rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Alcindor (2007) USA

Unbridled's Song (Unbridled) out of Zing by Storm Cat
Colt Dark Bay 17 yo - April 23, 2007


Unbridled's Song
1993 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
Trolley Song 1983
Zing
1997 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Key Phrase 1991


Unbridled's Song
R. 1993 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
Trolley Song
R. 1983 (USA)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Lucky Spell
1971 (USA)
Lucky Mel 1954
Incantation 1965
Zing
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Key Phrase
Ch. 1991 (USA)
Flying Paster
1976 (USA)
Gummo 1962
Procne 1969
Sown
1983 (USA)
Grenfall 1968
Bad Seed 1969


1 Dam
97
Zing (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
03
HALF OURS (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Richter Scale B C Sprint Chp. Hcp. (G2), Three Chimneys Juvenile S. (L). 2° Alysheba S. (G3)., Stallion.
04
Podium (USA) (m. Pulpit), Stallion.
05
Zong (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Stallion.
06
Europe (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Stallion.
07
Alcindor (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Stallion.
09
Sarcastic (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
14
Dog Gone Lenny (USA) (m. The Factor)
15
Smart Remark (USA) (c. First Defence), figs., 3° Columbia S. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $395.865. 2° Twin Spires Turf Sprint S. presented by MassMutual (G2), Runhappy Turf Sprint S. (G3), Karl Boyes S., 3° Columbia S., 4° Woodford S. Presented by Keeneland Select (G2).
17
How Ironic (USA) (h. Tonalist) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $220.167. 3° Mrs. Revere S. (G2), Pin Oak Valley View S. (G3), 4° Florida Oaks (G3), Kentucky Downs Juvenile Turf Sprint S..
18
SARCASTIC TONE (USA) (m. Tonalist) Winner of 8cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $163.021. 1° Dowd Mile S., 2° Tondi S., 3° Bosselman Pump and Pantry/Gus Fonner S., 4° Owner Appreciation Cup S..
20
Oldest Sister (USA) (h. Will Take Charge) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.540.

2 Dam
91
KEY PHRASE (USA) (h. Flying Paster), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Santa Monica Handicap (G1); Market Basket S; Miss California S; Crimson Saint Handicap. 3° Santa Maria Handicap (G1). , Dam of:
96
Confidently (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
05
Cool Rhythm (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
11
The Rhythmisright (USA) (m. Into Mischief), figs., 2° Ontario County S. Winner of 4cs. (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.910.
07
KHANCORD KID (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Winner, Herecomesthebride S. (G3)., Dam of:
12
BAR OF GOLD (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Breeders´ Cup Filly and Mare Sprint (G1), Empire Distaff H, Critical Eye S, Yaddo S. 2° Longines Test S.(G1), Presque Isle Downs Masters S. (G2), Prioress S. (G2), Lexus Raven Run S. (G2); Ruffian S. (G2). 3° Presque Isle Downs Masters S. (G2), Distaff H. (G3); Bed o´ Roses H. (G3), Fasig-Tipton De La Rose S. Winner of 2cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $749.500. 1° Breeders Cup Filly and Mare Sprint, Yaddo S., 2° Presque Isle Downs Masters S. (G2), 3° Fasig-Tipton De La Rose S.., Dam of:
19
COINAGE (USA) (m. Tapit) figuratión in 4 races in Canada, $5.482. Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $348.790. 1° With Anticipation S. (G3), Palm Beach S., 3° Kentucky Utilities Transylvania S. (G3), Kitten's Joy S. (G3), Nownownow S., Rick Violette S., Rick Violette S..
14
Land Mine (USA) (h. Mineshaft), figs., 2° Saratoga Dew S. Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $158.190. 2° Saratoga Dew S.., Mare.
17
Homeland (USA) (m. American Pharoah) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $55.540. 2° Central Park S..
19
SPIRIT OF ST LOUIS (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 6cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $453.150. 1° Ashley T. Cole S., Danger's Hour S., Mohawk S., 2° West Point S. Presented by Trustco Bank.
09
Truss (USA) (h. Friends Lake), Dam of:
18
DR. BLUTE (USA) (c. Not This Time) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $306.180. 1° Empire Classic S..
20
Gold Templar (USA) (m. Bolt d'Oro) figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.779. 2° Tin Cup Chalice S..
10
CRACKERJACK JONES (USA) (m. Smarty Jones), Winner and 5figs., Fio Rito S. 2° Evan Shipman S, Genesee Valley Breeders´ S, George W. Barker S. 3° John Morrissey S., Genesee Valley Breeders´ S.
97
Zing (USA) (h. Storm Cat), see above.
99
YANKEE GENTLEMAN (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner, Pirate´s Bounty Handicap., Stallion.
00
Key Deputy (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), figs., 2° Bold Ruler Handicap (G3)., Stallion.
05
Key of Sea (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
10
Songo'thesea (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
19
TRIPDOWNMEMORYLANE (USA) (h. Boat Trip) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $25.334. 1° Liz Bracken Memorial S..
12
Key d'Oro (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
20
Twirled (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $267.984. 2° Fern Creek S..
06
Spokeswoman (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
18
MYOPIC (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner (1800) and figs. in 3 races in Canada, $54.898. 1° Gold Cup S., 2° Canadian Derby (G3), Manitoba Derby. Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $117.173.

