rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Honest Man (2004) USA

Unbridled's Song (Unbridled) out of Oath by Known Fact
Colt Dark Bay 20 yo - February 15, 2004


Unbridled's Song
1993 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
Trolley Song 1983
Oath
1994 (USA)
Known Fact 1977
Vue 1989


Unbridled's Song
R. 1993 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
Trolley Song
R. 1983 (USA)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Lucky Spell
1971 (USA)
Lucky Mel 1954
Incantation 1965
Oath
Dk B. 1994 (USA)
Known Fact
Dk B. 1977 (USA)
In Reality
1964 (USA)
Intentionally 1956
My Dear Girl* 1957
Tamerett*
1962 (USA)
Tim Tam 1955
Mixed Marriage* 1952
Vue
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Harbor Flag
1978 (USA)
Hoist The Flag 1968
Bayou Blue 1971
In Reality 3Dx5S
Mr. Prospector 3Dx4S
Raise a Native 4Dx5S
Gold Digger 4Dx5S


1 Dam
94
Oath (USA) (h. Known Fact), Dam of:
01
Safely (USA) (h. Unbridled), Dam of:
08
Tres Chic (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), Dam of:
14
Fired Up Chic (USA) (h. Friesan Fire) Winner of 2cs. (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $21.760.
18
SOCIAL CHIC (USA) (c. Upstart) Winner of 11cs. (4 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $404.228. 1° Robert G. Leavitt S., West Virginia Lottery Breeders' Classic S., 2° Coin Collector S., Confucius Say S., Frank Gall Memorial S., Frank Gall Memorial S., Randy Funkhouser Memorial S., West Virginia Thoroughbred Breeders Association Onion Juice Breeders' Classic S., 3° Confucius Say S., West Virginia Thoroughbred Breeders Association Onion Juice Breeders' Classic S..
19
Owen's Magic (USA) (m. Race Day) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $260.
20
Tomorrow's Edge (USA) (h. Competitive Edge) Winner (900) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $15.576.
11
Princess Dinah (USA) (h. Kodiak Kowboy) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $4.990.
02
Promissory (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.
04
Honest Man (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Stallion.

2 Dam
89
Vue (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
94
Oath (USA) (h. Known Fact), see above.
95
Scope (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), Dam of:
05
Pulpit Fiction (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
11
Hop the Six (USA) (h. Artie Schiller), Dam of:
18
Scat's Choice (USA) (h. First Samurai) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $29.998. 4° Sorrento S. (G2).
01
Vision of Beauty (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
13
Amariah Grace (USA) (h. Sky Mesa), Dam of:
21
Gracie's Boy Roy (USA) (c. Atta Boy Roy) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $40.874. 3° Circle City S..
15
SLY BEAUTY (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $104.184. 1° Star Shoot S. (L), 2° Whimsical S. Presented by Irish Thoroughbred Marketing, 4° Hendrie S. (G3). (1 to 2yo)figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $6.640.

