rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Good Samaritan (2014) USA

Harlan's Holiday (Harlan) out of Pull Dancer by Pulpit
Colt Bay 10 yo - April 3, 2014
Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC


Harlan's Holiday
1999 (USA)
Harlan 1989
Christmas In Aiken 1992
Pull Dancer
2006 (USA)
Pulpit 1994
Mayhavebeentheone 2000


Harlan's Holiday
B. 1999 (USA)
Harlan
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Country Romance
1976 (CAN)
Halo 1969
Sweet Romance 1968
Christmas In Aiken
B. 1992 (USA)
Affirmed
1975 (USA)
Exclusive Native 1965
Won't Tell You 1962
Dowager
1980 (USA)
Honest Pleasure 1973
Princessnesian 1964
Pull Dancer
Ch. 2006 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Mayhavebeentheone
B. 2000 (USA)
Arch
1995 (USA)
Kris S. 1977
Aurora 1988
Emmaus
1994 (USA)
Silver Deputy 1985
La Affirmed 1983
Affirmed 3Sx5D
Honest Pleasure 4Sx5D
Secretariat 5Sx5D
Raise a Native 5Sx5D


1 Dam
06
PULL DANCER (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
13
Could Be Magic (USA) (h. Speightstown) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $345., Dam of:
19
Tiz Determined (USA) (h. Tiznow) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $4.204.
20
Minister for Magic (USA) (m. Malibu Moon) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $67.175.
21
Nota Belle (USA) (h. Audible) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $5.396.
14
GOOD SAMARITAN (USA) (m. Harlan's Holiday), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Jim Dandy S. (G2), New Orleans H. (G2), Summer S. (G2). 2° Clark H. (G1), American Turf S. (G2), Pennine Ridge S. (G3). 3° Breeders´ Cup Juvenile Turf (G1), Alysheba S. (G2). No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $6.134. Winner (1800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $615.700. 1° New Orleans H. (G2), 2° Clark H. presented by Norton Healthcare, 3° Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), 4° Belmont Derby Invitational S., Jockey Club Gold Cup S.., Stallion.
15
BRAVE NATION (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile), figs., 2º BC Premier´s H. (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $98.904. 3° Berkeley H. (G3), 4° Marathon S. Presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance (G2). Winner of 3cs. (1700-2200) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $99.666. 1° BC Premier's H. (G3), 2° BC Premiers H. (G3), Lieutenant Governors' H., S. W. Randall Plate H., 4° John Longden 6000 H..
16
Dancensing (USA) (h. Tiznow) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $73.053.
17
Bodie's Dance (USA) (m. Bodemeister) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $8.450.
20
Redeemer (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $63.493.

2 Dam
00
Mayhavebeentheone (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
06
PULL DANCER (USA) (h. Pulpit), see above.
08
Sly Warrior (USA) (h. First Samurai), Dam of:
16
Cora and Jas (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
20
Bennykayandsuzytoo (USA) (h. Strong Mandate) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $240.671. 2° Rainbow Miss S..

3 Dam
94
Emmaus (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), No corrió., Dam of:
98
Make Known (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
09
Made Up (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), 2figs., 3º Thirty Eight Go Go S., Lighthouse S. (L)., Dam of:
16
Drinking Dixie (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $89.919. 2° Panthers S.., Mare.
99
WISEMAN'S FERRY (USA) (m. Hennessy), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., West Virginia Derby (G3), Lone Star Derby (G3), 2° Ohio Derby (G2), Anglesey S. (G3),3° Marble Hill S. , Stallion.
00
Mayhavebeentheone (USA) (h. Arch), see above.
03
Impart (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
08
To Give (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), Dam of:
17
McElmore Avenue (USA) (c. El Padrino) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $236.084. 2° Victory Gallop S., 4° Polynesian S..
12
Convey (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
18
BETSDOWNLETSRIDE (USA) (c. Sangaree) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $104.147. 1° Hillsdale S., 3° Crown Ambassador S..
