rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Tonalist (2011) USA

Tapit (Pulpit) out of Settling Mist by Pleasant Colony
Colt Bay 13 yo - February 11, 2011


Tapit
2001 (USA)
Pulpit 1994
Tap Your Heels 1996
Settling Mist
1999 (USA)
Pleasant Colony 1978
Toll Fee 1985


Tapit
R. 2001 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Tap Your Heels
R. 1996 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Ruby Slippers
1982 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Moon Glitter 1972
Settling Mist
B. 1999 (USA)
Pleasant Colony
Dk B. 1978 (USA)
His Majesty
1968 (USA)
Ribot 1952
Flower Bowl 1952
Sun Colony
1968 (USA)
Sunrise Flight 1959
Colonia 1959
Toll Fee
B. 1985 (USA)
Topsider
1974 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Drumtop 1966
Toll Booth*
1971 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Missy Baba* 1958
Mr. Prospector 4Sx5S
Northern Dancer 4Dx5S


1 Dam
99
Settling Mist (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
08
Settling for Gold (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
14
Dollar Billy (USA) (c. Broken Vow) Winner (800) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $5.656.
17
Uncle Ned (USA) (c. Uncle Mo) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $115.418.
18
Total Authority (USA) (m. Quality Road)
19
Ice Cold Gold (USA) (h. Frosted) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $62.355.
09
Fancy Strike (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
19
Costume Party (USA) (h. Frosted) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $180.
11
Tonalist (USA) (m. Tapit), Stallion.
12
Settle 'n Speight (USA) (h. Speightstown), Dam of:
18
Baba (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $356.205.
19
S Oh S (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $26.132. (1 to 2yo)figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $9.726.
20
ESTRELLA DE FUEGO (USA) (h. Oscar Performance) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Perú, $31.162. 1° Batalla De Ayacucho (L), 3° República Argentina (G3), Mari July (L).
13
Tale of Mist (USA) (m. Tale of Ekati) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $291.779.
14
Misty Town (USA) (h. Jersey Town) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $107., Dam of:
18
Reine Secret (USA) (h. Not Bourbon) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Canada, $14.033. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $28.622.
19
Ananea (USA) (h. Tale of Ekati) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300) and figs. in 10 races in Perú, $9.503.
20
MARIFA (CAN) (h. Perfect Timber) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1700) and figs. in 10 races in México, $543.212. 1° XII Campeonato Juvenil (G1), 3° IV Clásico Lea-B (G1).

2 Dam
85
TOLL FEE (USA) (h. Topsider), Winner of 7cs. and 16figs., Weber City Miss S.(L). 2° Rare Perfume S. (G2), Vagrancy H. (G3), Interborough Breeders Cup H. (G3). 3° Honey Bee H. (G3), Aqueduct Breeders Cup H. (L), Life At The Top S. , Dam of:
91
The Bink (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 2° Interborough Breeders Cup H. (G3), Prom S. 3° Correction H. (L), Berlo H. (L), Holly S. , Dam of:
98
COZZY CORNER (USA) (h. Cozzene), Winner of 4cs. and 13figs., Valley View S. (G3), Just Smashing S. (L). 3° Lake George S. (G3), Jaipur H. (G3), Ballston Spa Breeders Cup H. (G3), Memories Of Silver S. , Dam of:
08
Tafaneen (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
20
SAFEEN (USA) (h. War Front) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $390.195. 1° Pucker Up S. (G3), Horseshoe Indianapolis H., 3° Tepin S..
99
RISKAVERSE (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., 2 veces Flower Bowl Invitational S. (G1), Queen Eliz 2nd Inv Challenge Cup S. (G1), Sands Point S. (G3), Cardinal H. (G3), Miss Grillo S. (L). 2° Garden City Breeders Cup H. (G1), Beverly D. S. (G1), Diana H. (G1), Lake Placid H. (G2), Miesque S. (G3), Just A Game Breeders Cup (G3). 3° Frizette S. (G1), Beverly D. S. (G1), New York H. (G2). , Dam of:
10
Say (IRE) (h. Galileo), Dam of:
16
FOG OF WAR (USA) (m. War Front) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $89.230. 2° Manila S., 4° Belmont Turf Sprint Invitational S. (G3). Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 1 race in Canada, $115.020. 1° Summer S. (G1).
