rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Alpha (2009) USA

Bernardini (A.P. Indy) out of Munnaya by Nijinsky II
Colt Bay 15 yo - March 11, 2009
Breeder: Darley


Bernardini
2003 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Cara Rafaela 1993
Munnaya
1991 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Hiaam 1984


Bernardini
B. 2003 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Cara Rafaela
R. 1993 (USA)
Quiet American
1986 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Demure 1977
Oil Fable
1986 (USA)
Spectacular Bid 1976
Northern Fable 1978
Munnaya
Ch. 1991 (USA)
Nijinsky II
B. 1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Flaming Page*
1959 (CAN)
Bull Page 1947
Flaring Top* 1947
Hiaam
Ch. 1984 (USA)
Alydar
1975 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Sweet Tooth* 1965
Kamar
1976 (CAN)
Key To The Mint 1969
Square Angel 1970
Northern Dancer 3Dx5S
Native Dancer 5Dx5D


1 Dam
91
Munnaya (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
99
Two Marks (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
07
Preacher Girl (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
15
Pulpit's Playmate (CAN) (h. Alydeed) Winner (1200) in 4 races in Canada, $3.120.
15
Good Marks (IRE) (h. Arcano) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $33.910., Dam of:
21
Good Bright Flames (USA) (h. Flameaway) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $30.630.
00
Mystic Melody (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
13
High Pitch (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
18
Arrowheart (USA) (c. Hard Spun) figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.030.
21
Irish Tenor (USA) (c. Hard Spun) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $22.400.
18
Super Melody (USA) (h. Animal Kingdom) figs. in Estados Unidos, $5.372.
04
Lavender Sky (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
13
Blanket Bay (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
21
Shocking Facts (USA) (h. The Factor) figs. in Estados Unidos, $10.614.
14
Lucky Sunset (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
21
Our Pillow Talk (USA) (h. Frank Conversation) Winner to 2 yo (1600) in 3 races in Puerto Rico, $4.040.
15
Kitty Foyle (USA) (h. Tapit) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $6.400., Dam of:
20
Danny's Winkster (USA) (m. Always Dreaming) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.537.
21
Ski Cat (USA) (m. Kitten's Joy) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $4.418.
16
Better Charge It (USA) (m. Will Take Charge) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $163.265.
17
Sabinos Pride (USA) (h. Liam's Map) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $62.875.
18
Easy Silence (USA) (h. Constitution) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $52.028. 2° Gottstein Futurity, 4° Barbara Shinpoch S..
19
Upper Level (USA) (m. Midnight Storm) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $92.599.
05
Numaany (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.
09
Alpha (USA) (m. Bernardini), Stallion.

2 Dam
84
HIAAM (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Princess Margaret S. (G3), Wallis Fillies S., Bet With The Tote Trophy. , Dam of:
91
Munnaya (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.

