rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Leofric 2013, USA

Candy Ride (Ride The Rails) out of Lady Godiva by Unbridled's Song
Colt Gray 9 yo - January 16, 2013
Breeder: Peter E. Blum Thoroughbreds, LLC

Winner of 5cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $799.640. 1° Clark H. presented by Norton Healthcare (G1), Hagyard Fayette S. (G2), West Virginia Governors S. (G3), 2° Razorback H. (G3), 3° Woodward S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), Tenacious...

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Incorporado a la Reproducción

USA 2020 - ARG 2021

Farm Information

Haras Los Turfistas

Candy Ride
B. 1999 (ARG)
Ride The Rails
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Cryptoclearance
1984 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Naval Orange 1975
Herbalesian
1969 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Alanesian* 1954
Candy Girl
Ch. 1990 (ARG)
Candy Stripes
1982 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Bubble Company 1977
City Girl
1982 (ARG)
Farnesio 1974
Cithara 1975
Lady Godiva
R. 2007 (USA)
Unbridled's Song
R. 1993 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Trolley Song
1983 (USA)
Caro 1967
Lucky Spell 1971
Lady of Choice
Dk B. 1992 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Chosen Lady
1987 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Mine Only 1981
Fappiano 4Sx4D
Mr. Prospector 5Sx5Dx5D
Killaloe 5Sx5D


1 Dam
07
Lady Godiva (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
13
LEOFRIC (USA) (m. Candy Ride), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Clark H. presented by Norton Healthcare (G1), West Virginia Governor´s S. (G3), Hagyard Fayette S. (G2). 2° Razorback H. (G3). 3° Woodward S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), Tenacious S. Winner of 5cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $799.640. 1° Clark H. presented by Norton Healthcare (G1), Hagyard Fayette S. (G2), West Virginia Governors S. (G3), 2° Razorback H. (G3), 3° Woodward S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), Tenacious S..
16
Box of Chocolates (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $140.000.
17
Vermont Billy (USA) (c. Uncle Mo) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $13.450.

2 Dam
92
Lady of Choice (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
97
Proposal (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), figs., 2° Dearly Precious S. (L). , Dam of:
04
ELOPE (USA) (h. Gone West), Winner and figs., Dream Supreme H. 2° Gallant Bloom H. (G2). , Mare.
05
INITIATION (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner, Glorious Song S. (L)., Dam of:
10
Forward Thinker (USA) (c. Indian Charlie), 2figs., 3° Alphabet Soup H., Leemat S. figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.500.
17
Brice (USA) (c. Flatter) Winner of 9cs. (1700-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $176.268. 4° Philip H. Iselin S. (G3).
06
SILVER CITY (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner and figs., Dixieland S. 2° Southwest S. (G3). , Stallion.
07
INSPIRED (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Turf Amazon H. (L), Jenny Wade H. (L), Pan Zareta S. (L), Ladies Turf Sprint S., Fort Monmouth S., Happy Ticket S. 2° Klassy Briefcase S. 3° The Very One S. (L)., Dam of:
15
Night Time Lady (USA) (h. Midnight Lute), figs., 3° Chelsey Flower S. (L). Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $80.158. 3° Chelsey Flower S..
98
MULTIPLE CHOICE (USA) (m. Mt. Livermore), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Jaipur Handicap (G3), Sport Page Handicap (G3), Gravesend Handicap (G3). 2° Bay Shore S. (G3). 3° Forego Handicap (G1), Commonwealth Breeders´ Cup S. (G2), A. G. Vanderbilt Handicap (G2), Toboggan Handicap (L).
02
Lemon Lady (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
06
Fantasy Lady (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
14
FUENTEESTEIS (FRA) (h. Falco), Winner and 3figs., Gran Criterium. 2° Criterium du Languedoc, GP Hotel Maria Christina. 3° Pr Caravelle.
09
LEMON JUICE (USA) (m. Johannesburg), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Charles Town Juvenile S. (L), Laurel Futurity. 3° Grover.
15
No Mo Lemons (USA) (h. Uncle Mo), Dam of:
19
MAJOR GENERAL (USA) (m. Constitution) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $311.525. 1° Iroquois S. (G3), 2° Stonestreet Lexington S. (G3).
07
Lady Godiva (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), see above.
10
Ultimate Reward (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
19
Elusive Target (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $62.214. 2° Richard Radke Memorial S..