17
INVADER (USA) (m. War Front) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $222.525. 1° John Battaglia Memorial S., 2° Jeff Ruby Steaks (G3).
04
A. P. Test (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
11
Testosterstone (USA) (c. Birdstone) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $115.260. 2° Greenwood Cup S., 3° Genesee Valley Breeders S., 4° Alex M. Robb S., Alex M. Robb S..
19
Keen Princess (USA) (h. Keen Ice) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $52.553. 3° Clasico Dia de la Mujer (Defensora) S. (G3), 4° Versets Jet S..
92
Tolltally Light (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
03
Pay the Toll (USA) (h. Repriced), Dam of:
11
Naked Bootleg (USA) (h. Pass Rush) figs. in Estados Unidos, $19.513. 4° Richmond S.., Mare.
13
Derby Express (USA) (c. Unbridled Express) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $100.105. 2° Gus Grissom S., 4° To Much Coffee S..
15
Truth Be Tolled (USA) (c. Awesome Again) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $51.244. 2° Rushaway S., 4° John Battaglia Memorial S. (L).
16
TOSS OF FATE (USA) (c. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $301.368. 1° Governor's S., Hoosier Breeders Sophomore S., 2° Indiana Futurity, 3° Snack S..
97
Rahfee (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
05
Stolen Heart (USA) (h. Ecton Park), Dam of:
14
My Girl Tricksy (USA) (h. Hat Trick) Winner of 3cs. (900-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.826., Dam of:
21
Ran Out Of Trainer (USA) (h. Tonalist) Winner to 2 yo (900) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $72.539. 2° Rachel's Turn S., West Virginia Triple Crown Nutrition Breeders' Classic S., 3° Henry Mercer Memorial S., James and Eleanor Casey Memorial S., 4° Keswick S..
15
NOBLAME (USA) (h. Blame) Winner of 5cs. (4 to 2yo) (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $145.357. 1° Fancy Buckles S., Its Binn Too Long S., Rachels Turn S., 2° West Virginia Triple Crown Nutrition Breeders Classic S., 4° Fancy Buckles S.., Dam of:
21
Hidden Class (USA) (h. Catalina Cruiser) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $192.170. 4° Pepsi Untapable S..
09
Rahfees Fairy (CAN) (h. Perfect Soul), Dam of:
16
Irish Hustle (USA) (h. Data Link) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $161.465. 3° Elge Rasberry S..
98
Easter Bunnette (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
07
Havre de Grace (USA) (h. Saint Liam), Dam of:
16
GRACEFUL PRINCESS (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $261.474. 1° Molly Pitcher S. (G3), 3° Baird Doubledogdare S. (G3).
99
Settling Mist (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), see above.
00
Toll Order (USA) (h. Loup Sauvage), Dam of:
08
Bouquet Booth (USA) (h. Flower Alley), Dam of:
19
Barossa (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $247.716. 2° Richard Hazelton Overnight S., 3° Los Alamitos Futurity (G2).

3 Dam
71
Toll Booth (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
77
PLUGGED NICKLE (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Winner of 11cs. and 4figs., Laurel Futurity (G1), Florida Derby (G1), Wood Memorial S. (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Stuyvesant H. (G3), Jim Dandy S. (G3), Tom Fool S., Hutcheson S. 3° Jerome H. (G2) . , Stallion.
78
TOKENS ONLY (USA) (h. Youth), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Starlight S. , Dam of:
84
Token Gift (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
01
Hong Kong Dancer (CAN) (h. Tejano Run), Dam of:
16
Lucas n' Lori (CAN) (c. Exhi) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $850. Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2000) and figs. in Canada, $140.421. 3° Vice Regent S..