3 Dam
76
KAMAR (CAN) (h. Key To The Mint), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Yearling Sales S., Canadian Oaks, Duchess S. 2° Princess Elizabeth S. 3° Shady Well S., Ontario Colleen H. USD $ 140.747. , Dam of:
81
KEY TO THE MOON (CAN) (m. Wajima), Campeón 3 años., Winner of 13cs. and 7figs., Dominion Day H. (G3), Discovery H. (G3) , Gulfstream Sprint Championship H. (L), Display S., Queen´s Plate S., Marine S., Durham Cup H. 2° Gulfstream Park H. (G1), Jersey Derby (G3), Christmas Day H. (G3), Jacques Cartier S. (L), Woodstock S., Plate Trial S. 3° Donn H. (G2), Seminole H. (G2). USD $ 714.536. , Stallion.
84
HIAAM (USA) (h. Alydar), see above.
85
Don't Rush (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
93
Vice President (IRE) (h. Polish Precedent), Dam of:
01
Almost President (USA) (h. Real Quiet), Dam of:
08
War Hero (JAM) (c. Burning Marque) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Jamaica, $1.845.400. 4° 2019 Independence Day Stakes.
86
GORGEOUS (USA) (h. Slew O' Gold), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Ashland S. (G1), Hollywood Oaks (G1), Vanity Invitational H. (G1), Apple Blossom H. (G2), La Canadá S. (G2), Santa Ysabel S. (L), Bourbonette S. 2° Breeders´ Cup Distaff S. (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Santa Margarita Invit. H. (G1), Spinster S. (G1). , Dam of:
93
Glamorous (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
00
Elegant Prospect (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs., En USA., Dam of:
09
Changethechannel (USA) (h. English Channel), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 3° Santa Barbara H. (G3), Las Madrinas H., Mare.
10
Western Elegance (USA) (c. English Channel), Winner of 7cs. and 17figs., 3° Vigil S. (G3), Hanshin Cup S. (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $90.260. 3° Hanshin Cup S. (G3), 4° Presque Isle Mile S.. No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $1.464.
01
Glamorous One (USA) (h. Gone West), No Corrió., Dam of:
08
GALAN DE CINE (ARG) (m. Successful Appeal) Winner of 6cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $820.150. 1° Otoño (G2), Irineo Leguisamo - Copa Círculo De Periodistas Deportivos (L), 2° Gran Premio De Honor Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy (G1), 3° Gran Premio Republica Argentina - Copa Provincia De Buenos Aires (G1), 4° Gran Premio Estrellas Classic - Copa Esc.Hernan R. Ceriani Cernadas (G1)., Stallion.
09
Galanazo (ARG) (m. Johannesburg) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (800-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $513.382. 4° Guillermo Kemmis (G2), Irlanda (G3)., Stallion.
94
Sweetheart (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
10
Sweet Maple (USA) (h. Big Brown), Dam of:
14
AMERICIUM (USA) (h. Brilliant Speed) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $145.640. 1° Opelousas S., 3° Treasure Chest S. (L).
11
Superb (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
15
Wild Wild Kingdom (USA) (c. Animal Kingdom) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $48.780. 4° Prineville OHBPA S..
95
Fabulous (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
06
Couturier (USA) (h. El Prado), Dam of:
12
Minks Aprise (USA) (h. Northern Afleet) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $20.910. 2° Ontario Fashion S.., Mare.
96
Glasgow's Gold (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
04
SWIFT TEMPER (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Ruffian H.(G1), Delaware H. (G2), Sixty Sails H. (G3), Gardenia H. (G3). 2° Personal Ensign S. (G1), Fleur De Lis H. (G2), Sabin S. (G3). 3° Louisville Breeders´ Cup S. (G2), Chilukki S. (G2), US $1.296.688. , Mare.
12
Bobbin' Robin (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
18
BOBBIN TAIL (USA) (h. Tale of Ekati) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $144.388. 1° Iowa Stallion Filly Stakes S., 4° Remington Park Oaks (G3).
19
Point Two (USA) (h. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1500) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $50.799. 3° E. L. Gaylord Memorial S..
00
Mary Cassatt (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Dam of:
06
Wise Impression (USA) (h. Smarty Jones), Dam of:
17
WISE RACHEL (USA) (h. English Channel) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $112.271. 1° Pike Place Dancer S., 3° California Thoroughbred Breeders' Association S., 4° Generous Portion S..
01
Eximius (GB) (h. Atticus), Dam of:
11
All Included (USA) (m. Include) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $22.310. 3° Ft. Lauderdale S. (G2).
02
Abundance (USA) (h. Anabaa), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., 2° Prix Du Cercle. 3° Prix De Bonneval. US $103.542. , Dam of:
08
Close Ally (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., 2° American Turf S. (G2), Lone Star Derby (L). US $239.340.
87
SEASIDE ATTRACTION (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 4cs., Kentucky Oaks (G1). 2° Churchill Downs Breeders´ Cup H. (G3). 3° Acorn S. (G1), Beaumont S. (G3). USD $ 272.541 , Dam of:
92
RED CARNIVAL (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Hillsdown Cherry Hinton S. (G3). 2° Ngk Spark Plugs Joel S. 3° Challenge S. (G2), Shadwell Stud Nell Gwynn (G3). USD $ 57.492, Dam of:
00
DESERT LORD (GB) (m. Green Desert), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 7cs. and 7figs., Prix De L´Abbaye De Longchamp. 2° Nunthorpe Stakes (G1), Flying Five S. (G2), King George S. (G3), City Wall S. 3° Prix De L´Abbaye De Longchamp (G1), Temple S. (G2), Sapphire S. (G3). USD $ 634.991, Export to Hong Kong.
93
GOLDEN ATTRACTION (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 8cs. and 2figs., Frizette S. (G1), Spinaway S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Schuylerville S. (G2), Turfway Breeders´ Cup S. (G2). USD $ 911.507, Dam of:
98
GOLD TRADER (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs., Golden State Mile S. (L).
00
Marquee Attraction (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
04
Live From Appollo (USA) (m. Maria's Mon), Winner of 13cs. and figs., 2° Holiday Cheer S. USD $ 280.222., Stallion.
09
Terralba (USA) (h. Langfuhr), 2figs., 2° Marshua S. (L). 3° Smart Halo S., Mare.
01
Swift Attraction (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner and figs., 3° Kentucky Cup Sprint S. (G3).
02
Big Top Cat (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 3° Bay Shore S. (G3)., Stallion.
95
CAPE TOWN (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Florida Derby (G1), Holy Bull S. (G3), Brown & Williamson Ky Jockey Club S. (G3). 3° Toyota Blue Grass S. (G2). US $ 795.817. , Stallion.
96
CAPE CANAVERAL (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and figs., San Miguel S. (G3). USD $ 128.640, Stallion.
88
Wilayif (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
97
Morning Pride (IRE) (h. Machiavellian), Dam of:
06
Flashing (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
19
Strobe (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $368.748. 2° Count Fleet Sprint H. (G3), Iowa Sprint S., 3° True North S. (G2).
89
Jood (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
95
Wanice (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
14
ANEES (ARG) (m. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figuratión in 9 races in Argentina, $906.000. 1° Antartida Argentina (L), Manuel Anasagasti (L), Vilmar Sanguinetti, 4° Dos Mil Guineas (G1).
96
FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA) (m. Rahy), Campeón Mayor, Caballo del Año., Man O´ War S. (G1), Hong Kong Cup (G1), Breeders´ Cup Turf S. (G1), Tattersalls Gold Cup (G1), Prince Of Wales´s S. (G1), Irish Champion S. (G1), Stakis Casinos Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Thresher Classic Trial (G3), Dubai Sheema Classic (G3), Arc Trial. 2° Vodafone Coronation Cup (G1), King George 6th Queen Eliz Diamond S. (G1) 2 veces Dubai Sheema Classic (G2), Prince Of Wales´ S. (G2). 3° Coral-Eclipse (G1), Japan Cup (G1), Bellway Homes Stardom S. Record Horse. , Stallion.

