rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Lord Nelson (2012) USA

Pulpit (A.P. Indy) out of African Jade by Seeking the Gold
Colt Chestnut 12 yo - March 1, 2012


Pulpit
1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Preach 1989
African Jade
2007 (USA)
Seeking the Gold 1985
Miss Linda 1997


Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Preach
B. 1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Narrate*
1980 (USA)
Honest Pleasure 1973
State 1974
African Jade
Ch. 2007 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Con Game
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Broadway 1959
Miss Linda
Dk B. 1997 (ARG)
Southern Halo
1983 (USA)
Halo 1969
Northern Sea 1974
Miss Peggy
1988 (ARG)
Fitzcarraldo 1981
Miss Bimba 1979
Mr. Prospector 3Sx3D
Raise a Native 4Sx4D
Gold Digger 4Sx4D
Buckpasser 4Dx5S
Native Dancer 5Sx5D
Raise You 5Sx5D
Nashua 5Sx5D
Sequence 5Sx5D


1 Dam
07
African Jade (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
12
LORD NELSON (USA) (m. Pulpit), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., Bing Crosby S. (G1), Santa Anita Sprint Championship S. (G1), Triple Bend S. (G1), San Vicente S. (G2), Speakeasy S. 2° Bay Shore S. (G3). 3° Malibu S. (G1). , Stallion.
13
Arch Daddy (USA) (c. Arch) Winner of 2cs. (1700-2200) in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $63.437.
14
Asscher (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $4.450.
17
Jade d'Oro (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $33.994., Dam of:
21
Honey Please (USA) (h. Frosted) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.990.
18
Emerald Express (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $191.261.

2 Dam
97
MISS LINDA (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Campeona 3 años, Yegua del Año., Winner of 4cs., En Palermo y San Isidro en 5 act. Al debutar por 5 Cpos, GP Selección (G1),GP Enrique Acebal (G1), Gral luis M. Campo (G2), 2° GP Polla de Potrancas (G1). Ganadora de 4 Carreras en USA , US$711.240. overbrook Spinster St. (G1), Sabin H (G3), Lady´s Secret St. (L), 3° Spinster St. (G1), Apple Blossom H. (G1), Personal Ensignh. (G1). , Dam of:
07
African Jade (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), see above.
08
Lake Sumner (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
14
Plaza Real (ARG) (h. Old Fashioned) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
20
ROSAS DEL ROSEDAL (ARG) (h. Forge) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $7.820.600. 1° Raul Lottero (L), 2° Potri Pe, 3° Polla De Potrancas (G2), 4° General Francisco B. Bosch (G3).