87
TOKEN DANCE (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Winner of 8cs. and 16figs., Prioress S. (G2), Hydrangea S. Luvinheriseasy S. 2° City Of New York S. (L), Summertime S.(L), Ocean Tide S., Tingle Stone S., Very Subtle Breeders Cup H. 3° Test S. (G1), Genuine Risk S. (G2), Garden State Breeders Cup H. (G3), Meadowbrook Farms S. (L), Chicago Breeders Cup H. (L). , Dam of:
93
GATOR DANCER (USA) (m. Pleasant Colony), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Cowdin S. (G2). 3° Ben Ali S. (G3).
79
Banker's Favorite (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
86
Gosh Dawn It (USA) (h. Grey Dawn II), Dam of:
94
Bugs Rabbit (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
99
GOLDEN HARE (USA) (m. Gilded Time)
87
LIBOR (USA) (m. Sir Ivor), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Golden Beach S. (L). 3° Pilgrim S. (G2), Bowling Green H. (G2), Lawrence Realization S. (G3), Woodlawn S. (L).
89
Bankers Bet (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
01
THIRD DAY (USA) (m. Distorted Humor), Winner of 8cs. and 8figs., Victoria S. (L).
89
Banker's Bet (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Dam of:
97
PERSONAL BANKERS (USA) (h. Personal Flag), Winner of 7cs. and 11figs., Eduardo Cautino Insua, New Year´s Eve. 2° Dia de la Mujer., Mare.
80
IDLE GOSSIP (USA) (h. Lyphard), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., Lakewood S. 2° Flower Bowl S. 3° Comely S. (G3). , Dam of:
88
IDLE SON (USA) (m. Sharpen Up), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Nearco, How Now H. 2° Spence Bay H. , Stallion.
92
Incha (GB) (h. Nashwan), Dam of:
97
SOLVIG (USA) (h. Caerleon), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., Regret S. (G3), Pucker Up (G3), Hollywood Wildcat S. (L), Green River S. (L),Tropical Park Oaks (L). 2° Winstar Galaxy S. (G2), Herecomesthebride S. (G3), Locust Grove H. (G3), Palisades S. (L). 3° Modesty H. (G3), Jenny Wiley S. (G3), Citgo Distaff Turf Mile S. (G3), Locust Grove H. (G3), Early Times Mint Julep H. (G3), Ballston Spa Breeders Cup H. (L). , Mare.
83
TOLL KEY (USA) (m. Nodouble), Winner of 9cs. and 26figs., Dania H. 2° Manila S. , Stallion.
84
KEY TO THE BRIDGE (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Beaugay H. (G3), Water Malone S., Hialeah Breeders Cup S. 3° New York H. (G2). 4° Top Flight H. (G1), Rare Perfume S., Honey Bee H. (G3). , Dam of:
91
ISLEFAXYOU (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Natl Museum Racing Hall Of Fame S. (G2). 2° Lexington S. (G3), Fort Mchenry H. (L). , Stallion.
93
Cap Rouge (USA) (h. Summer Squall), Dam of:
05
Indelible Rouge (CAN) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
19
AMELAZADO (VEN) (m. Yesbyjimminy) Winner of 5cs. (3 to 2yo) (1300-2000) and figs. in Venezuela, $10.139. 1° LXXII Clásico Cría Nacional (G1), XXII Clásico Hypocrite (G2), II Clásico Mauricio Azar (G3), 2° III Clásico Juan Arias (G1), LXVII Clásico Republica Bolivariana de Venezuela (G1), XII Clásico Federico Carmona Perera (G2), 3° LXXIII Clásico José Antonio Páez (G1), XVIII Copa Invitacional Del Caribe (G1), LIV Clásico Internacional Del Caribe Alberto Paz Rodriguez, 4° LXIX Clásico Ejército Nacional Bolivariano (G2).
95
Candleinthedark (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), Dam of:
05
Lantern (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
14
Lantiz (USA) (h. Tizway) Winner of 4cs. (800-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $253.251. 2° Ramsey Farm S., 4° Flower Bowl S. (G1)., Mare.
85
TOLL FEE (USA) (h. Topsider), see above.
