rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Good Samaritan 2014, USA

Harlan's Holiday (Harlan) out of Pull Dancer by Pulpit
Colt Bay 6 yo - April 3, 2014
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC

Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Jim Dandy S. (G2), New Orleans H. (G2), Summer S. (G2). 2° Clark H. (G1), American Turf S. (G2), Pennine Ridge S. (G3). 3° Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Turf (G1), Alysheba S. (G2).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Harlan's Holiday
B. 1999 (USA)
Harlan
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Country Romance
1976 (CAN)
Halo 1969
Sweet Romance 1968
Christmas In Aiken
B. 1992 (USA)
Affirmed
1975 (USA)
Exclusive Native 1965
Won't Tell You 1962
Dowager
1980 (USA)
Honest Pleasure 1973
Princessnesian 1964
Pull Dancer
Ch. 2006 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Mayhavebeentheone
B. 2000 (USA)
Arch
1995 (USA)
Kris S. 1977
Aurora 1988
Emmaus
1994 (USA)
Silver Deputy 1985
La Affirmed 1983
Affirmed 3Sx5D
Honest Pleasure 4Sx5D
Secretariat 5Sx5D
Raise a Native 5Sx5D


1 Dam
06
PULL DANCER (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
14
GOOD SAMARITAN (USA) (m. Harlan's Holiday), Ganador of 3cs. and 5figs., Jim Dandy S. (G2), New Orleans H. (G2), Summer S. (G2). 2° Clark H. (G1), American Turf S. (G2), Pennine Ridge S. (G3). 3° Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Turf (G1), Alysheba S. (G2).
15
BRAVE NATION (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile), figs., 2º BC Premier´s H. (G3). Ganador (1m) and 2 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $43.260. 3° Berkeley H. (G3), 4° Marathon S. Presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance (G2). Ganador (1 3/8m) and 3 figs. in 4 presentaciones en Canada, $63.180. 1° BC Premier's H. (G3), 2° Lieutenant Governors' H., S. W. Randall Plate H., 4° John Longden 6000 H..
16
Dancensing (USA) (h. Tiznow) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 1/16m) and 4 figs. in 8 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $69.900. .
17
Bodie's Dance (USA) (m. Bodemeister) Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $1.600. .

2 Dam
00
Mayhavebeentheone (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
06
PULL DANCER (USA) (h. Pulpit), see above.

3 Dam
94
Emmaus (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), No corrió., Dam of:
98
Make Known (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
09
Made Up (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), 2figs., 3º Thirty Eight Go Go S., Lighthouse S. (L)., Dam of:
16
Drinking Dixie (USA) (h. Quality Road) 2 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $13.370. 2° Panthers S..
99
WISEMAN'S FERRY (USA) (m. Hennessy), Ganador of 4cs. and 7figs., West Virginia Derby (G3), Lone Star Derby (G3), 2° Ohio Derby (G2), Anglesey S. (G3),3° Marble Hill S. , Stallion.
00
Mayhavebeentheone (USA) (h. Arch), see above.

