rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Skyway (2012) USA

Sky Mesa (Pulpit) out of Bedside Manner by Dr. Blum
Colt Chestnut 12 yo - March 25, 2012


Farm Information: Haras El Embrujo
Sky Mesa
2000 (USA)
Pulpit 1994
Caress 1991
Bedside Manner
1997 (USA)
Dr. Blum 1977
Distinctive Manner 1987


Sky Mesa
B. 2000 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Caress
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
La Affirmed
1983 (USA)
Affirmed 1975
La Mesa 1970
Bedside Manner
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Dr. Blum
Ch. 1977 (USA)
Dr. Fager
1964 (USA)
Rough'n Tumble 1948
Aspidistra* 1954
Due Dilly
1969 (USA)
Sir Gaylord 1959
Bold Matron 1964
Distinctive Manner
B. 1987 (USA)
Distinctive Pro
1979 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Well Done 1973
Peaceful Manner
1977 (USA)
Wajima 1972
Champagne Woman 1963
Mr. Prospector 4Sx4D
Secretariat 5Sx5S
Raise a Native 5Sx5D
Gold Digger 5Sx5D
Bold Ruler 5Dx5D


1 Dam
97
Bedside Manner (USA) (h. Dr. Blum), Dam of:
03
Miss Blarney Stone (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
11
Irish Sweepstakes (USA) (h. Any Given Saturday), Dam of:
18
Brennan's War (USA) (c. War Dancer) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $73.318.
19
Tara Dancer (USA) (h. War Dancer) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $13.288.
20
Irish Crystal (USA) (h. Cross Traffic) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $5.728.
21
Bunny Honey (USA) (h. Demarchelier) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $4.780.
12
Janny Love (USA) (h. Majestic Warrior), Dam of:
17
Bankers Beast (USA) (h. Central Banker) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $48.322.
18
Brother Robert (USA) (c. Central Banker) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $64.264.
19
Cause for Love (USA) (h. Dnieper) No figs. in Estados Unidos, $987.
20
Cause for Love Too (USA) (h. Dnieper)
13
D' Eloquent (USA) (c. D' funnybone) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $5.913.
15
Stonefactor (USA) (h. The Factor) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $143.140., Dam of:
21
Air Force Royalty (USA) (m. Air Force Blue) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $3.680.
16
Begginer (USA) (m. Congrats) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $36.540.
17
Dynaform (USA) (c. Micromanage) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $108.811.
19
Connected Lassie (USA) (h. Connect) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.465.
08
Ava K. (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
17
Ava K's Girl (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $94.730.
19
Ava K's Boy (USA) (m. Classic Empire) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $167.480.
21
Ava's Uncle Billy (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $37.400.
09
Divadora (USA) (h. Pleasantly Perfect), Dam of:
15
Apello (USA) (c. Successful Appeal) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $23.080.
16
Dashing Dan (USA) (c. D' funnybone) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $62.995. 4° New York Stallion Series S..
17
The Primitive Man (USA) (c. Alpha) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $318.
19
Dream Road (USA) (h. Bellamy Road) Winner (1700) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $45.142.
20
Hey Toby (USA) (c. Alpha) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $15.160.
10
Two Susans (USA) (h. Purge), Dam of:
15
Susans Funnybone (USA) (c. D' funnybone) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $56.989.
17
Live in Five (USA) (h. Cairo Prince) figs. in Estados Unidos, $40.731.
19
State Planning (USA) (m. Liam's Map) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $101.320. 4° New York Derby.
20
Two Redheads (USA) (h. Munnings) Winner (1300) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $37.460. figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $3.549.
21
Executive Move (USA) (m. The Factor) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $2.800.
11
Manner of Speaking (USA) (h. Langfuhr), Dam of:
16
Laughing Manners (USA) (m. D' funnybone) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $47.150.
18
Eight Weeks Long (USA) (m. Vancouver) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $72.877.
12
SKYWAY (USA) (m. Sky Mesa), Stallion.
13
Bedside Blues (USA) (c. Bluegrass Cat) Winner of 4cs. (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $37.776.
14
Bedside Posse (USA) (h. Posse), Dam of:
18
My Man Matty (USA) (c. Kantharos) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $103.470.
19
Cupid's Heart (USA) (h. Cupid) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $229.040.
21
Artful Dreamer (USA) (m. Munnings) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $4.900.
15
Local Counsel (USA) (m. Union Rags) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $124.873.
18
Enter Sandwoman (USA) (h. Sky Mesa) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $103.127.