15
Takeatrip (USA) (h. Shanghai Bobby), Dam of:
19
My Boss (USA) (h. Holy Boss) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (900-1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $57.440. 3° Blue Hen S..

4 Dam
83
La Affirmed (USA) (h. Affirmed), Ganadora de 1 carrera., Dam of:
89
Debonairness (USA) (h. State Dinner), Figs., Dam of:
97
Hot Communicator (h. Phone Trick), Dam of:
09
La Sun King (USA) (h. Sun King) figs. in 6 races in Perú, $4.160., Dam of:
13
El Malevo (PER) (m. Man Of Iron) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $36.213. 3° Luis Olaechea Du Bois (L).
98
Quite Rightly (m. Miswaki), Winner of 3cs. and 15figs., 3° Draft Card S.
99
Fashion Planner (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
04
Runway Queen (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat) Winner (1200) in 2 races in Argentina, $17.600., Dam of:
09
Merlin (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $205.360. 4° Club Hipico De Tandil (L).
90
Affirm the Gold (USA) (h. Golden Act), 4figs., Dam of:
96
Decompressed (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Dam of:
07
It's Jo Jo (USA) (h. Johannesburg), Dam of:
19
FRAN FROM PERU (CAN) (h. Gayego) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Canada, $23.909. 1° Alberta Bred Three Year Old Fillies S., 3° Alberta Bred Fillies and Mares S., Alberta Bred Two Year Old S., Bullys Futurity, 4° B Cup 2 Year Olds S..
20
Stay Outa My Way (CAN) (c. Iliad) figs. in 5 races in Canada, $1.280. 4° Alberta Bred Three Year Old S..
97
Miss Fort Knox (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
06
MISTER STORM (c. Stormy Atlantic) Winner of 12cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Chile, $65.380.000. 1° Otoño Pedro García De La Huerta M. (G2), Filibustero, I. Municipalidad De Santiago, Tobrita, 2° La Copa (G3), Primavera Hernan Braun P. Y Carolina Budge De B., 3° Copa De Oro (G2), Mega, Nacional Mayores, Diario El Mercurio Agustin Edwards R., Estados Unidos De America, Punch, 4° Otoño Pedro Garcia De La Huerta M. (G2), Juan Unzurrunzaga N., Vamos A La Hipica.
08
Miss Dear (h. Star Dabbler) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Chile, $9.296.250., Dam of:
15
Canicula (h. Send Inthe Clowns) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $13.540.000. 4° Protectora.
91
CARESS (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 13cs. and 6figs., Athenia H. (G3), Poker S. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3), My Charmer H. (L), Suffolk H. (L), Just A Game 2nd S. (L), Just A Game Breeders Cup H. (L), 2° Noble Damsel H. (G3), Beaugay H. (G3), 3° Saratoga Breeders Cup H. (G3). , Dam of:
99
Monthir (USA) (m. Gulch), Winner and 8figs., 2° Hutcheson S. (G2), Nashua S. (G3), 3° Bay Shore S. (G3). , Stallion.
00
SKY MESA (USA) (m. Pulpit), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Hopeful S. (G1), Lanes End Breeders Futurity (G2), 2° Haskell Invitational H. (G1), 3° Dwyer S. (G2). , Stallion.
03
GOLDEN VELVET (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Sabin H. (G3), Sixty Sails H. (G3). 2° Ogden Phipps H. (G1). 3° Top Flight H. (G2), Prix Casimir Delamarre en 11 act. en USA y Frnacia., Dam of:
12
Innovative Idea (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
18
Business Model (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $389.485. 4° $100,000 Michelob Ultra Challenger S. (G3).
19
MATAREYA (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 6cs. (5 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.608.850. 1° Acorn S. (G1), Derby City Distaff S. presented by Kendall-Jackson Winery (G1), Eight Belles S. presented by TwinSpires (G2), Beaumont S. Presented by Keeneland Select (G3), 2° Fern Creek S., Matron S., 3° Ballerina H. (G1), Longines Test S. (G1), Chicago S. (G3).