3 Dam
83
Sown (USA) (h. Grenfall), Dam of:
91
KEY PHRASE (USA) (h. Flying Paster), see above.
93
Model Customer (USA) (h. Never Tabled), Dam of:
98
Business Model (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
11
Chaulk O Lattey (USA) (h. Silic), 2figs., 2° Solana Beach H., Kathryn Crosby S., Mare.
04
BOLD BENGIE (USA) (m. Benchmark), Winner, Yavapai Downs Futurity.
97
Common Hope (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
03
Common Truth (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
10
Major Truth (USA) (c. Benchmark) Winner of 6cs. (900-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.897. 4° T.J. Fackrell - Spa Boy Memorial S..
04
Double Major (USA) (h. Bertrando), figs., 3° Sunshine Millions Oaks., Dam of:
11
Miss Major (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
17
Uncle Jeff (USA) (c. Uncle Mo) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1050) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $81.162. 2° Good Old Boys S..
06
Multitasker (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
19
Bueno Bueno (USA) (m. Lord Nelson) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $63.447. 3° Palm Beach S..
08
LITTLE MISS HOLLY (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Winner and figs., Iowa Oaks (G3). 3° Silverbulletday S., Mare.
11
SHARED BELIEF (USA) (m. Candy Ride), Winner of 8cs., TVG Pacific Classic S. (G1), Santa Anita H. (G1), CashCall Futurity (G1), Los Alamitos Derby (G2), San Antonio Invitational S. (G2), Malibu S. (G1), Awesome Again S. (G1), Hollywood Prevue S. (G3).
12
Lady Candy (TUR) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
19
Margeaux Romance (USA) (h. Bernardini) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $41.594. 4° Miss Gracie S..
00
Noble Idea (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
05
Great Thought (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
13
Cheonji Storm (KOR) (m. Admire Don), figs., 2° Busan Mayo´s Cup.
02
Encouragement (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
10
Dattts Da Boss (USA) (h. Street Boss), Dam of:
18
Bossy Baby (USA) (h. Bernster) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $105.408. 3° Russell and Helen Foutz Distaff S., 4° Peppers Pride H..

