rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg


RNick


Exodus 2012, USA

Medaglia D'Oro (El Prado) out of Stop Traffic by Cure The Blues
Colt Bay 8 yo - April 21, 2012

Ganador, Allen´s Landing S.

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Medaglia D'Oro
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
El Prado
Gr. 1989 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Fairy Bridge 1975
Lady Capulet
1974 (USA)
Sir Ivor 1965
Cap And Bells 1958
Cappucino Bay
B. 1989 (USA)
Bailjumper
1974 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Court Circuit 1964
Dubbed In
1973 (USA)
Silent Screen 1967
Society Singer 1968
Stop Traffic
B. 1993 (USA)
Cure The Blues
B. 1978 (USA)
Stop The Music
1970 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bebopper 1962
Quick Cure
1971 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Speedwell 1960
Save My Soul
B. 1983 (USA)
I'ma Hell Raiser
1977 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Im For Mama 1967
Somethingexciting
1978 (USA)
Shecky Greene 1970
Queen of Dakota 1968
Tom Fool 5Sx5D


1 Dam
93
STOP TRAFFIC (USA) (h. Cure The Blues), Ganadora of 8cs. and 10figs., Ballerina Handicap (G1), Santa Monica Handicap (G1), Soviet Problem Handicap (L), Bay Meadows Dash Handicap (L), Safely Kept Handicap (L), Orinda Handicap (L), Cascapedia S., Pio Pico S. 2° Safely Kept S. (L), Humana Distaff Handicap (G3), Desert Stormer Handicap (L), Nassau County S. (L), Safely Kept Handicap (L). 3° Ruffian Handicap (G1), Rancho Bernardo Handicap (G3), Acorn S. (G1), Comely S. (G3), Abrogate Handicap (L). , Dam of:
03
Stop the Lights (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
08
Light Your World (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
15
Gold Cross (USA) (c. Super Saver) Ganador (6f) and 5 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $13.870. .
16
Brother Tez (USA) (c. Flatter) Ganador of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (5 1/2f-6f) and 7 figs. en Estados Unidos, $54.615. .
14
Mistake Present (USA) (c. Kitten's Joy) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $3.740. .
15
Topshur (USA) (c. Midnight Lute) Ganador (5 1/2f) and figuración in 3 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $10.550. .
16
Lightscameraaction (USA) (h. Will Take Charge), 2figs., 2° Exacta Systems Juvenile Fillies S. (L). 3° Pocahontas S. (G2). Ganadora of 2cs. (1 1/16m) in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $75.540. .
06
Into My Soul (USA) (m. Pleasantly Perfect), 2figs., 2° I Take All S. (L). 3° Hallandale Beach S. (L).
07
Bianco Tartufo (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), figs., 3° Omnibus S., Dam of:
15
First Spring (USA) (c. Spring at Last) 4 figs. in 6 presentaciones en Canada, $15.583. . Sin figs. in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $750. .
17
Victory Town (USA) (m. Speightstown) figuración in 1 presentación en Estados Unidos, $5.000. . figuración in 2 presentaciones en Canada, $3.207. .
09
CROSS TRAFFIC (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Ganador and 2figs., Whitney Invitational H. (G1). 2° Metropolitan H. (G1), Westchester S. (G3). , Stallion.
11
THIRTEEN ARROWS (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Zia Park Distaff S., Pan Zareta S. 2° Spring Fever S.
12
EXODUS (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Ganador, Allen´s Landing S.