4 Dam
83
La Affirmed (USA) (h. Affirmed), Ganadora de 1 carrera., Dam of:
89
Debonairness (USA) (h. State Dinner), Figs., Dam of:
97
Hot Communicator (h. Phone Trick), Dam of:
09
La Sun King (USA) (h. Sun King) 4 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Perú, $4.160. ., Dam of:
13
El Malevo (PER) (m. Man Of Iron) Ganador of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-6 1/2f) and 9 figs. en Perú, $36.213. 3° Luis Olaechea Du Bois (L).
98
Quite Rightly (m. Miswaki), Ganador of 3cs. and 15figs., 3° Draft Card S.
99
Fashion Planner (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
04
Runway Queen (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat) Ganadora (6f) in 2 presentaciones en Argentina, $17.600. ., Dam of:
09
Merlin (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Ganador of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (5 1/2f-6f) and 6 figs. en Argentina, $205.360. 4° Club Hipico De Tandil (L).
90
Affirm the Gold (USA) (h. Golden Act), 4figs., Dam of:
97
Miss Fort Knox (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
06
MISTER STORM (c. Stormy Atlantic) Ganador of 12cs. (1 to 2yo) (7 1/2f-1 1/4m) and 30 figs. en Chile, $65.380.000. 1° Otoño Pedro García De La Huerta M. (G2), Filibustero, I. Municipalidad De Santiago, Tobrita, 2° La Copa (G3), Primavera Hernan Braun P. Y Carolina Budge De B., 3° Copa De Oro (G2), Mega, Nacional Mayores, Diario El Mercurio Agustin Edwards R., Estados Unidos De America, Punch, 4° Otoño Pedro Garcia De La Huerta M. (G2), Juan Unzurrunzaga N., Vamos A La Hipica.
08
Miss Dear (h. Star Dabbler) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (6f-6 1/2f) and 9 figs. en Chile, $9.296.250. ., Dam of:
15
Canicula (h. Send Inthe Clowns) Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-6f) and 5 figs. en Chile, $13.540.000. 4° Protectora.
91
CARESS (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora of 13cs. and 6figs., Athenia H. (G3), Poker S. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3), My Charmer H. (L), Suffolk H. (L), Just A Game 2nd S. (L), Just A Game Breeders Cup H. (L), 2° Noble Damsel H. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3), 3° Saratoga Breeders Cup H. (G3). , Dam of:
99
Monthir (USA) (m. Gulch), Ganador and 8figs., 2° Hutcheson S. (G2), Nashua S. (G3), 3° Bay Shore S. (G3). , Stallion.
00
SKY MESA (USA) (m. Pulpit), Ganador of 3cs. and 2figs., Hopeful S. (G1), Lanes End Breeders Futurity (G2), 2° Haskell Invitational H. (G1), 3° Dwyer S. (G2). , Stallion.
03
GOLDEN VELVET (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Sabin H. (G3), Sixty Sails H. (G3). 2° Ogden Phipps H. (G1). 3° Top Flight H. (G2), Prix Casimir Delamarre en 11 act. en USA y Frnacia., Dam of:
14
LUCULLAN (USA) (m. Hard Spun), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., Knickerbocker S. (G2), Fasig-Tipton Lure S. 2° Hill Prince S. (G3). 3° Fort Marcy S. (G3). figuración in 1 presentación en Canada, $37.625. 4° Ricoh Woodbine Mile S. (G1). Ganador of 3cs. (1 1/16m-1 1/8m) in 4 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $212.850. 1° Knickerbocker S. (G2), Fasig-Tipton Lure S..
17
Embossed (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Ganadora of 2cs. a los 2 años (1 1/16m-1m 40y) and figuración in 6 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $31.500. 3° Allen Black Cat LaCombe Memorial S..
04
Caressive (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
09
Subjective (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
16
War Subjective (m. War Command) Ganador a los 2 años (6f) and 3 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Chile, $10.342.500. 2° Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), 3° El Debut Potrillos, 4° Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L).
10
Velvety (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
17
MAXFIELD (USA) (m. Street Sense) Ganador of 3cs. a los 2 años (1m-1 1/16m) in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $442.762. 1° Claiborne Breeders Futurity (G1), Matt Winn S. (G3).
92
COUNTRY CAT (h. Storm Cat), Ganadora of 9cs. and 10figs., Gardenia H. (G3), Valley View Breeders Cup S. (L), Edgewood S. (L), 2° Acorn S. (G1), Dogwood S. (L), H.B.P.A. H. (L), Providian Mile S. (L), Mint Julep S. (L), 3° Queen Eliz. 2nd Invit. Chal. Cup S. (G1), Cotillion H. (G2), Monmouth Oaks (G2).
93
Unify (USA) (h. Farma Way), Ganadora and 3figs., 2° Nijana S. (G3), Sands Point Handicap (L)., Dam of:
04
Arcadius (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway)
94
Emmaus (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), see above.
95
Layounne (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
00
Mogador (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 4cs. and 6figs., 2° Elusive Quality S. , Stallion.
02
Dark Cheetah (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador en Inglaterra. 2° Belgrave S.
96
Firmness (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Dam of:
04
La La Lola (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
14
Lole Rate (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Ganador of 3cs. (5f-6 1/2f) and 9 figs. en Argentina, $568.400. 4° Estados Unidos De America (G3).
97
BERNSTEIN (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador of 4cs., Anheuser Busch Railway S. (G3), Coolmore Stud Concorde S. (G3). , Stallion.
99
DELLA FRANCESCA (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., Belmont Breeders Cup Handicap (G2) Gallinule S. (G3), 2° Somerville S. (G3), Craven S. (G3), 3° Irish 2000 Guineas (G1) , Stallion.

