rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Mohaymen (2013) USA

Tapit (Pulpit) out of Justwhistledixie by Dixie Union
Colt Roar 11 yo - May 2, 2013
Breeder: Clearsky Farms


Tapit
2001 (USA)
Pulpit 1994
Tap Your Heels 1996
Justwhistledixie
2006 (USA)
Dixie Union 1997
General Jeanne 1999


Tapit
R. 2001 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Tap Your Heels
R. 1996 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Ruby Slippers
1982 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Moon Glitter 1972
Justwhistledixie
Dk B. 2006 (USA)
Dixie Union
Dk B. 1997 (USA)
Dixieland Band
1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Mississippi Mud 1973
She's Tops
1989 (USA)
Capote 1984
She's A Talent 1983
General Jeanne
B. 1999 (USA)
Honour and Glory
1993 (USA)
Relaunch 1976
Fair To All 1986
Ahpo Hel
1982 (USA)
Mr. Leader 1966
Tiy 1975
Seattle Slew 4Sx5D
Mr. Prospector 4Sx5Sx5D
Northern Dancer 4Dx5S
In Reality 5Sx5D
Foggy Note 5Sx5D


1 Dam
06
JUSTWHISTLEDIXIE (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Love Affair S., Bonnie Miss S. (G2), Davona Dale S. (G2), Ruthless S. 2º Acorn S. (G1), Top Flight H. (G2)., Dam of:
11
NEW YEAR'S DAY (USA) (m. Street Cry), Winner, Breeders´ Cup Juvenile (G1)., Stallion.
13
MOHAYMEN (USA) (m. Tapit), Winner of 4cs., Remsen S. (G2), Nashua S. (G2), Xpressbet.com Fountain of Youth S. (G2), Lambholm South Holy Bull S. (G2). No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $3.900., Stallion.
16
KINGLY (USA) (m. Tapit), figs., 2º El Camino Real Derby (L). figs. in 2 races in Canada, $14.265. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $260.900. 1° La Jolla H. (G3), California Derby, 2° El Camino Real Derby, 3° Los Alamitos Derby (G3), Alkatraz S. Black, 4° City of Hope Mile S. (G2), Thunder Road S. (G3).
17
ENFORCEABLE (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner (1900) and figs. in 6 races in Perú, $17.673. 2° La Copa (G2), Aniversario De La Fundación Del Jockey Club Del Perú (L), Congreso De La República. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $487.916. 1° LeComte S. (G3), 2° Risen Star S. presented by Lamarque Ford (G2), 3° Claiborne Breeders Futurity (G1), New Orleans Classic S. (G2), 4° Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G2), Toyota Blue Grass S. (G2).
18
Irish Unity (USA) (c. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $252.707. 2° St. Louis Derby Sponsored by Fanduel Sportsbook, 4° Perryville S..
19
Mirasol (USA) (h. Arrogate) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $9.800.
21
Isle of Hope (USA) (h. Quality Road) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $20.500.

2 Dam
99
General Jeanne (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
04
CHACE CITY (USA) (m. Carson City), Winner of 2cs., Saratoga Special Breeders´ Cup S. (G2), Victoria S. (L).
06
JUSTWHISTLEDIXIE (USA) (h. Dixie Union), see above.
10
Bakken (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), figs., 2º True North S. (G2)., Stallion.
11
Tapas (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
18
Editor in Chief (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $68.561. 3° Rushaway S..
14
Laskarina (USA) (h. Distorted Humor) Winner (1664) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $27.300., Dam of:
19
Chopin Drive (USA) (h. Super Saver) figs. in Estados Unidos, $39.540. 4° Runhappy Ellis Park Debutante S..

3 Dam
82
Ahpo Hel (USA) (h. Mr. Leader), Dam of:
87
DAIMON (USA) (h. Strike Gold), Winner of 2cs., Poinciana Handicap, Berlo Handicap (L)., Dam of:
95
Not Tricky (USA) (m. Phone Trick), 3figs., 2º Cowdin S. (G2), Nashua S. (G3). 3º Huntington S., Stallion.