3 Dam
87
Chosen Lady (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
92
Lady of Choice (USA) (h. Storm Bird), see above.
93
IN CONTENTION (USA) (m. Devil's Bag), Winner of 8cs. and 8figs., Dancing Count S. (L), Cherry Hill Mile S. (G3), Ambernash S., en Norte America.
95
WELL CHOSEN (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Norte America. Ashland S. (G1), 2° Fair Grounds Oaks (G3), 2° Santa Ynez S. (G3)., en Norte America. US$501.330. , Dam of:
04
TELLING (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Sword Dancer Invitational S. (G1), Sword Dancer Invitational S. (G1), 2° Stars And Stripes B C Turf Handicap (G3), 2° Chester House S., 3° Sycamore S. (G3), 3° River City H.(G3), 3° Rossi Gold S., en USA. US$848.409. , Stallion.
05
Yes She Is (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
11
Stone Artist (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
19
Indian Artist (m. Indian Trail) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Chile, $9.850.000. 2° Iniciacion.
16
Swamp Souffle (USA) (c. Bodemeister) Winner of 9cs. (3 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $219.794. 4° San Luis Rey S. (G3).
08
My Assets (USA) (h. Bernardini), figs., 3° Proud Spell S., Mare.
09
Present Course (USA) (c. Bernardini), figs., 3° West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker´s Cup S. (L). Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.853.
99
Fine and Dandy (USA) (m. Danzig), figs., 2° Continental Mile S. (L).
02
Oude (USA) (m. Dubai Millennium), 3figs., 2° Acomb S., Thoroughbred S. 3° Champagne S. (G2).
03
Epistle (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
07
Write When Ready (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
19
Pickingupstrangers (USA) (m. Too Much Bling) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $18.125. 2° Texas Stallion Staunch Avenger Division S..
12
Wall Street Lady (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
18
LIVINGMYBESTLIFE (USA) (h. The Big Beast) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $245.970. 1° Lucky Spell S., Seashell S., 3° La Brea S. (G1).
04
Lady's Touch (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
10
For Greater Glory (USA) (m. Afleet Alex), 5figs., 2° Louisville H. (G3). 3° Greenwood Cup S. (G3), Dwyer S. (G2), Governor´s Cup S. (L) , John Battaglia Memorial S. (L). Winner of 3cs. (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $61.457.
08
Faithful (USA) (h. Vindication), Dam of:
12
HELLO DON JULIO (USA) (c. Afleet Alex), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Laurel Turf Cup S. (L), Point of Entry S. 3° Knickerbocker S. (G2). Winner of 3cs. (1900-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $270.668. 1° Laurel Turf Cup S. (L), Point of Entry S., 2° Warrior Veterans S., 3° Knickerbocker S..
13
Devoted (USA) (h. Afleet Alex), Dam of:
19
Favorite (USA) (h. Mastery) figs. in 5 races in Canada, $17.932. 2° Debutante S., Osiris S., Winnipeg Futurity.