87
CHRISTIECAT (USA) (h. Majestic Light), Winner of 11cs. and 13figs., Flower Bowl H. (G1), Diana H. (G2), Vineland H. (G3), Noble Damsel S. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3), Spicy Living H. (L), Cardinal H. (L). 2° Challenge Cup (G2), Buckram Oak H. (G3), Suwannee River H. (G3), Queen Eliz, Blue Thor S. 3° Flower Bowl H. (G1), Beaugay H. (G3). Aqueduct BreedersCup H. (L). , Dam of:
98
Quichesterbahn (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Dam of:
05
Zgharta (USA) (h. Monarchos) No figs. in 1 race in Perú, Dam of:
13
Phantom Lord (PER) (m. Man Of Iron) Winner of 8cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Perú, $70.067. 3° Asociación de Criadores de Caballos de Carrera del Perú.

4 Dam
58
Missy Baba (USA) (h. My Babu), Winner, Dam of:
65
MASTER BOLD (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 9cs. and 22figs., Dade Metropolitan H. 2° City Of Miami Beach H., Sheridan S., Fountain Of Youth, Cherry Hill H. 3° Assault H., Everglades S., Ventnor H., Oil Capitol H., Midwest H. , Stallion.
66
CHOKRI (USA) (h. Herbager), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Durazna S.
67
GAY MISSILE (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Winner of 10cs. and 11figs., Ashland S. 2° La Troienne S. 3° Vagrancy H, Louis S. Meen Memorial H., Yo Tambien H. , Dam of:
73
GALLAPIAT (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner of 4cs. and 11figs., Oakland H. 2° Manhattan H. (G2), San Jacinto H. 3° Observer Gold Cup (G1), San Marino H. , Stallion.
74
LASSIE DEAR (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Villager S. (G3), Marica H. 2° Schuylkill S. 3° Mata Hari H., Dam of:
80
WEEKEND SURPRISE (USA) (h. Secretariat), Yegua Madre del Año., Winner of 7cs. and 15figs., Schuylerville S. (G3), Golden Rod S. (G3), Pocahontas S. 2° La Canadá S. (G1) , El Encino S. (G3), Cumberland H (L), Pleasant Hill S , Rosedale S. 3° Santa Margarita Invit. H. (G1), Delaware H. (G1), Frizette S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), Long Look S. (G2), La Troienne S. US$ 402.892. , Dam of:
87
SUMMER SQUALL (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner of 13cs. and 4figs., Hopeful S. (G1), Preakness S. (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), Jim Beam S. (G2), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), Blue Grass S. (G2), Fayette H. (G2), Bashford Manor S. (L), Kentucky Breeders Cup S. 2° Kentucky Derby (G1), Pimlico Special H. (G1), Washington Park H. (G2), Swale S. (G3). , Stallion.
88
Honor Grades (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., 2° Derby Trial S. (G3). 3° Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G3), Iroquois S. (G3). , Stallion.
89
A.P. INDY (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 8cs. and figs., Hollywood Futurity (G1), Breeders Cup Classic S. (G1), Santa Anita Derby (G1), Belmont S. (G1), San Rafael S. (G2), Peter Pan S. (G2). 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1). , Stallion.
91
SAITHOR (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Prix des Invalides Longchamp, Prix d´Euquemaiville, Prix de la Place des Vosges, Prix de Rungis, Prix de la Bois Le Roi. 2° Prix des Etange., Stallion.
93
Weekend in Seattle (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Florida Oaks (G3). , Mare.
97
WELCOME SURPRISE (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Dogwood S. (G3). , Mare.
00
EAVESDROPPER (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Harvey Arneault Memorial H. (L). 3° Fall Highweight H. (G3). , Stallion.
81
Lassie's Lady (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 3° Sonneberg H., Dam of:
87
BITE THE BULLET (USA) (m. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Sanford S. (G2). 2° Iroquois S. (L), Tri-State Breeders Cup H., Stirrup Cup H. 3° Arlington-Washington Futurity (G1), Governors H. (L)., Stallion.
89
SHUAILAAN (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Winter Hill S. 2° Quantel Aston Park S. Newmarket S., 3°Leicester Mercury S. , Stallion.
98
Love Me True (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Winner and 6figs., 3° Killavullan S. (G3), Garnet S. , Mare.
99
Black Mambo (USA) (m. Kingmambo), figs., 2° Reappeal S. , Stallion.
82
SPECTACULAR SPY (USA) (m. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Devon H.(L), Warminster H. (L).
