rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Smart Strike (1992) CAN

Mr. Prospector (Raise a Native) out of Classy 'n Smart by Smarten
Colt Bay 29 yo - May 21, 1992


Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Classy 'n Smart
1981 (CAN)
Smarten 1976
No Class 1974


Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
Ch. 1961 (USA)
Native Dancer
1950 (USA)
Polynesian 1942
Geisha* 1943
Raise You*
1946 (USA)
Case Ace 1934
Lady Glory 1934
Gold Digger*
B. 1962 (USA)
Nashua
1952 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Segula 1942
Sequence
1946 (USA)
Count Fleet 1940
Miss Dogwood* 1939
Classy 'n Smart
B. 1981 (CAN)
Smarten
Dk B. 1976 (USA)
Cyane
1959 (USA)
Turn-to 1951
Your Game 1948
Smartaire
1962 (USA)
Quibu 1942
Art Teacher 1958
No Class
B. 1974 (CAN)
Nodouble
1965 (USA)
Noholme II 1956
Abla-Jay 1955
Classy Quillo
1969 (USA)
Outing Class 1960
Quillopoly 1958
Nasrullah 4Sx5D


1 Dam
81
CLASSY 'N SMART (CAN) (h. Smarten), Ganadora de 5cs. en 9 presentaciones. Campeona 3 años en Canadá (1984). Canadian Oaks (L), Fury S.(L), Bison City S. (L), Ontario Colleen H.R, 2a Selene S.L, Duchess S.L, Canadian S. Yegua Madre del Año en 1991., Dam of:
87
Secret'n Classy (GB) (m. Secretariat), Ganador de 4cs. 2° Victoria Park S. (L), Canadian Maturity S.R, 3° Heresy Breeders' Cup S. (L), Breeders' S. (L). Enviado a Alemania en el 2002., Stallion.
88
DANCE SMARTLY (CAN) (h. Danzig), [REINE DE MERES]., Ganadora de 12cs. en 17 presentaciones. Caballo del Año en Canadá (1991), Campeona 2 años en Canadá (1990), Campeona 3 años en Canadá (1991), Campeona 3 años en USA (1991), Triple Coronada en Canadá (1991). Breeder´s S.R, Queen´s Plate S.R., Canadian Oaks R., Prince of Wales S. R, Breeder´s Cup Distaff (G1), Molson Export Million S. (G2), Selene S. (L), Natalma S. (L), Star Shoot S.(L), Canadian Maturioty S.R, 2a King Edward Gold Cup H. (G3), Ontario Debutante S. (L), 3a Breeder´s Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), Beverly D.D.(G1), Arlington Budweiser Breeder´s Cup H. (L). Yegua Madre del Año en 1991., Dam of:
95
Dance Brightly (CAN) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador y un 2° en 2 presentaciones. 2° Coronation Futurity. R (CAN). , Stallion.
96
Seek Smartly (CAN) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador de 2cs. Enviado a Venezuela en el 2002., Stallion.
97
SCATTER THE GOLD (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 2cs. Queen's Plate S.R, Prince of Wales S.R, 3° Breeder's S. R. Enviado a Japón en el 2000., Stallion.
98
DANCETHRUTHEDAWN (CAN) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 7cs. Campeona 3 años en Canadá (2001). Queen's Plate S.R, Labatt Woodbine Oaks R, Go for Wand H. (G1), Doubledogdare S. (L) Princess Elizabeth S. R, 2a Prince of Wales S. R, Pimlico Breeders' Cup Distaff H. (G3) , 3a Personal Ensign H. (G1), Mazarine Breeders' Cup S. (G1), Fleur de Lis H. (G2)., Dam of:
04
Dance With Doves (CAN) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
10
Dance Again (CAN) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
16
She's Got Moves (CAN) (h. Distorted Humor) Ganadora of 2cs. (1200) and 4 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Canada, $51.202. figuración in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $9.130.
18
Dance Some Mo (CAN) (c. Uncle Mo) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Canada, $13.174. Ganador a los 2 años (1800) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $41.313.
19
Dancin in Da'nile (CAN) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Ganador a los 2 años (1400) in 1 presentación en Canada, $48.966.
11
Try Flying (CAN) (m. Tiznow) Ganador of 5cs. (1600-1700) and 15 figs. en Estados Unidos, $157.997.