4 Dam
70
SQUARE ANGEL (CAN) (h. Quadrangle), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 7cs. and 12figs., Shady Well S., Canadian Oaks, Nettie H., Fury S. 2° Natalma S., Yearling Sales S., Wonder Where S., Bison City S., Tattling H., Star Shoot S., Selene S. , Dam of:
76
KAMAR (CAN) (h. Key To The Mint), see above.
78
STELLARETTE (CAN) (h. Tentam), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Barbara Fritchie H. (G3), Hendrie H. 2° Interborough H. (L), Miss Prosperity H. , Dam of:
86
Nuryette (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
93
NORTHERN AFLEET (USA) (m. Afleet), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., San Fernando Breeders´ Cup S. (G2), San Carlos Handicap (G2), San Diego H. (G3). 2° Balboa S. (G3), Jim Newman S. 3° Malibu S. (G1), Del Mar Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), Potrero Grande Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Metropolitan H.. USD $ 626.671., Export to Brasil., Stallion.
95
TAP TO MUSIC (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Winner of 6cs., Gazelle H. (G1), Barbara Fritchie H.(G2), Delaware H. (G3). 2° Turnback The Alarm H. (G3), Delaware H. (G3), Sixty Sails H. (G3). 3° Molly Pitcher Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), Distaff Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), Shuvee H. (G2), Gardenia H. (G3). USD $ 1.052.526 , Mare.
88
CUDDLES (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 7cs., Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Junior Miss S. (G3), Oaklawn Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Manta H. (L), Santa Lucia H. 2° Moccasin Breeders´ Cup S. (L). 3° Pasadena Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Lafayette Breeders´ Cup H. USD $ 582.996., Dam of:
97
Katz Me If You Can (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
15
Mississippi (USA) (c. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $368.794. 3° Xpressbet Florida Derby (G1).
20
Jellicle Katz (USA) (h. Will Take Charge) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $40.065. 4° Azalea S..
90
Augusta Springs (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
05
Cape Cod Bay (USA) (h. Cape Town), Dam of:
16
Flatter Me Owen (USA) (h. Flatter) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $83.602. 3° Eleanor Casey Memorial S..
81
LOVE SMITTEN (CAN) (h. Key To The Mint), Winner of 9cs. and 3figs., Apple Blossom H. (G1), Santa Maria H. (G2), Silver Belles H.(G3), It´s In The Air S. (L), Autumn Days H. 2° Santa Barbara H. (G1). , Dam of:
88
Alamosa (GB) (h. Alydar), No Corrió., Dam of:
94
TRAFALGER (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner of 7cs. and 20figs., Lafayette S.(G3). 2° Jerome H. (G2), True North H. (G2), A Phenomenon H. (G2), Vernon O. Underwood S.(G3), Maryland Breeders´ Cup H.(G3), Derby Trial S. (G3), Riva Ridge S.(G3), Aristides H. (L), Screen King S. (L), 3° King´s Bishop S. (G2), Swynford S. (L).
96
ETIZAAZ (USA) (h. Diesis), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Atalanta S. 2° Prix Vermeille (G1), Enza New Zealand Sweet Solera S. , Dam of:
02
Munaddam (USA) (m. Aljabr), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Spring Trophy Stakes. 2° Al Quoz Sprint. 3° Al Quoz Sprint. USD $ 406.263.
98
SANTOLINA (USA) (h. Boundary), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Sirenia S. 2° Empress S. , Mare.
99
Camp David (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), 2° Beresford S.(G3)., Stallion.
92
SWAIN (IRE) (m. Nashwan), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 10cs. and 9figs., King George 6th Queen Eliz Diamond S. (G1) dos veces, Vodafone Coronation Cup. (G1) , Irish Champion S. (G1), GP De Deauville Lancel (G2), Prix Du Lys (G3), Prix Foy (G3), Prix De Reux. 2° GP De Saint Cloud. (G1), Vodafone Coronation Cup. (G1), Dubai World Cup.(G1), Princess Of Wales´s S. (G2). 3° Forte Prix De L´arc De Triomphe. (G1), Breeders´ Cup Classic. (G1) dos veces, Prix Ganay. (G1), Hardwicke S. (G2), Doubleprint Arc Trial. , Stallion.
93
WATER POET (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 3cs., Prix Nimbus, Prix De Reux. , Stallion.
95
THIEF OF HEARTS (IRE) (m. In The Wings), Winner of 2cs., Prix De Conde (G3).
83
DANCING ON A CLOUD (CAN) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner of 5cs., Beverly D. S. (L). 2° Modesty S (G3), Wonder Where S.(L), Maple Leaf S (L), Nassau S. (L), Canadian Maturity S. (L). 3° Ontario Colleen H. (L), Canadian H. (L) , Dam of:
89
Hearts And Clouds (CAN) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
02
Mais Depressa (USA) (h. Aljabr), Dam of:
10
Hendrix (BRA) (m. Honour and Glory) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $47.060. 2° Cruzeiro Do Sul - Terceira Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), 3° Francisco Eduardo De Paula Machado - Segunda Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Produtos (G3)., Stallion.
95
Hadley (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
08
Natalie Anastasia (USA) (h. Consolidator), Dam of:
18
ANDREI BOLKONSKY (m. Competitive Edge) Winner of 10cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $32.478.500. 1° Ejercito De Chile, 2° Diario La Hora, Liga Marítima De Chile, 3° Il Campione, 4° Per Favore.

