rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Patternrecognition (2013) USA

Adios Charlie (Indian Charlie) out of Almost a Valentine by High Cotton
Colt Bay 11 yo - March 4, 2013
Breeder: Ocala Stud


Farm Information: Haras Santa Olga
Adios Charlie
2008 (USA)
Indian Charlie 1995
Teak Totem 2000
Almost a Valentine
2009 (USA)
High Cotton 2003
Almost Aprom Queen 2000


Adios Charlie
B. 2008 (USA)
Indian Charlie
B. 1995 (USA)
In Excess
1987 (IRE)
Siberian Express 1981
Kantado 1976
Soviet Sojourn
1989 (USA)
Leo Castelli 1984
Political Parfait 1984
Teak Totem
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Northern Afleet
1993 (USA)
Afleet 1984
Nuryette 1986
Teaksberry Road
1992 (USA)
High Honors 1980
Chieftain's Mark 1977
Almost a Valentine
Dk B. 2009 (USA)
High Cotton
B. 2003 (USA)
Dixie Union
1997 (USA)
Dixieland Band 1980
She's Tops 1989
Happy Tune
1995 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Hum Along 1989
Almost Aprom Queen
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Montbrook
1990 (USA)
Buckaroo 1975
Secret Papers 1982
Romantic Dinner
1989 (USA)
Who's for Dinner 1979
Victorious Meg 1980


1 Dam
09
Almost a Valentine (USA) (h. High Cotton), Dam of:
13
PATTERNRECOGNITION (USA) (m. Adios Charlie), Winner of 2cs., Cigar Mile H. (G1), Kelso H. (G2). Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $958.325. 1° Cigar Mile H. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), Kelso H. (G2)., Stallion.
14
Haveaniceweekend (USA) (h. Adios Charlie) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $35.560., Dam of:
20
Private Credit (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $64.093.
21
Viva Voce (USA) (m. Audible) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $4.200.
15
FLORIDA FUEGO (USA) (h. Kantharos), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Stonehedge Farm South Sophomore Fillies S., Liza Jane S. 3º FTBOA Ivanavinalot Florida Sire S., Miss Gracie S., Cellars Shiraz S. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $143.758. 1° Liza Jane S., Stonehedge Farm South Sophomore Fillies S., 3° Cellars Shiraz S., FTBOA Ivanavinalot Florida Sire S., Miss Gracie S., 4° Azalea S. (L)., Dam of:
20
Morgan's Bluff (USA) (h. More Than Ready) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $13.850.
21
Turf Rocket (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $75.770. 4° Royal Palm Juvenile Fillies S..
16
LOVESICK (USA) (h. Adios Charlie), Winner and figs., Juvenile Fillies Sprint S. 3º Sandpiper S. Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (900-1300) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $153.810. 1° Juvenile Fillies Sprint S., Liza Jane S., 3° Sandpiper S., 4° Azalea S.., Dam of:
21
Here's the Kicker (USA) (h. Liam's Map) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $2.000.
17
The Beast Goes On (USA) (c. The Big Beast) Winner (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $24.020.
18
Twice too Many (USA) (c. The Big Beast) Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $105.760.
19
Had a Nice Weekend (USA) (h. Uncaptured) No figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $1.880.
21
Rye Lane (USA) (h. Adios Charlie) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $450.

2 Dam
00
Almost Aprom Queen (USA) (h. Montbrook), Dam of:
07
EVENING CONCERTO (USA) (m. Concerto), Winner and figs., Winter H. 3º OBS Sprint S. Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $17.475.
08
RIGOLETTA (USA) (h. Concerto), Winner and figs., Oak Leaf S. (G1). 3º Darley Debutante S. (G1)., Dam of:
12
Rigged Smart (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
17
Ever Smart (USA) (h. Broken Vow) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $362. Winner of 3cs. (1300-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $243.960. 2° Luther Burbank S., 3° Golden Poppy S., 4° Tranquility Lake S..
14
BATTLE OF MIDWAY (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Winner of 6cs. and 6figs., Las Vegas Breeders´ Cup Dirt Mile (G1), Affirmed S. (G3), Shared Belief S. (L), Native Diver S. (G3), Comma to the Top S., San Pasqual S. (G2). 2º Santa Anita Derby (G1), Oklahoma Derby (G3), San Antonio S. (G2), Pat O´Brien S. (G2). 3º Kentucky Derby (G1), San Vicente S. (G2). Winner of 5cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $1.029.049. 1° Native Diver S. (G3), Comma to the Top S., Las Vegas Breeders Cup Dirt Mile, San Pasqual S., Shared Belief S., 2° Pat OBrien S. (G2), San Antonio S. (G2), Oklahoma Derby (G3)., Stallion.
16
MORETTI (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-2800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $367.250. 1° Birdstone S., Flat Out S., 2° Suburban S. (G2), 3° Brooklyn S. Presented by Northwell Health (G2), Birdstone S., 4° Suburban S. (G2).
09
Almost a Valentine (USA) (h. High Cotton), see above.
10
Dixie High (USA) (m. High Cotton), figs., 2º Florida Stallion Dr. Fager S.
12
Musical Mystery (USA) (h. Concerto), Dam of:
20
Mixto (USA) (m. Good Magic) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $152.180. 2° San Antonio S. (G2), 3° San Pasqual S. (G2), Californian S. (G3), 4° Bob Hope S. (G3).