12
Awesome Dove (CAN) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
17
Young Raymond (USA) (c. Gemologist) Ganador (1100) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Puerto Rico, $5.516. Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and 8 figs. en Estados Unidos, $60.670.
13
Swoop and Strike (CAN) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
18
Youens (CAN) (h. American Pharoah) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Canada, $22.015. 4° Woodbine Oaks Presented by Budweiser. 4 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $23.545.
19
Swoop to Finish (CAN) (h. American Pharoah) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Canada, $18.972.
17
Phantom Dance (CAN) (c. Ghostzapper) Ganador of 3cs. (1600) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $71.980. 6 figs. en Canada, $54.010.
18
Spirit Dance (CAN) (h. Ghostzapper) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Canada, $305.
05
Danceinthesunlight (CAN) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
09
Sunlight Cat (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
15
Fort Wise Treaty (USA) (c. Fort Larned) Ganador (1200) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Canada, $13.699.
17
Sunny Empire (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Ganadora (1600) and 2 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $13.800.
19
Amunet (USA) (h. American Pharoah) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $1.320.
14
Champions Maternal (USA) (c. Giant's Causeway) Ganador of 3cs. (1664) and 10 figs. en Estados Unidos, $34.810.
15
Dance for Oro (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Ganador of 3cs. (1600-1700) and 14 figs. en Estados Unidos, $118.535.
16
Dance Empire (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Ganador (1300) in 2 presentaciones en Canada, $15.028.
17
A. P. Pharoah (USA) (m. American Pharoah) 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $31.550.
07
Dark Cloud Dancer (CAN) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
11
Coastal Dawn (CAN) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
Malibu Dawn (CAN) (h. Malibu Moon) figuración en Estados Unidos, $9.013. Ganadora (1300) and 2 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Canada, $45.459. 4° Princess Elizabeth S..
17
Coasting Away (CAN) (h. More Than Ready) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Canada, $312.
18
Ready At Dawn (CAN) (c. More Than Ready) Ganador (1400) in 6 presentaciones en Canada, $11.291. Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $432.
99
Dance to Destiny (CAN) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 3cs. 3° Dominion Day H. (G3)., Stallion.
02
DANCE WITH RAVENS (CAN) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador de 3cs. Grey Breeders' Cup S. (G2), Plate Trial S.R, 2° Summer S.(G2)., Stallion.
03
Dancethruthestorm (CAN) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
08
Grand Style (CAN) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
15
Miago (USA) (m. Union Rags) figuración en Estados Unidos, $5.350.
18
Skybox (USA) (h. Quality Road) 3 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $14.752.
11
Danceforthecause (CAN) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
15
SAY THE WORD (CAN) (c. More Than Ready) Ganador (2400) and 3 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Canada, $199.863. 1° Northern Dancer Turf S. Presented by Pattison (G1), 3° King Edward S. (G2), Singspiel S. (G3), 4° Durham Cup S. (G3). Ganador of 4cs. (1600-2400) and 5 figs. en Estados Unidos, $300.530. 1° Elkhorn S. (G2), 2° Shoemaker Mile S. (G1), San Luis Rey S. (G3), 3° Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G2), 4° Red Bank S. (G3).
16
RIDEFORTHECAUSE (CAN) (h. Candy Ride) Ganadora (2000) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $78.280. 1° Possibly Perfect S., 2° Santa Barbara S. (G3), 4° CTT and TOC S.. Ganadora of 4cs. (1500-1800) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Canada, $286.127. 1° Canadian S. Presented by the Japan Racing Association (G2), 4° E. P. Taylor S. (G1).
12
Dance With Giants (CAN) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
16
Lons Giant (USA) (h. Maclean's Music)
04
Danceinthesunshine (USA) (m. Gone West), Stallion.
05
Dance to the Sea (CAN) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
10
Tizgone (CAN) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
15
Flat Calm (USA) (h. Flatter) 2 figs. in 2 presentaciones en Puerto Rico, $1.200. Ganadora of 5cs. (1000-1300) and 5 figs. en Estados Unidos, $137.692.
17
Shadow Caster (USA) (c. Will Take Charge) Ganador (1700) and figuración in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $19.317.
18
Far Away Look (USA) (m. Liam's Map) Ganador (1200) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $30.060.
12
Sea to Sea (CAN) (c. Tiznow) 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.270.
