rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Utley (2008) USA

Smart Strike (Mr. Prospector) out of No Matter What by Nureyev
Colt Bay 16 yo - March 10, 2008


Smart Strike
1992 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Classy 'n Smart 1981
No Matter What
1997 (USA)
Nureyev 1977
Words of War 1989


Smart Strike
B. 1992 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Classy 'n Smart
B. 1981 (CAN)
Smarten
1976 (USA)
Cyane 1959
Smartaire 1962
No Class
1974 (CAN)
Nodouble 1965
Classy Quillo 1969
No Matter What
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Nureyev
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Special*
1969 (USA)
Forli 1963
Thong* 1964
Words of War
B. 1989 (USA)
Lord At War
1980 (ARG)
General 1974
Luna De Miel 1974
Right Word
1982 (USA)
Verbatim 1965
Oratorio 1974
Native Dancer 4Sx5D


1 Dam
97
NO MATTER WHAT (USA) (h. Nureyev), Ganadora de 3cs. en Francia y USA. Del Mar Oaks (G1), Prix Des Lilas., Dam of:
03
JUST AS WELL (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Ganador de 4cs. en USA. Arlington H. (G3), 2º Arlington Million S. (G1), Northern Dancer Breeders Cup Turf S. (G1), Gulfstream Park Turf H. (G1), Dixie S. (G2), Dixie Breeders Cup S. (G2), Arlington H. (G3), 3º Maker´s Mark Mile S. (G1).
04
WINTER VIEW (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Ganadora de 5cs. en USA y Francia. All Along Breeders Cup S. (G3), Grey Goose Bewitch S. (G3), 2ª Rood And Riddle Dowager S. (L), Claire Marine S., Dam of:
14
Winter Union (USA) (c. Union Rags) Winner of 2cs. (2000-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $150.600. 4° H. Allen Jerkens S..
17
Luprian (USA) (c. Union Rags) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $115.
18
Waris (USA) (h. Point of Entry) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $43.941.
06
RAINBOW VIEW (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Campeona 2 años en Europa. Ganadora de 7cs., dos segundos y dos terceros. Fillies Miles S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), May Hill S. (G2), Gallorette H. (G3), Sweet Solera S. (G3), 2ª E.P. Taylor S. (G1), Nassau S. (G1), 3ª Coronation S. (G1), Nassau S. (G2). , Dam of:
16
Ever Changing (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner (1600) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $27.205., Dam of:
21
EVERLAND (USA) (h. Arrogate) figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $5.796. Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $285.747. 1° Bourbonette Oaks, 4° Regret S. (G3), Cincinnati Trophy S..
17
If Not Now (USA) (c. Ghostzapper) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $27.300.
08
Utley (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Stallion.
09
Stunning View (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
16
Treeline (GB) (h. Champs Elysees), Dam of:
21
Centuria (IRE) (h. Advertise) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $4.659.
11
D'avignon (USA) (c. Smart Strike) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $5.900.
15
Wissahickon (USA) (c. Tapit) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $11.325.
18
Experienced (USA) (c. Temple City) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $63.470. 2° Bald Eagle Derby.

2 Dam
89
WORDS OF WAR (USA) (h. Lord At War), Ganadora de 9cs. River Downs Breeders Cup S. (L), Rachel Jackson S. (L), Mint Julet H. (L), Durazna S., Double Delkta S., 2ª Hawthorne Derby (G3), Hawthorne Breeders Cup H. (G3), Keeneland Breeders Cup H. (G3), Hanshin H. (L), Arlington Breeders Cup H. (L), Lady Canterbury H. (L), Penn National Bredders Cup S., 3ª River Cities Breeders Cup H. (G3), Arlington Breeders Cup H. (L), Rachel Jackson S. (L), Rachel Jackson H. (L), Valnor H,, Dam of:
97
NO MATTER WHAT (USA) (h. Nureyev), see above.
98
E DUBAI (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 5cs. y 3 segundos en 11 presentaciones. Dwyer S. (G2), Suburban H. (G2), 2º Travers S. (G1), Super Derby (G1), Peter Pan S. (G2)., Stallion.
03
Verbal (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
07
Argue (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
16
Slimey (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $265.964. 2° Correction S..
17
QUALITY RESPONSE (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1300) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $100.440. 1° "No Show Wagering" S., Phone Chatter S..
10
Chat (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
17
Talking (USA) (c. Union Rags) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $4.926. Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $53.510. 4° Kent S. (G3).
18
Lilac Girl (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 3cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $221.746. 3° Likely Exchange S..
05
Decorator (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
10
Open Mic (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
17
No Cover Charge (USA) (h. Kafwain) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $100.502. 2° Golden Gate Debutante S., 4° Pike Place Dancer S..
19
OPENING BUZZ (USA) (h. Stanford) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figuratión in Estados Unidos, $207.018. 1° WEBN Frog S., Wishing Well S..
15
Deadline (USA) (h. Flat Out) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $113.888. 2° TaWee S.., Mare.
11
Money Flows (USA) (c. Malibu Moon) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $83.900. 2° Lukas Classic S..