2 Dam
83
Save My Soul (USA) (h. I'ma Hell Raiser), Dam of:
89
BIONIC SOUL (USA) (h. Bionic Light), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Pippin S. (L), Remington Park Oaks (L). 2° Dogwood S. (L). 3° Aksarben Oaks (G3). , Dam of:
96
GRAB N GO (USA) (h. Furiously), Ganadora and figs., W. V. Senate President´s Cup Handicap. 3° Summer Finale Handicap.
98
Act of Reform (USA) (m. Lit De Justice), 2figs., 2° Robsphere S. (L). 3° Transylvania S. (L)
91
Sarah's Girl (USA) (h. Lost Code), Dam of:
97
Little Bertie (USA) (h. Devil His Due), Dam of:
10
SMOOTH BERT (USA) (m. Smooth Jazz), Ganador and 3figs., Damon Runyon S. 2° New York Derby. 3° Albany S., Mike Lee S.
93
STOP TRAFFIC (USA) (h. Cure The Blues), see above.
95
Elusive Gold (USA) (h. Strike The Gold), Dam of:
01
GOULDINGS GREEN (USA) (m. Charismatic), Ganador of 5cs. and 8figs., Seagram Cup S. (G3) dos veces, Alysheba S. (L), Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3), Hanshin Cup Handicap (G3). 2° Razorback Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Hanshin Cup Handicap (G3). 3° Oaklawn Handicap (G2), Prairie Meadows Cornhusker B C Handicap. (G2), Autumn S. (G3), Hanshin Cup Handicap (G3), Essex Handicap (L), Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3). , Stallion.
03
Baby Bird (USA) (h. Cape Town), 3figs., 2° Anne Arundel S. (L). 3° Cotillion Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2), Affectionately Handicap (L). , Mare.
08
Barn Cat (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), Dam of:
17
Henry the Cat (USA) (m. Mr Speaker) Ganador a los 2 años (5 1/2f) and figuración in 2 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $21.900. 4° Juvenile S..
09
FILARE L'ORO (USA) (h. Hard Spun), Ganadora and 2figs., Dauphin Miss S. (L). 2° Virginia Oaks (G3), Christiana S., Dam of:
14
SILVER DUST (USA) (c. Tapit), Ganador and 2figs., Mineshaft H. (G3). 2° New Orleans H. (G2), Louisiana S. (L). Ganador of 3cs. (1 1/16m) and 4 figs. in 7 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $403.670. 1° Louisiana S. (G3), Mineshaft S. (G3), West Virginia Governor's S. (G3), 2° Lukas Classic S. (G3), Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S., 4° Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), New Orleans Classic S. (G2).
14
CHEONGDAM DOKKI (USA) (m. To Honor and Serve), Ganador and figs., Busan Mayor´s Cup. 2° Grand Prix S.
97
Rose Ransom (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
03
Great Deep Bay (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
09
Jamaican Smoke (USA) (h. Latent Heat), 2figs., 2° Victory Ride S. (G3). 3° Madison S. (G1). , Mare.
15
SHEKKY SHEBAZ (USA) (c. Cape Blanco), figs., 2° Fitz Dixon, Jr. Memorial Juvenile S. Ganador of 3cs. (5f-5 1/2f) and 4 figs. in 9 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $277.225. 1° Claiming Crown Canterbury S., Lucky Coin S., 2° Belmont Turf Sprint Invitational S., 3° Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (G1), 4° Karl Boyes Memorial S., World of Trouble Turf Sprint S..

3 Dam
78
Somethingexciting (USA) (h. Shecky Greene), Dam of:
83
Save My Soul (USA) (h. I'ma Hell Raiser), see above.
91
Jessie's Star (USA) (m. Arrived On Time), 6figs., 2° Heartland Sprint S., Grasmick Handicap, Mr. Leader S., Hall Of Fame Handicap. 3° Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Handicap, Executive Board Handicap.