02
Thunder Daimon (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
07
She's Got Rules (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Dam of:
16
Take Me to Hardoon (USA) (h. Violence) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $69.000. 3° Key Cents S..
12
Spuntastic (USA) (h. Hard Spun), Dam of:
18
ROSSA VELOCE (USA) (h. Girolamo) Winner of 9cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $508.385. 1° Correction S., 2° Key Cents S., 3° Vagrancy S. (G3), 4° Distaff H. (G3), Franklin Square S., Seeking the Ante S..
03
SAINT DAIMON (USA) (m. Saint Ballado), Winner and 6figs., Huntington S. (L). 2º Jersey Shore Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Forever Whirl S. 3º Mr. Leader S., Ziggy´s Boy S., Romano Gucci S., Toboggan H. (G3).
88
JACK WILSON (USA) (m. Encino), Winner and 4figs., Ruidoso Sprint Handicap. 2º Downs At Albuquerque H., Curribot Handicap. 3º Ruidoso Breeders´ Cup S., Governor´s Handicap. , Stallion.
91
PENNY'S RESHOOT (USA) (h. Turkey Shoot), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Meritus S. (L), Prioress S. (G2). 2º Test S. (G1), Comely S. (G2), Columbia S. (G3), Ruthless S. (L). 3º Busanda S. (L).
93
TWIN PROPELLER (USA) (h. Known Fact), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Thelma S., Four Winds S. 2º Martha Washington S. (L), Victoria Lass S. (L)., Dam of:
99
Air France (USA) (h. French Deputy), Dam of:
04
Super Phoebe (USA) (h. Malabar Gold), Dam of:
15
GOT STORMY (USA) (h. Get Stormy) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $207.553. 1° Ontario Colleen S. (G3), 2° Ricoh Woodbine Mile S. (G1). Winner of 11cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.260.850. 1° Fourstardave H. (G1), Fourstardave H. (G1), Matriarch S. (G1), Buffalo Trace Franklin County S. (G3), Honey Fox S. (G3), Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S. (G3), Penn Oaks (L), Wild Applause S. (L), Fasig-Tipton De La Rose S., 2° Fourstardave H. (G1), Frank E. Kilroe Mile S. (G1), TVG Breeders Cup Mile (G1), Longines Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. (G2), 3° Sanibel Island S. (L), Coolmore Jenny Wiley S., 4° Beaugay S. (G3), Edgewood S. presented by Forcht Bank (G3), Lambholm South Endeavour S. (G3), Poker S. (G3).
16
SIR ALFRED JAMES (USA) (c. Munnings) Winner of 11cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.005.809. 1° Holiday Cheer S., Russell Road S. Presented by Triple Crown Nutrition, 2° Fishtown S., Good Lord S., Lite the Fuse S., 3° General George S. (G3), Aristides S., Bet on Sunshine S., Fishtown S., Russell Road S. Presented by Triple Crown Nutrition, 4° Churchill Downs S. presented by Ford (G1), Maryland Sprint S. (G3).
08
Air Guitar (USA) (h. Five Star Day), Dam of:
15
FLYIN FALYNN (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat) Winner of 10cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $371.092. 1° First Lady H., Overnight S., 2° Bold Ego H., Governor's H., 3° Bold Ego H., Governors H., Zia Park Distaff S., Zia Park Distaff S., 4° Bold Ego H., First Lady H., Northbound Pride Oaks, Zia Park Distaff S., Zia Park Distaff S..
12
French Passport (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
20
RANDOMIZED (USA) (h. Nyquist) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $983.350. 1° Alabama S. Presented by Keeneland Sales (G1), Beldame S. (G2), Wilton S., 2° Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1), Ruffian S. (G2).
02
Prop (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
05
Windstream (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
15
Eighty Six Mets (USA) (h. Colonel John) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $68.296. 3° Selima S..
