rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Cyrus Alexander 2012, USA

Medaglia D'Oro (El Prado) out of Supercharger by A.P. Indy
Colt Bay 8 yo - March 30, 2012

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Fallecido

Medaglia D'Oro
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
El Prado
Gr. 1989 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Lady Capulet
1974 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Cap And Bells 1958
Cappucino Bay
B. 1989 (USA)
Bailjumper
1974 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Court Circuit 1964
Dubbed In
1973 (USA)
Silent Screen 1967
Society Singer 1968
Supercharger
B. 1995 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Get Lucky
B. 1988 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Dance Number
1979 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Numbered Account* 1969
Northern Dancer 4Sx4D
Neartic 5Sx5D
Natalma 5Sx5D
Buckpasser 5Dx5D


1 Dam
95
Supercharger (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
05
Quickest (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
09
DEFY GRAVITY (USA) (h. Bandini), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., Smart Halo S, Potomac H. 3° Pandera S, Marshua S. (L), Just Smashing S, Beautiful Day S. , Dam of:
16
Meade (USA) (c. Street Sense) Ganador of 5cs. (1100-1400) and 8 figs. en Estados Unidos, $122.300.
17
GREEN DESTINY (USA) (h. Super Saver) Ganadora of 2cs. a los 2 años (1200-1400) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $95.560. 1° TwinSpires Ellis Park Debutante S., 4° E. L. Gaylord Memorial S..
11
Miss Super Quick (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), figs., 3° Beverly J. Lewis S. , Dam of:
16
Comic (USA) (h. Distorted Humor) Ganadora (1200) and 4 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $51.723.
12
CALLBACK (USA) (h. Street Sense), Ganadora and 2figs., Las Virgenes S. (G1). 2° Santa Ynez S. (G2), Eight Belles S. (G3).
14
Watch Your Words (USA) (c. Arch) Ganador of 2cs. (1300-1664) and 9 figs. en Estados Unidos, $48.370.
18
Mpemba (USA) (h. Frosted) 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $4.959.
07
SUPER SAVER (USA) (m. Maria's Mon), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., en USA. Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G2), Kentucky Derby (G1). 2º Arkansas Derby (G1). 3º Tampa Bay Derby (G3). , Stallion.
08
BRETHREN (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Ganador of 2cs. and 3figs., Sam F. Davis S. (G3), Evangeline Mile H. (L). 2° Delta Mile S. (L), Tenacious H. (L). 3° Tampa Bay Derby (G2)., Stallion.
09
Lisa T. (USA) (h. Awesome Again), 2figs., 3° Dearly Precious S., Limit S. (L)., Dam of:
17
Egyptian Goddess (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) 3 figs. en Estados Unidos, $9.850.
11
Charge Now (USA) (m. Tiznow), figs., 2° Curlin S.
12
CYRUS ALEXANDER (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Lone Star Park H. (G3), Pa Derby Champion S. 2° Longacres Mile H. (G3)., Stallion.
14
Seau (USA) (c. Distorted Humor) Ganador of 3cs. (1600-1700) and 12 figs. en Estados Unidos, $57.960.

2 Dam
88
GET LUCKY (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora of 5cs. and 5figs., Affectionately Handicap (G3), Anne Arundel Handicap (L), Hidden Talent S. (L), 3ª Post-Deb S. (G2). , Dam of:
94
ACCELERATOR (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 4cs. and 12figs., Pilgrim S. (G3), 2° Wood Memorial S. (G2), 3° Metropolitan Handicap (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Excelsior Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Stuyvesant Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
95
Supercharger (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.
96
She's A Winner (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
01
LORD OF THE GAME (USA) (m. Saint Ballado), Ganador of 8cs. and figs., en USA. Prairie Meadows Cornhusker B C Hcp. (G2), Hanshin Cup Handicap (G3). 2º Hawthorne Gold Cup Handicap (G2), Claiming Crown Jewel S. 3º National Jockey Club Handicap (G3).