85
Al Mufti (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner and 3figs., 2° Rothmans July (G1), Gerling Preis (G2), Foundation S. 3° St Simon S. (G3), N.M. Schroders Predominate S. , Stallion.
86
Lessie Connection (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
91
Thrilla in Manila (USA) (m. Manila), Winner of 12cs. and 33figs., 3° Laurel Futurity (G3).
92
Houston Connection (USA) (m. Alysheba), Winner of 9cs. and 12figs., 2° Pilgrim S. (G3). 3° Summer S. (L).
96
WINNING CONNECTION (USA) (m. St. Jovite), Winner of 21cs. and 23figs., Evangeline Mile H. (L), West Virginia Governors H. (L), Houston Mile S. 3° Alliance H., Dust Commander S.
98
Unbridled Lassie (USA) (h. Unbridled), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 2° National Jockey Club Oaks (L). 3° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Bonnie Miss S. (G2). , Mare.
01
Bankruptcy Court (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., 2° Hawthorne Derby (G3).
87
Charming Lassie (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner, Dam of:
92
Sovereign Sage (USA) (m. Sovereign Dancer), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., 3° Skywalker H.
95
BRULAY (USA) (h. Rubiano), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Railbird S. (G2). 2° Princess S. (G2)., Mare.
96
LEMON DROP KID (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 10cs. and 6figs., Whitney H. (G1), Belmont S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Futurity S. (G1), Suburban H. (G2), Brooklyn H. (G2). 2° Champagne S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2). 3° Pimlico Special H. (G1), Peter Pan S. (G2). , Stallion.
00
STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Coventry S. (G3). 2° Sussex S. (G1). US $ 164.327. , Stallion.
89
WOLFHOUND (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Hazlewood Foods Sprint Cup (G1), Prix De La Foret (G1), Diadem S. (G3). 2° U.B. Group Temple S. (G2), Kings Stand S. (G2), Gardner Merchant Hungerford S. (G3). 3° Haydock Park Sprint Cup (G1), European Free H. , Stallion.
91
FOXHOUND (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Prix La Fleche. 2° Prix De Cabourg (G3), City Of York S. 3° Prix Du Bois (G3), Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3). , Stallion.
75
GAY MECENE (USA) (m. Vaguely Noble), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Prix De Saint Cloud (G1), Prix Eugene Adam (G2), Prix Niel (G3), Prix De Guiche (G3). 2° King Geo-Qeen Eliz. Diamond S. (G1). 3° Coronation Cup (G1), Grand Prix Devry (G2), Prix Foy (G3). , Stallion.
76
Brave Shot (GB) (m. Bold Bidder), Winner and 2figs., 2° Gran Criterium (G1), Prix Djebel . , Stallion.
77
Dry Fly (FRA) (h. Mill Reef), Dam of:
84
FOTITIENG (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner and 5figs., Prix Des Chenes (G3). 2° Criterium De Maisons Laffitte (G2). 3° Prix Robert Papin (G1), Grand Criterium (G1), Prix Matchem .
90
Granse Oaks (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
98
Denied (USA) (m. Bertrando), Winner of 10cs. and 15figs., 2° Ralph M. Hinds Invit. H. (L). 3° Santa Catalina S. (G2), San Gabriel H. (G2).
99
Crown the King (USA) (m. Gilded Time), Winner of 2cs. and 11figs., 2° Graduation S.
81
Gay Troy (FRA) (h. Troy), Dam of:
87
Maracuja (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
93
Massada (GB) (h. Most Welcome), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Prix der Winterkoenigin. 3° Prix von Köln., Mare.
95
Royal Story (USA) (m. Wolfhound), Winner and 3figs., 3° Orakel der Dreijahrigen.
91
Mideon Lady (JPN) (h. Anfield), Dam of:
00
TOSEN LILY (JPN) (h. Amber Shadai), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Edelwaiss Sho. 2° Jiji Press Hai Flower Cup.