13
Danceinthemoment (CAN) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
18
Magnificent Mags (USA) (h. Anchor Down) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and 8 figs. en Estados Unidos, $65.279.
15
Split the Sea (CAN) (h. Stormy Atlantic) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Canada, $305.
16
Dance for Daddy (CAN) (h. Scat Daddy) Sin figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $961.
90
Whispered Secret (CAN) (h. Secretariat), No corrió., Dam of:
95
Margone (USA) (h. Dayjur), Figuró en Inglaterra y Alemania. Enviada a Inglaterra en 1996., Dam of:
00
Chris Salud (JPN) (h. Scan), Ganador en Japón.
01
Piace Molto (JPN) (h. Brian's Time), Figuró en Japón.
02
Jun Princess (JPN) (h. Taiki Shuttle)
97
This is Dixie (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora., Dam of:
02
Temple (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Ganador., Dam of:
09
Amiga Thunder (ARG) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
14
Island Gulch (ARG) (m. Island Warrior) Sin figs. in 6 presentaciones en Argentina, $4.500.
10
Forty Valletana (ARG) (h. Forty Mariscal) Sin figs. in 3 presentaciones en Argentina
11
New Majesty (ARG) (h. Saalb) Ganadora (1200) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Argentina, $66.470.
03
Fast'n Perfect (USA) (m. Crafty Prospector)
10
Mi Doctora (USA) (h. English Channel), Dam of:
18
Napoles (URU) (m. Lolo Forever) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Uruguay, $20.486.
19
Genova (URU) (h. Smarty Jones) (Oct. 13)
11
Fusaichi Feeling (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
16
Divided by Pie (USA) (c. Pies Prospect) Sin figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.758.
18
BONNIE AND (USA) (h. Bay of Biscay) Ganadora of 2cs. (1200-1600) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $18.480. 1° NDTA Stallion Stakes Derby.
12
Paper Dollie (USA) (h. Cowboy Cal) Ganadora (1600) and 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $9.525.
98
Dote (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora. Enviada a Francia en el 2000., Dam of:
02
Radames (JPN) (m. Green Desert)
99
Secret Purpose (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), No figuró en 1 presentación.
01
Bold'n Breezy (USA) (h. Danzig)
03
Turn To Me (CAN) (h. Cozzene), Dam of:
15
Hidden N Classy (CAN) (h. Signature Red) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $73. Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Canada, $299.
16
My Final Turn (CAN) (m. Signature Red) figuración in 5 presentaciones en Canada, $3.070.
04
Ruling Spirit (USA) (m. Cozzene)
91
Seattle Classic (CAN) (h. Seattle Slew), no corrió., Dam of:
96
Go Classic (USA) (h. Gone West), Ganadora de 3cs. en 6 presentaciones. 3a Glorious Song S., Dam of:
02
Madam Minister (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
11
One's Native Land (USA) (h. English Channel), Dam of:
16
Red Hood (USA) (m. Soldat) Ganador (1600) and 8 figs. en Estados Unidos, $24.381.
12
Madam Mizzen (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast), Dam of:
16
Carrymeon (USA) (m. Smoke Warning) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $3.040.
03
Her Excellency (USA) (h. Deputy Minister)
04
Miss Moneypenny (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
11
Sweet Emma Rose (USA) (h. City Zip), Dam of:
17
Tony's Rose (USA) (h. Tonalist) Ganadora of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and 5 figs. en Estados Unidos, $51.840. (1 to 2yo)figuración in 1 presentación en Canada, $5.795.
18
Johny's Fireball (USA) (m. Tonalist) Ganador a los 2 años (1700) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $61.654.
97
HELLO SEATTLE (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora de 2cs. Campeona 2 años en Canadá (1999). Mazarine Breeders' Cup S. (G1).
98
Pacific Divide (USA) (m. Gone West)
99
Fleet of Foot (CAN) (h. Gone West), Ganadora de 2cs. 2a Ontario Damsel S.R, 3a Whimsical S. (L), La Voyageuse H. (L)., Dam of:
06
Torreadora (CAN) (h. El Prado), Dam of:
12
Strut the Ring (CAN) (c. Strut the Stage) Ganador of 8cs. (1300-1800) and 9 figs. en Estados Unidos, $117.775.