03
BLUEGRASS CAT (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 5cs. and figs., en USA. Haskell Invitational (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Nashua S. (G3), Sam F. Davis S. (L), 2º Kentucky Derby (G1), Belmont S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), tampa Bay Derby (G3)., Stallion.
04
SONOMA CAT (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., Oak Hall S., Stallion.
06
Cool Storm (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
12
Light and Variable (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
17
Our Country (USA) (m. Constitution) Ganador a los 2 años (1700) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $126.290. 3° Pilgrim S. (G3), 4° With Anticipation S. (G3).
18
SAMBORELLA (USA) (h. Outwork) Ganadora a los 2 años (1300) and figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $89.940. 1° Seeking the Ante S..
16
NONNA MADELINE (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Ganadora of 3cs. (1400-1800) and 5 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $193.528. 1° Lady's Secret S., Summer Colony S., 2° Added Elegance S., 3° Inside Information S. presented by Runhappy Matchmaker Series (G2), Turnback the Alarm H. (G3), 4° Hurricane Bertie S. (G3).
10
Charge of Angels (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
16
Winning Number (USA) (m. Speightstown) Ganador of 2cs. a los 2 años (1200-1300) and 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $78.210. 3° Iowa Derby.
99
New Dice (USA) (h. Capote), Ganadora and figs., en USA., Dam of:
04
MOLTO GRANDE (USA) (m. War Chant), Ganador and 7figs., Fukushima Minyu Cup. 2° Fukushima Minyu Cup, U.H.B. Hai. 3° Silk Road S. (G3), U.H.B. Hai, Baden-Baden Cup, Keihan Hai (G3), Silk Road S. (G3).
07
Atrea (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
18
QUINOA TIFAH (USA) (h. Gemologist) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1600) and figuración in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $96.425. 1° Our Dear Peggy S., 4° Juvenile Fillies Turf S..
01
DAYDREAMING (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 7cs. and 4figs., Top Flight Handicap (G2), Indiana Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Next Move Handicap (G3), 2° Gazelle Handicap (G1), Shuvee Handicap (G2), 3° Spinaway S. (G1), Comely S. (G3). , Dam of:
08
IMAGINING (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador of 5cs. and 5figs., Red Smith H. (G3), Idle Rich S, Bowl Game S, Man o´ War S. (G1), Pan American S.(G3). 2° Hollywood Derby (G1), Sword Dancer Invitational S. (G1), Gulfstream Park Turf H. (G1). 3° Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S. (G1), Bowling Green H. (G2). , Stallion.
09
Reflecting (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), 4figs., 2° PTHA President´s Cup S. (L), Yankee Affair S. 3° Belmont Gold Cup Invitational S. H. Allen Jerkens S.
13
Browse (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), figs., 2° Our Mims S.
03
Harborage (USA) (m. Monarchos), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., en Canadá y USA. Victoria Park S. (L). 3º O.B.S. Championship S., Stallion.
05
Malka (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
11
GOT LUCKY (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora of 3cs. and 5figs., Juddmonte Spinster S. (G1), Molly Pitcher S. (G3), Lady´s Secret S. (L). 2° Demoiselle S. (G2), Gazelle S. (G2), Rachel Alexandra S. (G3), Personal Ensign S. (G1), Monmouth Beach S. (L). , Mare.
12
Lucky Number (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
16
Strike At Dawn (USA) (h. Declaration of War) figuración in 2 presentaciones en Canada, $11.860. Ganadora (1700) and figuración in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $49.454. 4° Red Carpet H. (G3).
06
GIROLAMO (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador of 5cs. and figs., en USA. Vosburgh Invitational S. (G1), Jerome H. (G2), 3º Hill ´N´ Dale Cigar Mile H. (G1). , Stallion.
07
Fighting Brave (USA) (m. Storm Cat), figs., 3° Amethyst S. (G3). , Stallion.