3 Dam
82
Right Word (USA) (h. Verbatim), Figs., Dam of:
87
Opentotheright (USA) (h. Avatar), Ganadora de 2cs., Dam of:
01
Smart Thought (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
08
Mizzen Donald (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast), Dam of:
16
O'Malley (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $144.466. 4° P. G. Johnson S. (L).
89
WORDS OF WAR (USA) (h. Lord At War), see above.
92
Word o' Ransom (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
99
Word o' Wisdom (USA) (h. Hennessy), Dam of:
09
Four Letter Word (USA) (h. Any Given Saturday), Dam of:
18
Mr. Enzo (USA) (m. Speightster) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in México, $373.541. 4° Dilic (G2).
11
Tap That Word (USA) (c. Tapit) Winner of 3cs. (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.095. 3° Texas Horse Racing Hall of Fame S., 4° Richard King Turf S..
00
Quiet Word (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
13
Blufield (USA) (h. Haynesfield), Dam of:
19
BLUE VINYL (JAM) (m. Bern Identity) Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Jamaica, $12.401.050. 1° 2000 Guineas (G1), Jamaica St. Leger (G1), Kington (G2), 2° Jamaica Cup (G1), Prince Consort Stakes (G2), 3° Jamaica Derby (G1).
20
Power From Above (JAM) (h. Key to Power) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1900) and figs. in Jamaica, $3.299.425. 2° Jamaica Oaks (G1).
09
Zahrah (USA) (h. Kitten's Joy), Dam of:
20
SPITTEN KITTEN (USA) (h. Air Force Blue) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $15.339. Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figuratión in 7 races in Canada, $68.887. 1° Chantilly S., Jack Hardy S., One and Only Overnight S..
94
ASCUTNEY (USA) (h. Lord At War), Ganadora de 2cs., dos segundos y un tercero en 11 presentaciones en USA. Miesques S. (G3), Salem County S., 2ª Senorita S. (G3), 3ª Miss Grillo S. (G3)., Dam of:
00
GIGAWATT (USA) (m. Wild Again), Ganador de 8cs. en USA. Miami Mile Breeders Cup H. (G3), Display S. (L), Lousiana H., 2º Grey Breeders Cup H. (G2), Independence H., 31 Mineshaft H. (G3), Gulf Coast Classic S. (L). , Stallion.
03
Dovie (USA) (h. Coronado's Quest), Dam of:
12
Doyouknowsomething (USA) (c. Awesome Again) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $205.925. 2° Jazil S., 3° Seattle Slew S., 4° Queens County S..
05
RAVEN'S PASS (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), Campeón 3 años en Inglaterra. Ganador de 6cs. en USA e Inglaterra. Breeders Cup Classic (G1), Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1), Celebration Mile S. (G2), Solario S., Winkfield S., 2º Prix Jean Prat (G1), St. James´s palace S. (G1), Sussex S. (G1), Craven S. (G3), 3º Dewhurst S. (G1)., Stallion.
09
Windsor County (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
16
Castle Lady (IRE) (h. Shamardal) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $100.000. 2° Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. presented by Lanes End (G1).
99
Right Spice (USA) (h. Salt Lake), Dam of:
07
Seasoned (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
11
Diamond Bachelor (USA) (c. War Front) figs. in Estados Unidos, $80.760. 3° Jeblar S., The Vid S., 4° The Vid H..
11
McSpice (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
20
Munigans (USA) (h. Girvin) Winner of 7cs. (5 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $53.355. 4° Clasico Defensora S. (G2).
12
East India (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast), Dam of:
17
ETE INDIEN (USA) (m. Summer Front) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $408.406. 1° Fasig-Tipton Fountain of Youth S. (G2), 2° Holy Bull S. (G3), 3° Curlin Florida Derby (G1).
00
Right Proof (USA) (m. Lasting Approval), Ganador de 6cs. en USA. 3º Marsh Madness Starter H.
01
Yard Art (USA) (h. Lasting Approval), Dam of:
15
Tinabud (USA) (h. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $74.170. 2° California Oaks., Mare.