4 Dam
81
Mine Only (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner, Dam of:
86
ACADEMY AWARD (USA) (m. Secretariat), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Early Times Manhattan H. (G2). , Stallion.
87
Chosen Lady (USA) (h. Secretariat), see above.
89
GOOD MOOD (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Winner of 2cs., Miss Grillo S. (G3). , Dam of:
94
Attitude (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
05
Tina's Band (USA) (h. Dixieland Band) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $73.100., Dam of:
10
Band Of Angels (ARG) (h. Not For Sale) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $498.820. 2° Melgarejo (L), 4° Orbit (L)., Mare.
07
STERLING OUTLOOK (USA) (m. Eurosilver), Winner, Pirate´s Bounty S.
95
GRAND ROYALE (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Continental Mile S., 3° Precisionist S.en Norte America. US$62.784., Export to Gran Bretaña.
98
Dubai World (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 2° Jebel Ali S. dos veces en Norte America y Emiratos Arabes. US$71.364.
99
Business Plan (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
09
GOLDEN TICKET (USA) (m. Speightstown), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Travers S. (G1), 2° Tampa Bay Derby (G2)., en USA. US$536.035. , Stallion.
12
Carlito's Dream (USA) (m. Any Given Saturday), figs., 3° Cl George Washington.
01
Magical Mood (GB) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
06
MAGICAL FEELING (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Barbara Fritchie H. (G2), Sugar Maple S. (L), Regret S. (L). 3° Humana Distaff S. (G1)., Dam of:
13
EXULTING (USA) (c. Tapit) Winner of 9cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $632.660. 1° Artie Schiller S., Oaklawn Mile S., 2° Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S., 4° West Virginia Governor's S. (G3), West Virginia Governor's S. (G3), Red Smith S. (L).
14
MAGICAL (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $164.550. 1° She's All In S..
90
STATUETTE (USA) (h. Pancho Villa), Winner of 6cs. and 15figs., Nijana S. (G3), Pebbles S. (L). 2° Miss Grillo S. (G3), 2° Noble Damsel H. (G3), 2° Drumtop S. (L). 3° Astarita S. (G2), 3° Beaugay H. (Dos veces) (G3), 3° Just A Game 2nd S. (L). , Dam of:
99
Diamond Corner (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
05
Jasmine Gardens (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Winner of 4cs., 3° You B. Susprised S., Lady´s Secret S. en USA US$170.803., Dam of:
15
Born to D' Wild (USA) (h. D'wildcat) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $112.210. 3° D. S. Shine Young Futurity.
07
Eagle Hall (USA) (h. Speightstown), figs., 2° Ontario Matron S. (G3)., Mare.
10
Diamond Valley (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
16
NO PAIN NO GAIN (m. Gstaad II) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $61.442.000. 1° Ignacio Urrutia De La Sotta E Ignacio Urrutia Del Rio (G3), Esperanza, Fundacion Jinetes Por Siempre, Mega, Memo, Wolf, 2° Bartolome Puiggros, Carlos Aguiar, El Gomero, Escuela Naval Arturo Prat, Radio Portales, Republica Federativa Del Brasil, Retorno, 3° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1), Domingo 2o. Herrera Martinez (G2), Guillermo Del Pedregal Herrera (L), Luis Vera Calderon Y Luis Vera Giannini (L), Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L), Alberto Bunster Iniguez Y Cristian Bunster Del Solar, Coronel Alberto Larraguibel, Fernando Poblete Orrego, Radio Bio Bio, Bell Boy, Ismael Rengifo Echeverría, 4° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Libertador Bernardo Ohiggins Riquelme (G3), Carlos Alvarez Condarco, Eugenia, Julio Serra Bandres, Andres Morande Tocornal, Carlos Rivera Avendano, La Nacion.cl.
00
TOMAHAWK (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Norte America, Inglaterra, Irlanda y Francia. Loughbrown S.(IRE), 2° Middle Park S. (G1) (ENG, 2° Chesham S. (ENG, 2° Dewhurst S. (G1) (ENG). US $245.935., Stallion.
07
Invitation (USA) (h. Vindication), Dam of:
15
MAGICALMEISTER (USA) (c. Bodemeister), Winner, John Battaglia Memorial S. (L). Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $119.109. 1° John Battaglia Memorial S. (L).
08
Famous (USA) (h. Vindication), Dam of:
16
Courteous (USA) (h. Midnight Lute), figs., 2° Jimmy Durante S. (G3). Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $83.455. 2° Jimmy Durante S. (G3).
92
Solo (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
04
Trio (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
10
DONTMESSWITHKITTEN (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy), Winner and 5figs., Harbour View S. 2° Mt. Rainier H., Sir Winston Churchill H., S. W. Randall Plate H., Harbour View S. 3° Tempe H. , Stallion.
97
Script (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
04
Song (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
09
Jazz (USA) (h. More Than Ready), 2figs., 2° Judy´s Red Shoes S. 3° Crystal Rail S. , Mare.
10
Metro Gal (USA) (h. Afleet Alex), Dam of:
18
Imparable (PR ) (m. Hockenheim) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Puerto Rico, $86.162. 2° 2DA Pata Triple Corona S. (G1), Copa San Juan S. (G1), Derby Puertorriqueno S. (G1), Clasico Antonio Fernadez Castrillon S, (G2), Clasico Antonio Mongil Jr S. (G2).
06
Celestial Empire (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
14
Star Empire (GB) (c. Foxwedge), 4figs., 2° Futurity S. (G3), Futurity S. 3° Arlington-Washington Futurity (G3), John Battaglia Memorial S. (L). Winner of 3cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $58.213.
03
My Way (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
11
J SERINO (USA) (c. Malibu Moon), Winner, Veterans S. Winner of 6cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $61.614. 4° Budweiser Special S., Veterans S..
05
Unforgettable (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
11
Remarkable (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
18
Park Avenue (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $203.900. 2° La Canada S. (G3), 4° Santa Monica S. (G2).
17
Memorable (USA) (c. Uncle Mo) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $158.228. 4° Skidmore S..
18
ORIGINAL (USA) (m. Quality Road) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $142.820. 1° Manila S., 3° Kitten's Joy S. (G3), Woodhaven S..

