rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

American Dance (2006) USA

A.P. Indy (Seattle Slew) out of Quiet Dance by Quiet American
Colt Gray 18 yo - April 15, 2006


A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Quiet Dance
1993 (USA)
Quiet American 1986
Misty Dancer 1988


A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Weekend Surprise*
B. 1980 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Lassie Dear*
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Gay Missile 1967
Quiet Dance
R. 1993 (USA)
Quiet American
B. 1986 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Demure
1977 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Quiet Charm 1971
Misty Dancer
Gr. 1988 (USA)
Lyphard
1969 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Goofed 1960
Flight Dancer
1968 (USA)
Misty Flight 1955
Courbette 1957
Bold Ruler 4Sx5S
Dr. Fager 4Dx5D
Princequillo 5Sx5D


1 Dam
93
QUIET DANCE (USA) (h. Quiet American), Ganadora de 6cs. Gala Lil S., 2ª Demoiselle S. (G2). , Dam of:
99
Quiet Broad (h. Broad Brush), Dam of:
04
Island Shadows (USA) (h. Silver Charm), Dam of:
13
Hannah Got Even (USA) (h. Stephen Got Even), Dam of:
19
A. P. Squared (USA) (h. Under Caution) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.270.
14
Island Lake (USA) (c. Wilburn)
00
SAINT LIAM (USA) (m. Saint Ballado), Ganador de 9cs., y figs., en USA. Caballo del Año, Campeón Mayor. Breeders´ Cup Classic (G1), Stephen Foster H. (G1), Woodward S (G1), Donn H. (G1), Clark H. (G2), 2° Whitney H. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Iowa Derby (L), 3° Oaklawn H. (G3). US $ 4.456.995. , Stallion.
01
Congressionalhonor (USA) (m. Forestry), Stallion.
03
Beatem Buster (USA) (h. Honour and Glory), Dam of:
08
Buster's Ready (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
19
Strapped (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $86.464.
09
Cromatico (USA) (m. Tale Of The Cat) Winner of 8cs. (4 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $65.347. 2° Kevin, Lutz, 4° Batalla De Junin.
05
Quiet Now (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
10
Irsaal (USA) (c. More Than Ready)
14
LULL (USA) (h. War Front) Winner of 3cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $640.250. 1° Honey Fox S. (G3), Autumn Miss S., Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S., 2° Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint S. (G3), San Clemente H., 3° Longines Just a Game S. (G1), Buffalo Trace Franklin County S., 4° Goldikova S. (G2). figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $13.405. 3° Royal North S. (G2)., Dam of:
20
Parkway (USA) (m. Quality Road) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $20.016.
21
Timeout (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner to 2 yo (1800) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $79.750.
06
American Dance (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.
07
QUIET GIANT (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Ganadora de 7cs., y figs., en 12 actuaciones en USA. Hill ´n´ Dale Molly Pitcher S. (G2), Lady´s Secret S., Rare Treat S., Cheap Seats S., Lady on the Run S., 2° Ladies H., Polly´s Jet S. US $ 405.389., Dam of:
13
GUN RUNNER (USA) (m. Candy Ride), Caballo del Año, Campeón Mayor en Arena., Ganador de 11cs., 3 segundos y 2 terceros en USA. Breeders Cup Classic (G1), Whitney S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Stephen Foster H. (G1), Clark S. (G1), Louisiana Derby (G2), Risen Stars S. (G2), Razorback H. (G3), Matt Winn S. (G3), 2º Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1), Dubai World Cup (G1), Pennsylvania Derby (G2), 3º Kentucky Derby (G1), Travers S. (G1). Winner of 4cs. (1800-2000) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $11.350.000. 1° Pegasus World Cup Invitational S. (G1), Whitney S. (G1), Breeders Cup Classic, Woodward S. Presented by NYRA Bets., Stallion.
14
Quiet Flirt (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
19
Green Jacket (USA) (m. Curlin) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $5.400.
15
Tap Gun (USA) (h. Tapit) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $66.030.
16
Paulistinha (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
21
Stingy (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $81.807.
17
Fortune Ticket (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $53.520.
21
Pretty Ana (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $48.429.
08
Dance Quietly (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
13
The Ref (USA) (m. Distorted Humor) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $54.100.
14
Glory and Power (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $29.640., Dam of:
19
Momentous (USA) (m. Speightstown) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $41.258.
20
Game Warden (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $131.703.
21
Derby Street (USA) (m. Street Sense) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.180.
15
Dayfa (USA) (h. Tiznow) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.700., Dam of:
20
Memphis (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $88.420.
17
DANCE D'ORO (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $159.660. 1° Rampart S..
18
Dance Awhile (USA) (h. Curlin) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $360.
19
Bailador (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figuratión in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $50.980.
10
Bold Dance (USA) (c. Pulpit) Winner (1664) and figuratión in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $5.854.
11
Miss Besilu (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
16
Gun It (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $635.334. 2° Mineshaft S. (G3), 3° Louisiana S. (G3), 4° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Oaklawn Mile S..
20
Lark's Mischief (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $230.775.
13
Princesa Silvia (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
19
King Silvio (USA) (m. Tapit) Winner (1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $35.760.
14
FUNTASTIC (USA) (m. More Than Ready) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $768. Winner of 4cs. (1700-850) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $409.943. 1° United Nations S. (G1), 2° Gio Ponti S.., Stallion.

