rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Sonic Mule (2014) USA

Distorted Humor (Forty Niner) out of Globe Trot by A.P. Indy
Colt Bay 10 yo - February 15, 2014
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC


Distorted Humor
1993 (USA)
Forty Niner 1985
Danzig's Beauty 1987
Globe Trot
2008 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Trip 1997


Distorted Humor
Ch. 1993 (USA)
Forty Niner
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
File
1976 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Continue* 1958
Danzig's Beauty
B. 1987 (USA)
Danzig
1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Pas de Nom 1968
Sweetest Chant
1978 (USA)
Mr. Leader 1966
Gay Sonnet 1969
Globe Trot
B. 2008 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Trip
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Lord At War
1980 (ARG)
General 1974
Luna De Miel 1974
Tour
1990 (USA)
Forty Niner 1985
Fun Flight 1985
Forty Niner 2Sx4D
Mr. Prospector 3Sx5D
File 3Sx5D


1 Dam
08
Globe Trot (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
14
SONIC MULE (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Mucho Macho Man S. (L), Buffalo Man S. 2° Armed Forces S. 3° Saratoga Special S. (G2), Swale S. (G2), Sapling S. (L), City of Laurel S. (L), Mr. Prospector S. (G3). Winner (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $49.960. 3° City of Laurel S., Mr. Prospector S.., Stallion.
15
BOLT D'ORO (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., San Felipe S. (G2), Del Mar Futurity (G1), FrontRunner S. (G1). 2° Santa Anita Derby (G1). 3° Sentient Jet Breeders´ Cup Juvenile (G1). Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1300-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $1.016.000. 1° FrontRunner S. (G1), Del Mar Futurity, 2° Santa Anita Derby (G1), San Felipe S. (G2), 3° Sentient Jet Breeders Cup Juvenile., Stallion.
16
GLOBAL CAMPAIGN (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $1.321.080. 1° Woodward H. (G1), Monmouth Cup S. (G3), Peter Pan S. (G3), 3° Longines Breeders Cup Classic (G1), Jim Dandy S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G2)., Stallion.

2 Dam
97
TRIP (USA) (h. Lord At War), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Turfway Breeders´ Cup S. (G3) dos veces, Chicago Breeders´ Cup Handicap. (G3), Bourbonette Breeders´ Cup S. Iowa Oaks (L), Fairway Fun S. (L). 2° Delaware Oaks (G3), Regret S. (G3), Edgewood S. (L), H.B.P.A. Handicap (L). 3° Churchill Downs Distaff Handicap (G2), Safely Kept S. (L). , Dam of:
04
PASSPORT (USA) (m. Pulpit), Winner, Miller Lite Cradle S. (L).
07
Need (USA) (h. Strong Hope), Dam of:
14
RECRUITING READY (USA) (m. Algorithms), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Chick Lang S. (L), Bachelor S. (L), Gulfstream Park Sprint S. (G3), Gravesend S. (L). 2° Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S., Bashford Manor S. (G3). 3° Woody Stephens S. (G2), Iroquois S. (G3), Buffalo Man S. Winner of 5cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $454.424. 1° Gravesend S. (L), Bet on Sunshine S., Gulfstream Park Sprint S., 2° Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S., Runhappy S., 3° True North S. (G2), Fall Highweight H. (G3), 4° Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix S. (G2), Commonwealth S..
08
Globe Trot (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), see above.

3 Dam
90
TOUR (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Winner and 8figs., Curious Clover Handicap (L). 2° Bold Jill Handicap (L), Cerf Handicap (L), Very Subtle Handicap , Frosty Shades Handicap. 3° Camilla Urso Handicap (L), Lafayette Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Fantastic Girl S., Likely Exchange S. , Dam of:
97
TRIP (USA) (h. Lord At War), see above.
98
JOKE (USA) (h. Phone Trick), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Vallejo S. (L), Fairfield S. 3° Sardula S. (L). , Dam of:
04
Pun (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
11
IRISH YOU WELL (USA) (m. Broken Vow), Winner and 2figs., Long Branch S. (L). 3° Illinois Derby (G3), Peter Pan S. (G2). No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $182.
16
CUTTING HUMOR (USA) (m. First Samurai), Winner, Sunland Park Derby (G3). Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $525.467. 1° Sunland Park Derby., Stallion.
06
ZENSATIONAL (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 3cs., Pat O´ Brien Breeders´ Cup S. (G1), Triple Bend Breeders´ Cup H. (G1), Bing Crosby H. (G1)., Stallion.
01
Guide (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
12
THE GREAT WAR (USA) (m. War Front), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 96Rock S. Blenheim S. 2° Quick Call S. (L), Curragh S. 3° Nearctic S. (G2). , Stallion.
15
She Stays Rollin (USA) (h. War Front) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $4.625., Dam of:
20
U. S. ARMY (USA) (m. Army Mule) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $243.494. 1° Jeffrey A. Hawk Memorial S., 3° Zia Park Juvenile S..
03
LAITY (USA) (m. Pulpit), Winner of 2cs., Miller Lite Cradle S. (L), John Battaglia Memorial S. (L).
04
Leave (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
10
DEPARTING (USA) (m. War Front), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., West Virginia Derby (G2), Illinois Derby (G3), Super Derby (G2), Firecracker S. (G2), Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S. (L), Texas Heritage S. 2° Delta Mile S. (L), Hagyard Fayette S. (G2), West Virginia Governor´s S. (L), Lukas Classic S. (L), Homecoming Classic S., Fifth Season S. (L). 3° Louisiana Derby (G2), Stephen Foster H. (G1), Fair Grounds H. (G3), Opening Verse S.