4 Dam
68
Queen of Dakota (USA) (h. Disguised), Dam of:
73
RONDAK (USA) (m. Cimmarron), Ganador and figs., Columbus Futurity S. 3° Graduation S.
78
Somethingexciting (USA) (h. Shecky Greene), see above.
80
EXCEPTIONAL VALUE (USA) (h. Hold Your Peace), Ganadora, Inaugural H., Dam of:
87
TOP CASH (USA) (m. Stalwart), Ganador and 3figs., Desert Wine Sales S. (L). 2° Prevue S. (G3). 3° San Vicente Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Los Feliz S. (L).
90
Bold Weady (USA) (h. Bold Forbes), Dam of:
95
LETTHEBIGREDROLL (USA) (m. Nabeel Dancer), Ganador and 4figs., Fonner Park Special S. 2° Speed Handicap. 3° Nebraska Derby, Rattlesnake S., Speed Handicap.
05
Snow On Fire (USA) (h. Snowbound), Dam of:
14
Snow Zone (USA) (c. Sixthirteen) Ganador of 2cs. (5 1/2f) and 7 figs. in 10 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $9.441. 2° EOLS - OTOBA S., 4° Ben Woodward Memorial S..
91
Sovereign Value (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Dam of:
96
Sovereign Kit (ARG) (m. Kitwood), 2figs., 2° Pr Tresiete H. 3° Pr Urbano De Iriondo H.
93
R. S. V. P. Please (USA) (m. Black Tie Affair), figs., 3° Jonathan Dayton S.
00
Exceptional Chance (USA) (h. American Chance), Dam of:
06
Military Legend (USA) (m. Military), figs., 2° Troy Our Boy S.
13
CASHEL ROCK (USA) (m. Cashel Castle), Ganador and 4figs., Golden Circle S. 2° Robert S. Molaro H. 3° Jim Edgar Illinois Futurity, Prairie Mile S., Keith Gee Memorial S.
05
GENTLEMAN JAMES (USA) (m. Yankee Gentleman), Ganador and 3figs., Sir Shackleton H. 2° Carry Back S. (G2), Unbridled Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Pasco S. , Stallion.
83
TRUST A QUEEN (USA) (h. Trust a Native), Ganadora of 2cs. and 4figs., Coronation S., Harvest Handicap. 2° Princess S., Tassel H. 3° Nebraska Stallion Derby (L), Freshman H.
90
OUR FINEST KIND (USA) (h. Our Gary), Ganadora and 2figs., Islander Handicap. 2° Lassie S. 3° Debutante S., Mare.

