tin Drum (USA) (m. Super Saver)
05
Danzig's Humor (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
09
Down by Law (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
14
Angel At War (USA) (h. Shackleford) Winner of 7cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $274.885. 2° Dance to Bristol S., 3° Shine Again S., 4° Garland of Roses S., Timonium Distaff S., What A Summer S., What A Summer S., Willa On the Move S..
12
Orcus (USA) (c. Tiznow) Winner of 8cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $71.396.
14
Command Post (USA) (m. Harlan's Holiday) Winner (1200) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $40.990., Stallion.
15
One Way (VEN) (m. Take Charge Indy) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Venezuela, $4.647.896.782. 2° Gran Premio Unicría -machos -R, Nuestra Señora de La Chiquinquirá -R, 3° Clásico Hypocrite (G2), Millard Ziadie (G3), El Gran César -L (L).
16
FREELY (VEN) (m. Vacation) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Venezuela, $1.553.690.432. 1° Copa My Own Business -L (L), 2° José Antonio Páez (G1), XCIV Clásico Internacional Fuerza Armada Nacional Bolivariana (G1), 3° X Clásico Federico Carmona Perera (G3), LVI Clásico Nuestra Señora de la Chiquinquira, 4° Cría Nacional (G1), LXXVI Clásico Internacional Simón Bolivar (G1), XXVII Clásico Socopo (G3), Nuestra Señora de La Chiquinquirá.
17
Constancy (VEN) (h. Quick Mani) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $537.962.263.
06
Empire Beauty (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
10
Astruggleforbeauty (USA) (h. Curlin), Dam of:
14
Revolving Beauty (USA) (h. Revolving), Dam of:
21
Cheif Dissident (JAM) (m. Casual Trick) No figs. in 6 races in Jamaica, $66.850.
16
La Parota (USA) (h. Factum) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $50.546.
17
Festive Lady (USA) (h. Revolving) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.445.
18
Chitu's Beauty (USA) (h. Chitu) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.005.
20
Grand Pick (USA) (m. Cajun Breeze) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $85.950.
14
Gonnawinalot (USA) (c. Any Given Saturday)
15
Caitlin'satthebar (USA) (h. Factum) No figs. in 2 races in Puerto Rico Winner to 2 yo (1636) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.070., Dam of:
21
Arabian Mystic (PR ) (h. Believe in Royalty) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in Puerto Rico, $5.388.
18
Joyful Jill (USA) (h. Flintshire) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $13.775.

2 Dam
78
Sweetest Chant (USA) (h. Mr. Leader), Dam of:
87
Danzig's Beauty (USA) (h. Danzig), see above.
93
Chanting Sweetly (USA) (h. Alysheba), Dam of:
03
Aly's Vow (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
10
Promise Me More (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
16
Warrior's Promise (USA) (h. Warrior's Reward) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Canada, $63.274. 2° Emerald Downs H., Ross McLeod S., 3° Autumn Leaves S., Delta Colleen S., Supernaturel H., 4° British Columbia Cup Debutante S., Monashee S..
19
North Arm Bay (USA) (m. Overanalyze) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $133.120. 2° Northern Lights Futurity.
04
Aly's Sweet Sheba (USA) (h. Twining), Dam of:
13
SWEET AURELIA (USA) (h. Archarcharch) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $67.636. 1° Combate del Dos de Mayo, Gran Mariscal Andrés A. Cáceres, 2° Frau Astrid (L), Flor de Loto, República de Colombia, 3° Estados Unidos Mexicanos, 4° Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L)., Mare.

3 Dam
69
Gay Sonnet (USA) (h. Sailor), Dam of:
78
Sweetest Chant (USA) (h. Mr. Leader), see above.
82
Pretty Sonnet (USA) (h. Stop The Music), Dam of:
99
Charming Jenny (USA) (h. Home At Last), Dam of:
05
Camera Ready (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
14
D' Kingfish (USA) (c. D'wildcat) Winner of 12cs. (800-1050) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $67.889. 2° PRINCE S..
15
Aw Shucks (USA) (c. Half Ours) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $160.505. 3° LA Bred Premier Ragin Cajun Starter S., 4° Lafayette S..
04
Brave Lady (USA) (h. Stalwart), Dam of:
15
Shatterproof (USA) (c. Sangaree) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $46.207. 3° ITOBA Stallion Season S..
89
Lisieux (USA) (h. Steady Growth), Dam of:
08
Miz Shugina (USA) (h. Sharp Humor), Dam of:
21
Mad Banker (USA) (m. Central Banker) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $54.790. 4° Damon Runyon S..
09
Beaucoup (USA) (h. English Channel), Dam of:
19
Mount Rundle (USA) (c. Jack Milton) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $185.385. 3° Big Ass Fans Dueling Grounds Derby (G3).
90
Leading Rhyme (USA) (h. Mr. Leader), Dam of:
98
Advance Notice (USA) (h. Known Fact), Dam of:
09
Advance Glory (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
15
Arbutus (USA) (h. Baltimore Bob) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $136.283. 4° Maryland Million and/or Registered Maryland-Bred Distaff Starter H..
92
Ivor's Sonnet (USA) (h. Bates Motel), Dam of:
10
Queen Weezy (USA) (h. Monarchos), Dam of:
18
Que Impresionante (USA) (h. Milwaukee Brew) Winner (1000) and figs. in Chile, $7.610.500. 3° La Red.