4 Dam
85
FUN FLIGHT (USA) (h. Full Pocket), Winner, Martha Washington S. (L)., Dam of:
90
TOUR (USA) (h. Forty Niner), see above.
91
FLIGHT FORTY NINE (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 2cs., Bachelor S. (L), Bold Reason S. , Stallion.
92
PINK SHOES (USA) (h. Phone Trick), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Gowell S. (L), Martha Washington S. (L). 2° Dixie Belle S. (L). 3° Magnolia S. (L). , Dam of:
99
Sermon (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
05
CLEARLY FOXY (USA) (h. Volponi), Winner and figs., Natalma S. (G3). 3° American Oaks Invitational S. (G1).
00
Pink Sandals (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
07
Dixie's Sandals (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
18
Threefiftyseven (CAN) (c. Run Away And Hide) Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $39.403. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Canada, $189.404. 2° Cup and Saucer S..
01
WILDCAT SHOES (USA) (m. Forest Wildcat), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Lost Code Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Sugar Bowl S. 2° Thanksgiving Handicap, Mountain Valley S. , Stallion.
02
ISABELL'S SHOES (USA) (h. King of Kings), Winner, Martha Washington S., Dam of:
07
Bell's Shoes (USA) (h. Mineshaft), 2figs., 3° Martha Washington S. (L), Instant Racing S. , Dam of:
17
Gogo Shoes (USA) (h. Carpe Diem) figuratión in 4 races in Canada, $7.606. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $275.465. 3° Politely S., 4° Goldwood S..
08
Magic Shoes (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
17
Duniverse (USA) (h. Sky Kingdom) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $55.616. 3° Clasico Defensora S. (G2). Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $37.270.
09
Amazing Shoes (USA) (h. Empire Maker), figs., 2° Instant Racing S. (L)., Dam of:
15
Penalty (USA) (c. Blame) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $255.125. 4° Danger's Hour S..
15
AREA (USA) (h. Street Sense) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $239.668. 1° Ricks Memorial S., 4° Iowa Distaff S..
04
PROM SHOES (USA) (m. Include), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Fifth Season S. (L), Essex H. (L). 2° Peter Pan S. (G2), Louisiana Handicap (L), Governor´s Cup S. (L). 3° Razorback H. (G3), Essex H. (L). , Stallion.
93
Bridge to Cross (USA) (h. Phone Trick), Dam of:
97
Purgatory (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), figs., 2° Stormy But Valid S. (L). , Mare.
99
Bridge Edition (USA) (h. Editor's Note), Dam of:
16
Include Edition (USA) (h. Include), figs., 2° Ellis Park Debutante S. Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $41.692. 2° Ellis Park Debutante S..
06
Bridge to Gold (USA) (h. Malabar Gold), figs., 3° Lindsay Frolic S., Mare.
01
Got the Goods (USA) (m. Pulpit), figs., 3° Spectacular Bid S., Stallion.
03
Special One (USA) (h. Point Given), Dam of:
09
AGELESS (USA) (h. Successful Appeal), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Royal North S. (G3) dos veces, Giant´s Causeway S. (L), The Very One S., Buffalo Trace Franklin County S. (L), The Very One S. 2° Buffalo Trace Franklin County S. (L), Giant´s Causeway S. (L), Go for Wand S. (L). 3° Presque Isle Downs Masters S. (G2), Jaipur Invitational S. (G3), Monrovia S. (G2), Miss Preakness S. (L), Lightning City S. (L). , Mare.
10
SPECIAL WARRIOR (USA) (m. Majestic Warrior), Winner and figs., CL George Washington. 3° CL Jose de Diego .
13
Texas Special (USA) (h. Eskendereya), Dam of:
18
Texas Basin (USA) (c. Successful Appeal) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $147.210. 4° James F. Lewis III S..
17
War Beast (USA) (m. Declaration of War) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $29.691. 2° Zuma Beach S..

5 Dam
74
FUN AND TEARS (USA) (h. Hempen), Winner, Bewitch S., Dam of:
82
IT'S A DONE DEAL (USA) (m. Upper Nile), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Don Leon S., Escort S. 2° Hallandale Handicap, Southwest S. (L). , Stallion.
85
FUN FLIGHT (USA) (h. Full Pocket), see above.
86
Winners Laugh (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), 2figs., 2° Cowdin S. (G1). 3° Spectacular Bid S. (L).
87
Tiny's Teardrop (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
95
Crying Out Loud (USA) (h. Cryptoclearance), Dam of:
01
Strike Em Hard (CAN) (m. Smart Strike), figs., 3° British Columbia Derby (G3).
88
TRICKY FUN (USA) (m. Phone Trick), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Aristides Breeders´ Cup H., Mountain Valley S. (L), Dixieland S. 2° Sugar Bowl Handicap. 3° Breeders´ Cup Marfa Handicap. , Stallion.