2 Dam
88
Misty Dancer (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
93
QUIET DANCE (USA) (h. Quiet American), see above.
96
Tears (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
05
Silver Celebrity (VEN) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
14
Bagatelle (VEN) (m. Águila Negra) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $363.672.300. 3° Copa Vittorio Catanese -L (L).
99
Fog Dance (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
09
Beale Street Belle (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
17
Archrival (USA) (c. More Than Ready) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $49.268. 3° Bill Wallace Memorial S..
18
Equivocator (USA) (c. Exaggerator) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Canada, $10.728. figs. in Estados Unidos, $20.056. 2° Jetboat S..
05
Misty Daylight (USA) (h. Seeking Daylight), Dam of:
13
Elatha (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
20
MOONAGE DAYDREAM (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $182.910. 1° Stewart Manor S..
08
Quiet Flight (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
15
FLY SO HIGH (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $190.180. 1° Davona Dale S. (G2).
09
Misty American (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
18
In Effect (USA) (m. Dialed In) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $105.808. 3° National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S. (G2), 4° American Derby.

3 Dam
68
Flight Dancer (USA) (h. Misty Flight), figs., Ganadora en Inglaterra. 3ª Queen Maryu S. , Dam of:
76
MISTY GALLORE (USA) (h. Halo), Winner of 11cs. and 6figs., Hempstead H. (G2), Long Look H. (G3), Barbara Fritchie H. (G3), Distaff H. (G3), Bed O´Roses H. (G3), Berlo H. Hydrangea H. Dark Mirage S., 2ª Beldame S. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), Top Flight H. (G1), Ballerina S. , Dam of:
82
Silver Ghost (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador en USA. 2° en Belmont Park (L). , Stallion.
85
Gaelic Fog (USA) (m. Irish River), Winner of 2cs. and 8figs., en USA, Inglaterra y Francia.
86
Gaelic Nymph (USA) (h. Irish River), Corrió en Estados Unidos. , Dam of:
91
Tulgey Wood (USA) (h. Woodman), Ganadora en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
02
Taquera (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Ganadora a los tres años en Palermo, 2ª Gran Premio Selección (G1), Clás. Ramón Biaus (G2). Winner (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $53.670. 2° Selección (G1), Ramon Biaus (G2)., Mare.
90
Declassified (USA) (m. Secreto), Ganador y figs. en USA y en Inglaterra, 2° Autumn S., 2° Haydock Park July Trophy S., 3° Great Voltigeur S. (G2)
79
Cosmic Reason (USA) (m. Halo), Ganador y Figs. en USA.
80
Key to Flight (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Dam of:
85
Levitation (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Ganadora y Figs. en USA. 3° Genuine Risk S. (G2). , Dam of:
95
Tapitation (h. Pleasant Tap), Dam of:
07
TAO MINA (h. Powerscourt) Winner (2100) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $125.550. 2° Los Criadores - Copa Dr. Nestor Raul Tartaglia (G2), Jockey Club De Rosario (L). Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1800) and figs. in Chile, $36.332.500. 1° Independencia (G2), Hernán Braun Page, 2° Alberto Solari Magnasco (G1), Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Criadores Salvador Hess Riveros (G2), Haras De Chile (G2), 4° Gran Criterium Mauricio Serrano Palma (G1)., Mare.