13
Iadorakid (CAN) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
18
King Nate (USA) (c. Animal Kingdom) 4 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Canada, $4.640. Ganador a los 2 años (1300) and 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $9.398.
19
Sugar and Speights (USA) (h. Speightster) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $10.200.
15
EL TORMENTA (CAN) (c. Stormy Atlantic) figuración in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $41.978. 2° Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship S.. Ganador of 3cs. (1300-1600) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Canada, $705.676. 1° Ricoh Woodbine Mile S. (G1), Connaught Cup S. (G2), 4° Highlander S. (G1), Play the King S. (G2).
18
Zero Tolerance (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast) Ganadora (1200) and figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $56.000.
07
Fresia (CAN) (h. El Prado), Dam of:
15
Some Right Nice (CAN) (h. Giant Gizmo) figuración in 1 presentación en Canada, $6.126.
16
GALILEAN (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Ganador of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and 6 figs. en Estados Unidos, $583.630. 1° Barretts Juvenile S., California Cup Derby, California Dreamin' S., California Flag H., King Glorious S., Soi Phet S., 2° Golden State Juvenile S., 3° Rebel S., 4° Cary Grant S., E.B. Johnston S..
18
Harbored Memories (USA) (m. Harbor the Gold) Ganador of 2cs. a los 2 años (1300) and 4 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $126.700.
09
Sweet Sunset (CAN) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
13
Sunset Strut (CAN) (c. Strut the Stage) 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $15.247.
14
Ne Me Quitte Pas (PER) (m. Strut the Stage) Ganador of 2cs. (1200-1300) and 5 figs. en Perú, $11.340.
15
Sydnara (PER) (h. Singe The Turf) Ganadora of 6cs. (1000-2000) and 35 figs. en Perú, $57.593. 3° Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo, Gran Mariscal Andrés A. Cáceres, República del Paraguay, 4° César Traverso Gandolini, Héroe Nacional Capitán F.A.P. José Abelardo Quiñones Gonzales Gran General del Aire, República de Colombia, República de Corea.
16
Intuicion (PER) (h. Singe The Turf) Ganadora of 3cs. (1000) and 2 figs. en Perú, $5.545.
17
N.N.2017-516 (PER) (m. The Ferryman)
18
S.N.2018-471 (PER) (m. Infiernillo)
16
Hurricane Dancer (CAN) (c. Stormy Atlantic) Ganador of 4cs. (1100-1300) and 2 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Canada, $51.777. Ganador (1200) en Estados Unidos, $12.578.
18
Race for Pinks (CAN) (c. Stormy Atlantic) Ganador (1200) and 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Canada, $21.135.
00
Western Envoy (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Enviado a Trinidad y Tobago en el 2004., Stallion.
01
Western Classic (CAN) (m. Deputy Minister), Figuró. Enviado a Jamaica en el 2005., Stallion.
03
Sail From Seattle (USA) (m. Gone West), Figuró.
04
Seattle Envoy (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
09
Cougar Mountain (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
15
Top Cougar (MEX) (h. Winning Limit) 5 figs. in 6 presentaciones en México, $20.544.
16
Viking Prospect (MEX) (m. Palladio) Ganador (1200) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en México, $40.116.
19
Cougar Affair (MEX) (m. Crazy Affair) 3 figs. in 3 presentaciones en México, $39.620.
10
Greeley's Farewell (CAN) (c. Mr. Greeley) Ganador (1200) and 8 figs. en Estados Unidos, $16.007.
15
Western Crusader (CAN) (c. English Channel) Ganador (1700) and 2 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $27.450. Ganador (1600) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Canada, $31.086.
04
Seattle Envoy (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
12
Mercer Island (CAN) (c. Tapit) Ganador of 3cs. (1600-1700) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $102.940.
06
Sea Pegasus (CAN) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
15
Stop the Violence (USA) (c. Violence) Ganador of 2cs. (1000) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $70.980.
19
Day Tripper (USA) (m. Tourist) figuración in 3 presentaciones en Canada, $4.090.
92
SMART STRIKE (CAN) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 6cs. en 8 presentaciones. Philip H. Iselin H. (G1), Salvator Mile H. (G3). , Stallion.
94
With Class (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), No corrió. Enviado a Australia en 1998., Stallion.
