rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Class Leader (2011) USA

Smart Strike (Mr. Prospector) out of Class Kris by Kris S.
Colt Dark Bay 13 yo - March 25, 2011

Farm Information: Haras Hamide
Smart Strike
1992 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Classy 'n Smart 1981
Class Kris
1992 (USA)
Kris S. 1977
Classic Value 1986


Smart Strike
B. 1992 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Classy 'n Smart
B. 1981 (CAN)
Smarten
1976 (USA)
Cyane 1959
Smartaire 1962
No Class
1974 (CAN)
Nodouble 1965
Classy Quillo 1969
Class Kris
Dk B. 1992 (USA)
Kris S.
Dk B. 1977 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Sharp Queen
1965 (USA)
Princequillo 1940
Bridgework 1955
Classic Value
B. 1986 (USA)
Copelan
1980 (USA)
Tri Jet 1969
Susan's Girl 1969
Queen Pat
1972 (USA)
Crozier 1958
Pretty Pat 1959
Nashua 4Sx5D
Turn-to 5Sx5D


1 Dam
92
CLASS KRIS (USA) (h. Kris S.), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Black Helen H. (G2), Hialeah Breeders Cup H. (G1), Nijana S. (G3), Buckram Oak H. (G3), Boiling Springs H. (G3), Suwannee River H. (G3). 2° Just A Game Breeders´ Cup H. (L), Vinery Matchmaker S. (G2), Joe Namath H. (G3), Hibiscus Breeders´ Cup S. (L)., Dam of:
98
Valet Man (USA) (m. Carson City), Stallion.
99
Dove Cry (USA) (h. Dove Hunt), Dam of:
04
SLEEPING INDIAN (ESP) (m. Lemon Drop Kid), Winner, Volponi Stake (L).
08
Dove Season (CAN) (h. City Zip), Dam of:
15
Morning Hunt (USA) (m. Morning Line) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $36.000.
18
One Last Hand (USA) (c. Twirling Candy) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $110.737.
20
Peace Pact (USA) (h. V. E. Day) figs. in Estados Unidos, $11.339.
10
Tiz Mariand (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
14
Tiz a Kitten (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) figs. in Estados Unidos, $152.689.
15
Tiz Meow (USA) (c. Courageous Cat) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Canada, $43.239. Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $30.222.
17
Toolcat (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 10cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $248.685. 4° Christiana S..
19
Shanty Shack (USA) (c. Shackleford) Winner of 4cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $103.431.
20
Tiz Lucky (USA) (c. Madefromlucky) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $71.517. 4° Aspirant S..
12
Cult Classic (USA) (h. Quality Road) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $6.750. 3° Added Elegance H..
13
McDove (USA) (h. Proud Citizen) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.350.
00
Royal Suite (USA) (h. Out of Place), Dam of:
07
Suite Ten (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
16
Press My Bets (USA) (c. Uncaptured) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $159.640.
08
Imperial Suite (USA) (h. Eddington), Dam of:
13
Awe So Suite (USA) (c. Awesome Gambler) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $268.
14
Dad's a Gambler (USA) (c. Awesome Gambler) figs. in Canada, $3.635. Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.583.
01
GRADEPOINT (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Risen Star S. (G3)., Stallion.
02
STUDENT COUNCIL (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Ganador de 8cs., y figs., en USA. Pacific Classic S. (G1), Pimlico Special H. (G1), Hawthorne Gold Cup H. (G2), 2º Whitney H. (G1), Razorback Breeders` Cup H. (G3), 3º Hollywood Gold Cup S. (G1), Alysheba S. (G3). US $ 1.567.731. , Stallion.
05
Green Oasis (USA) (h. Green Desert), Dam of:
16
Thelma and Annie (IRE) (h. Kodiac) Winner (1000) in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $11.197.
09
Class President (USA) (c. Kingmambo)
11
CLASS LEADER (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Sir Barton S., 2º Tokyo City Cup S. (G3), King Pellinore S., 3º Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S. (L), 4º San Marcos S. (G2), Illinois Derby (G3)., Stallion.