12
Arigato (USA) (c. Tale Of The Cat) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $9.079. 2° Art Smith Memorial S..
97
Ahpo Here (USA) (m. Dehere), figs., 3º King´s Point Handicap.
99
General Jeanne (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), see above.
00
HOPE RISES (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Winner, Santa Lucia Handicap., Dam of:
06
Believe In Hope (USA) (m. Thunder Gulch), figs., 3º Norfolk Breeders´ Cup S. (G1).
07
Hopeful Union (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
21
Hera Asquifar (USA) (h. West Coast) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1400) and figs. in México, $223.735. 3° LXVIII Clásico Debutantes (G3).
10
Lotsandlotsofhope (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
16
EXTRA HOPE (USA) (c. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $352.681. 1° Native Diver S. (G3), 2° Native Diver S. (G3), 3° Los Alamitos Cash Call Futurity (G1), Cougar II S. (G3), Damascus S., 4° Bob Hope S. (G3), Tokyo City Cup S. (G3), Rebel S..
01
Mayfield (USA) (h. Exploit), Dam of:
07
Angels in Arms (USA) (h. Saint Liam), figs., 2º Femme Fatale S., Mare.
11
Mallory Street (USA) (h. Street Sense), figs., 3º Sorority S. (L)., Dam of:
19
Accretive (USA) (c. Practical Joke) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $361.993. 2° Amsterdam S. (G2), Vosburgh S. (G2), 3° Forty Niner S. (G2).
12
Eloquent Tribute (USA) (h. Tapit), figs., 2º Cicada S. (L)., Dam of:
20
Low Expectations (USA) (c. Nyquist) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $252.000. 2° Sunland Park Derby (G3), 3° Cotton Fitzsimmons S..

4 Dam
75
Tiy (USA) (h. Nalees Man), Dam of:
82
Ahpo Hel (USA) (h. Mr. Leader), see above.
83
LOA (USA) (h. Hawaii), Winner and figs., Revidere S. 3º Busher Handicap (L)., Dam of:
96
EAGLETON (USA) (m. Majestic Light), Winner of 9cs. and 11figs., Christmas Futurity (L), Gateway To Glory S. (L), La Jolla Handicap (G3), Will Rogers Handicap (G3), Turf Paradise Derby (L), Rattlesnake S., Lafayette Handicap (L), Wildcat Handicap, Walter R. Cluer Memorial Handicap. 2º Norfolk S. (G2), Beau Brummel S., Oak Tree Derby (G2), Cinema Handicap (G3), Golden Gate Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Walter Cluer Memorial Handicap, Mocha Express S. 3º Cabellos Del Sol Handicap, Black Mountain Handicap, Kokopelli Handicap, Kokopelli Handicap.
97
Lanai City (USA) (h. Carson City), figs., 3º Hildene S., Dam of:
14
GOLDEN MISCHIEF (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 5cs. (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $392.320. 1° Thoroughbred Club of America S. (G2), Saylorville S. (L), Flashy Lady S., West Virginia Secretary of State S., 4° Prioress S., Victory Ride S.., Mare.
18
Lightening Anna (USA) (c. Fast Anna) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1500) and figs. in Canada, $29.379. 3° Birdcatcher S.. No figs. (1 to 2yo) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.288.
98
Cove Point (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), 5figs., 2º Brumbeau S. 3º Ahwatukee Express S., City Of Phoenix Handicap, Mesa Handicap, Yavapai Classic Handicap. , Dam of:
10
Claypool (USA) (m. Rocky Bar), figs., 2º Gene Fleming Breeders´ Derby.
03
SWEETDOWNTHELANE (USA) (h. Quiet American), Winner and figs., Brookmeade S. 3º Chou Croute Handicap.
84
Popol Vuh (USA) (h. Czaravich), Dam of:
91
POPOL'S GOLD (USA) (m. Strike Gold), Winner and 8figs., Nashua S. (G3). 2º New York Breeders´ Futurity, Damon Runyon S., Endless Surprise S. 3º Bay Shore S. (G3), Dancing Count S. (L), Hoover S. (L), Bowie S. (L), General Douglas Macarthur Handicap.