95
Dance Swiftly (CAN) (h. Danzig), No corrió., Dam of:
00
Life's a Dance (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
10
Spring Formal (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
18
King Tito (USA) (c. Mizzen Mast) Ganador of 2cs. (1100-1200) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $45.122.
11
Eighty Three (USA) (c. Harlan's Holiday) Ganador (1200) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $28.504.
16
Crazy Life (USA) (c. Freud) 4 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $36.563.
01
PAIOTA FALLS (USA) (h. Kris S.), Ganadora de 4cs. en 5 presentaciones. La Lorgnette S. (L). , Dam of:
06
Tiger Tracks (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
03
Vig (USA) (m. Gone West), Stallion.
04
West Coast Swing (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
11
West Coast Girl (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
18
Shootinforthemoon (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $7.600.
12
Cowboy Rhythm (USA) (c. Tapit) figuración in 1 presentación en Puerto Rico, $1.840. Ganador (1800) and 6 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $56.035.
13
Kismet's Heels (USA) (c. Tapit) Sin figs. in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $1.324.
17
Swing West (USA) (c. Tonalist) Ganador of 4cs. (1600-1700) and 9 figs. en Estados Unidos, $52.035.
18
Conrad the Red (USA) (m. Tonalist) 3 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $12.800.
08
Haylie Brae (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
14
Grandpa's Dream (USA) (m. Shackleford) Ganador of 10cs. (1100-1400) and 12 figs. en Puerto Rico, $58.142. Ganador (1200) and figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $13.860.
16
Frost Dance (USA) (h. Shackleford) Ganadora (1600) and 4 figs. en Canada, $35.271.
17
Clover and Vance (USA) (c. Summer Front) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $7.600.
18
Prime Factor (USA) (m. Quality Road) Ganador a los 2 años (1200) and figuración in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $49.740. 3° Holy Bull S. (G3).
09
Celebrate Now (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
15
Key Moment (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Ganadora (1700) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $12.620.
17
Day of Honor (USA) (c. Honor Code) 6 figs. en Estados Unidos, $17.240.
12
SPEIGHTSTER (USA) (m. Speightstown), Ganador of 3cs., Dwyer S. (G3)., Stallion.
13
Speight Swiftly (USA) (c. Speightstown) 3 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Canada, $12.264. Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos
97
STRIKE SMARTLY (CAN) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 5cs. Chinese Cultural Center S. (G2), 2a Sky Classic H. (G2), 3a Niagara Breeders' Cup H. (G2). Enviada a Sudáfrica en el 2002., Stallion.
98
FULL OF WONDER (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 5cs. Niagara Breeders' Cup H. (G1). Enviada a China en el 2004.

2 Dam
74
No Class (CAN) (h. Nodouble), Ganadora de 3cs. 2a Yearling Sales S.R, 3a Princess Elizabeth S.R. Yegua Madre del Año en 1985. , Dam of:
81
CLASSY 'N SMART (CAN) (h. Smarten), see above.
83
GREY CLASSIC (m. Grey Dawn II), Ganador de 7cs. Campeón 2 años en Canadá (1985). Summer S. (G3), Laurel Turf Cup H. (G3), Connaught Cup S. (L), Coronation Futurity, Cup and Saucer S. , 3° Arlington H. (G1), Mutual Savings Life Gold Cup (L), Fair Grounds Budweiser Breeders' Cup H. , 4° Rothmans International S. (G1), Niagara H. (G3).
85
REGAL CLASSIC (CAN) (m. Vice Regent), Ganador de 8cs. Campeón 2 años en Canadá (1987). Eclipse S. (G3), Grey S. (G3), Summer S. (G3), Marine S. (L), Coronation Futurity (L), Prince of Wales S. (L), Cup and Saucer S. (L), Plate Trial S. (L), 2° Breeders' Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Ben Ali H. (G3), Molson Export Challenge (L), Queen's Plate (L), Bull Page S. (L), 3° Hollywood Futurity (G1), Blue Grass S. (G1), 4° Pegasus H. (G1). Padrillo líder en Canadá en 1997 y Abuelo Materno Líder en Canadá en el 2003. , Stallion.