82
GALLANTA (FRA) (h. Nureyev), Winner and 7figs., Prix De Cabourg. 2° Prix Morny (G1). 3° Royal heroine S. (L), Prix Imprudence, Prix Du Pin. 4° Poule DEssai Des Pouliches (G1), Prix du Gros Chene (G3). , Dam of:
88
SPORTSWORLD (USA) (m. Alleged), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Windfields Farm Gallinule S. (G2), Hotel Conrad Silver S. 2° Desmond S. (G3). , Stallion.
91
Aljawza (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
00
AL JADEED (USA) (m. Coronado's Quest), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Royal Lodge S. (G2).
01
AREEK (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Regret S. (L), Red Cross S. 2° Floral Park H. (G3). 3° West Long Branch S. , Mare.
92
GAY GALLANTA (USA) (h. Woodman), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Shadwell Stud Cheveley Park S. (G1), Queen Mary S. (G3). 2° Talkland Lowther S. (G2), Falmouth S. (G2). 3° Rokeby Farms Mill Reef S. (G2). , Dam of:
97
Gallant (GB) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner, En Inglaterra y Estados Unidos. 3° Carleton F. Burke Handicap (G3).
98
Gay Heroine (GB) (h. Caerleon), 5figs., 2° Cheshire Oaks .
01
BYRON (GB) (m. Green Desert), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef S. (G2), Betfair Cup (Regis. As Lennox S.) (G2). 2° Du Palais Royal (G3). 3° Poule Dessai Des Poulains (G1), July S. (G2). , Stallion.
95
Porto Foricos (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Export to Gran Bretaña., Stallion.
97
Obscura (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner and 3figs., Dam of:
02
SEMARANG (GB) (m. Hernando), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Prix Sigy. 2° Prix Zeddaan. 3° Prix La Fleche.
84
Harlem Shuffle (USA) (m. Persepolis), Winner and 4figs., 2° Prix Noailles (G2), Prix Eclipse (G3). 3° Prix Thomas Bryon (G3).
68
RAJA BABA (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 7cs. and 21figs., Alligator H., Francis Scott Key S., Delaware Valley H. 2° Japan Racing Association H., Garrison H., Phoenix H. 3° Breeders Futurity, Hutcheson S., Hibiscus S., Firecracker H., Hannibal H. , Stallion.
70
Sooni (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., 3° Seashore H. (G3). , Dam of:
76
Native Pass (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
81
Sotera (USA) (h. Val de L'Orne), Dam of:
85
Taxila (USA) (h. Fabuleux Dancer), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 3° Fury S. (L).
80
Soon for Missy (USA) (h. Forli), Dam of:
90
Chanticlair (BRA) (m. Ghadeer), figs., 3° GP José Calmon (BRZ) .
82
Sinful Sooni (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
94
Ayers Rock (USA) (h. Slew the Knight), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 2° en York Oaks , Dam of:
00
Alicita my Love (USA) (h. Birdonthewire), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., 2° Ohio Valley H. (L). , Mare.
95
Learious (USA) (m. Lear Fan), Winner and 3figs., 2° Aspirant S.
86
C. Sharp (USA) (h. Sharpen Up), Winner and 2figs., 3° Miss Grillo S. (G2). , Dam of:
92
Sheza Sharp Danza (USA) (h. Danzatore), Dam of:
99
Alvis (USA) (m. Canyon Creek), Winner of 2cs. and 11figs., 2° Ruidoso Thoroughbred Futurity (L).
00
Peef (CAN) (m. Langfuhr), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 3° Coronation Futurity, Plate Trial S., Elgin S.
89
Super Sam (USA) (m. Vaguely Noble), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., 3° Pr Der Hotellerie Baden Baden.
90
MY MARCHESA (USA) (h. Stately Don), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Gala Lil S. 2° Navajo Princess S., Gold Digger S. 3° Carotene H. , Dam of:
97
DAIWA CARSON (USA) (m. Carson City), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Keio Hai Sansai S.
98
Golden Corona (USA) (h. Gulch), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., 2° All Along Breeders Cup S. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3). 3° Sheepshead Bay H. (G2). , Dam of:
15
Deer Creek Road (USA) (c. General Quarters) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $166.257. 3° Green Carpet S..