14
LUCULLAN (USA) (m. Hard Spun), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs. figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $37.625. 4° Ricoh Woodbine Mile S. (G1). Winner of 5cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $412.550. 1° Knickerbocker S. (G2), Fasig-Tipton Lure S., 2° Hill Prince S., 3° Fort Marcy S. (G3)., Stallion.
17
Embossed (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $57.288. 3° Allen Black Cat LaCombe Memorial S., Christiana S..
19
Soft Touch (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner of 2cs. (1800-1900) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $148.900. 2° Albert M. Stall Memorial S..
04
Caressive (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
09
Subjective (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
16
WAR SUBJECTIVE (m. War Command) Winner of 15cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Chile, $132.583.000. 1° Fernando Moller Bordeu (G2), Fuerza Aerea De Chile (L), Brick, Eugenia, Fernando Poblete Orrego, Carlos Rivera Avendano, Comparacion, Gonzalo Larrain Gandarillas, 2° Victor Matetic Fernandez (G3), Carabineros De Chile (L), Carlos Bello Silva (L), Alberto Bunster Iniguez Y Cristian Bunster Del Solar, Dancing Place, Diario El Mercurio, El Gomero, Jeremias, Lido Palace, Monin, Samuel Sanchez Vial, Andres Morande Tocornal, Bell Boy, Carlos Rivera Avendano, Comparacion, Fundacion Arturo Lopez Perez, Ismael Rengifo Echeverría, Jaime Garcia-huidobro Dominguez, La Nacion.cl, 3° El Debut Potrillos, Trabajadores De La Hipica, Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, Escuela Naval Arturo Prat, Intolerante, 4° Gran Handicap De Chile (L), Raul Spoerer Carmona Y Raul Spoerer Urrutia (L), Memo, Porfido, Radio Portales, Ciudad De Santiago, Jaime Garcia Huidobro Dominguez, Luis Rosselot Bordeu.
19
Subjective Play (h. State Of Play) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $8.058.500. 4° Club De La Unión.
13
Ma Petite (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
19
Trust Daddy (USA) (c. Bird Song) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $103.063. 2° Atlantic Beach S., 4° Not Surprising S..
15
Astarte (USA) (h. Street Sense) figs. in 3 races in Canada, $9.304. 2° Hard Rock Casino S.., Dam of:
20
MUCHMORETHANREADY (USA) (h. Tom's Ready) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $142.290. 1° LA Bred Premier Ladies Starter S., 2° Rosewater S..
10
Velvety (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
17
MAXFIELD (USA) (m. Street Sense) Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.001.812. 1° Claiborne Breeders Futurity (G1), Clark S. presented by Norton Healthcare (G1), Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), Stephen Foster S. (G2), Matt Winn S. (G3), Mineshaft S. (G3), Tenacious S., 2° Whitney S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), 3° Santa Anita H. (G1).
19
Loved (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $238.780. 4° Molly Pitcher S. (G3).
92
COUNTRY CAT (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., Gardenia H. (G3), Valley View Breeders Cup S. (L), Edgewood S. (L), 2° Acorn S. (G1), Dogwood S. (L), H.B.P.A. H. (L), Providian Mile S. (L), Mint Julep S. (L), 3° Queen Eliz. 2nd Invit. Chal. Cup S. (G1), Cotillion H. (G2), Monmouth Oaks (G2).
93
Unify (USA) (h. Farma Way), Winner and 3figs., 2° Nijana S. (G3), Sands Point Handicap (L)., Dam of:
02
Unifier (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
10
Touch Magic (USA) (h. Lion Heart), Dam of:
19
TOUCHUPONASTAR (USA) (c. Star Guitar) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $708.100. 1° Delta Mile S., EVD Classic S., Gold Cup S., LA Bred Premier Championship S., Louisiana Champions Day Classic S., Louisiana Champions Day Classic S., Star Guitar S. Presented by Brittlyn Stable, 2° Steve Sexton Mile S. (G3), 3° Louisiana Legends Cheval S..