3 Dam
78
Harbor Flag (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Dam of:
84
Berth (USA) (h. Believe It), Dam of:
96
Preserver (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
01
Save My Place (USA) (h. Out of Place), Dam of:
13
R. V.'s Express (USA) (c. Half Ours) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Canada, $7.846. Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $28.695. 3° Chippewa Downs Open Thoroughbred S..
15
Payday Too (USA) (c. Jimmy Creed) Winner of 7cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $256.551. 3° Star Guitar S..
02
My Rachel (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), Dam of:
15
ORBOLUTION (USA) (h. Orb) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700-850) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $148.150. 1° P. G. Johnson S., 3° Miss Grillo S..
17
Wexx (USA) (h. Declaration of War) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $140.804. 2° Allen Black Cat LaCombe Memorial S..
06
Jazzy Moves (USA) (h. Monarchos), Dam of:
14
Jazz Night (USA) (h. Calimonco) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $17.099. 4° Strike the Motherlode Fillies and Mare S..
14
Rescue (USA) (h. First Samurai), Dam of:
21
MEXESS (USA) (h. Mastery) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1500) and figs. in 5 races in México, $873.355. 1° XXI Clásico Gran Promesa (G2), LXVIII Clásico Debutantes (G3), 2° V Clásico Lea-B Fasig Tipton (G1), XIII Campeonato Juvenil (G1).
01
Bunk (USA) (h. Arch), Dam of:
12
Moonshinemadness (USA) (h. Kafwain), Dam of:
18
Moon Hollow (USA) (c. Champ Pegasus) Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $8.804. 3° Sweetwater Downs Thoroughbred Derby.
89
Vue (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
91
Packet (USA) (h. Polish Navy), Dam of:
99
The Right Pew (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
09
Karlovy Vary (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
16
MEAN MARY (USA) (h. Scat Daddy) Winner of 7cs. (1700-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.086.160. 1° New York S. (G2), New York S. (G2), Gallorette S. (G3), La Prevoyante S. (G3), Orchid S. presented by Rood and Riddle (G3), 2° Beverly D. S. (G1), Diana S. (G1).
17
BYE BYE MELVIN (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $397.465. 1° Saranac S. (G3), 2° Joe Hirsch Turf Classic S. (G1), James W. Murphy S., Jersey Derby, 3° Bryan Station S., 4° Dinner Party S. (G2).
02
Great Intentions (USA) (h. Cat Thief), Dam of:
09
No Splits (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
17
Lucky Jingle (USA) (h. Tonalist) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $103.966. 3° Wait a While S., 4° Hilltop S., Rags to Riches S..
18
FIGHTING FORCE (USA) (m. Air Force Blue) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $187.973. 1° Not Surprising S., 2° Dania Beach S., Showing Up S., 4° English Channel S., Palm Beach S., Texas Turf Mile S..
11
Means Well (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
20
REALLY GOOD (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $378.546. 1° Kent S., 2° Hawthorne Derby Presented by BetMakers, 3° Castle & Key Bourbon S. (G2), Kentucky Downs Juvenile Mile S..
98
Ceiling (USA) (h. Boundary), Dam of:
11
Holy Force (USA) (h. Macho Uno) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $377., Dam of:
19
Speightsforce (CAN) (c. Tamarkuz) figs. in Canada, $10.004. 2° Alberta Bred Three Year Old S., 4° Graduation S..
01
Harbor Sunrise (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
17
MAIUS (USA) (c. Rocky Bar) Winner of 11cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $211.868. 1° CTBA Futurity, Get Happy Mister S., Gold Rush Futurity, Zia Park Juvenile S., 2° ATBA Fall Sales Futurity, Butch Gleason Classic S., Inaugural S..
19
Playas Gemelas (USA) (h. El Roblar) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $3.525. 3° CTBA Colorado Oaks.

4 Dam
71
Bayou Blue (CAN) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
78
Harbor Flag (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), see above.