5 Dam
63
Mono (USA) (h. Better Self), Dam of:
73
CHANNING ROAD (USA) (m. Kentucky Pride), Winner of 16cs. and 16figs., Wintergreen S., Pegasus H. 2° Neptune H., 2° Mercury S.
77
RARE PERFORMER (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 6cs. and 4figs., Debonair S., Tallahassee H. 3° White Skies H., Stallion.
78
A SURE HIT (USA) (m. Ack Ack), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Donald P. Ross H. (G3), Kelly Olympic S. 3° Laurel Turf Cup H., San Francisco Mile H.
81
Mine Only (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
85
La Finale (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
91
Finale Slew (USA) (h. Tsunami Slew), Dam of:
01
La Vedette (CAN) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
12
Meanbone (USA) (c. Silver Train), figs., 3° Arkansas Breeders´ S. Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $71.453.
93
Stylish Encore (USA) (h. Black Tie Affair), 2figs., 2° Singing Beauty S. 3° Barbara Fritchie Handicap (G2).
95
NINTH INNING (USA) (h. Meadowlake), Winner and figs., Astarita S. (G2). 3° Safely Kept S. (G3)., Dam of:
04
extra innings (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
10
TíO MOROCHO (VEN) (m. Eurosilver), Winner and 2figs., Pr Cavepro. 3° Pr Federico Carmona Perera, Pr Asociacion Hipica de Propietarios. figs. in Venezuela, $192.872.232. 4° Copa Ángel Francisco Parra -A.
13
TRUFA NEGRA (VEN) (h. Vacation), Winner and 2figs., Pr Pensilvania. 3° Pr Lady and Me, Pr Jose Luis Fernandez.
14
DESLUMBRANTE (VEN) (h. League Of Nations) Winner of 10cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Venezuela, $2.105.618.790. 1° Cruz del Ávila (G1), Clásico Armada Nacional Bolivariana (G2), Gustavo J. Sanabria (G2), Lavandera (G2), Eduardo Larrazábal (G3), Eduardo Larrazábal Eduardo (G3), Copa Cantaura -L (L), Gran Premio Unicría -h4+ -R, Gran Premio Unicría Hembras -R, 2° Armada Nacional Bolivariana (G2), Gelinotte (G2), XLVII Clásico GUSTAVO J. SANABRIA (G2), Copa María Esperanza de Miglietti -L (L), Rafael Rodriguez Navarro (L), 3° Lavandera (G2), 4° Presidente de la República (G1).
16
Long Drive (VEN) (m. Utley) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Venezuela, $96.817.272. 2° El Gran Cesar (L), 3° Don Fabián (L).
07
Home Run (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
14
Fun (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), 2figs., 2° Schuylerville S. (G3). 3° Darley Alcibiades S. (G1). figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $4.569., Mare.
15
HOME RUN MAKER (USA) (c. Into Mischief), Winner, Fire Plug S. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $233.118. 1° Fire Plug S..
08
Batter Up (USA) (m. Johannesburg), figs., 3° A Gift S.
97
Field Of Dreams (USA) (h. Meadowlake), Dam of:
04
PRO PINK (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Winner and 2figs., Hoist Her Flag S. 2° Kentucky Breeders´ Cup S., Letellier Memorial S. (L)., Dam of:
11
Smiling Charlie (USA) (c. Pulpit) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1050) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $13.329. 2° Great Falls Turf Club Feature S..
13
MALIBU PRO (USA) (c. Malibu Moon), Winner and figs., John Bullit S. 3° Brooks Fields S. Winner of 6cs. (800-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $326.106. 2° John Bullit S., More To Tell S., 3° Brooks Fields S., John Bullit S..
00
Midnight Run (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Dam of:
09
Romance Project (USA) (h. Not for love), Dam of:
17
DON JUAN KITTEN (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $202.484. 1° James W. Murphy S., 2° Saranac S. (G3), Tropical Park Derby, 3° Awad S..
05
KARAKORUM KATIE (USA) (h. Pure Prize), Winner, Niagara S.