3 Dam
89
Romantic Dinner (USA) (h. Who's for Dinner), Dam of:
96
Potluck Dinner (USA) (h. Pentelicus), Dam of:
01
I'mroyallymecke'd (USA) (m. Mecke), figs., 2º Oliver S.
03
On the Rail (USA) (h. Montbrook), Dam of:
13
Onthestraitanarrow (USA) (c. Smarty Jones) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $86.535. 4° Confucius Say S..
05
GASTON A. (USA) (h. Concorde's Tune), Winner and figs., Gene´s Big Sky S. 3º Ravolia S., Dam of:
12
Like a Charm (USA) (h. Quality Road) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $103., Dam of:
19
Com' On Sweet Luv (USA) (h. Jimmy Creed) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $73.280. 2° Letellier Memorial S..
08
GOURMET DINNER (USA) (m. Trippi), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Delta Downs Jackpot S. (G3), Florida Stallion Affirmed S., Florida Stallion Dr. Fager S., Majestic Light S. (L). 2º Florida Stallion in Reality S., Fasig-Tipton Fountain of Youth S. (G2). 3º Holy Bull S. (G3), Elkwood S. (L), Broad Brush S., With Anticipation S.
17
Buxom Beast (USA) (h. The Big Beast) Winner (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $24.355. 4° Schuylerville S. (G3).
97
LADY GIN (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Bassinet S. (L), Ribbon S., Wooden Star S. 2º Dr. A. B. Leggio Memorial Handicap (L). 3º American Beauty S. (L)., Dam of:
03
QUEEN AMIRA (GB) (h. Forestry), Winner and figs., Witches Brew S. 2º Caress S., Dam of:
13
Lupo's Way (USA) (h. High Cotton), figs., 2º Juvenile Filly Turf S. figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.640., Mare.
09
Dolce Attesa (GB) (h. Dr Fong), Dam of:
19
DOLCE ZEL (FRA) (h. Zelzal) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $365.860. 1° Florida Oaks (G3), Lake George S. (G3), Kathryn Crosby S., 2° Appalachian S. Presented by Japan Racing Association (G2), 3° Edgewood S. presented by Forcht Bank (G2), Lake Placid S. (G2).
98
SEA OF GREEN (USA) (m. Seacliff), Winner of 5cs. and 11figs., Gallant Bob Handicap (L), Rumson S. (L), Dancing Count S. (L), Charles Town Dash Invit. Handicap (L), H.B.P.A. Governor´s Cup Handicap. 2º Count Turf S. (L), Dover S. (L), Jersey Shore Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Hirsch Jacobs S. (L). 3º Bergen County S. (L), Kingland S. (L), Legal Light S. (L), Zwaanendael S. (L), Great Falls S. (L), Donald Levine S. (L), William Livingston S.
00
Almost Aprom Queen (USA) (h. Montbrook), see above.
02
Candlelightdinner (USA) (h. Slew Gin Fizz), Dam of:
07
MUSICAL ROMANCE (USA) (h. Concorde's Tune), Winner of 9cs. and 11figs., Sweettrickydancer S., Sentient Jet Breeders´ Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (G1), Presque Isle Downs Masters S. (G2), U Can Do It H., Ema Bovary S., Barb´s Dancer S., Princess Rooney H. (G1), Inside Information S. (G2), Mike Sherman Memorial S. 2º Our Dear Peggy S., Ms Brookski S., Princess Rooney H. (G1), Thoroughbred Club of America S. (G2), Hollywood Wildcat S., Humana Distaff S. (G1). 3º Elmer Heubeck Distaff H., Judy´s Red Shoes S., Calder Oaks, Connie Ann S., Gallant Bloom H. (G2).
08
VUELVE RUBEN M. (USA) (m. Concerto), Winner of 10cs. and 4figs., Clásico Jose Coll Vidal S., Cl Jose Coll Vidal, Cl Fanático Hípico, 92nd Running of Washington S., Copa 4 De Julio S., Cl Angel T. Cordero Jr., Cl Jose Celso Barbosa, Cl Wiso G., Cl Jose de Diego, Cl Día de Los Padres. 2º Clásico Agustín Mercado Reveron S., Cl Agustin Mercado Reveron, Cl Jose Celso Barbosa. 3º Cl Cuatro de Julio.
13
FOREVAMO (USA) (c. Uncle Mo), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Jean Lafitte S. (L), Zia Park Championship H. (L). 2º Veterans Ford Risen Star S. (G2), Pat Day Mile S. (G3), Governor´s Cup S. (L). Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $237.615. 1° Zia Park Championship H. (L), 2° Governors Cup S. (L), 4° Downs At Albuquerque H..
05
Maddies' Reward (USA) (h. Drewman), Dam of:
13
Kelly With a Twist (USA) (m. High Cotton), figs., 3º Bull Dog H.
08
Decennial (USA) (h. Trippi), figs., 3º Queen Tutta S. , Mare.