3 Dam
79
DANCE NUMBER (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Ganadora of 8cs. and 7figs., Beldame S. (G1), Shuvee H. (G2), Dark Mirage S., High Voltage S. 2° Spinster S. (G1), 2° Hempstead H. (G2). 3° Top Flight H. (G1), 3° Molly Pitcher H. (G2), 3° Comely S. (G3), 3° Lamb Chop H. , Dam of:
86
Oscillate (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora and figs., en USA. , Dam of:
91
MUTAKDDIM (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Ganador of 5cs., Firsteel John OGaunt St.(GB), 2° Charlton Hunt Supreme St.(G3), 3° Sandown Mile St. (G2), Prix. Perth (G3). US $126.174., Stallion.
92
Smooth Charmer (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Ganadora of 4cs. and 4figs., 2ª Shuvee Handicap (G1), Vagrancy Handicap (G3)., Dam of:
05
SEA CHANTER (USA) (h. War Chant), Ganadora of 6cs. and figs., en USA. Miesque S. (G3), Epitome Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Sabin S., Pearl Necklace S., 2ª Rampart S., Marshua´s River S. (L), etc. US $507.187.
93
Prospectora (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
97
Settlement (USA) (m. Kris S.), Ganador, en USA. 2º Hopeful S. (G1), 3º Saratoga Special S. (G2). , Stallion.
94
JET AROUND (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector)
97
Quaestio (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
04
Kissinthemoonlight (GB) (h. Green Desert), Ganadora y fig.,en cinco actuaciones en Irlanda. figuración in 2 presentaciones en Argentina, $3.000., Dam of:
09
Beso de Luna (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway), No corrió en Argentina. Madre de 4 hijos, 3 en edad de correr, 2 corrieron, 2 ganadores: , Mare.
10
Si Queres (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway), No corrió. Madre de 5 hijos, 3 en edad de correr, 2 corrieron, 2 ganadores: , Mare.
12
Asia Donde (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy), Ganador en Azul - $152,718, a los 5 años. 5 figs. en Argentina, $86.770.
13
Exchange Kiss (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $428.245.
15
Candy Kiss (ARG) (m. Señor Candy) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and 7 figs. en Argentina, $491.700.
16
Kiss Me Back (ARG) (m. Freud) Ganador of 3cs. (1300-1500) and 5 figs. en Perú, $16.569. 3° Marina de Guerra del Perú.
98
Takesmybreathaway (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
03
FROST GIANT (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Ganador and figs., en Irlanda, Canada, Inglaterra y USA. Suburban H. (G1), Killavullan S. (G3), Kilternan S. (G3). US $454.630. , Stallion.
08
BREATHLESS STORM (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Jersey Derby (L)., Stallion.
01
Miss Salsa (USA) (h. Unbridled), Dam of:
06
Salsa Star (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
15
Blamed (USA) (h. Blame) Ganadora of 2cs. (1300-1600) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $121.300. 2° Shine Again S., 3° Honorable Miss H. (G2), 4° Ogden Phipps S. (G1).
04
Rhythmical Beat (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
15
Dona Grace (ARG) (h. Girolamo) Ganadora of 4cs. (1200-1400) and 5 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Argentina, $922.750. 2° Dia De La Soberania Nacional, 4° Rafale.
09
Swaythisaway (USA) (h. Scat Daddy), Dam of:
16
Edgemont Road (USA) (m. Speightstown) Ganador of 4cs. (1200-1400) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $193.907. 3° Lafayette S. presented by Keeneland Select.
87
RHYTHM (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador, en USA. Breeders Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Colin S. (G3), 2º Champagne S. (G1), Dwyer S. (G2), Creme Fraiche Handicap (), 3º Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), Woodward Handicap (G1). , Stallion.
88
GET LUCKY (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
89
Offbeat (USA) (m. Fappiano), Ganador of 3cs. and 11figs., 2º Gulfstream Park Handicap (G1), Jamaica Handicap (G2), Remsen S. (G2), Discovery Handicap (G3), 3º Cowdin S. (G2).