99
MARK ONE (USA) (m. Alphabet Soup), Winner of 9cs. and 11figs., Eclipse H. (G3), Woodbine Slots Cup H. (G3). 2° Col. R. S. Mclaughlin H. (G3), Dominion Day H. (G3), Seagram Cup S. (L). 3° Niagara Breeders Cup H. (G2), Seagram Cup S. (L).
01
Benz Boy (USA) (m. Siphon), Winner of 11cs. and 16figs., 2° Holiday Inn/Fort Erie Cup S.
02
Archduchess (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
07
PLEASANT PRINCE (USA) (c. Indy King), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Oklahoma Derby, Pot OLuck S., Ohio Derby (G3). 2° Florida Derby (G1). 3° The Cliffs Edge Derby Trial S. (G3), Smarty Jones S.
05
HOLY GRACE (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Queen´s Plate S., Woodbine Oaks., Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), The Very One S. (G3). 2° Ontario Derby (G2). 3° Dance Smarty S. (G3)., Dam of:
12
HOLY BOSS (USA) (m. Street Boss), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Amsterdam S. (G2), Bachelor S., Chick Lang S. (L), Duncan F. Kenner S. 2° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Bet on Sunshine S. 3° True North S. (G2), Commonwealth S. (G3), Count Fleet Sprint H. (G3)., Stallion.
14
HOLY HELENA (CAN) (h. Ghostzapper), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), The Very One S. (G3), Queens Plate S., Woodbine Oaks. 2° Ontario Derby (G3). 3° Dance Smartly S. (G2). Winner (2000) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $158.488. 1° Dance Smartly S. (G2), 2° Ontario Derby, 3° Dance Smartly S. (G2), 4° Canadian S. Presented by the Japan Racing Association (G2). Winner of 4cs. (1600-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $429.000. 1° Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), The Very One S. (G3), The Very One S., 2° Via Borghese S., 3° Turnback the Alarm H. (G3), 4° New York S. (G2).
10
ROOKIE SENSATION (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Twilight Derby (G2). 3° Last Tycoon S. (G3)., Stallion.
94
Zuni (USA) (h. Seattle Dancer), Dam of:
00
KANTHARA (IN) (h. Alnasr Alwasheek), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., Fillies & Mares S., A.C. Ardeshir Trophy. 2° Indian 2000 Guineas (G1), G.S. Poonawalla Million, R.W.I.T.C. Ltd. Invitational Trophy, Sprinters Trophy S, Super Mile Cup S., Turf Club Trophy S. 3° Dr. S.c. Jain Sprinters Trophy S.
95
BLACK CASH (USA) (m. Deposit Ticket), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Eclipse H. (G2), Grey Breeders Cup S. (G3), Hall Of Fame Breeders Cup H. (G3), 2° Eclipse H. 3° Philip H. Iselin H. (G2), Derby Trial S. (G3).
71
Toll Booth (USA) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
73
Babas Fables (USA) (m. Le Fabuleux), Winner of 7cs. and 15figs., 3° Leonard Richards S. (G3), Brighton Beach H. (G3). , Stallion.
74
DROMBA (USA) (m. Droll Role), Winner of 3cs. and 9figs., Cuidad De Rosario, Omnium H. , Stallion.
75
SAUCE BOAT (USA) (m. Key To The Mint), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Arlington-Washington Futurity (G1). , Stallion.
79
Pennyworth (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Dam of:
87
WORTHEROATSINGOLD (USA) (h. Naskra), Winner of 4cs. and 15figs., Ladies H. (G2). 2° Rampart H. (G2), Double Delta S. (L), Susquehanna Breeders Cup H. 3° Long Look H. (G2), Coral Gables Breeders Cup H. , Dam of:
94
DAYLIGHT SAVINGS (USA) (m. Sky Classic), Winner of 8cs. and 19figs., Coral Gables Breeders Cup H. (G3), Da Hoss S. 2° Saranac S. (G3), Transylvania S. (L), Sussex H. (L), John Henry S. 3° Primeco American Derby (G2), Arlington Classic S. (G2), Hampshire Sweepstakes H. (G3), Col. E. R. Bradley H. (L), Charlie Eckman Mile S. , Stallion.