4 Dam
56
Gay Rig (USA) (h. Turn-to), Dam of:
69
Gay Sonnet (USA) (h. Sailor), see above.

5 Dam
47
Pandora (USA) (h. Unbreakable), Dam of:
56
Gay Rig (USA) (h. Turn-to), see above.
57
Flower Bonnet (USA) (h. Johns Joy), Ganadora de 5cs., y figs., en USA. 2ª Marguerite S. US $ 32.242., Dam of:
76
Joy To Tell (USA) (h. Tell), Ganadora de 3cs., y figs., en USA. Atokad Futurity, 3ª Welcome S., Coronation S. US $ 10.347., Dam of:
83
Joy To Raise (USA) (h. Raise a Man), Ganadora de 2cs., y figs., en USA. 3ª Bay Meadows Lassie S. US $ 32.922., Dam of:
99
MAYAKOVSKY (USA) (m. Matty G), Ganador de 3cs., y figs., solo en nueve presentaciones en USA. Gotham S., (G3), 2º Hopeful S., (G1), Récord en 1.100 metros (Ntr Sar 5.5f). US $ 275.200. , Stallion.
62
Victorine (USA) (h. My Babu), figs., Dam of:
68
Sleek Dancer (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
72
Sleek Belle (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Winner and figs., Dam of:
79
SLEEK GOLD (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Smithville S., Nutley S.
80
CHIC BELLE (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 12cs. and 5figs., Gold Beauty S., Highland Park S., Shirley Jones H., Starlight S., 3ª Apalachee Honey S., Test S. (G2)., Mare.
81
WITWATERSRAND (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Pucker Up S. (G3), 3ª Smart Deb H., Mare.
87
SLEEK FEET (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 8cs. and 10figs., Princessnesian S., Miami Springs S., 2ª Coral Gables Breeders Cup H., Falls City S. (G3).
75
SHARP BELLE (USA) (h. Native Charger), Winner of 10cs. and 11figs., Monmouth Oaks (G1), Martha Washington H., 2ª Miss Woodford S., Lillian Russell H., 3ª Cotillion S. (G2), Jasmine S., Bonnie Miss S. , Dam of:
85
Lady Chatterley (USA) (h. Roberto), Winner and figs., 2ª Verziere.
86
Regal Feeling (USA) (h. Clever Trick), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 2ª Bay Meadows Lassie S. (L). , Mare.
87
Robert Le Diable (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner and 3figs., 2º Prix Frederic De Lagrange, Prix Michel Houyvet, 3º Prix Du Haras De La Huderie.
76
NORTHERN PROSPECT (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 6cs., y figs., en USA. Marigold S., Marion H., Preview S., 2° Select H., 3° Great American S., Hutcheson S., True North H., Stallion.
78
SUE BABE (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Domino S., Fashion S., 2ª Sorority S. (G1)., Dam of:
84
SIR HARRY LEWIS (USA) (m. Alleged), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Dee S., Budweiser Irish Derby (G1), 2º Lanes End John Porter S. (G3), 3º Ormonde E.b.f. S. (G3), Matchmaker International (G1), Rothmans International S. (G1), 4º Ever Ready Derby S. (G1)., Stallion.
87
SIR RICHARD LEWIS (USA) (m. Carr de Naskra), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., New York Stallion S. (L), 2º Hopeful S. (G1), Long Branch S. (L), 3º Travers S. (G1), 4º Futurity S. (G1)., Stallion.
92
CYRANO (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Bertram F. Bongard S., 3º Hollywood Juvenile Championship S. (G2)., Stallion.
70
PLEASANT BROOK (USA) (c. Intentionally), Winner of 19cs. and 27figs., New Years H., 2º Swaps H., 3º Gary H.