87
SKY CLASSIC (CAN) (m. Nijinsky II), Ganador de 15cs. en 29 presentaciones. Campeón 2 años en Canadá (1989),Campeón en Pasto en Canadá (1991), Campeón en Pasto en USA (1992), Campeón Mayor en Canadá (1991). Rothmans Ltd. International S. (G1), Turf Classic Invitational S. (G1) Caesars International H. (G2), Early Times Manhattan H. (G2), Arlington H. (G2), Grey S. (G3), Summer S. (G3) Early Times Dixie H. (G3), King Edward Gold Cup H. (G3), Cup and Saucer S. (L), Canadian Maturity S.R, Connaught Cup S.R, Seagram Cup H.R, 2° Breeder´s Cup Turf (G1), Rothmans International H. (G1), Arlington Million S. (G1), Early Times Turf Classic S. (G3), Clarendon S. (L), Vandal S. (L)., Stallion.
88
Classic Slew (CAN) (h. Seattle Slew), No Corrió., Dam of:
94
Go First Class (CAN) (h. Easy Goer), No figuró en 1 presentación., Dam of:
01
SILVER TICKET (USA) (m. Silver Deputy), Ganador de 4cs. King Edward Breeders' Cup H. (G2), Toronto Cup H. (G3), 2° Labeeb S. (L), Cup and Saucer S.R, 3° Breeders' S.R, Connaught Cup S. (G3), Storm Cat S. (L).
05
Silver Adventure (CAN) (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
17
Sterling Speed (CAN) (h. Souper Speedy) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and 9 figs. en Canada, $98.326. 4° Algoma S..
18
Souper Classy (CAN) (c. Souper Speedy) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and 3 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Canada, $82.041. 3° Ontario Racing S..
06
Champagne Flight (CAN) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
12
Sub Champion (URU) (m. Subordination) Ganador of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and 19 figs. en Uruguay, $855.224. 3° Guzmán Vargas.
13
Exotic Danger (URU) (m. Soapy Danger) Ganador of 3cs. (1200-1300) and 15 figs. en Uruguay, $830.021. 3° Comparación, 4° Carlos Reyles (L).
07
First With Class (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
14
Spring in the Wind (CAN) (h. Spring at Last) 2 figs. en Estados Unidos, $62.724. 2° Satin and Lace S.. Ganadora of 3cs. (1000-1300) in 3 presentaciones en Canada, $100.044.
10
My Girl Andy (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
17
My Highlight (USA) (h. Bayern) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and 2 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Chile, $7.077.500. 4° La Bastille.
95
Comet Kris (USA) (m. Kris S.), Ganadora de 3cs. 3rd Breeder´s S.
99
Ford Every Stream (CAN) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador de 4cs. 3° Marine S. (G3). , Stallion.
00
SURGING RIVER (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador de 4cs. With Approval S.R., 3rd King Edward Breeders' Cup H. (G2).
04
Meandering Stream (CAN) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
16
SKYWIRE (CAN) (c. Afleet Alex) Ganador a los 2 años (1700) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $32.480. Ganador of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and 4 figs. en Canada, $365.307. 1° Autumn S. (G2), Eclipse S. (G2), Wando S., 2° Durham Cup S. (G3), Marine S. (G3), Seagram Cup S. (G3).
07
Classic Soul (USA) (h. Perfect Soul), Dam of:
16
SPEEDY SOUL (CAN) (h. Souper Speedy) Ganadora of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and 2 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Canada, $267.480. 1° Bison City S., Fury S., Passing Mood S., 2° Ontario Colleen S. (G3), 3° Woodbine Oaks Presented by Budweiser.
10
Perfect Nodouble (USA) (h. Perfect Soul), Dam of:
16
AVALINA (USA) (h. Tale of Ekati) Ganadora of 3cs. a los 2 años (1300-1700) and figuración in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $132.650. 1° Spring Oaks.
18
Sermononthemount (USA) (m. Tale of Ekati) Ganador of 3cs. a los 2 años (1000-1700) and 4 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $151.933. 2° Indiana Derby (G3), 3° Prairie Mile S., Runhappy Ellis Park Derby.
89
CLASSIC REIGN (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Ganadora de 7cs. Mint Julep H. (L), Canadian Maturity S.R, 2a Breeder´s S.R, Wonder Where S.R, Dowager S. , Dam of:
96
Pleasant Reign (CAN) (h. Pleasant Colony), No corrió. Enviada a Japón en el 2004., Dam of:
02
Pleasant Laughter (USA) (h. Coronado's Quest), Ganadora de 2cs. 3a Ride Sally S.R, Mare.
