rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Class Leader 2011, USA

Smart Strike (Mr. Prospector) out of Class Kris by Kris S.
Colt Dark Bay 9 yo - March 25, 2011

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Hamide

Smart Strike
B. 1992 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Classy 'n Smart
B. 1981 (CAN)
Smarten
1976 (USA)
Cyane 1959
Smartaire 1962
No Class
1974 (CAN)
Nodouble 1965
Classy Quillo 1969
Class Kris
Dk B. 1992 (USA)
Kris S.
Dk B. 1977 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Sharp Queen
1965 (USA)
Princequillo 1940
Bridgework 1955
Classic Value
B. 1986 (USA)
Copelan
1980 (USA)
Tri Jet 1969
Susan's Girl 1969
Queen Pat
1972 (USA)
Crozier 1958
Pretty Pat 1959
Nashua 4Sx5D
Turn-to 5Sx5D


1 Dam
92
CLASS KRIS (USA) (h. Kris S.), Ganadora of 6cs. and 4figs., Black Helen Handicap (G2), Hialeah Breeders Cup Handicap (G1), Nijana S. (G3), Buckram Oak Handicap (G3), Boiling Springs Handicap (G3), Suwannee River Handicap (G3). 2° Just A Game Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Vinery Matchmaker S. (G2), Joe Namath Handicap (G3), Hibiscus Breeders´ Cup S. (L)., Dam of:
98
Valet Man (USA) (m. Carson City), Stallion.
99
Dove Cry (USA) (h. Dove Hunt), Dam of:
04
SLEEPING INDIAN (ESP) (m. Lemon Drop Kid), Ganador, Volponi Stake (L).
10
Tiz Mariand (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
14
Tiz a Kitten (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) 9 figs. en Estados Unidos, $39.952. .
15
Tiz Meow (USA) (c. Courageous Cat) Ganador (6f) in 2 presentaciones en Canada, $3.482. . Ganador of 3cs. (6f-6 1/2f) and 6 figs. en Estados Unidos, $24.942. .
17
Toolcat (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Ganadora of 2cs. a los 2 años (1m) and 5 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $42.050. 4° Christiana S..
13
McDove (USA) (h. Proud Citizen) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $3.320. .
00
Royal Suite (USA) (h. Out of Place), Dam of:
07
Suite Ten (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
16
Press My Bets (USA) (m. Uncaptured) Sin figs. in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $2.760. .
08
Imperial Suite (USA) (h. Eddington), Dam of:
14
Dad's a Gambler (USA) (c. Awesome Gambler) Ganador (6 1/2f) and 10 figs. en Estados Unidos, $13.225. .
01
GRADEPOINT (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador, Risen Star S. (G3)., Stallion.
02
STUDENT COUNCIL (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador de 8cs., y figs., en USA. Pacific Classic S. (G1), Pimlico Special H. (G1), Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), 2º Whitney H. (G1), Razorback Breeders` Cup H. (G3), 3º Hollywood Gold Cup S. (G1), Alysheba S. (G3). US $ 1.567.731. , Stallion.
05
Green Oasis (USA) (h. Green Desert), Dam of:
16
Thelma and Annie (IRE) (h. Kodiac) Ganadora (5f) in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $10.800. .
11
CLASS LEADER (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Stallion.

2 Dam
86
CLASSIC VALUE (USA) (h. Copelan), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., Churchill Downs Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Las Flores Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Hibiscus S. (L), Woodfield S. 2° First Lady Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Four Winds S., Perrine S. 3° Santa Monica Handicap (G1)., Dam of:
92
CLASS KRIS (USA) (h. Kris S.), see above.
94
Classic Approval (USA) (h. With Approval), 3figs., 2° Staten Island S. (L), Bal Harbour S. 3° Herecomesthebride S. (L)., Dam of:
00
GULCH APPROVAL (USA) (c. Gulch), Ganador of 3cs. and 6figs., Oceanport Handicap (G3), Appleton Handicap (G3),Elkwood S. 2° Maker´s Mark Mile S. (G2), Canadian Turf Handicap (L). 3° Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1), Kelso Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2), Jaipur Handicap (G3), Sneakbox S.
04
APPROVAL RATING (USA) (m. Lemon Drop Kid), Ganador and 5figs., Victoria Park S. (L). 2° Dominion Day H. (G3), Marine S. (G3), Speed To Spare S. (L). 3° Eclipse S. (G3),Display S. (L).
05
Highest Class (USA) (h. Mineshaft), 3figs., 3° Silverbulletday S. (G3), Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Tiffany Lass S. (L)., Dam of:
16
High Regard (USA) (h. Will Take Charge) Ganadora a los 2 años (1 1/16m) and 4 figs. en Estados Unidos, $129.888. 3° Fifth Third Insurance Dueling Grounds Oaks, 4° Indiana Oaks (G3).
10
RUSTY SLIPPER (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Ganadora of 4cs. and 2figs., Violet S. (G3), Glen Hill Farm One Dreamer S., Red Carpet H., Little Silver S. 3° Rodeo Drive S. (G1), Megahertz S. (L).
95
Class on Class (USA) (h. Jolie's Halo), 5figs., 2° Chip Handicap, Insight To Cope Handicap. 3° Chaposa Springs Handicap (G3), Shirley Jones Handicap (G3), Maggie´s Pistol Handicap., Dam of:
02
DON'T GET MAD (USA) (m. Stephen Got Even), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Indiana Derby (G2), Northern Dancer Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Derby Trial S. (L). 2° San Vicente S. (G2). 3° (G2)., Stallion.
04
BARKLEY SOUND (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Ganador, Pasco Stake (L).
10
Speed Bullet (USA) (m. Curlin), 2figs., 2° Autumn Prize (G2), Ak Bars Stakes (G2).
02
PATRIOT ACT (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador and 6figs., Jim Rasmussen Memorial S. 2° Lane´s End Breeders´ Futurity (G1), New Orleans Handicap (G2), Mineshaft Handicap (G3), Tenacious Handicap. 3° Prairie Meadows Cornhusker B C Hcp. (G2), Louisiana Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L)., Stallion.
07
Top Value (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
15
CARRERA CAT (USA) (h. Courageous Cat) Ganadora of 3cs. (6f-6 1/2f) and 2 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $182.800. 1° Union Avenue S., 4° Gallant Bloom H. (G2).