13
Misunify (USA) (h. Horse Greeley), Dam of:
19
RUNAWAY ALGO (USA) (m. Algorithms) Winner of 10cs. (4 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Jamaica, $8.723.200. 1° Shes Meneater Trophy (G1), Eros Trophy (G3), 2° Gold Cup (G1), None Such Sprint Trophy (G1), 3° She´s A Maneater Thophy (G1), 4° Eros Trophy (G1), Jamaica Cup (G1).
04
Arcadius (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway)
12
Chantmeupbaby (USA) (c. War Chant) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $71.578. 2° Arkansas Breeders S..
94
Emmaus (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), see above.
95
Layounne (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
00
Mogador (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., 2° Elusive Quality S. , Stallion.
02
Dark Cheetah (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador en Inglaterra. 2° Belgrave S.
07
Smara (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
13
Semra (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
19
The Gun (ARG) (m. Asiatic Boy) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $3.524.400. 3° Regimiento De Granaderos A Caballo (L).
14
SAMARA (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $182.671. 1° Captiva Island S.., Mare.
13
Giovanna (USA) (h. Gio Ponti), Dam of:
21
Deal With It Daddy (USA) (m. El Deal) Winner (1000) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $38.840. 2° D. S. Shine Young Futurity, 4° Louisiana Cup Juvenile S..
96
Firmness (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Dam of:
04
La La Lola (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
14
Lole Rate (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $656.150. 4° Estados Unidos De America (G3).
06
Distant Storm (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
14
Gemstorm (USA) (m. Gemologist) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $30.690. 3° Crystal River S..
17
EL DORADO (VEN) (m. Gala Award), Co-Champion Miler. Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Venezuela, $1.030.830.145. 1° XVI Copa Invitacional del Caribe (G1), 2° Fundación de Propietarios (G1), MAURICIO AZAR (G3), 3° XLII Clásico Burlesco (G2).
19
Cimarrón (VEN) (m. Gala Award) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 10 races in Venezuela, $5.529. 2° LXXIII Clásico José Antonio Páez (G1), 3° LXVII Clásico Republica Bolivariana de Venezuela (G1).
08
Kitness (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
17
Miss Kitness (USA) (h. Competitive Edge) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $82.365. 3° DeFazio Distaff S..
97
BERNSTEIN (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 4cs., Anheuser Busch Railway S. (G3), Coolmore Stud Concorde S. (G3). , Stallion.
99
DELLA FRANCESCA (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Belmont Breeders Cup Handicap (G2) Gallinule S. (G3), 2° Somerville S. (G3), Craven S. (G3), 3° Irish 2000 Guineas (G1) , Stallion.
02
Kapisiki (ARG) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
11
Majestic Empire (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Winner of 3cs. (1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $199.380., Dam of:
17
Majestic Ruler (ARG) (h. Roman Ruler) Winner of 5cs. (1800-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $5.461.940. 3° La Mission (G2), Los Haras (G2), 4° Republica De Colombia.
02
Kapsiki (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
10
Making Mark Money (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
18
Hidden Stash (USA) (m. Constitution) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $325.462. 2° Lambholm South Tampa Bay Derby (G2), Opening Verse Overnight S., 3° Sam F. Davis S. (G3), Chorleywood Overnight S., 4° Toyota Blue Grass S. (G2).
20
MO STASH (USA) (m. Mo Town) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $472.518. 1° Kentucky Utilities Transylvania S. (G3), 2° American Derby, Columbia S., Indian Summer S. Presented by Keeneland Select, 4° Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf (G1), American Turf S. presented by BMW (G2).

5 Dam
70
La Mesa (USA) (h. Round Table), Winner and 6figs., Dam of:
77
Corporate Queen (h. Truxton King), Dam of:
83
Cie Canadienne (USA) (h. Canadian Gil), Dam of:
89
Pridienne (h. Princely Native), Dam of:
98
Royal Alliance (USA) (h. Robannier), Winner and 3figs., 2° Arizona Oaks (L). , Mare.
92
Batanda (USA) (h. Batonnier), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., 3 California Cup Distaff Str. H. , Dam of:
99
HORATIO (m. Sea Hero), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Gottstein Futurity (L), 3° Emerald Express S.