98
TREASUREINMYHAND (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora de 3cs. en 4 presentaciones. Fury S.R.
09
Annatlantic (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
16
Mizzanna (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast) Ganadora of 3cs. (1500-1600) and 15 figs. en Estados Unidos, $80.105. 3° Pepsi S..
93
ALWAYS A CLASSIC (CAN) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador de 6cs. en 8 presentaciones. 1° Early Times Turf Classic S. (G1), Explosive Bid H. (G3), Mardi Gras H. (L), 3° Manhattan H. (G1). Enviado a Turquia en 1998. Padrillo Líder en Turquía en el 2003., Stallion.

3 Dam
69
Classy Quillo (USA) (h. Outing Class), Ganadora de 2cs. Hermana de BACCALAUREATE (Canadian Turf H. G3, Padrillo), media hermana de SHARP-EYED QUILLO Prince of Wales S. Abuelo Materno Líder en Chile. ALLQUILLO (Princess Elizabeth S.)., Dam of:
74
No Class (CAN) (h. Nodouble), see above.
75
Royal Signature (CAN) (h. His Majesty), Ganadora de 4cs. 2° Nassau S., Yearling Sales S.R., 3° Maple Leaf S.R. , Dam of:
81
Vast Domain (USA) (h. Vice Regent), Ganadora de 3cs. 2° Poinsettia S.(G3), Herecomesthebride S. , Dam of:
89
Americarr (h. Carr de Naskra), Ganó en Francia y figuró en Irlanda. 2° Athasi S. , Mare.
90
ST. ELIAS (USA) (m. Temperence Hill), Ganador en 1 carrera a los 2 años en Irlanda. Triunfó en 5 carreras entre planas y de salto. Victoria Park S. (L), 2° Col. R. S. McLaughlin H. (L).
85
Princess Clemente (USA) (h. Roberto), Dam of:
96
Opera Star (IN) (h. Malvado), Ganadora de 13cs en India. 2° Command Calcutta One Thousand Guineas, Usha Stud Calcutta Oak.
97
ENDORSEMENT (IN) (h. Placerville), Ganadora de 4cs. en India. Maharaja's Cup, 2° Manjri Stud Breeders' Juvenile Championship, Western India Owners' Fillies & Mares S., 3° Eve Champion Trophy.
86
Sig and Skate (USA) (h. Overskate), Ganadora de 4cs., Dam of:
00
Midnight Delight (h. Sea Hero), Ganadora de 5cs. 2° Tellike H., Camelia S.R., 3° Mademoiselle S.R.
77
That's a Kennedy (USA) (h. Kennedy Road), Ganadora de 2cs., Dam of:
83
STORM ON THE LOOSE (USA) (m. Lyphard), Ganador de 7cs. Laurel Turf Cup H. (G3), Royal Palm H. (G3), Keeneland Breeders' Cup S. (L), Mutual Savings Life Derby H. (L), 2° Arlington H. (G1), Elkhorn S. (G3), Toronto Cup H. (L), Golden Grass S. (L), Heresy S., Cup and Saucer S., 3° King Edward Gold Cup (G3), Canadian Maturity S. (L), Swynford S., 4° Hialeah Turf Cup H. (G1), Summer S. (G3) Enviado a Japón en 1988.
87
Stormeor (CAN) (h. Lypheor), Ganadora. 3° Tomboy S., Dam of:
93
SHRIKE (CAN) (m. Afleet), Ganador de 5cs. Fred W. Hooper H. (G3), 3° Thanksgiving Day H. (L)., Stallion.
00
SECOND IN COMMAND (USA) (m. Silver Deputy), Ganador de 6cs. Best Turn S. (L), 2° Anderson Fowler S., 3° Select S., Goss L. Stryker S.R., Stallion.
88
Steal the Thunder (CAN) (h. Lyphard), Ganadora. 3° Jammed Lovely S.R., Dam of:
96
LIMELIGHTING (USA) (h. Alleged), Ganadora de 2cs. Coupe du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, 2° Prix Fille de l'Air-Tierce Magazine (G3), Prix Petite Etoile.
99
Thunder and Rain (USA) (h. Capote), Ganadora de 3cs. 3° Brookmeade S.R., Oakley S.R.