2 Dam
86
CLASSIC VALUE (USA) (h. Copelan), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Churchill Downs Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Las Flores Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Hibiscus S. (L), Woodfield S. 2° First Lady Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Four Winds S., Perrine S. 3° Santa Monica Handicap (G1)., Dam of:
92
CLASS KRIS (USA) (h. Kris S.), see above.
94
Classic Approval (USA) (h. With Approval), 3figs., 2° Staten Island S. (L), Bal Harbour S. 3° Herecomesthebride S. (L)., Dam of:
00
GULCH APPROVAL (USA) (c. Gulch), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., Oceanport Handicap (G3), Appleton Handicap (G3),Elkwood S. 2° Maker´s Mark Mile S. (G2), Canadian Turf Handicap (L). 3° Shadwell Turf Mile S. (G1), Kelso Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2), Jaipur Handicap (G3), Sneakbox S.
02
Moyne Abbey (USA) (h. Charismatic), Dam of:
10
Abbey Street (USA) (h. Street Boss), Dam of:
21
Third Street (USA) (c. Yoshida) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1300) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $90.340. 4° Kip Deville S., Remington Springboard Mile S..
13
Cloontia (USA) (c. Sidney's Candy) Winner of 6cs. (1500-850) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $223.728. 4° Ashley T. Cole S..
04
APPROVAL RATING (USA) (m. Lemon Drop Kid), Winner and 5figs., Victoria Park S. (L). 2° Dominion Day H. (G3), Marine S. (G3), Speed To Spare S. (L). 3° Eclipse S. (G3),Display S. (L).
05
Highest Class (USA) (h. Mineshaft), 3figs., 3° Silverbulletday S. (G3), Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Tiffany Lass S. (L)., Dam of:
16
High Regard (USA) (h. Will Take Charge) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $392.057. 3° Golden Rod S. (G2), Fifth Third Insurance Dueling Grounds Oaks, Groupie Doll S., Rags to Riches S., 4° Indiana Oaks (G3), Shawnee S..
10
RUSTY SLIPPER (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Violet S. (G3), Glen Hill Farm One Dreamer S., Red Carpet H., Little Silver S. 3° Rodeo Drive S. (G1), Megahertz S. (L)., Mare.
95
Class on Class (USA) (h. Jolie's Halo), 5figs., 2° Chip Handicap, Insight To Cope Handicap. 3° Chaposa Springs Handicap (G3), Shirley Jones Handicap (G3), Maggie´s Pistol Handicap., Dam of:
02
DON'T GET MAD (USA) (m. Stephen Got Even), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Indiana Derby (G2), Northern Dancer Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Derby Trial S. (L). 2° San Vicente S. (G2). 3° (G2)., Stallion.
04
BARKLEY SOUND (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Winner, Pasco Stake (L).
09
Evening Surprise (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
16
Good Good (USA) (m. Quality Road) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $127.055. 3° Skidmore S..
10
Speed Bullet (USA) (m. Curlin), 2figs., 2° Autumn Prize (G2), Ak Bars Stakes (G2).
02
PATRIOT ACT (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner and 6figs., Jim Rasmussen Memorial S. 2° Lane´s End Breeders´ Futurity (G1), New Orleans Handicap (G2), Mineshaft Handicap (G3), Tenacious Handicap. 3° Prairie Meadows Cornhusker B C Hcp. (G2), Louisiana Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L)., Stallion.
04
Lemon Meringue (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
12
Cheesecake (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
18
BEER CAN MAN (USA) (m. Can The Man) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $484.689. 1° Cecil B. DeMille S. (G3), Jim McKay Turf Sprint S. Presented by Guinness, 2° Joe Hernandez S. (G2), Turf Monster S. (G3), Baffle S., 3° Woodford S. Presented by FanDuel (G2), Green Flash H. (G3), San Simeon S. (G3), Eddie Logan S..
07
Top Value (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
12
Quality Lane (USA) (h. Quality Road) figs. in 5 races in Canada, $21.338. 2° City of Edmonton Distaff H., 3° John Patrick H.., Mare.
15
CARRERA CAT (USA) (h. Courageous Cat) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $304.106. 1° Union Avenue S., 4° Gallant Bloom H. (G2).