94
ECUDIENNE (USA) (h. Cost Conscious), Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., Variety Baby H., San Leandro H., 3° Senator Ken Maddy H. (G3). , Mare.
88
Royal Merger (h. Princely Native), Dam of:
93
BATROYALE (USA) (h. Batonnier), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Del Mar Debutante S. (G2), Sorrento S. (G2), Solano County Juvenile Filly S., Bay Meadows Matron H., Nooah H., Elie Destruel H., 2° Mae De Vol Sprint H. (L), Sonoma H., 3° California Cup Juv. Fillies S., Valkyr H., Alameda County Fillies & Mares H. , Mare.
82
OUTSTANDINGLY (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Winner of 10cs. and 7figs., Breeders Cup Juv. Filly S. (G1), Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Wilshire Handicap (G2), Las Palmas Handicap (G2), A Gleam Handicap (G3), Santa Lucia Handicap (L), 2° Adirondack S. (G2), Bonnie Miss S. (G3), Amerigo Lady Handicap, 3° Breeders Cup Distaff (G1), Vanity Invitational Handicap (G1), Autumn Days Handicap. , Dam of:
88
Outlasting (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., 3ª Bonnie Miss Stakes (G2), 4ª Squander S. (L)., Dam of:
93
FORTITUDE (USA) (m. Cure The Blues), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Belmont Breeders Cup Handicap (G3), 2° Natl Museum Racing Hall Of Fame S. (G2), Hill Prince S. (G3), Fort Marcy Handicap (G3), 3° Poker Handicap (G3), Poker S. (G3), Kent Breeders Cup S. (L)
01
Shades of Grace (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Tres 2º y un 3º en 4 pres. en USA., Dam of:
18
Son of an Ex (USA) (c. Effinex) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $153.973. 3° Caixa Eletronica S., 4° Excelsior S..
89
Avice Caro (USA) (h. Caro), Dam of:
94
Actoris (USA) (h. Diesis), Ganadora en Francia. Pr De La Seine , Mare.
93
SENSATION (GB) (h. Soviet Star), Winner of 4cs., Falmouth S. (G2), Pr De Sandringham (G3), Pr De Bagatelle. , Dam of:
99
SYSTEMATIC (USA) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner of 8cs. and 6figs., Cumberland Lodge S. (G3), Ormonde S. (G3), Troy S., 2° Geoffrey Freer S. (G2), Jockey Club S. (G2).
03
Sunday Smile (GB) (h. Sunday Silence), Dam of:
10
FLUKY (JPN) (m. Redoute's Choice), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Port Island S. (L), Challenge Cup (G3). 2° Epsom Cup (G3), Niigata Daishoten (L). 3° Challenge Cup (G3), Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3), Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai (G3).
96
SUPERIORITY (USA) (m. Arazi), Ganador en Estados Unidos e Inglaterra. National Day Cup, 3° Jebel Hatta S. (G3).
99
Zaafira (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
05
Elkhorn Gal (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
14
ELKHABAR (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $1.743.480. 1° Asociacion Bonaerense De Propietarios De Caballos De Carrera (G3), 3° Julio Corte Copa 12 De Mayo (L), Jorge Valdivieso, 4° Ciudad De La Plata (G2), Diamond Jubilee.
19
Elisenda (ARG) (h. Il Campione) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $7.992.250. 2° Omnium (L).
12
Safari Calamari (USA) (h. Half Ours), 5figs., 2° Magnolia S., Red Camelia S., Louisiana Cup Distaff S. 3° Louisiana Legends Soiree S.,Red Camelia S. Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $68.950. 2° Louisiana Cup Distaff S., Magnolia S., 4° Louisiana Champions Day Ladies S.., Mare.
13
Zuzor (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile), figs., 3° Louisiana Jewel S. figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $4.400., Mare.
17
Guitar Slim (USA) (c. Star Guitar) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $219.222. 4° Boyd Rewards S..
83
La Affirmed (USA) (h. Affirmed), see above.
84
LOVELIER (USA) (h. Affirmed), Ganadora de 3cs. Miss Grillo S. (G3)