4 Dam
69
BAD SEED (USA) (h. Stevward), Winner and figs., Golden Poppy H. 2° Colonial H. (G3). , Dam of:
75
PIRATE'S BOUNTY (USA) (m. Hoist The Flag), Winner and 2figs., Millburn S. 3° Paumonok H., Aqueduct H., Stallion.
83
Sown (USA) (h. Grenfall), see above.
84
Seed Case (USA) (h. Never Tabled), Dam of:
89
Ninety Four Roses (USA) (h. Saros), figs., 2° C.T.B.A. Marian S., Dam of:
02
Heirloom Rose (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
13
Many Roses (USA) (c. Many Rivers) figs. in 3 races in Canada, $2.566. Winner of 4cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $139.442. 3° San Francisco Mile S. (G3), 4° Albany S., Fort Pierre Mile S..
90
Platonic Love (USA) (h. Saros), Dam of:
94
Dancetothefinish (USA) (m. Marshua's Dancer), 2figs., 3° Ruidoso Thoroughbred Futurity (L), A.T.B.A. Sales S.
98
Santa Ana Park (USA) (m. Flying Continental), figs., 2° Beau Brummel S.
92
MAXIMIZE (USA) (m. Snow Chief), Winner of 2cs., Zany Tactics Stakes, Maiden Claiming.
97
Bipartisan (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
02
SMITHTOWN BAY (USA) (m. Grindstone), Winner, Minnesota Turf Championship S.
98
Market Cap (USA) (m. Bertrando), figs., 3° Maiden S.
99
PALMERTON (USA) (m. Bertrando), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Swift S., Last Chance Derby, Answer Do S. 2° Caballos Del Sol Handicap, Swift S. 3° Coyote Handicap.
01
Garden Whimsy (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
07
Dandy Yankee (USA) (h. Yankee Gentleman), Dam of:
13
DANDY GAL (USA) (h. Cherokee Rap), Winner and figs., Third Chance H. 2° Isaac Murphy H. Winner of 6cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $168.462. 1° Third Chance H..
86
Table Flower (USA) (h. Never Tabled), Dam of:
01
Centerpiece (USA) (h. Bertrando), Dam of:
16
Surf Heat (USA) (m. Flat Out), figs., 3° Cl Angel Cordero Jr. Winner of 5cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $34.412.

5 Dam
55
RICH AND RARE II (GB) (h. Rockefella), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Cheveley Park Stakes, Houghton Stakes, Windsor Castle Stakes. 2° Princess Stakes., Dam of:
64
Dottys Dream (USA) (h. Francis S.), Dam of:
68
ATHENIAN IDOL (USA) (m. Alcibiades II), Winner, Temple Gwathmey & Int´l Gold Cup.
69
Native Goddess (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
79
Ardent Effort (USA) (h. Elocutionist), figs., 3° Kindergarden H.
80
Primitive Pleasure (USA) (m. Honest Pleasure), 2figs., 3° Laurel Futurity (G1), Remsen S. (G1).
81
HONEST TO GOD (USA) (m. Honest Pleasure), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Nodouble H., Chicago H. 2° Buffalo Lark H.
83
Pleasure Perfect (USA) (h. Honest Pleasure), Dam of:
88
PERFECTLY PROUD (USA) (m. Proud Birdie), Winner and 2figs., Ack Ack Handicap. 3° Hollywood Derby (G1), Bosselman/Gus Fonner H. (L).
84
Thank God (USA) (h. Golden Act), Dam of:
96
Donald (VEN) (m. Turn Here), figs., 3° Copa Torrejon.
68
Return to Paradise (USA) (h. Francis S.), Dam of:
74
Jet to Paradise (USA) (h. Personality), Dam of:
79
Jet Star (CAN) (m. Star Envoy), figs., 2° Green Carpet H.
80
REGENT'S PARADISE (CAN) (h. Vice Regent), Winner, GRD., Dam of:
91
Song Spring (CAN) (h. Dauphin Fabuleux), Dam of:
06
Mr. Foricos Two U (CAN) (m. Porto Foricos), 2figs., 2° Queen´s Plate S. 3° Vice Regent S.
96
GANDRIA (CAN) (h. Green Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and 9figs., Prince Of Wales S., Algoma S. 2° Queen´s Plate S., Maple Leaf S. (G3), Canadian Handicap (G3), Fury S., Star Shoot S. (L). 3° Alabama S. (G1), Durham Cup Handicap (G3), Ontario Matron Handicap (L), Eclipse Handicap (G2). , Mare.
69
BAD SEED (USA) (h. Stevward), see above.
73
Positive Attitude (USA) (h. Diplomat Way), Dam of:
82
Exuberant Attitude (USA) (h. Exuberant), 2figs., 2° Daffodil S. 3° Patricia S.
83
Exuberancy (USA) (h. Exuberant), Dam of:
90
Hooded Dancer (USA) (h. Gate Dancer), 2figs., 2° Ladies Handicap (G2). 3° Minaret S.