3 Dam
72
Queen Pat (USA) (h. Crozier), Dam of:
78
PAT'S JOY (USA) (h. Daryl's Joy), Winner of 11cs. and 13figs., Grassland H., Violet H., 2ª Bal Harbour S., Leonia S., 3ª La Prevoyante H. (G3), Dahlia H., Aspidistra H., 4ª Queen Charlotte H. (G2), Coral Gables H., Dam of:
90
Pat's Reward (USA) (h. Copelan), Dam of:
95
DIPLOMAT'S REWARD (USA) (c. Roman Diplomat), Winner and figs., Labor Day Handicap. 2° Canterbury Juvenile Stake.
98
DISPERSED REWARD (USA) (h. Dispersal), Winner and 4figs., Georgia On My Mind Handicap. 2° Reloy Handicap (L), Long Gone Blues S. 3° Miss America Handicap (L), Finlandia Cup Handicap (L)., Mare.
00
Valid Reward (USA) (h. Valid Expectations), Dam of:
05
All Expenses Paid (USA) (m. Trippi), figs., 2° Capote Stake (L).
79
Pat's Delight (USA) (h. Daryl's Joy), 2figs., 2° Melaleuca S., Ta Wee S., Dam of:
85
Elegant Pat (USA) (h. Tri Jet), Dam of:
89
Follow Pat (USA) (h. Advance Man), Dam of:
00
ROAD RUNNER JR. (USA) (c. Texas Road Runner), Winner, North Dakota Bred Futurity.
95
PETRINA ABOVE (USA) (h. Great Above), Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., Bob Slater S. (L), U Can Do It Handicap (L), Wedding Jitters Handicap, Irish Vol Handicap, Courtlin S., Cool Air S., Barb´s Dancer S. 2° Just A Little Kiss Handicap, Princess Mora S., Vague Memory S., Bluff´s Dividend S. 3° Calder Turf Sprint Handicap (L), Little Sister S., Mare.
90
Cope's Light (USA) (h. Copelan), Dam of:
96
Miss Jennifer Lynn (USA) (h. El Prado), 2figs., 3° Spinaway S. (G1), Indian Summer S. (L)., Dam of:
12
BLAMEITONTHEKNIGHT (CAN) (h. Sharp Humor), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Three and Four Year Old Fillies Sales S., Fall Classic Distaff H., Alberta Oaks S. 3° John Patrick H., Duchess of York H. figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $479.
98
ZILLAH THE HUN (USA) (m. Hawk Attack), Winner of 2cs., California Juvenile S. (G3), Pinjara S.
99
POLITICAL ATTACK (USA) (c. Hawk Attack), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Mecke S. (L), Tropical Park Derby (G3), Tropical Turf Handicap (G3), Canadian Turf Handicap (G3), Sussex Handicap (L). 2° Appleton Handicap (G3), Princeton S. 3° Tampa Bay Derby (G3), Transylvania S. (L).
02
Brahminy Kite (USA) (c. Silver Hawk), 4figs., 2° King Edward VII S. (G2), Troy S. (L). 3° Gordon S. (G3), Jebel Ali S. (L).
10
She'll Make It (USA) (h. Stevie Wonderboy), Dam of:
14
Wine N Divine (USA) (c. Divine Park) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $50.745. 2° Charles Taylor Derby, 3° Oregon Caves S..
81
SHUTTLE JET (USA) (c. Tri Jet), Winner and 3figs., Montclair Stake. 2? Futurity S. (G1), Morven S. (L), Saratoga Special S. (G2).
82
Space Rider (ESP) (m. Tri Jet), figs., 2° Pilgrim Stake (G3)., Stallion.
84
Jetapat (USA) (h. Tri Jet), Dam of:
88
ROMAN ENVOY (USA) (c. Roman Diplomat), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Steinlen Handicap (L), Kelso Handicap (G3), Cliff Hanger Hcp. (G3), Saratoga Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Waukegan Breeders´ Cup S. 2° Early Times Manhattan Hcp. (G2), Canadian Turf Handicap (G2), San Miguel S. (L), Jaipur S. (G3), Applebite Farm S. 3° Arch Ward S.
93
Jetashine (USA) (h. Florida Sunshine), Dam of:
03
Bella Luna (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
15
Bernie (ARG) (m. Luck Money) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $734.750. 2° Candy Ride (L), 3° Nueva Generacion.
94
Jettin Diplomacy (USA) (h. Roman Diplomat), Dam of:
04
ROMAN COMMANDER (USA) (m. Deputy Commander), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Real Quiet Stake (L), Barretts Juvenile S. 2° Derby Trial S. 3° Hollywood Futurity (G1)., Stallion.
07
Jettin Black (USA) (h. Offlee Wild), Dam of:
15
ANALYZE THIS JET (USA) (c. Overanalyze) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $124.196. 1° El Joven S., 4° Prairie Mile S..
95
Sawgrass Express (USA) (h. Roman Diplomat), Dam of:
08
Daisey Lee (USA) (h. Grand Slam), figs., 2° Catcharisingstar Stake.
13
Maccabee (USA) (c. Street Hero) Winner of 4cs. (3200-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $45.601. 2° Blade & Bow S..
86
CLASSIC VALUE (USA) (h. Copelan), see above.