3 Dam
72
Queen Pat (USA) (h. Crozier), Dam of:
78
Pat's Joy (USA) (h. Daryl's Joy), Dam of:
90
Pat's Reward (USA) (h. Copelan), Dam of:
95
DIPLOMAT'S REWARD (USA) (c. Roman Diplomat), Ganador and figs., Labor Day Handicap. 2° Canterbury Juvenile Stake.
98
DISPERSED REWARD (USA) (h. Dispersal), Ganadora and 4figs., Georgia On My Mind Handicap. 2° Reloy Handicap (L), Long Gone Blues S. 3° Miss America Handicap (L), Finlandia Cup Handicap (L)., Mare.
00
Valid Reward (USA) (h. Valid Expectations), Dam of:
05
All Expenses Paid (USA) (m. Trippi), figs., 2° Capote Stake (L).
79
Pat's Delight (USA) (h. Daryl's Joy), 2figs., 2° Melaleuca S., Ta Wee S., Dam of:
85
Elegant Pat (USA) (h. Tri Jet), Dam of:
89
Follow Pat (USA) (h. Advance Man), Dam of:
00
ROAD RUNNER JR. (USA) (c. Texas Road Runner), Ganador, North Dakota Bred Futurity.
95
PETRINA ABOVE (USA) (h. Great Above), Ganadora of 7cs. and 6figs., Bob Slater S. (L), U Can Do It Handicap (L), Wedding Jitters Handicap, Irish Vol Handicap, Courtlin S., Cool Air S., Barb´s Dancer S. 2° Just A Little Kiss Handicap, Princess Mora S., Vague Memory S., Bluff´s Dividend S. 3° Calder Turf Sprint Handicap (L), Little Sister S., Mare.
90
Cope's Light (USA) (h. Copelan), Dam of:
96
Miss Jennifer Lynn (USA) (h. El Prado), 2figs., 3° Spinaway S. (G1), Indian Summer S. (L)., Dam of:
12
BLAMEITONTHEKNIGHT (CAN) (h. Sharp Humor), Ganadora of 3cs. and 2figs., Three and Four Year Old Fillies Sales S., Fall Classic Distaff H., Alberta Oaks S. 3° John Patrick H., Duchess of York H. figuración in 1 presentación en Canada, $479. .
98
ZILLAH THE HUN (USA) (m. Hawk Attack), Ganador of 2cs., California Juvenile S. (G3), Pinjara S.
99
POLITICAL ATTACK (USA) (c. Hawk Attack), Ganador of 5cs. and 4figs., Mecke S. (L), Tropical Park Derby (G3), Tropical Turf Handicap (G3), Canadian Turf Handicap (G3), Sussex Handicap (L). 2° Appleton Handicap (G3), Princeton S. 3° Tampa Bay Derby (G3), Transylvania S. (L).
02
Brahminy Kite (USA) (c. Silver Hawk), 4figs., 2° King Edward VII S. (G2), Troy S. (L). 3° Gordon S. (G3), Jebel Ali S. (L).
10
She'll Make It (USA) (h. Stevie Wonderboy), Dam of:
14
Wine N Divine (USA) (c. Divine Park), 2° Riley Allison S., Charles Taylor Derby, Lost in the Fog Juvenile S. Ganador of 3cs. (5 1/2f-6f) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $15.420. 3° Oregon Caves S..
81
SHUTTLE JET (USA) (c. Tri Jet), Ganador and 3figs., Montclair Stake. 2? Futurity S. (G1), Morven S. (L), Saratoga Special S. (G2).
82
Space Rider (ESP) (m. Tri Jet), figs., 2° Pilgrim Stake (G3).
84
Jetapat (USA) (h. Tri Jet), Dam of:
88
ROMAN ENVOY (USA) (c. Roman Diplomat), Ganador of 5cs. and 6figs., Steinlen Handicap (L), Kelso Handicap (G3), Cliff Hanger Hcp. (G3), Saratoga Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Waukegan Breeders´ Cup S. 2° Early Times Manhattan Hcp. (G2), Canadian Turf Handicap (G2), San Miguel S. (L), Jaipur S. (G3), Applebite Farm S. 3° Arch Ward S.
93
Jetashine (USA) (h. Florida Sunshine), Dam of:
03
Bella Luna (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
15
Bernie (ARG) (m. Luck Money) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f) and 10 figs. en Argentina, $734.750. 2° Candy Ride (L), 3° Nueva Generacion.
94
Jettin Diplomacy (USA) (h. Roman Diplomat), Dam of:
04
ROMAN COMMANDER (USA) (m. Deputy Commander), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., Real Quiet Stake (L), Barretts Juvenile S. 2° Derby Trial S. 3° Hollywood Futurity (G1)., Stallion.
95
Sawgrass Express (USA) (h. Roman Diplomat), Dam of:
08
Daisey Lee (USA) (h. Grand Slam), figs., 2° Catcharisingstar Stake.
13
Maccabee (USA) (c. Street Hero) Ganador (2 3/8m) and figuración in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $7.500. 3° AFLAC Supreme Hurdle S..
86
CLASSIC VALUE (USA) (h. Copelan), see above.