86
Key Flight (USA) (h. Bates Motel), Dam of:
01
Cabo De Noche (USA) (h. Cape Town), Dam of:
08
PANTS ON FIRE (USA) (m. Jump Start), Winner of 11cs. and 13figs., Louisiana Derby (G2), Monmouth Cup S. (G2), Pegasus S. (G3), Ack Ack H. (G3), Skip Away S. (L), Wild and Wonderful S.(L), Wild and Wonderful S. (L), Sir Shackleton S., 2° Philip H. Iselin S. (G3), Lecomte S. (G3), Left Bank S., 3° Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1), Churchill Downs S. (G2), Monmouth Cup S. (G2), Skip Away S.(G3), Hals Hope S. (G3), Harlans Holiday S., Count Fleet S., Mountainview H.
06
Hatfield (USA) (m. Proud Citizen)
89
Trip Around Heaven (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
00
Star of Atticus (USA) (h. Atticus), Dam of:
17
STAR RULES (USA) (h. Mobil) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $192.653. 1° Miss Southern Ohio S., 2° Miss Southern Ohio S., Ohio Debutante H., 4° Bobbie Bricker Memorial H., Dr. T.F. Classen Memorial S..
06
Nan (USA) (h. High Yield), Dam of:
16
POWER GAL (JPN) (h. Empire Maker) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 3 races in Canada, $8.972. 1° Selene S. (G3), 3° Star Shoot S.. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $127.170. 1° Martha Washington S..
07
Mordecai Jones (USA) (h. Include), Dam of:
14
Total Control (USA) (h. Bellamy Road) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $201.066. 3° Ladys Secret S. (L), Thirty Eight Go Go S., 4° Ladies H..
84
MINSTRELLA (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Heinz 57 Phoenix S. (G1), Moyglare Stud S.(G1), Tattersalls Cheveley Park S. (G1), 2ª Pritchard Services Cherry Hinton S. (G3), 4ª Cork & Orrery S. (G3). , Dam of:
90
MINIDAR (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 8cs. and 4figs., Chicago Breeders´Cup Handicap (G3), Camilla Urso H. (L), Jersey Lilly H. (L), 3ª A Gleam H. (G2). , Dam of:
96
Ministorm (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
04
MINI SERMON (USA) (h. Pulpit), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Top Flight H. (G2), Marking Time S., Sweetest Chant S., 3ª Lexus Raven Run S. (G2), Sabin H. (G3), Fit For A Queen S. , Mare.
97
Minizig (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
10
Kiss the Lady (USA) (h. Quiet American), Winner and 2figs., 2ª Ruthless S., Dearly Precious S. , Mare.
06
Minishaft (USA) (h. Mineshaft), Dam of:
11
LOUDEN'S GRAY (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner of 4cs. (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $75.547. Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) in 2 races in Canada, $13.840. 1° Free Press S..
07
A LITTLE WARM (USA) (m. Stormin Fever), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Jim Dandy S. (G2), Spectacular Bid S. (L), 2° Louisiana Derby (G2), Hutcheson S., (G2), 3° Pennsylvania Derby (G2)., Stallion.
92
Sisterella (USA) (h. Diesis), Dam of:
98
Blood Sister (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
08
CRAQUE DE OURO (BRA) (m. Choctaw Ridge) Winner of 9cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.637.674. 1° Antonio, Antonio J. Y Cyro Mattos, Benjamín Gómez, Osvaldo Martínez, 2° Osvaldo Martinez, Ecuador, Ecuador, José Martinelli Gómez, Stud Progreso, 3° México, Chile, Reapertura Hipódromo Nacional De Maroñas, 4° Paraguay.
94