4 Dam
59
Pretty Pat (USA) (h. Swaps), Dam of:
64
Pretty Bu (USA) (h. Quibu), Dam of:
73
Sailing Time (USA) (h. Admiral's Voyage), Dam of:
79
Look for a Profit (USA) (h. Daryl's Joy), Dam of:
85
SAN RAFAEL PASS (USA) (m. Pass the Tab), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Pass The Tab Handicap, Jockey Club Handicap, Coronado Handicap. 2° Ruidoso Thoroughbred Derby. , Stallion.
77
SPORTFUL (USA) (m. Crozier), Winner of 9cs. and 8figs., Passaic S., Sierra Madre H. 2° Futurity S. (G1)., Stallion.
69
SELECTING (USA) (m. Crozier), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Sutter S., Debonair S., All American H., San Joaquin H., San Joaquin H., El Otono S. 2° San Simeon H. (G3), San Simeon H. (G3), Premiere H. 3° Premiere H. (G3), San Francisco H., Albany H., San Joaquin H.
70
Solo Voyage (USA) (h. Admiral's Voyage), Dam of:
75
Solono (USA) (h. L'Aiglon), Dam of:
81
Terrible Terri T. (USA) (h. Greek Answer), 4figs., 2° Astoria S. (L), Colleen S., Hialeah Sales S., Sorority S (G1)., Dam of:
88
PHILADREAM (USA) (m. Premiership), Winner, Warren County S., Stallion.
89
LYNN'S A DREAM (USA) (h. Shananie), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., Jersey Lilly S., Egret S., Lewis Morris S., Miss America S., Daffodil S., Monmouth Beach S., Seton Hall University S. 2° Yankee Fashion S., West Long Branch S., Witches´ Brew S. 3° Nauvoo S., Mare.
91
PLEASANT DILEMMA (USA) (h. Premiership), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Holly S., Prom S., Marshua S. (L), iss Woodford Breeders´ Cup Hcp.(L), Blue Sparkler S., Gala Lil S. 2° Meritus S. (L), Notches Traces S. 3° Candy Eclair S., Smart Halo S., Francis Scott Key S. (L), Floyd Duncan S., Mare.
83
DEMETROULA (USA) (h. Singular), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Real Delight S., Growing Up S., Egret S., Eastman Star Handicap. 2° Castle Forbes S., Pinafore S., Pinafore Prep S., Bonnie S., Princess S. 3° Patricia Handicap, Pachysandra S., Mare.
77
SOLO PLEASURE (USA) (h. What a Pleasure), Winner and figs., Aphrodite S. 2° Lady Sponsors´ S., Mare.
84
MY NICHOLE (USA) (h. Cutlass), Winner and figs., Desert Vixen S. (L). 3° Melaleuca S. , Dam of:
96
THREE RING (USA) (h. Notebook), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., My Dear Girl S., Susan´s Girl S., Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Acorn S. (G1), Davona Dale S. (G2). 2° Forward Gal S. (G3). 3° Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1).
72
Queen Pat (USA) (h. Crozier), see above.

5 Dam
41
Patricia P. (USA) (h. Pilate), Dam of:
59
Pretty Pat (USA) (h. Swaps), see above.