78
BARAQUILLO (CAN) (h. Barachois), Ganador. Birdcatcher S., 2° Kindergarten S., Dam of:
84
Diamonds for U P R (USA) (c. Diamond Prospect), Ganador de 6cs. Clásico Día de Reyes (G3). Enviado a Puerto Rico y después a República Dominicana en 1992.
87
Regal Victress (CAN) (h. Diamond Prospect), Ganadora de 2cs. en Irlanda y 5 en USA. 2° First Flight H. (G2), Jammed Lovely S. (L), 3° Straight Deal S. (L), Florida Breeders' Distaff S., Dam of:
96
SUPER RED (USA) (m. Rahy), Ganador de 5cs. Connaught Cup S. (G2), 3° Steinlen S. (L), Woodchopper H.. (L).
97
Banner Headline (USA) (m. Personal Flag), Ganador de 6cs. 3° Creme Fraiche S. (L).
99
Dreamers Glory (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Ganadora de 4cs. 2° Boiling Springs Breeders' Cup H. (G3)., Mare.
89
CHINGQUILLO (AUS) (h. Bletchingly), Ganadora de 2cs. en Australia. Beck's Bier S., Mona Nursery S. , 3° Blue Diamond S. (G1), Reisling Slipper Trial (G2). Enviada a Nueva Zelanda en el 2003, Dam of:
99
Cousy (AUS) (m. Dehere), Ganadora de 6cs. en Australia. 3° Clemenger BBDO Maribyrnong Plate (G2), Pierre Fontaine Trophy.
80
MONEY BY ORLEANS (USA) (m. L'Enjoleur), Ganador de 9cs. Timonium H. , George Dickel S., Rotunda S.R, 2° Crusader H. (L), 3° Pennsylvania Governor's Cup (G3), Mountaineer H., Independence H., All Maryland H.R.
89
Written Word (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Dam of:
94
THESAURUS (USA) (m. With Approval), Ganador de 11cs. Forerunner S. (G3), Hopemont S. (L), 2° Gulfstream Park Breeders' Cup H. (G1), Pan American H. (G2), Mac Diarmida H. (G3), Sycamore S. (L), 3° Turfway Championship H. (G3), Louisville H. (L), Cape Henlopen S. (L). Enviado a Hong Kong en el 2000., Stallion.
96
Voile D'or (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
06
Almaza (USA) (h. Menifee) Ganadora of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000) and 7 figs. en Perú, $20.690., Dam of:
13
MARINERO DE LUCES (PER) (m. Badge of Silver) Ganador of 12cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1000) and figuración en Perú, $46.699. 1° Stash.
16
HERMOSA LOCA (PER) (h. Meal Penalty) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and 6 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Perú, $20.550. 1° Enrique D. Barreda y Ricardo Barreda Laos (L), 3° Augusto Mostajo Barrera (L), 4° Roberto Alvarez Calderón Granados (L).

4 Dam
58
Quillopoly (USA) (h. Princequillo), Dam of:
69
Classy Quillo (USA) (h. Outing Class), see above.
81
Quillummo (USA) (h. Gummo), Dam of:
89
Miss Sobriety (CAN) (h. Temperence Hill), Dam of:
03
Icy Tea (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
15
Zusha (USA) (h. Congrats) Ganadora (1600) and 11 figs. en Estados Unidos, $184.483. 2° Bayakoa S. (G3), 3° Santa Monica S. (G2), La Canada S. (G3), Tranquility Lake S., 4° Tranquility Lake S..
91
Eidercrown (CAN) (h. Regal Classic), Dam of:
96
Strike Me Silly (USA) (h. Strike The Gold), Dam of:
16
High Rolling Dude (USA) (c. Caleb's Posse) Ganador (1700) and 2 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Canada, $9.547. 3° Puss n Boots Cup S.. Ganador of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1650) and 16 figs. en Estados Unidos, $123.578.
93
Rambuckus (CAN) (h. Bold Ruckus), Dam of:
06
Jet's Tradition (USA) (h. A. P Jet), Dam of:
19
WHOLELOTTAMO (USA) (h. Mo Tom) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $57.925. 1° Louisiana Cup Juvenile Fillies S..

5 Dam
49
Tonga (USA) (h. Polynesian), Dam of:
58
Quillopoly (USA) (h. Princequillo), see above.