rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Long River (2010) USA

A.P. Indy (Seattle Slew) out of Round Pond by Awesome Again
Colt Chestnut 14 yo - March 9, 2010


Farm Information: Haras Cordillera
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Round Pond
2002 (USA)
Awesome Again 1994
Gift of Dance 1989


A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Weekend Surprise*
B. 1980 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Lassie Dear*
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Gay Missile 1967
Round Pond
B. 2002 (USA)
Awesome Again
B. 1994 (CAN)
Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Primal Force
1987 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Prime Prospect 1978
Gift of Dance
B. 1989 (USA)
Trempolino
1984 (USA)
Sharpen Up 1969
Trephine 1977
Coral Dance
1978 (FRA)
Green Dancer 1972
Carvinia 1970
Bold Ruler 4Sx5S


1 Dam
02
ROUND POND (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Breeders´ Cup Distaff (G1), Fantasy S. (G2), Acorn S. (G1), Azeri Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Honeybee S. (L). 2° Delaware Oaks (G2), Molly Pitcher Breeders´ Cup S. (G2). 3° Beldame S. (G1), Apple Blossom Handicap (G1). , Dam of:
10
LONG RIVER (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Maktoum Challenge Round 3 (G1), Evening Attire S. (L), Time for a Change S. 2° Excelsior S. (G3), Maktoum Challenge Round 1 (G2). 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Hagyard Fayette S. (G2). , Stallion.
12
Fjord (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
16
Wildlife (USA) (h. Animal Kingdom) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $170.200. 2° Fifth Third Insurance Dueling Grounds Oaks.
17
Jerzees One (USA) (m. Street Sense) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $9.396.
19
Stavanger (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $50.092.
13
Tyburn Brook (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
18
SPEAKER'S CORNER (USA) (m. Street Sense) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $739.963. 1° Carter H. (G1), WinStar Gulfstream Park Mile S. (G2), Fred W. Hooper S. presented by Hill 'n' Dale Farms at Xalapa (G3), 2° John A. Nerud S. (G2), Discovery S., 3° Hill 'N' Dale Metropolitan H. (G1), 4° Pat O'Brien S. (G2).
19
Town Branch (USA) (m. Street Sense) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $131.849.
21
Knightsbridge (USA) (m. Nyquist) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400-1600) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $112.200.
15
Holland Park (USA) (m. Tapit), figs., 2° Federico Tesio S. Winner to 2 yo (1800) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $88.370. 2° Federico Tesio S..
17
LAKE LUCERNE (USA) (h. Dubawi) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $8.324. 4° Maple Leaf S. (G3). Winner of 3cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $270.030. 1° Albert M. Stall Memorial S., 2° Marie G. Krantz Memorial S., 3° Athenia S. (G3), All Along S., Blushing K. D. S., H.B.P.A. S., Indiana General Assembly Distaff S., 4° Modesty S. presented by TwinSpires (G3), Tom Benson Memorial S..
20
HIGHLAND FALLS (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $642.060. 1° Blame S. (G3), 2° Oaklawn H. (G2), Monmouth Cup S. (G3), 4° Santa Anita H. presented by Yaamava Resort & Casino (G1).

2 Dam
89
Gift of Dance (USA) (h. Trempolino), Dam of:
02
ROUND POND (USA) (h. Awesome Again), see above.
04
Drama Lady (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), figs., 3° Vivano S.

3 Dam
78
Coral Dance (FRA) (h. Green Dancer), 2figs., 2° Criterium Des Pouliches (G1). 3° Prix D´Aumale (G3). , Dam of:
85
NASR EL ARAB (USA) (m. Al Nasr), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte (G3), Pr Hocquart (G2), Carleton F. Burke Handicap (G1), San Juan Capistrano Invit. Hcp. (G1), Oak Tree Invitational S. (G1), Charles H. Strub S. (G1). Hollywood Turf Handicap (G1). 3° Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G1), Pr Greffulhe (G2). , Stallion.
89
Gift of Dance (USA) (h. Trempolino), see above.
92
PENNEKAMP (USA) (m. Bering), Winner of 5cs., Generous Dewhurst S. (G1), Pr De La Salamandre (G1), Two Thousand Guineas S. (G1), Pr Du Haras De La Huderie, Pr Djebel. , Stallion.
93
Lyrical Dance (USA) (h. Lear Fan), Dam of:
99
Jaha (FRA) (m. Diesis), figs., 3° Manila S. (L).
08
SENZA RETE (IRE) (h. Barathea), Winner and 2figs., Pr Torricola. 3° Pr Archidamia, Pr Pietro Bessero.
94
SHAAL (USA) (m. Lear Fan), Winner and figs., Pr De Suresnes. 3° Jebel Ali S.
96
Dancing sea (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
10
Sealington (USA) (h. Harlington), Dam of:
20
Anotherdaygoneby (USA) (h. V. E. Day) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $144.335. 2° Selima S..
98
BLACK MINNALOUSHE (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., St James´s Palace S. (G1), Irish 2000 Guineas (G1), Blenheim S. 2° Loughbrown S. 3° Champagne Lanson Sussex S. (G1). , Stallion.

4 Dam
70
CARVINIA (FRA) (h. Diatome), Winner, Prix De Satory., Dam of:
78
Coral Dance (FRA) (h. Green Dancer), see above.
82
Crystalia (IRE) (h. Crystal Palace), Dam of:
89
Ciudadella (FRA) (h. Highest Honor), Dam of:
98
Cybergenic (FRA) (m. Bering), 4figs., 2° Pr Jacques D´Indy Hurdle. 3° Pr La Force (G3), Pr Alain Du Breil Hurdle, Pr De Longchamp Hurdle.
86
Carole Dance (FRA) (h. Mille Balles), Dam of:
91
Carloun (FRA) (m. Kaldoun), 2figs., 2° Ascot Handicap (G3), Piaget D´Or.

5 Dam
57
Coraline (FRA) (h. Fine Top), Dam of:
62
CARVIN (FRA) (m. Marino), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Criterium De Saint-Cloud, Grand Prix De Vichy. 2° Washington, D. C., International, Prix Morny, Prix Hocquart, Prix Du Prince D´Orange. 3° Prix Royal-Oak, Prix Du Jockey-Club, Europa-Preis. , Stallion.
66
CARABIN (FRA) (m. Marino), Winner and figs., Prix De Dangu. 2° Criterium De Saint-Cloud.
70
CARVINIA (FRA) (h. Diatome), see above.
74
Carabine (FRA) (h. Bourbon), Dam of:
81
Carbonara (FRA) (h. Dictus), figs., 3° Pr de Strasbourg.