COLONIAL MINSTREL (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Winner of 10cs. and 7figs., Shuvee H. (G2), Humana Distaff H. (G3), Poinciana Breeders´Cup H. (L), Straight Deal Breeders´Cup H.. (L), Poinciana Breeders´Cup H. (L), Oakley S., 3ª Hempstead H. (G1), Princess Rooney H. (L). , Dam of:
01
STORM MINSTREL (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner of 5cs. and 14figs., Safely Kept S., Fickle Fanny S., 2ª Light Hearted H. (L), My Juliet S. (L), Classy Mirage S., Just Smashing S., 3ª Sweet And Sassy H. (L). , Dam of:
12
BLOFELD (USA) (m. Quality Road), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Gulfstream Park H. (G2), Nashua S. (G2), Futurity S. (G2), 3° William Walker S. , Stallion.
03
Cat Minstrel (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
11
Midnight Dream (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 3ª Angel´s Flight S., Santa Paula S., Mare.
05
GRAND MINSTREL (USA) (m. Grand Slam), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Capote S. (L)., Stallion.
06
Ziegfeld (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., 2° Rushaway S. (L).
09
Spring Hill Farm (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Majestic Light S. (L), 3° Sir Shackleton S.
95
Minicolony (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
03
Sea Pines (USA) (h. Exploit), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2ª Toddler S., 3ª Wide Country S., Mare.
04
SUZY SMART (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Donna Freyer S., 2ª Just Smashing S.
08
York Glory (USA) (m. Five Star Day), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., 2° World Trophy S. (G3), Beverley Bullet Sprint S.
12
ALMASTY (USA) (m. Scat Daddy), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Commonwealth Turf S. (G3), 3° Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. (L). No figs. in 4 races in Canada, $1.207., Stallion.
98
UNRESTRAINED (USA) (h. Unbridled), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Summit S. (L), Open Fire S. (L), Prismatical S., 2ª Monmouth Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G2), Monmouth Beach S., Dam of:
05
Restrain (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
10
The Lucky One (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 5cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Perú, $45.730. 2° Asociación de.Periodistas Hípicos del Perú, República de Chile, 3° Arrabal (L), 4° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L).
15
RECOOME (ARG) (m. Roman Ruler) Winner of 11cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.273.600. 1° Emilio Casares (L), Repingo, 2° Irlanda (G3).
08
Stormy the Cat (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., 3° Alligator Alley S.
99
Colonella (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
04
PLEASANT STRIKE (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Winner of 6cs. and 14figs., Arlington Classic S. (G3), Daniel Van Clief S., 2° Red Bank S. (G3), Cliff Hanger S. (G3), Rutgers University S. (L), Battlefield S., Daniel Van Clief S., 3° River City H. (G3), Miami Mile H. (G3), Oceanport S. (L), Elkwood S. , Stallion.
07
Desert Myth (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Ganador y figs., en cinco actuaciones en Inglaterra. 2° Thoroughbred S. US $ 39.861.
08
Curlinello (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Winner and 2figs., 2° Garden State S., Seton Hall University S., Stallion.
09
Colonial Empress (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Winner and figs., 3ª Honeybee S. (G3)., Mare.
88
Misty Dancer (USA) (h. Lyphard), see above.