3 Dam
88
MISS PEGGY (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), Winner and 5figs., Pr Canada (G3). 2° Pr Sibila (G2), Pr General Las Heras (G3), Pr Orbit. 3° Pr Omega (G3), Pr Republica Del Peru. , Dam of:
95
Dear Peggy (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
00
Dear Princess (ARG) (h. Louis Quatorze) Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $10.845. 3° Pol. Avellaneda, 4° Petite West., Dam of:
11
Dinastico Vision (ARG) (m. Pollard's Vision) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $140.000. 2° Ensayo (G2), 3° Gran Premio Dos Mil Guineas (G1).
12
The Best Prize (ARG) (h. Pure Prize), Dam of:
18
THE BEST RIMOUT (ARG) (m. Remote) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Perú, $40.967. 1° Empery, 2° Claudio Fernández Concha (G3), 3° Pedro García Miró (G3), Deepak, Libertador Simón Bolívar, 4° Postin (G2), Gustavo Prado Heudebert (G3), Comando Intimo, Marina De Guerra Del Perú.
03
Miss Clarita (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $23.000., Dam of:
11
Miss Cali (ARG) (h. Easing Along), Dam of:
18
Alisier (ARG) (m. Endorsement) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $7.334.625. 2° Estados Unidos De America (G3), 3° Estados Unidos De America (G3).
05
Dear Blue (ARG) (h. Indygo Shiner) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $121.075., Dam of:
14
DANTALION (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner of 8cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $2.182.125. 1° Jockey Club De Venezuela (L), 2° Orange (L), 3° Jockey Club De Venezuela (L).
06
Dear Bela (ARG) (h. Indygo Shiner) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $95.500. 2° Gran Premio Seleccion Copa John Wayne (G1)., Mare.
07
MISTER TIN (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner of 8cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $849.050. 1° Clausura (G2), Italia (G3), Italia (G3), Irineo Leguisamo (L), Tresiete (L), 2° Comparacion (G2), Italia (G3), Vicente L. Casares (G3), Carlos Gardel (L), 3° Tresiete (L), 4° Gran Premio De Honor Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy (G1), Otoño (G2), Carlos Gardel (L), Irineo Leguisamo (L)., Stallion.
08
Miss Finita (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $123.500., Dam of:
15
RAVEN MASTER (ARG) (m. The Leopard) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $1.301.250. 1° Jockey Club De La Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2), 2° Old Man (G3), 4° Uberto F. Vignart (G3).
09
Dear Mama (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $113.600., Dam of:
20
Dear Lady (USA) (h. Lord Nelson) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $282.431. 4° Houston Ladies Classic S. (G3).
96
MISS MARY (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Winner, En Palermo, Arturo R. Bullrich (G2) 3° Apertura (G3). , Dam of:
09
Mary P. Jones (USA) (h. Smarty Jones), Dam of:
18
MISIA NENA (h. Verrazano), Campeona 2 años en Arena. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1500) and figs. in Chile, $55.695.000. 1° Tanteo De Potrancas (G1), 2° Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), Mil Guineas Maria Luisa Solari Falabella (G1), Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), Armada De Chile (L), Coronel Santiago Bueras (L), Juan Unzurrunzaga Nieto, Belle Watling, 3° Haras De Chile Marcel Zarour Atanacio (G2).
19
Magna Mary (h. Practical Joke) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $12.084.750. 4° Tizna.
97
MISS LINDA (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), see above.
98
Miss Simpatia (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
05
MISS MATCH (ARG) (h. Indygo Shiner), Winner of 5cs. and figs., En USA Santa Margarita Invitational Stakes (G1), Carina Mia (G1), Acorn Stakes (G1), Golden Rod Stakes (G2), Eight Belles Handicap (G2). 3°Vanity Handicap (G1). U$S 551.614 Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $527.500. 1° Gran Premio Seleccion - Copa Jorge Valdivieso (G1), 2° Clasico Francisco J. Beazley (G2), 3° Gran Premio Copa De Plata (G1), Clásico Gral Luis María Campos-Giovanna Di Firenze (G2), Juan Pedro Artigas.
07
Miss Valent (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $102.825., Dam of:
15
Mister Key (ARG) (m. Key Deputy) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $3.174.363. 2° Estrellas Mile (G1), 25 De Mayo De 1810 (G2), Cayetano Sauro, 4° De Las Américas - OSAF (G1), Ecuador (G2).
10
Miss Sixty (ARG) (h. Indygo Shiner) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $266.968., Dam of:
19
RAINBOW DANNY (USA) (m. Will Take Charge) Winner of 6cs. (4 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Perú, $37.214. 1° Aniversario De La Fundación Del Jockey Club Del Perú (L), Asociación De Periodistas Hípicos Del Perú, 2° O.S.A.F. (G2), 4° Asociación De Periodistas Hípicos Del Perú.
13
CARINA MIA (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Acorn S. (G1), Eight Belles S. (G2), Golden Rod S. (G2), Shine Again S. 2° Cotillion S. (G1), Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Gallant Bloom H. (G2). 3° Breeders´ Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (G1), Ballerina S. (G1), Ketel One Ballerina S. (G1), Humana Distaff S. (G1). Winner (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $270.000. 1° Shine Again S., 2° Gallant Bloom H. (G2), 3° Ketel One Ballerina S. (G1), Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Sprint., Mare.
14
Bonita Mia (USA) (h. Warrior's Reward), Dam of:
20
SUPER CHOW (USA) (m. Lord Nelson) Winner of 7cs. (6 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $587.650. 1° Toboggan S. (G3), Bowman Mill S., Hutcheson S., Inaugural S., Limehouse S., 2° Claiborne Farm Swale S. (G3), Jersey Shore S., My Frenchman S., 3° Saratoga Special S. (G2), Carle Place S., Carry Back S., Steel Valley Sprint S..
21
PRINCESS INDY (USA) (h. Lord Nelson) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1600) in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $174.500. 1° Sorority S..
00
MR. NANCHO (ARG) (m. Southern Halo), Winner of 3cs., En Palermo, incluso al debutar, GP Palermo (G1), Buenos Aires (G3), 2° GP Polla de Potrillos (G1). Winner (1600) and figuratión in 2 races in Argentina, $21.410. 1° Buenos Aires (G3), 4° J.S. De Anchorena (G1).
09
Chateau Mala (USA) (h. Tribal Rule), Dam of:
20
Karev (m. Constitution) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Chile, $8.108.750. 4° Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L).

