rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Mo Town 2014, USA

Uncle Mo (Indian Charlie) out of Grazie Mille by Bernardini
Colt Bay 8 yo - April 5, 2014
Breeder: John D. Gunther & Eurowest Bloodstock

Winner of 2cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $250.500. 1° Hollywood Derby, 3° Dangers Hour S..

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Coolmore USA

Uncle Mo
B. 2008 (USA)
Indian Charlie
B. 1995 (USA)
In Excess
1987 (IRE)
Siberian Express 1981
Kantado 1976
Soviet Sojourn
1989 (USA)
Leo Castelli 1984
Political Parfait 1984
Playa Maya
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Arch
1995 (USA)
Kris S. 1977
Aurora 1988
Dixie Slippers
1995 (USA)
Dixieland Band 1980
Cyane's Slippers 1983
Grazie Mille
Dk B. 2009 (USA)
Bernardini
B. 2003 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Cara Rafaela
1993 (USA)
Quiet American 1986
Oil Fable 1986
Molto Vita
B. 2000 (USA)
Carson City
1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Blushing Promise 1982
Princess Polonia
1990 (USA)
Danzig 1977
My Celebrity 1976
Danzig 4Dx5S
Northern Dancer 5Sx5D


1 Dam
09
Grazie Mille (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
14
MO TOWN (USA) (m. Uncle Mo), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Remsen S. (G2), Hollywood Derby (G1). 3° Danger´s Hour S. Winner of 2cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $250.500. 1° Hollywood Derby, 3° Dangers Hour S.., Stallion.
17
Champagne Lady (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $93.250.
18
Pigott (USA) (m. Curlin) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $530.

2 Dam
00
MOLTO VITA (USA) (h. Carson City), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Thoroughbred Club Of America S. (G3), Winning Colors S. (L), Ellis Park Breeders´ Cup S. (L). 2° Humana Distaff Handicap (G1), Gallant Bloom Handicap (G2). 3° Ballerina S. (G1), Vinery Madison S. (G3), Hurricane Bertie Handicap (G3). , Dam of:
07
JAGUAR PAW (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner and figs., Three Coins Up S. 3° Philip H. Iselin S. (G3). , Stallion.
09
Grazie Mille (USA) (h. Bernardini), see above.
11
VENETIAN MASK (USA) (c. Pulpit), Winner and 6figs., John Longden 6000 H. 2° BC Premier´s H. (G3), Lieutenant Governors´ H., Swift Thoroughbreds Inaugural S. 3° BC Premier´s H. (G3), Pacific Customs Brokers Classic H., George Royal S. figs. in Canada, $18.778. 3° BC Premiers H., Pacific Customs Brokers Classic H..
17
Panthera Onca (USA) (h. Super Saver) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $77.600. 2° Ruthless S., 3° Busher Invitational S..

3 Dam
90
PRINCESS POLONIA (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Sixty Sails Handicap (G3), Michigan Breeders´ Cup (L), Queen´s Handicap (L). 2° Go For Wand Handicap. 3° Falls City Handicap (G3), Arlington Heights Oaks (G3). , Dam of:
97
Princess Meadowlak (USA) (h. Meadowlake), Dam of:
02
SUCCESSFULLY SWEET (USA) (h. Successful Appeal), Winner, East View S., Dam of:
10
CONFRONTATION (USA) (m. War Pass), Winner and 4figs., Firebreak S. 2° Bold Ruler H. (G3), Westchester S. (G3), Hal´s Hope S. (G3), Sir Shackleton S.
16
Catch a Thrill (USA) (h. City Zip), figs., 2° Melody of Colors S. Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $100.357. 2° Melody of Colors S..
03
PRINCESS SWEET (USA) (h. Precise End), Winner, Fifth Avenue S.
00
MOLTO VITA (USA) (h. Carson City), see above.
02
Julez (AUS) (h. Zabeel), Dam of:
12
Flying Sardine (NZ) (h. Flying Spur), figs., 3° South Island Thoroughbred Breeders S. (G3).
05
Mazuka (AUS) (m. Exceed And Excel), figs., 3° Kindergarten S. (G3).

4 Dam
76
My Celebrity (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Dam of:
82
JOJO'S SPIRIT (USA) (m. Soy Numero Uno), Winner and figs., State Fair Juvenile Champ. S. 2° John Peri S.
85
Ordavoss (USA) (m. Lemhi Gold), figs., 2° The Sprint Trophy.
87
ROSCIUS (USA) (m. Stage Door Johnny), Winner, Sea O Erin Handicap (G3)., Stallion.
90
PRINCESS POLONIA (USA) (h. Danzig), see above.

5 Dam
58
My Sister Kate (GB) (h. Native Dancer), Dam of:
65
Mr. Quillo (USA) (m. Princequillo), figs., 3° Beau Prince H.
66
Inkosana (USA) (m. Mongo), figs., 2° Annapolis Hurdle S. , Stallion.
67
Dancing Sister (USA) (h. Crozier), Dam of:
72
RAISE A KING (USA) (m. Barbizon), Winner and figs., Terrapin H., 2° Neshaminy H.
75
Cool Spirit (CAN) (h. Up Spirits), Dam of:
87
Lucerna (MEX) (h. Really Smart), figs., 3°Cl Iztaccihuatl.
78
SHARP HOOFER (USA) (m. Blade), Winner of 2cs., First Act S., De Anza S.
83
Light Surprises (USA) (h. Stalwart), Dam of:
89
Surprise Bid (USA) (h. Badger Land), figs., 3° Dahlia S.
86
Neldancer (USA) (h. Youth), Dam of:
93
Total Indulgence (USA) (h. Batonnier), Dam of:
09
Run the Blues Away (USA) (h. Mr. Sekiguchi), figs., 3° California Oaks (L).
71
Double Damask (USA) (h. Damascus), Dam of:
76
IVORINA (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Winner and figs., Cornelscourt S. 3° C. T. B. A. Fasig Tipton S., Dam of:
81
Falstaff (USA) (m. Lyphard), 3figs., 3° Chester Vase (G3), Guardian Classic Trial (G3), Pacemaker Diomed S. (G3). , Stallion.
92
IVORY MINT (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Winner and 2figs., B. Thoughtful Handicap. 2° California Cup Distaff Handicap. 3° Survive S. , Dam of:
02
MALIBU MINT (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Princess Rooney Handicap (G1), Thoroughbred Club Of America S. (G3), Chaposa Springs Handicap (L), Weekend Delight S. 2° Honorable Miss Handicap (G2), Top Flight Handicap (G2), Winning Colors S. (L). , Mare.
83
Attar (USA) (h. North Pole), Dam of:
92
ACT OF WILL (IN) (m. Reasonable), Winner and figs., Christmas Cup. 2° Madras Gold Vase.
88
SIR BORDEAUX (USA) (m. Sir Ivor), Winner, Breeders´ Futurity (G2).
76
My Celebrity (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), see above.