4 Dam
59
Pretty Pat (USA) (h. Swaps), Dam of:
64
Pretty Bu (USA) (h. Quibu), Dam of:
73
Sailing Time (USA) (h. Admiral's Voyage), Dam of:
79
Look for a Profit (USA) (h. Daryl's Joy), Dam of:
85
SAN RAFAEL PASS (USA) (m. Pass the Tab), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., Pass The Tab Handicap, Jockey Club Handicap, Coronado Handicap. 2° Ruidoso Thoroughbred Derby. , Stallion.
77
SPORTFUL (USA) (m. Crozier), Ganador of 9cs. and 8figs., Passaic S., Sierra Madre H. 2° Futurity S. (G1)., Stallion.
69
SELECTING (USA) (m. Crozier), Ganador of 6cs. and 7figs., Sutter S., Debonair S., All American H., San Joaquin H., San Joaquin H., El Otono S. 2° San Simeon H. (G3), San Simeon H. (G3), Premiere H. 3° Premiere H. (G3), San Francisco H., Albany H., San Joaquin H.
70
Solo Voyage (USA) (h. Admiral's Voyage), Dam of:
75
Solono (USA) (h. L'Aiglon), Dam of:
81
Terrible Terri T. (USA) (h. Greek Answer), 4figs., 2° Astoria S. (L), Colleen S., Hialeah Sales S., Sorority S (G1)., Dam of:
88
PHILADREAM (USA) (m. Premiership), Ganador, Warren County S., Stallion.
89
LYNN'S A DREAM (USA) (h. Shananie), Ganadora of 7cs. and 4figs., Jersey Lilly S., Egret S., Lewis Morris S., Miss America S., Daffodil S., Monmouth Beach S., Seton Hall University S. 2° Yankee Fashion S., West Long Branch S., Witches´ Brew S. 3° Nauvoo S., Mare.
91
PLEASANT DILEMMA (USA) (h. Premiership), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., Holly S., Prom S., Marshua S. (L), iss Woodford Breeders´ Cup Hcp.(L), Blue Sparkler S., Gala Lil S. 2° Meritus S. (L), Notches Traces S. 3° Candy Eclair S., Smart Halo S., Francis Scott Key S. (L), Floyd Duncan S., Mare.
83
DEMETROULA (USA) (h. Singular), Ganadora of 4cs. and 7figs., Real Delight S., Growing Up S., Egret S., Eastman Star Handicap. 2° Castle Forbes S., Pinafore S., Pinafore Prep S., Bonnie S., Princess S. 3° Patricia Handicap, Pachysandra S., Mare.
77
SOLO PLEASURE (USA) (h. What a Pleasure), Ganadora and figs., Aphrodite S. 2° Lady Sponsors´ S., Mare.
84
MY NICHOLE (USA) (h. Cutlass), Ganadora and figs., Desert Vixen S. (L). 3° Melaleuca S. , Dam of:
96
THREE RING (USA) (h. Notebook), Ganadora of 5cs. and 2figs., My Dear Girl S., Susan´s Girl S., Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Acorn S. (G1), Davona Dale S. (G2). 2° Forward Gal S. (G3). 3° Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1).
72
Queen Pat (USA) (h. Crozier), see above.

5 Dam
41
Patricia P. (USA) (h. Pilate), Dam of:
59
Pretty Pat (USA) (h. Swaps), see above.