5 Dam
65
NANGELA (CAN) (h. Nearctic), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Carleton S. 2° Mazarine S., Natalma S. , Dam of:
70
SQUARE ANGEL (CAN) (h. Quadrangle), see above.
71
Miss Nanith (CAN) (h. Victoria Park), Dam of:
78
Loose Wire (USA) (h. Ruritania), Dam of:
89
Tastetheteardrops (USA) (h. What Luck), Dam of:
99
TASTE OF PARADISE (USA) (m. Conquistador Cielo), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Vosburgh S. (G1), San Diego Handicap (G2), Vernon O. Underwood S. (G3), Ack Ack Handicap (L). 2° Breeders´ Cup Sprint (G1), El Cajon Stake. 3° Bing Crosby Handicap (G1), Pat O´Brien Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2), Berkeley Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3)., Stallion.
01
CRAFTY TEARS (USA) (h. Crafty Friend), Winner and figs., Gasparilla Stake 2° Sandpiper Stake., Mare.
05
TASTE'S SIS (USA) (h. Marquetry), Winner and figs., Kachina Handicap. 3° Queen of the Green Handicap.
73
Dancing Angela (CAN) (h. Dancer's Image), Dam of:
95
Regal Angela (CAN) (h. Regal Intention), Dam of:
04
Angie Oakley (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
13
Dinah Girl (ARG) (h. Dynamix) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $189.078. 2° Carlos Casares (G3)., Mare.
74
Happy Vixen (CAN) (h. Quadrangle), Dam of:
83
Velveteen (USA) (h. Quadrangle), Dam of:
95
Smoothasvelvet (USA) (h. Mr. Integrity), Dam of:
14
BRICKHOUSE (USA) (c. Vronsky) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $65.535. 1° Budweiser Pima County Classic S., Mr. Ed S., 3° Liz Braken Memorial S., Secretariat Memorial S., 4° Bert W. Martin Foundation S..