4 Dam
80
Victorious Meg (USA) (h. Soy Numero Uno), Dam of:
86
NOME (USA) (m. Double Sonic), Winner and figs., Queens County Handicap (G3). 3º Stymie Handicap (G3).
89
Romantic Dinner (USA) (h. Who's for Dinner), see above.
90
Hurry Up Marya (USA) (h. Who's for Dinner), Dam of:
04
HURRY UP AUSTIN (USA) (m. Lake Austin), Winner and 2figs., Kangaroo Court S. 2º San Miguel S. (L). 3º Gateway To Glory S.

5 Dam
75
CRICKET CLUB (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Winner, Pinafore S., Dam of:
80
Victorious Meg (USA) (h. Soy Numero Uno), see above.
81
Laughing Erin (USA) (h. Irish Castle), Dam of:
89
Appealing Laughter (USA) (h. Mighty Appealing), Dam of:
95
THRILLIN DISCOVERY (USA) (m. Alaskan Frost), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Kenny Noe Jr. Handicap (L) dos veces, That´s Our Buck Handicap, Shuttle Man Handicap, Fortunate Prospect Handicap. 2° Smile Sprint Handicap (L), Pete Axthelm Handicap (L), Miami Beach S. 3° G.T.O.B.A. Stallion Sea Auc H., Ponche Handicap.
98
Hidden Creek (USA) (h. Storm Creek), 3figs., 2° City Of Hialeah S. (L), Hurricane Bertie S. (L). 3° Gasparilla S. (L)., Dam of:
07
Macho Lady (USA) (h. Macho Uno), Dam of:
14
Awesome E K (USA) (c. Awesome Gambler) Winner of 4cs. (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $37.380. 2° Bert W. Martin Foundation S..
00
Unhurried (USA) (h. Out of Place), figs., 3° Born Famous S., Dam of:
07
Show the Way J (USA) (m. Forest Camp), figs., 3° Arthur I. Appleton Juv Turf S.
08
Miss Maggie Girl (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), figs., 2° Connie Ann S. , Mare.
13
Twinkling (USA) (h. War Chant), Dam of:
18
MOONLITE STRIKE (USA) (m. Liam's Map) Winner (1700) and figs. in 5 races in Puerto Rico, $13.850. Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $159.105. 1° Roar S., 3° Lambholm South Tampa Bay Derby (G2), Carry Back S., Jersey Shore S., 4° Smarty Jones S..
19
SKIPPYLONGSTOCKING (USA) (m. Exaggerator) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.294.685. 1° Charles Town Classic S. (G2), Oaklawn H. (G2), $100,000 Michelob Ultra Challenger S. (G3), $100,000 Michelob Ultra Challenger S. (G3), Harlan's Holiday S. (G3), West Virginia Derby (G3), 2° Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H. (G3), 3° Belmont S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), Big Ass Fans Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1), Wood Memorial S. Presented by Resorts World Casino (G2), 4° Street Sense S..
20
OLIVIA TWIST (USA) (h. Mshawish) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figuratión in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $204.829. 1° Trapeze S., 3° Fantasy S. (G3).
05
LIBOR LADY (USA) (h. Exchange Rate), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Satin And Lace S. (L), Walking In Da Sun S., Klassy Briefcase S. 2° Franklin County S. (L), Giant´s Causeway S., P. G. Johnson S. 3° Buckland S.
86
FORLADIESONLY (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Atlantic City Breeders Cup S. (L), Grassland Handicap (L), New Castle Handicap (L), Powder Break Handicap (L). 2° Pageant S. 3° Rockingham Park Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Orange Blossom Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Queen Charlotte Handicap (G3). , Dam of:
96
Aquire Not Desire (USA) (m. Woodman), figs., 2° Criterium De Lyon.
97
Twoheartsbecomeone (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