03
Worth Fighting For (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
14
T Loves a Fight (USA) (c. Girolamo) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $520.407. 2° John Morrissey H., New York Stallion Series S., Say Florida Sandy S., 3° Gravesend S., Hudson H., Tale of the Cat S., 4° John Morrissey S., New York Stallion Series S..

5 Dam
38
Uvira II (GB) (h. Umidwar), Dam of:
44
COLONEL O'F (USA) (m. Teddys Comet), Winner of 11cs. and 16figs., Hyde Park S., George Woolf Memorial, Lafayette S. 2° Prairie State S., Cowdin S., Elementary S., Bashford Manor S., Springsteel H. 3° Arlington Futurity, Joliet S., Travers S. , Stallion.
45
Obedient (USA) (h. Mahmoud), Dam of:
61
New Lede (USA) (h. Tudor Minstrel), Dam of:
67
Island Princess (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
73
Island Venture (USA) (h. Cornish Prince), Winner of 7cs. and 6figs., 3° Regret Sks., Mare.
65
IRON RULER (USA) (m. Never Bend), Winner of 9cs. and 22figs., Cowdin S., Tyro S., Jerome H., Benjamin Franklin H. Westchester S. 2° Champagne S., Garden State S., Tremont S. Wood Memorial S., Arlington Classic S., Flamingo S., Florida Derby., Carter H., Royal Poinciana H., Valley Forge H. 3° Sapling S., Worlds Playground S., Jersey Derby, Roamer H., Saranac H., John B. Campbell H., Seminole H., Salvator Mile H. , Stallion.
46
NOBLE IMPULSE (USA) (m. Bull Dog), Winner of 10cs. and 15figs., Christiana S., Albany H., James H. Connors Memorial S., Eastern Shore S., Survivor S., Salvator Mile. 2° Garden State S., Flash S., William Penn S., Carter H. 3° Dover S., United States Hotel S., Grand Union Hotel S., Preakness S., Oceanport H. , Stallion.
48
GENERAL STAFF (USA) (m. Mahmoud), Winner of 16cs. and 17figs., Narragansett Special, Quaker City H., Pimlico, Special, Salvator Mile., Oceanport H., Long Branch H. 2° Benjamin Franklin H., Everglades H., Cherry Blossom S., New York H., Princeton H., Roger Williams H. 3° Pimlico Futurity, Princeton H., Vosburgh H. , Stallion.
50
PARNASSUS (USA) (m. War Admiral), Winner of 10cs. and 11figs., Bougainvillea Turf H. 2° Presidents Plate H. 3° Ventnor H., Hialeah Turf H. , Stallion.
54
Purdah (USA) (h. Nasrullah), 2figs., Dam of:
60
Double Double (USA) (m. Double Jay), Winner of 10cs. and 30figs., 3° Ak-Sar-Ben Governors H., Sunland Park H. , Stallion.
64
Prejudice (USA) (h. Dedicate), Winner of 3cs. and 18figs., 2° Sweet Patootie H., Dominion Day S. 3° Rose Leaves H. , Mare.
68
Scatter Plan (USA) (h. Quadrangle), Winner and 2figs., Dam of:
77
PREEMPTIVE (USA) (m. Tri Jet), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Los Feliz S. 2° Arlington-Washington Futurity (G1). , Stallion.
80
PREPRINT (USA) (m. Drone), Winner of 9cs. and 4figs., C. B. Afflerbaugh S.
82
Power Plan (USA) (m. Irish River), Winner of 9cs. and 11figs., 2° Miami Beach H. (L), Palmetto H.
84
BREECH (USA) (h. Relaunch), Winner of 5cs. and 2figs., David Brearly S. 2° Sorrento S. (G3), Lindsay Jay S. , Dam of:
00
Run Sarah Run (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., 3° Sam Houston Oaks , Mare.
58
Missy Baba (USA) (h. My Babu), see above.
63
FRANCIS U. (USA) (m. Francis S.), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., Jack R. Johnston Mem. H., Labor Day S., Curtains Up H., Donn H., Ben Ali H. 2° Breeders Futurity, Hawthorne Diamond Jubilee H. 3° July Fourth S. , Stallion.