4 Dam
69
NUMBERED ACCOUNT (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Campeona 2 años., Ganadora of 14cs. and 5figs., Schuylerville S., Fashion S., Selima S., Frizette S., Spinaway S., Gardenia S., Matron S., Spinster S., Maskette H., Test S., Matchmaker S., Prioress S. 2° Bed ORoses H. (G2), 2° Vagrancy H. (G3), 2° Comely S. 3° Adirondack S., 3° Delaware H. , Dam of:
76
PRIVATE ACCOUNT (USA) (m. Damascus), Ganador of 3cs. and 4figs., Jim Dandy S. (G3), Gulfstream Park H. (G1), Widener H. (G1). 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G2), Seminole H. (G2). 3° Travers S. (G1). , Stallion.
77
Secret Asset (USA) (h. Graustark), No corrió., Dam of:
82
Secret Prospector (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 6cs. and figs., 2° Paumonok H. 3° Quaker H. US$ 131.749. Padrillo líder en Sudafrica, Stallion.
85
ASSATIS (USA) (m. Topsider), Ganador of 6cs., en Inglaterra. Premio del Jockey-Club e Coppa dOro (ITA-G1), Hardwicke Stakes (GB-G2) dos veces. Bonusprint September St. (GB-G3), Hoovere Cumberland Lodge St. (GB-G3). $439.653. , Export to Japon., Stallion.
86
WARRSHAN (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador of 4cs. and figs., Gordon St (G3), Predominate St. (L), 3° Great Voltigeur St. (G2), Chester Vase (G3), Cumberland Lodge St. (G3). en Inglaterra, US $111.921. , Stallion.
87
RAZEEN (m. Northern Dancer), Ganador of 3cs., N.M. Financial Predominate Stakes (L) enInglaterra, 3° Sunset H. (G2), Inglewood H. (G2), Jim Murray H. (L). Padrillo Campeón en India. USA $64.800., Stallion.
89
Frankova (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
95
Expect to Shine (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
06
I Am Neo (JPN) (h. Neo Universe), figs., 2° Fairy S. (G3).
98
FIRST FLEET (USA) (h. Woodman), Ganadora and figs., Pr La Coupe Des Pouliches. 2° Pr Occitanie. , Dam of:
07
SEA LORD (IRE) (m. Cape Cross), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Sovereign S. (G3), Summer Hcp. Hdle, William Hill-On Your Mobile Novices Hdle. 2° Sharp Novices Hdle. 3° Scottish Country Hdle.
08
FRENCH NAVY (GB) (m. Shamardal), Ganador of 8cs. and 4figs., Pr des Chenes (G3), Select S. (G3), Ben Marshall S, Midsummer S, Festival S, Diomed S. (G3), Ben Marshall S, Earl of Sefton S. (G3). 2° Steventon S, Ben Marshall S, Earl of Sefton S. 3° Paradise S.
13
Gherdaiya (GB) (h. Shamardal), figs., 3° Pr d´Aumale (G3).
00
Scottago (USA) (m. Lear Fan), 2figs., 3° American Derby (G2), Paradise Creek S.
01
Lady Sax (USA) (h. General Meeting), Dam of:
10
Hail Mary (USA) (h. Old Topper), Ganadora and 2figs., Warren´s Thoroughbreds S. 2° Evening Jewel S. 3° Railbird S. , Mare.
92
Hidden Dreams (GB) (h. Soviet Star), Ganadora of 4cs., en Francia. US $8.654., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
02
Kristin's Charm (USA) (h. Swain), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., 2a Silver Spur Breeder´s Cup St. (L), 3a M2 Technology La Señorita St. (L). US $88.235., Dam of:
09
KOLONEL (ALE) (m. Manduro), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Mercedes-Benz Sprintpreis, Kolner Herbst-Preis, Pr de Seine-et-Oise (G3). 2° Dallmayr Prodomo Trophy. 3° Herbst-Preis, Silberne Peitsche (G3).