5 Dam
54
BAYOU (USA) (h. Hill Prince), Campeona 3 años, [REINE DE MERES]., Winner of 7cs. and 12figs., Acorn S., Delaware Oaks, Gazelle H., Maskette H. 2° Coaching Club American Oaks., Dam of:
60
Batteur (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
68
Flail (USA) (h. Bagdad), Dam of:
74
BASK (USA) (m. Hawaii), Winner of 14cs. and 10figs., Equipoise Mile S. 3° River City H., Stallion.
69
Alluvial (USA) (h. Buckpasser), No corrió., Dam of:
73
Dancing Detente (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), No corrió., Dam of:
90
Valeta (USA) (h. Procida), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., Dam of:
09
STATE OF PLAY (USA) (m. War Front), Winner of 3cs. and figs., With Anticipation S. (G2), John Battaglia Memorial S. (L). 3° Transylvania S. (G3)., Export to Chile., Stallion.
76
COASTAL (USA) (m. Majestic Prince), Winner of 8cs. and 4figs., Belmont S. (G1), Monmouth Invitational H. (G1), Dwyer S. (G2), Peter Pan S. (G3), Tyro S. 2° Woodward S. (G1). 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), 3° Marlboro Cup H. (G1). , Stallion.
80
SLEW O' GOLD (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Campeón 3 años, Campeón Mayor., Winner of 12cs. and 6figs., Wood Memorial S. (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup H. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Whitney H. (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Marlboro Cup Invit. H. (G1), Peter Pan S. (G2). 2° Belmont S. (G1), 2° Travers S. (G1), 2° Marlboro Cup H. (G1), 2° Breeders Cup Classic S. (G1), 2° Budweiser-Tampa Bay Derby. 3° Sam F. Davis S. , Stallion.
84
Northabout (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
88
Tryanothertime (USA) (h. Majestic Light), No corrió., Dam of:
95
TUNELERO (m. Timeless Native), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 6cs. and 8figs., GP Nacional Augusto B. Leguia (G1), Pr. Baldomero Aspillaga (G3), Pr. Enrique Meiggs (G3), Pr. Baldomero Aspillaga (G3), Pr. Fuerza Aerea Del Peru, Pr. Combate Dos De Mayo. 2° Pr. Jockey Club Del Peru (G1), 2° La Copa (G2). 3° Pr. Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), 3° Pr. Postin (G2), 3° Pr. Almirante Miguel Grau Seminario (G2), 3° Pr. Ciudad De Lima (G2), 3° Pr. Empery (G3), 3° Pr. Comercio (G3).
93
Map (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., 2° American Beauty Breeders Cup S., Dam of:
02
Drew Lil Slew (USA) (m. Arch), Winner of 2cs. and 14figs., 3° Fair Grounds Sales S.
86
Dokki (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
92
SLEEP EASY (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Hollywood Oaks (G1), Railbird S. (G2), Marie P. Debartolo Memorial Oaks (L). 2° Santa Margarita Invitational H. (G1), 2° Del Mar Oaks Invitational (G1), 2° El Encino S. (G2). 3° Ladys Secret Breeders Cup H. (G2), 3° Princess S. (G2). , Mare.
95
Temper Lad (USA) (m. Riverman), 2figs., 3° Adonis Juvenile Novices Hurdle.
97
APTITUDE (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup S. (G1), Saratoga Breeders Cup H. (G2). 2° Belmont S. (G1), 2° Kentucky Derby (G1), 2° Gotham S. (G3). 3° Wood Memorial S. (G2), 3° Californian S. (G2). , Stallion.
88
San (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
92
Dream For Two (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), figs., 2° Pr. Presidente Joao Tobias de Aguiar., Dam of:
99
Kastanie (BRA) (h. Minstrel Glory), 3figs., 2° GP Governador do Estado (G3). 3° GP Jockey Club Brasileiro (G3), 3° Pr. Profissionais Do Turfe. , Mare.
89
Department (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
95
Area (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Winner and 3figs., Export to Chile., Dam of:
01
GO NOW (USA) (m. Go for Gin), Winner of 6cs. and 19figs., Fall S. (L). 2° Slipton Fell H. (L). 3° Ben Ali S. (G3). , Stallion.
05
Socialite (h. Schossberg) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.905.100. 4° Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby.
08
Preferential (c. Victory Gallop) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $11.803.500. 2° República De Panamá.
11
Doy La Firma (m. Dunkirk) Winner of 13cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Chile, $15.806.500. 2° Club Hipico De Concepción.
00
Strategic Solution (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
16
Black Queen (VEN) (h. Fighting Brave) figs. in Venezuela, $1.028.077. 3° Ciudad de Caracas (G1).
71
Bayou Blue (CAN) (h. Bold Ruler), see above.
72
Slew (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Export to Japón., Dam of:
78
Youthful Lady (USA) (h. Youth), Dam of:
91
Ladies Cruise (USA) (h. Fappiano), Dam of:
98
Transcendental (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Mare.
81
Noble Fantasy (h. Vaguely Noble), Dam of:
86
Air Fantasy (USA) (h. Air Forbes Won), Dam of:
96
All Is Easy (h. Missing Clue) Winner (1600) and figs. in Chile, $1.447.750. 4° Victor Raby W (L).
82
SLEWS EXCELLER (h. Exceller), Winner of 11cs. and 8figs., Flower Bowl H. (G1), Calder Breeders Cup H. (L), Leixable S. (L), Wistful H. 2° Calder Breeders Cup H. (G1), 2° Drumtop H. (L), 2° The Very One S. 4° La Prevoyante Invitational H. (G3). , Dam of:
93
DEFLEET (USA) (m. Afleet), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Relaunch H. , Stallion.