00
Not a Solution (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
07
Inlovewithlove (USA) (h. Bernstein), Dam of:
14
LOVELY BERNADETTE (USA) (h. Wilburn) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figuratión in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $393.929. 1° Old Forester Mint Julep H. (G3), Indiana Grand S., Mrs. Revere S., Pin Oak Valley View S., 3° Pucker Up S. (G3).
85
POK TA POK (USA) (m. Full Pocket), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., Bold Ruler S. (G2), Coaltown S. (L), Roseben Handicap (G3), Washington Crossing S. 2º Paumonok Handicap (L). 3º True North Handicap (G2). 4º Carter Handicap (G1).
89
Striker (USA) (h. Strike Gold), Dam of:
01
MUIR BEACH (USA) (h. Skip Away), Winner of 12cs. and 13figs., Torrey Pines S., City Of Phoenix Handicap, Chandler S., Mesa Handicap, Kachina Handicap, Princess Of Palms Handicap, Sun City Handicap, Cactus Flower Handicap, Desert Sky Handicap, Queen Of The Green Handicap, Left The Latch S. 2º Valid Leader S., Queen Of The Green Handicap, Cactus Cup S., Scottsdale Handicap, Ahwatukee Express S., Wende S., Glendale Handicap, Kachina Handicap, Glendale Handicap. 3º Arizona Oaks (L), A Gleam Invitational Handicap (G2), Sun City Handicap, Mesa Handicap., Dam of:
15
Bortstein (USA) (c. Warrior's Reward), figs., 2º Governor´s Cup S. Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $76.941. 2° Governors Cup S..
90
Golden Tiy (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
96
SAPPHIRE N' SILK (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Winner and figs., Kentucky Cup Classic S. (G2). 3º River City Handicap (G3)., Dam of:
01
SHANIKO (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.
04
SILKY SMOOTH (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Alywow S. (L), Viejas Casino Handicap (L), Great Lady M. S. (L). 2º Star Shoot S. (L), Harold C. Ramser Sr. Handicap (L), C.E.R.F. Handicap. , Mare.
05
Miner's Claim (USA) (m. Mineshaft), figs., 2º Rushaway S. (L).
07
Lightshaft (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
15
ARTICULATOR (USA) (c. Quality Road) Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $284.216. 1° Luke Kruytbosch S., Walter R. Cluer Memorial S., 2° Downs At Albuquerque H., 4° Ft. Bliss S..
08
Gemini R N (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
20
Aisha R N (USA) (h. Mendelssohn) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $64.860. 3° Tyson Gilpin / Glenn Petty S..
98
Silk n' Sapphire (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
06
Shared Account (USA) (h. Pleasantly Perfect), Dam of:
14
RILEY'S CHOICE (USA) (h. Distorted Humor) Winner of 3cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $138.998. 1° All Brandy S., 2° Pearl Necklace S., 4° Jameela S.., Mare.
15
I'm Pretty Strong (USA) (h. Street Cry) Winner of 2cs. (1664) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $60.994. 2° George Rosenberger Memorial S..
17
SHARING (USA) (h. Speightstown) Winner of 5cs. (4 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $1.023.620. 1° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1), Edgewood S. presented by Forcht Bank (G2), Selima S., Tepin S., 3° American Oaks (G1), 4° Matriarch S. (G1).
10
Secret Jewel (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
17
Mystic Night (USA) (c. Into Mischief) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $399.404. 4° Alydar S..
18
TWENTY CARAT (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1400) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $118.850. 1° Beaumont S. Presented by Keeneland Select (G3).
20
Point Proven (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $191.353. 3° Woodchopper S..