07
Soul of the Heart (USA) (h. Perfect Soul), Dam of:
19
D Head Cornerstone (JAM) (m. Bern Identity) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Jamaica, $6.971.460. 3° Menudo Trophy (G1), Chairmans Plate (G3), 4° Jamaica Derby (G1), Jamaica St. Leger (G1), Shes Meneater Trophy (G1), Winston Fanna Griffiths O.D. Classic (G2).
12
SUB MAMBO (URU) (m. Subordination) Winner of 8cs. (1200-2100) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.553.685. 1° Gran Premio De Honor, 2° Las Piedras (L), 4° Intendencia Municipal De Canelones.
17
King Silence (URU) (m. Layman) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Uruguay, $584.942. 4° Comparación, Gran Premio Ubaldo Seré.
87
DR. BOBBY A. (USA) (m. Dr. Carter), Winner and 4figs., Cherry Hill Mile S. (G3). 2° Tremont S. (G3), Saratoga Special S. (G2), Kentucky Breeders´ Cup S. 3° Quadratic State S.
88
WORLDLY POSSESSION (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), Winner and 6figs., West Long Branch S. 2° Sequoia Breeder´s Cup H. (L), Great Lady M. Stakes, Very Subtle Breeders´ Cup Handicap, B. Thoughtful Handicap (L), Monmouth Beach S. 3° Las Cienegas Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3)., Dam of:
97
Collect the Cash (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
05
Money My Honey (CAN) (h. Red Bullet), Dam of:
15
The Great Johanna (USA) (h. Teuflesberg) Winner of 4cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $246.283. 4° Critical Eye S..
15
Hot Cash (CAN) (h. Ghostzapper) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $198.073. 2° Trillium S. (G3), 3° Woodbine Oaks Presented by Budweiser, 4° Bison City S.. figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $12.197., Mare.
17
Bay Street Money (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $344.162. 2° Pan American S. Presented by Rood & Riddle (G2), 4° Fair Grounds S. Presented by Horse Racing Nation (G3).
90
BOYO (USA) (m. Explodent), Winner and figs., Derby Trial S. 2° Pomona Derby (L).
93
Miss Waki Club (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
02
Miss Chestnut (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), Dam of:
09
Princess Geeta (JAM) (h. Royal Minister), Dam of:
15
FAYROUZ (JAM) (h. Blue Pepsi Lodge) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Jamaica, $5.983.500. 1° Clasico, 2° Clasico, 3° Invitational Mile (G1), Clasico, 4° Clásico (G1).
16
SHES SO SPECTACULA (JAM) (h. Soul Warrior) Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (1300-1800) and figuratión in 7 races in Trinidad y Tobago, $177.881. 1° Oaks (G2), ST. Ann´s (G2), 3° Guineas (G1).
19
Nefertari (JAM) (h. Savoy Stomp) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1500) and figs. in Jamaica, $1.934.650. 4° Portmore (G2).
20
MAMMA MIA (JAM) (h. Soul Warrior) Winner of 6cs. (4 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Jamaica, $12.520.100. 1° Jamaica 1000 Guineas (G1), Jamaica Oaks (G1), Cash Pot Only One For Me Trophy, 2° Jamaica 2 Y 0 Stakes (G1), Portmore (G2), Pick3 Super Challenge Trophy, 3° Eros Trophy (G1), Mouttet Mile (Inv) (G1), Thornbird Stakes (G2).
21
ALLEGIANCE (JAM) (m. Midnight Hawk) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1400) and figs. in 8 races in Jamaica, $1.692.425. 1° Sir Howard Stakes, 4° Jamaica 2000 Guineas (G1).
16
Sentebale (JAM) (h. Market Rally) Winner (1200) and figs. in Trinidad y Tobago, $51.347. 3° ST. Ann´s (G2).