5 Dam
70
La Mesa (USA) (h. Round Table), Ganadora and 6figs., Dam of:
77
Corporate Queen (h. Truxton King), Dam of:
83
Cie Canadienne (USA) (h. Canadian Gil), Dam of:
89
Pridienne (h. Princely Native), Dam of:
98
Royal Alliance (USA) (h. Robannier), Ganadora and 3figs., 2° Arizona Oaks (L). , Mare.
92
Batanda (USA) (h. Batonnier), Ganadora of 6cs. and 6figs., 3 California Cup Distaff Str. H. , Dam of:
99
HORATIO (m. Sea Hero), Ganador of 4cs. and 8figs., Gottstein Futurity (L), 3° Emerald Express S.
94
ECUDIENNE (USA) (h. Cost Conscious), Ganadora of 6cs. and 8figs., Variety Baby H., San Leandro H., 3° Senator Ken Maddy H. (G3). , Mare.
88
Royal Merger (h. Princely Native), Dam of:
93
BATROYALE (USA) (h. Batonnier), Ganadora of 8cs. and 5figs., Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), Sorrento S. (G2), Solano County Juvenile Filly S., Bay Meadows Matron H., Nooah H., Elie Destruel H., 2° Mae De Vol Sprint H. (L), Sonoma H., 3° California Cup Juv. Fillies S., Valkyr H., Alameda County Fillies & Mares H. , Mare.
82
OUTSTANDINGLY (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Ganadora of 10cs. and 7figs., Breeders Cup Juv. Filly S. (G1), Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Wilshire Handicap (G2), Las Palmas Handicap (G2), A Gleam Handicap (G3), Santa Lucia Handicap (L), 2° Adirondack S. (G2), Bonnie Miss S. (G3), Amerigo Lady Handicap, 3° Breeders Cup Distaff (G1), Vanity Invitational Handicap (G1), Autumn Days Handicap. , Dam of:
88
Outlasting (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Ganadora. 3° Bonnie Miss S. (G2). , Dam of:
93
FORTITUDE (USA) (m. Cure The Blues), Ganador of 5cs. and 8figs., Belmont Breeders Cup Handicap (G3), 2° Natl Museum Racing Hall Of Fame S. (G2), Hill Prince S. (G3), Fort Marcy Handicap (G3), 3° Poker Handicap (G3), Poker S. (G3), Kent Breeders Cup S. (L)
89
Avice Caro (USA) (h. Caro), Dam of:
94
Actoris (USA) (h. Diesis), Ganadora en Francia. Pr De La Seine
93
SENSATION (GB) (h. Soviet Star), Ganadora of 4cs., Falmouth S. (G2), Pr De Sandringham (G3), Pr De Bagatelle. , Dam of:
99
SYSTEMATIC (USA) (m. Rainbow Quest), Ganador of 8cs. and 6figs., Cumberland Lodge S. (G3), Ormonde S. (G3), Troy S., 2° Geoffrey Freer S. (G2), Jockey Club S. (G2).
96
SUPERIORITY (USA) (m. Arazi), Ganador en Estados Unidos e Inglaterra. National Day Cup, 3° Jebel Hatta S. (G3).
99
Zaafira (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
05
Elkhorn Gal (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
14
ELKHABAR (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Ganador of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (5f-6f) and 15 figs. en Argentina, $1.743.480. 1° Asociacion Bonaerense De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3), 3° Julio Corte Copa 12 De Mayo (L), Jorge Valdivieso, 4° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), Diamond Jubilee.
83
La Affirmed (USA) (h. Affirmed), see above.
84
LOVELIER (USA) (h. Affirmed), Ganadora de 3cs. Miss Grillo S. (G3)