4 Dam
79
Miss Bimba (ARG) (h. Our Talisman), Dam of:
86
Miss Nelly (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Dam of:
92
Manso Boy (ARG) (m. Mat Boy), figs., 3° Gp 25 De Mayo (G1).
99
FORTY MISSING (ARG) (m. Roar), Winner and 6figs., Pr Haras Argentinos. 2° Pr Carlos Gardel. 3° Pr Casa Del Teatro, Pr Carlos Gardel, Pr Cocles, Pr Mineral, Pr Irineo Leguisamo. Winner of 4cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $80.831. 1° Haras Argentinos (L), 2° Carlos Gardel (L), 3° Cocles (L), Irineo Leguisamo (L), 4° Ayacucho (G3), Melgarejo (L)., Stallion.
00
Shy Agus (ARG) (h. Shy Tom) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $10.534. 4° C. Ara. Uruguay, Miss Tita., Dam of:
07
SHY CANDELA (ARG) (h. Editor's Note) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000) in 6 races in Argentina, $64.500. 1° Fortunato Damiani (G3)., Dam of:
15
SHY CUBANA (ARG) (h. Violence) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.109.900. 1° Bayakoa (L), Fallow, 4° Melgarejo (L).
12
Shy Canchero (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $738.170. 2° Prensa Hipica (L).
14
MR. BARONI (ARG) (m. Sixties Icon) Winner of 5cs. (1800-2400) and figs. in Perú, $89.861. 1° Presidente de la República (G2), 2° Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), Santorin - Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia (G3), Santorin - Augusto Maggiolo Cavenecia (G3), 4° Coronel Francisco Bolognesi (L).
07
Storm Miser (ARG) (m. Bernstein) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $11.500. 4° Clasico Provincias Unidas (L).
87
Miss Baby (ARG) (h. Saint Sever), Dam of:
93
Lady Fran (ARG) (h. Forever Sparkle), Dam of:
99
Frankarraldo (ARG) (m. Fitzcarraldo), figs., 3° Pr Provincia De Buenos Aires (G2). Winner of 3cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $38.457. 4° Competencia (L).
94
Miss Gri (ARG) (h. Engrillado), Dam of:
00
MAGIC MINSTRELL (ARG) (m. Interprete), 3figs., 2° Gp 25 De Mayo (G1), Pr Progreso (G2). 3° Pr Chacabuco (G2). Winner of 2cs. (2000-2400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $30.573. 1° Progreso (G2), 2° 25 De Mayo (G1), 3° Chacabuco (G2).
01
Miss Lyphard (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes) Winner of 3cs. (1400) and figuratión in Argentina, $35.875. 4° Etoile (L)., Dam of:
10
Milan Derby (ARG) (m. Jump Start) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Perú, $18.860. 2° Marcial.
07
Miss Moneypenny (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $86.100. 4° Arturo R. Y Arturo Bullrich (G2)., Dam of:
13
Mr. Connery (ARG) (m. Freud) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Perú, $42.906. 2° Antenor Rizo Patrón Araoz.
98
The Royal Lady (ARG) (h. Roy), figs., 3° Pr Apertura (G3)., Dam of:
03
The Royal Candy (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes) Winner of 4cs. (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $134.515. 4° Rio De La Plata (L)., Stallion.
03
Lima De Veras (ARG) (h. Sekari) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
09
Latin King (ARG) (m. Pure Prize) Winner of 3cs. (2200) and figs. in Argentina, $344.716. 4° Chacabuco (G2)., Stallion.
13
LA LIMEñITA (ARG) (h. E Dubai) Winner of 4cs. (2000-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $1.228.905. 1° Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), 4° Sierra Balcarce., Mare.
15
True Dreams (ARG) (m. True Cause) Winner (2200) and figs. in Argentina, $2.148.045. 2° Nacional (G1).
16
SANKALPA (ARG) (h. True Cause) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $3.371.900. 1° Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Chile (G2), Juan Shaw (G2), 2° Copa De Plata - Roberto Vásquez Mansilla (G1), Los Haras (G2), 4° Enrique Acebal (G1).
17
Suspira LimeÑa (ARG) (h. City Banker) Winner of 3cs. (2200) and figs. in Argentina, $4.764.208. 2° Apertura (G2), 3° Sierra Balcarce, 4° Gilberto Lerena (G1).
09
Miss Lady Tawqeet (ARG) (h. Tawqeet) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.761.500. 4° Escuela Naval Arturo Prat., Mare.
88
MISS PEGGY (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo), see above.
96
Miss Mane (ARG) (h. Peace Negotiations), Dam of:
04
Miss Nadu (ARG) (h. Halo Sunshine) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $44.300. 3° Wilfredo Latham (L)., Mare.