19
SPARKLE BLUE (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $895.175. 1° Hillsborough S. (G2), Rubicon Valley View S. (G3), Big Dreyfus S., Christiana S., 2° Castle Hill Gaming Ladies Turf S. (G3), Modesty S. presented by Derby City Gaming & Hotel (G3), Woodford Reserve Virginia Oaks, 3° American Oaks (G1), Endeavour S. (G3), Keertana S., 4° Athenia S., Selima S..
04
Champagne Sue (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
19
HIGH OAK (USA) (m. Gormley) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $334.158. 1° Saratoga Special S. Presented by Miller Lite (G2), 2° Bold Ruler S. (G3), 3° Forego S. (G1), 4° Hopeful S. (G1).
05
I'm Breathtaking (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
12
Shyama (CAN) (h. Henrythenavigator), Dam of:
19
YA MAR (CAN) (h. Silent Name) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $720. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Canada, $148.132. 1° South Ocean S., 3° Shady Well S..
14
My Cousin Martha (CAN) (h. Stay Thirsty) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $70.960. 3° Barely Even S., Wasted Tears S.., Dam of:
20
Appropriated Funds (USA) (h. Arrogate) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $157.442. 4° E. L. Gaylord Memorial S., Trapeze S..
16
TIZ BREATHTAKING (CAN) (h. Tiznow) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (900-1700) and figs. in 6 races in Canada, $191.355. 1° Mazarine S. (G3), Shady Well S., 3° My Dear S. (L), Princess Elizabeth S.., Mare.
08
Pulpit Angel (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
19
Volcanic (USA) (m. Violence) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $186.509. 3° Sam F. Davis S. (G3).
10
Golden Motion (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
16
MOTION EMOTION (USA) (h. Take Charge Indy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $542.716. 1° Zia Park Oaks, 2° Fleur de Lis H. (G2), Fantasy S., Honeybee S., 4° Personal Ensign S. (G1), Bayakoa S. (G3).
91
WINOUS POINT (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner, Super S.
94
Tiy Buster (USA) (h. Housebuster), Dam of:
02
CHIPS ARE DOWN (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner and 2figs., Bien Bien S. 2º Sunny Slope S. (L), El Cajon S. (L)., Stallion.
06
Toccet Rocket (USA) (m. Toccet), 2figs., 3º John Battaglia Memorial S. (L), Rushaway S. (L).
09
Busted Again (USA) (h. Sharp Humor), Dam of:
15
SHARP CONTRAST (USA) (h. Bellamy Road) Winner of 2cs. (1100) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $9.342. 1° NDHP Filly & Mare Speed S.. Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in Canada, $54.136.
13
BIG BAD JANINE (USA) (h. Langfuhr), Winner and 2figs., Chantilly S. 2º Manitoba Oaks. 3º Debutante S. Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $15.939. Winner (1100) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $10.211., Dam of:
20
BIG BAD INTAGLIO (CAN) (m. Ready Intaglio) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1300) and figs. in Canada, $51.246. 1° Alberta Sire Stakes Derby.

5 Dam
57
Leix (USA) (h. Turn-to), Dam of:
64
IRISH COUNTY (USA) (h. Swaps), Winner and 2figs., Astarita S. 2º Frizette S. 3º Jasmine S., Mare.
65
IRISH CHIEF (USA) (m. Tulyar), Winner and 3figs., To Market S. 2º Bay Shore S., Swift S. 3º Hawthorne Juvenile S.
74
RUFF MARK (USA) (m. Master Hand), Winner, Beau Brummel H., Stallion.
75
Tiy (USA) (h. Nalees Man), see above.
76
Leixable (USA) (h. Crimson Satan), Dam of:
80
Delhousie (USA) (h. Elocutionist), figs., 3º Mint Julep S.
84
LOTUS SPRING (USA) (h. Upper Nile), Winner and 3figs., White Swan S. 2º Gloucester County S., River Downs Breeders´ Cup S. (L). 3º Dark Mirage S., Mare.
91
Dixie Blue (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
98
Too Many Chicks (USA) (h. Numerous), Dam of:
07
Volcanico (USA) (m. Proud Accolade) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Perú, $32.029. 2° Kevin.