4 Dam
74
Oratorio (USA) (h. Fleet Nasrullah), Ganadora en USA., Dam of:
82
Right Word (USA) (h. Verbatim), see above.

5 Dam
65
Classicist (USA) (h. Princequillo), Dam of:
73
Rajab (USA) (m. Jaipur), Ganador de 4cs. en USA. 2º Bel Air H. (G2), 3º San Bernardino H. (G2), San Fernando S. (G2). , Stallion.
74
Oratorio (USA) (h. Fleet Nasrullah), see above.
75
Gaebale (USA) (h. Gallant Man), Sin fig. en 2 actuaciones. exportada a Japon., Dam of:
80
Cypress Bearer (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Ganadora y fig. en USA. , Dam of:
84
Tribal Hill (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), Dam of:
90
AZTEC HILL (USA) (h. Proud Truth), Ganadora de 8cs. en USA. Fantasy S. (G2), Black Eyed Suasan S. (G2), Honeybee S. (G3), Busanda S. (L). US $527.748.
91
Bare It Properly (USA) (h. Proper Reality), Ganadora de 4cs. y 4 figs., en USA. US $29.696., Dam of:
99
PROPER GAMBLE (USA) (h. Prospectors Gamble), Ganadora de 5cs. y 2 figs., en USA. Stonerside Beaumont S. (G2), Cicada S. (G3), Dearly Precious S. (L), 2° Ruthless S. (L), 3° Prioress S. (G1). US $374.922.
81
PINE CIRCLE (USA) (m. Cox's Ridge), Ganador de 4cs. y 12 figs., en USA. Widener H. (G1), Hawthorne Juvenile S. (L), 2° Arkansas Derby (G1), 2° Travers S. (G1), 2° Belmont S. (G1), 3° Secretariat S. (G1), 3° Oaklawn H. (G2), 3° Brooklyn H. (G1), 3° Gulfstream Park H. (G1), 4° Monmouth H. (G1). US $598.191. Enviada a Australia.
84
Balastra (USA) (h. Fappiano), Sin fig. en 4 actuaciones en USA., Dam of:
93
Fumblerooskie (USA) (h. Ogygian), Ganadora y fig., en USA. US $10.195. esportada a Chile., Dam of:
03
Sueño De Poeta (m. Winged Victory) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $14.718.000. 4° Nacional Velocistas, Rotary Club De Santiago.
95
ECHO OF THE PAST (USA) (h. Eastern Echo), Ganadora de 5cs. y figs., en USA. 3° Pontalba S. (L), US $143.198. , Mare.
78
Gdynia (USA) (h. Sir Ivor), Ganadora de 2cs. en USA., Dam of:
83
DANZIG CONNECTION (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 6cs., cinco segundos y cuatro terceros en 17 presentaciones en USA. Belmont S. (G1), Peter Pan S. (G1), Pegasus H. (G2), World Appeal S., 2º Ypung America S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), 3º Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Haskell Invitational H. (G1), 4º Suburban H. (G1). US $1.002.620., Stallion.
86
ROI DANZIG (USA) (m. Danzig), Ganador de 4cs. y 6 figs., en USA. Dwyer S. (G2), 2º Ohio Derby (G2), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), 3º Jim Dandy S. (G2). US $325.386., Stallion.
97
Robust (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Dam of:
15
WAR GIANT (USA) (c. Data Link) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Canada, $100.989. 3° Journal H.. Winner of 9cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $197.746. 1° Carry Back S. (L), 2° Mecke S..