5 Dam
64
Miss Venecia (ARG) (h. Luxemburgo), Dam of:
70
Tantiki (ARG) (h. Taque), Dam of:
85
Encartadeira (BRA) (h. Rasputín), 2figs., 4° GP Joao Adhemar de Almeida Prado (G3), Gp Luiz Alves De Almeida (G3).
71
MAIR (ARG) (h. Mantecon), Winner and 3figs., Pr Mexico. 2° Pr Enrique Acebal (G3). 3° Pr Federico De Alvear (G3), Pr Gilberto Lerena (G3). , Dam of:
77
Fray Mairo (ARG) (m. Frari), figs., 3° Cl. Jockey Club De Mar Del Plata.
82
Mar-avante (ARG) (h. Practicante), Dam of:
91
Mareada Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), Dam of:
00
Ebrio Bob (ARG) (m. Bordeaux Bob) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $19.183. 3° Agamasy, Briolet.
92
Marissa Toss (ARG) (h. Egg Toss), figs., 2° Pr Omnium., Dam of:
02
Martin Tom (ARG) (m. Shy Tom) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $19.210. 3° Camino.
75
MI ESTANDARTE (ARG) (m. Decorum), Winner, Pr. Embrujo H.
79
Miss Bimba (ARG) (h. Our Talisman), see above.
81
MISTER MARCO (ARG) (m. Go Forth), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Gp General San Martin (G1), Pr Mariano Moreno (G2). 2° Gp 9 De Julio (G1), Pr General Belgrano (G2). 3° Pr Progreso (G2). , Stallion.
84
Miss Juventas (ARG) (h. Babas Fables), Dam of:
91
Lizzie (ARG) (h. Louvre), figs., 3° Pr Juan Salvador Boucau.
92
Fancy Juvenile (ARG) (h. Fatly), Dam of:
00
Jet Run (ARG) (m. Cipayo), 2figs., 2° Pr Jose Pedro Ramirez (G3). 3° Pr Isidoro Aramburu (G2). Winner of 2cs. (2100) and figs. in Argentina, $32.534. 4° Prov. Buenos Aires (G2)., Stallion.
98
Mill Stream (ARG) (h. Fitzcarraldo) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
06
Mill Rain (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
13
Permisiva (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $912.058. 4° Luis Monteverde (L)., Mare.
07
Milan Hill (ARG) (h. Interprete), Dam of:
14
EQUAL MILLER (ARG) (m. Equal Stripes) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $1.540.000. 1° Palermo (G1).
08
Mill Brook (ARG) (m. Interprete) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $189.350. 4° Juan Carlos Etchechoury.
13
WILD STREAM (ARG) (m. Boboman) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $3.132.444. 1° De Honor (G1), Haras Argentinos (L), Malvinas Argentinas (L), 2° Otoño (G2), Botafogo (G3), Tresiete (L), 3° Irineo Leguisamo (L), 4° Otoño (G2).
01
Milan Stripe (ARG) (m. Candy Stripes), figs., 3° Pr Julio F. Penna. Winner of 4cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $93.350.
04
Miss Juventus (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
09
Miss Juvenile (ARG) (h. The Leopard) Winner (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $91.790., Dam of:
16
MISS EDER (ARG) (h. Equal Stripes) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2200) and figs. in Argentina, $3.005.130. 1° Chile (G2), Ramon Biaus (G2), 2° Arturo R. y Arturo Bullrich (G2), 3° Miguel Luis Morales (G2), Raul Aristegui (G2), Diego White (G3), 4° Haras Argentinos (L).
05
Miss Belle (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $59.775., Dam of:
13
Catch In October (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner (2000) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $391.550. 4° Polla De Potrillos (G2).