2 Dam
87
Distinctive Manner (USA) (h. Distinctive Pro), Dam of:
97
Bedside Manner (USA) (h. Dr. Blum), see above.

3 Dam
77
Peaceful Manner (USA) (h. Wajima), Dam of:
87
Distinctive Manner (USA) (h. Distinctive Pro), see above.

4 Dam
63
CHAMPAGNE WOMAN (USA) (h. Barbizon), Winner of 10cs. and 10figs., Princess Sts. (G3), Clipsetta Sts., Coquette Hcp, Imp. Sts, 2º Blue Hen Sts., Bewitch Sts. (G3), Juvenile Sts. (L), 3º Ashland Sts. (G1), Thelma Sts., Dam of:
68
RAISE YOUR GLASS (USA) (m. Raise a Native), Tremont S., 2° Saratoga Special S., Sanford S., 3° Sapling S., Great American S. , Stallion.
69
Excitable Miss (USA) (h. Gallant Man), Ganadora de 4cs. en Estados Unidos, 2° Debutante S., Colleen S. , Dam of:
76
SYNCOPATING LADY (USA) (h. In Reality), Ganadora de 7cs. a los 2 y 3 años en Estados Unidos, Egret Hcp, Hydrangea Hcp, 3º Test Stakes (G2), Half Moon Hcp, etc., Dam of:
85
LIGHT BEAT (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Ganadora de 3cs., Dianthus Sts. (L), etc.
88
Miss Insync (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
97
WATCHFULL (USA) (h. Notebook), Ganadora de 4cs. a los 2 y 3 años, Fortune Forty Four S., Irish Sonnet S., 2º Plum Country S., 3º Azaleaa Breaders´Cup S. (G3), La Trolenne S. (G3), etc., Mare.
98
Rose Bay (USA) (h. Montbrook), 2º Astoria S. (L)., Mare.
99
SWEET SIXTEEN (USA) (h. Montbrook), Ganadora de 3cs. 1º Althea S., Mare.
01
Hermiones Magic (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Ganadora de 3cs. a los 3 años, 2º NATC S. Futurity, 3º Schuylerville S. (G2).
90
Violet Flower (USA) (h. Gone West), Ganadora de 3cs. en Estados Unidos, 3ºThelma Stakes., Dam of:
01
ORANGE VIOLET (BRA) (h. New Colony), Ganadora de 2cs. en Gávea, Clásico Octávio Dupont (L)., Mare.
91
Innocently Astray (USA) (h. Gone West), Ganadora de 6cs., 2º Chou Croute H. (L)., Dam of:
99
HABANEROS (USA) (m. Tabasco Cat), Ganador de 4cs., Carleton F. Burke H. (G3), 2º Wildcat Hcp, etc.
00
REGION OF MERIT (USA) (m. Touch Gold), Winner of 6cs., Tampa Bay Derby (G3)., Stallion.
92
Topsiders Miss (USA) (h. Topsider), Dam of:
98
Smokin N Jokin (USA) (h. Metfield), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., 3° La Señorita S. (L), Walmac Lone Star Oaks (L). En USA., Mare.
78
GALLANT LT. (USA) (m. Lt. Stevens), Winner of 6cs., Cradle Sts., Cardinal Sts., Kentucky Special. En Estados Unidos, , Stallion.
72
Deck Stewardess (USA) (h. Deck Hand), Sin figs., Dam of:
77
GUN STEWARD (USA) (m. Gunflint), Hallandale H., 2° Jim Foti Memorial S., 3° Florida Turf Cup H.
78
DERBY (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 22cs. en Estados Unidos, Speed Form H., 3° Shamrock H.
79
Ever Wonder (USA) (h. Distinctive), 2° Genuine Risk Visitation S., 3° Sugar And Spice Visitation S , Dam of:
85
EVER IRISH (USA) (h. Irish Escapade), Ganadora de 3cs. en Estados Unidos, Buckeye Belle S. y 2º Ohio Discovery S., Mare.
86
Wonder Waj (USA) (h. Wajima), Ganadora de 6cs. en Estados Unidos, First Lady Handicap , 2º Royal Harmony S., Ms. Southern Ohio S., 3º Evergreen S., Glacial Princess S., Dam of:
94
SER VIVA (VEN) (h. Roberto's Dancer), Ganadora a los 4 años del Clásico Galería de la Fama del Hipismo Zuliano, Clásico Día de la Zulianidad., Mare.
96
Entonado (VEN) (m. Mister Modesty), 2° Clásico Funda deportes, Clásico Bartolomé Salom, José Rafael Pocaterra.
97
WONDER WIND (VEN) (h. Wind Symbol), Winner and figs., Clásico Diego Ibarra, Copa César Ramos., 2° Clásico Gobernador del Estado Carabobo, Copa Money Plus, Copa José Joaquín Hernández Rosal, 2º Clásico Ciudad de Puerto Cabello, Clásico Juan José Flores., 3° Copa Francisco Silvino, Copa Climalba, Copa Raúl Albert, a los 4 años., 3° Clásico Juan Vicente Pérez Michelena, Copa Cámara de Comercio del Estado Carabobo, a los 5 años, 1° Copa Francisco Silvino, 3° Copa José Joaquín Hernández Rosal.
99
Varella (VEN) (h. Roberto's Dancer), 3º Copa José Joaquín Hernández Rosal.
02
Alegria Blue (VEN) (h. Wind Symbol), 3º Copa Money Plus.
91
O'Mulrion (USA) (m. Afleet), Winner of 22cs. and 20figs., 2º Edward Babst Memorial Handicap. En Estados Unidos.
81