04
Hidden Bahri (h. Bahri) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and 3 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Chile, $2.874.000., Dam of:
13
SMALL BEAR (m. Tumblebrutus), figs., en training, Caballo de Oro, Caballo de Plata. Ganador of 10cs. (1000-1200) and 12 figs. en Chile, $42.791.250. 1° Rotary Club De Santiago, Rotary Club De Santiago, Monroe, Par De Ases, Círculo De Dueños F.S. De Carreras, 2° Velocidad (G2), Lautaro Moya R., Nacional Velocistas, Veedor, Armada De Chile, 3° Benedicto Aguado H., Nacional Machos Y Hembras, Colectividad Arabe, Maporal, Maporal, 4° Chesterton, Fuerza Aérea De Chile.
07
HIDEBOUND (ARG) (h. Grand Slam) Ganadora of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and 3 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Argentina, $254.200. 1° Olavarria (G3), Santiago Lawrie (G3), Clasico Potri Pe, 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), 3° Clasico Empiric.
79
DANCE NUMBER (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), see above.
81
Confidentiality (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
87
CONFIDENTIAL TALK (USA) (m. Damascus), Ganador of 4cs., Jamaica Handicap (G2)., Stallion.
87
Polish Numbers (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., 2° J. O. Tobin S., Stallion.

5 Dam
64
Intriguing (USA) (h. Swaps), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Adirondack S., 2° National Stallion S. 3° Polly Drummond., Dam of:
69
NUMBERED ACCOUNT (USA) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
70
Fascinating Trick (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
89
Political Intrigue (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
95
REDATTORE (BRA) (m. Roi Normand), Ganador of 15cs. and figs., en Brasil y USA. Gran Premio Presidente Da República - Taca Caixa Economica Federal (G1), Eddie Read H. (G1), Shoemaker Breeders´ Cup Mile S. (G1). Gran Premio Presidente Emilio Garrastazú Médici (G2), San Francisco Breeders Cup Mile H. (G2), San Antonio H. (G2), Citation H. (G2), Frank E. Kilroe Mile H. (G2), San Gabriel H. (G2), Clásico Eurico Solanés (L), entre otros. US $1.729.927. , Stallion.
96
Brave Lady (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
06
My Fair Lady (BRA) (h. Our Emblem) 2 figs. in 3 presentaciones en Argentina, $22.500. 2° Gran Premio Eliseo Ramirez (G1), 4° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1)., Mare.
13
DEVIL CAT (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) Ganador of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and 11 figs. en Brasil, $107.177. 1° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), Ghadeer (L), 2° Ifha - Federação Internacional Das Autoridades Hípicas (G3), 3° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), 4° Dezesseis De Julho (G2), Júlio Capua (G3), Sandpit (L).
72
Special Account (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
79
Bank On Love (USA) (h. Gallant Romeo), Dam of:
86
WELDNAAS (USA) (m. Diesis), Ganador and figs., en Inglaterra y USA. Haydock John of Gaunt St. (L), Duchess of Kent St. (L), 3° York Gimcrack St. (G2), Goodwood Richmond St. (G2), Sanata Anita Sierra Madre H. (G3), Newmarket Fielden St. (L)., Stallion.
83
Kemp (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Dam of:
87
Hear The Bells (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
02
EMPEROR FUSAICHI (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus)
88
Northern No Trump (USA) (m. Vice Regent), Ganador of 5cs., 2° John J. Reilly HCP, 3° Sam F. Davis Breeders Cup St., Stallion.
73
CUNNING TRICK (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Ganador and 2figs., Arlington Park H. (G2), Gallant Fox H. (G2). 2° Display H. (G3).
74
HOW CURIOUS (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Ganador and figs., Orange County H. 3° San Marcos H. (G3). , Stallion.
75
Playmate (USA) (h. Buckpasser), figs., Export to Japon., Dam of:
83
WOODMAN (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., Ballsbridge-tattersalls Anglesey S. (G3), Ferrans Futurity (G3). 3° Mill Ridge S. , Export to Australia., Stallion.