5 Dam
60
Culebra Road (USA) (h. Curandero), Dam of:
68
Queen of Dakota (USA) (h. Disguised), see above.
69
HI-MINI (USA) (h. Hi-Hasty), Ganadora and figs., South Dakota Derby Trial. 3° South Dakota Bred S. , Dam of:
90
Katarina Hi (USA) (h. Tarsal), Dam of:
96
MR TOP KAT (USA) (m. Fruitzig), Ganador and figs., Nebraska Derby. 3° Fonner Park Special S.
71
Trippy Sue (USA) (h. Jet Man), Dam of:
76
SUZY SPLIT (USA) (h. Four Way Split), Ganadora and figs., South Dakota Derby Prep S. 3° South Dakota-Bred Derby.
80
Glory Spell (USA) (h. Torsion), 2figs., 3° Bornastar S., A.C.E. Stakes., Dam of:
89
Glory Won (USA) (h. Air Forbes Won), Dam of:
97
RICH IN GLORY (USA) (m. Rizzi), Ganador and 3figs., Florida Thoro´bred Charities S. 2° Woodstock S. (L), Skip Trial S. 3° Victoria S. (L).
90
GLORY'S GHOST (USA) (h. Silver Ghost), Ganadora of 2cs. and 3figs., American Beauty S. (L), Spring Fever S. (L). 2° Carousel Handicap (L). 3° Brown & Williamson Handicap (G3), Holiday Inaugural S. , Mare.
96
GRITS'N HARD TOAST (USA) (m. Bates Motel), Ganador of 2cs. and figs., Iowa Derby (L), Holy Bull S. (G3). 3° Brown & Williamson Ky Jockey Club S. (G2).
73
Sturdy Alice (USA) (h. Sturdy Man), Dam of:
81
Forenella (USA) (h. Foreign Comet), 2figs., 2° Atokad Futurity, Tassel S. , Dam of:
91
Alynella (USA) (h. Red Attack), 2figs., 3° Woodlands Debutante S., Ryun Mile S.
76
CULEBRA'S COMET (USA) (h. Foreign Comet), Ganadora and 6figs., Ak-Sar-Ben Lassie S. 2° Ak-Sar-Ben Futurity, Freshman S., Lady Sponsor´ s S., Nebraska State Fair Futurity, Coronation S. 3° Fonner Park Special S. , Dam of:
82
Darro (USA) (m. Fort Prevel), figs., 2° Columbus Futurity.
83
HELL WHY NOT (USA) (m. I'ma Hell Raiser), Ganador of 4cs. and 5figs., Good Neighbor S., Gray Bar S., President´s Cup Handicap, Columbus Special S. 2° Lincoln Derby, Nebraskaland Handicap, Fonner Park Special S., Van Berg Derby. 3° City Of Omaha Handicap.
86
Far Out Comet (USA) (h. Full Out), Dam of:
93
LORD COMET (USA) (m. Lord Avie), Ganador of 3cs. and 3figs., Golden Act S., Bold Reason S., Methuselah Handicap. 2° Dixieland S. (L), Southwest Jeep/Eagle Sun Beau S. (L). 3° Seattle Slew S. (L).
94
Firey Comet (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
01
Callmetony (USA) (m. Runaway Groom), figs., 3° Longfellow S.
02
Jubilee (USA) (h. Honor Grades), 3figs., 2° Harry W. Henson Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Glendale Handicap. 3° Kachina Handicap.
97
Unusual Cool (USA) (m. Metfield), figs., 2° Rattlesnake S.
87
Dazed Socialite (USA) (h. Raised Socially), Dam of:
92
Buzsol (USA) (m. Tarsal), figs., 3° Blue Ribbon Classic Tb. Futurity.
89
Culebra's Crest (USA) (h. Gold Crest), Dam of:
96
Wildwood Tactics (USA) (h. Native Tactics), figs., 3° Kansas Oaks., Dam of:
03
Wildwood Hat Trick (USA) (m. Bianconi), figs., 3° Springfield S.
98
Foxsimile (USA) (h. Foxhound), figs., 3° Lady Razorback Futurity.
80
Culebra's Star (USA) (h. Foreign Comet), Dam of:
85
G. U. DREAMER (USA) (h. Tarsal), Ganadora of 4cs. and 9figs., Life´s Magic Handicap (L), Quivira Handicap, Lady´s Secret Handicap, A.C.E. Stakes. 2° Suthern Accent S. (L), Leonard Phillips Memorial H., Plaza Handicap, A.C.E. Stakes dos veces, My Juliet S. 3° Heartland Handicap, Life´s Magic Handicap, McAlester Handicap. , Dam of:
93
G. U. Ginger (USA) (h. Fred Astaire), Dam of:
08
GINGER ADDED (USA) (h. Added Edge), Ganadora of 4cs. and 5figs., Iowa Stallion S., Mamie Eisenhower S., Bob Bryant S., Iowa Legacy Stallion S. 2° Hawkeyes H. dos veces, Mamie Eisenhower S. 3° Wild Rose S., Iowa Breeders´ Oaks. , Mare.
00
Hush U Dreamer (USA) (h. Roar), Dam of:
08
DREAMIN BIG (USA) (h. Pure Prize), Ganadora de 7cs. y 8 figs., en USA. Merrillville S., Florence Henderson S., 2° City of Anderson S., 2° Hoosier Breeders Sophomore S., 2° Miss Indiana S., 2° Indiana First Lady S., 2° Frances Slocum S. US $343.268., Mare.
15
BIBBIDIBOBBIDI BOO (USA) (h. Into Mischief), Ganadora, City of Anderson S.