CHIEF STEWARD (USA) (m. Chieftain), Winner of 11cs. and 22figs., Mutual Savings Life Sprint Ch. Hcp. (L), Jupiter Handicap, Sunny Isle Handicap., 2° Banyan Handicap (L)., 3° Count Fleet Sprint Handicap (G3), Suffolk Downs Sprint H. (G3), Ak-Sar-Ben Handicap (L), Chaucer Cup Handicap (L), Marathon Handicap , Bold Reasoning H. En Estados Unidos.
83
Take Heart (USA) (h. Secretariat), Ganadora de 2cs. y varias figs., Dam of:
89
SPINNING ROUND (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Ganadora en Estados Unidos de 8cs., Ballerina S. (G1), Alcibiades S. (G2), Forward Gal Breeders´ Cup S. (G2), Vagrancy Handicap (G3), Valley View S., 2° Ashland S. (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Genuine Risk S. (G2), Chicago Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Mrs. Revere S. (L), Sabin Handicap (L), Honorable Miss S. (L), American Beauty S., 3° Beaumont S. (G3), Columbiana Handicap (L), Coral Gables Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Hialeah Breeders´Cup Handicap, Palatine Breeders´ Cup S. , Dam of:
97
DREAM SUPREME (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora en EStados Unidos, Test S. (G1), Ballerina Handicap (G1), Distaff Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2), Humana Distaff Handicap (G2), Gallant Bloom Handicap (G3), Princess Rooney Handicap (G3), 2° First Flight Handicap (G2), Vagrancy Handicap (G3), 3° Ballerina Handicap (G1), Shirley Jones Handicap (G3). , Mare.
93
Motivate (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Ganador de 2cs., y figs. 2º en Ipswish Cup (G3).
94
Sweet Tease (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Figs., en seis actuaciones en USA., Dam of:
06
Sweet Temptress (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Ganadora de 8cs., y figs., en Canadá y USA. 3° Hbpa Municipalities Mayors H., Mare.
96
Evening Charmer (USA) (h. Woodman), No Corrió., Dam of:
07
Ebony Rock (AUS) (c. Fastnet Rock), 2° Heatherlie H., 3° Debutants S., St Albans S.
03
Wonder Legend (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
13
Farmers Pride (USA) (c. Added Edge) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $1.194. 4° Chippewa Downs Au Revoir Thoroughbred S..
77
Peaceful Manner (USA) (h. Wajima), see above.
78
EXCITABLE LADY (USA) (h. Wajima), Winner of 15cs. and 9figs., Debutante S., Las Cienegas H., Thoroughbred Club Dinner S., Blue Delight S., Four Winds H., Locust Grove S., Thoroughbred Club Of America S., Blue Delight S., Four Winds H., 2° Monrovia H., Autumn Days H., Silver Spoon H., Rancho Bernardo H., Mint Julep S., 3° Las Flores H., Rancho Bernardo H., Phoenix H. , Dam of:
85
Rousing (USA) (h. Alydar), Dam of:
94
CHINDI (USA) (m. El Prado)
82
Best of Bubbles (USA) (h. Graustark), Dam of:
88
Jurys Still Out (USA) (h. Dahar), Dam of:
04
Malpractice M. D. (USA) (h. Langfuhr), Dam of:
15
ATTRACTION (VEN) (m. Jupiter Pluvius) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in 7 races in Venezuela, $713.956.406. 1° De Los Sprinters (G1), Copa Catire Bello -L (L), Copa My Own Business -L (L), 2° Clásico José Antonio Páez (G1), 4° Clásico Cría Nacional (G1).
17
CRACKSPEED (VEN) (m. Pedro Caiman) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $1.110.052.500. 1° Albert H. Cipriani (G2), Victoreado (G3), 2° Water Poet (L), 3° Antonio José de Sucre (G1), Comparación (G1).
21
SABALENKA (VEN) (h. Jupiter Pluvius) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Venezuela, $9.310. 1° LXXIV Clásico Ciudad De Caracas (G1), 2° XLIV Clásico Lanzarina (G2), XLVI Clásico Edgar Ganteaume (G2), 4° IV Clásico Ana Maria Freudman (G3).

5 Dam
58
L'Amour Toujours (GB) (h. Never Say Die), Dam of:
63
CHAMPAGNE WOMAN (USA) (h. Barbizon), see above.
66
Nuit Blanche (USA) (h. Gray Phantom), Dam of:
81
Hot Milk (USA) (h. Restless Native), Dam of:
03
Milk Run (USA) (h. Running Stag), Dam of:
15
BIENVILLE STREET (USA) (h. Street Boss) Winner of 5cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $239.206. 1° Sunshine Filly and Mare Turf S., 2° Monroe S., Monroe S., 3° Claiming Crown Tiara S., In the Breeze S., 4° Dayatthespa S., Millions Filly and Mare Turf Preview S.. figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $4.329.
21
Kontie (USA) (h. Karakontie) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $26.982. 2° Debutante S., Graduation S..