4 Dam
57
COURBETTE (USA) (h. Native Dancer), Waterford Testimonial S. , Dam of:
64
DANCING MOSS (GB) (m. Ballymoss), Athboy S., Jockey Club Cup, 2° Blandford S., Irish St. Leger, 3° King Edward VII S., Stallion.
66
Moss Dancer (GB) (h. Mossborough), Dam of:
72
English Gloves (USA) (h. White Gloves), Winner of 10cs. and 12figs., Dam of:
81
ALLISON'S DEEDS (IRE) (h. Sassafras), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Natalma S. (G3), Mazarine S. (L), 2ª Glorious Song S. (L).
77
Samoyed (USA) (m. Bold Commander), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., 3° Annapolis H.
67
Dancing Hat (USA) (h. High Hat), Dam of:
82
Blu Lorette (IRE) (h. Manado), 2ª Pr Delle Repubbliche Marinare, Pr Perrone A.
68
Flight Dancer (USA) (h. Misty Flight), see above.
69
Dancing Rib (GB) (h. Sir Ribot), Dam of:
78
HARVEYSFIELD (IRE) (c. Northfields), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Cambridgeshire Prijs, Dutch Gold Cup.

5 Dam
42
Gallorette (USA) (h. Challenger II), Dam of:
50
MLLE. LORETTE (USA) (h. Lovely Night), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., Gallorette S., 2ª Barbara Frietchie H. , Dam of:
59
LOVELY GALE (USA) (h. Windy City II), Winner and 3figs., Athasi S., 2ª Irish One Thousand Guineas, Paddy´s Sister S. , 3ª Coronation S. , Dam of:
66
Galesian (IRE) (m. Milesian), 2figs., 2° Gold Leaf S., 3° Rockingham H. , Stallion.
68
Lovely Sovereign (USA) (h.), Dam of:
74
LADBROKES LEISURE (IRE) (m. St. Chad), Prix Gladiateur D´ Ostende.
70
City Gloves (USA) (m. White Gloves), Winner and 5figs., 3° X. Y. Z. H.
62
MLLE. BARKER (IRE) (h. Mossborough), Fifinella S.
63
Zorette (IRE) (h. Zarathustra), Dam of:
74
ZORETTIS REVIVAL (USA) (m. Grand Revival), Winner of 17cs. and 27figs., El Paso Times H., 2° Gay Dalton S., Albuquerque Derby, Jockey Club S., Texas Derby, 3° A. C. Kemp Memorial H., Memorial Day H., Mr Vale H.
64
Lorgnette (GB) (h. High Hat), 2ª Park S. , Dam of:
72
Mlle Liebe (USA) (h. Bupers), Dam of:
78
WANDER KIND (USA) (m. Hold Your Peace), Winner of 11cs. and 7figs., Juvenile S., Blue Boy S., New Westminster S., Spokane H., Bellevue H., Invitational Marathon H., Sir Winston Churchill H., Lieutenant Governor´s H., British Columbia H., John Longden H., Sun H. 2° S. W. Randall Plate H., B. C. Premier´s Champ. H., Invitational Marathon S., Sir Winston Churchill H. 3° Ascot Graduation S., Longacres Derby, Seattle H. (L). , Stallion.
84
Mlle. Lyphard (USA) (h. Lyphard), 2figs., 2° Honey Fox S. 3° Zinnia S. , Mare.
72
Mlle. Liebe (USA) (h. Bupers), Dam of:
77
LOVIN' LASS (USA) (h. Cutlass), Winner and 5figs., My Juliet H. 2° Banquet Bell S., High Voltage S., Hydrangea H. 3° Schuylerville S. (G3), Distaff H. (G3). , Mare.
79
AU PRINTEMPS (USA) (h. Dancing Champ), Winner of 7cs. and 9figs., British Columbia Oaks, Luella G. H., Prima Donna H., 2ª Bay Meadows Lassie S., Senorita S., 3° Burlingame S., Ballerina S., Queen Charlotte H. , Dam of:
85
SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA) (m. Hold Your Peace), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Breeders´ Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Sport Of Kings Futurity (L), Canterbury Juvenile S. (L). 2° Bay Shore S. (G2). 3° Hopeful S. (G1), San Rafael S. (G2), San Vicente S. (G3). , Stallion.
86
CHARLIE BARLEY (USA) (m. Affirmed), Winner of 8cs. and 9figs., Summer S. (G3), Dominion Day Handicap (G3), Sea O´Erin Handicap (G3), Heresy S. (L), Toronto Cup Handicap (L), Fort Harrod S. (L), Woodstock S. (L), Colin S. (L). 2° Molson Export Million S. (L), Hollywood Derby (G1), King Edward Gold Cup Handicap (G3), Marine S. (L), Jockey Club Cup S. (L), Swynford S. (L), Victoria S. (L). 3° Rothmans International S. (G1), Lexington S. (G2). , Stallion.
97
GREENWOOD LAKE (USA) (m. Meadowlake), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Champagne S. (G1), Remsen S. (G2), 2° Futurity S. (G1)., Stallion.
05
ROYAL HUDSON (USA) (m. Monarchos), Winner and figs., Ascot Graduation S. (L). 3° Chris Loseth Handicap.
81
Ibtisamm (USA) (h. Caucasus), Dam of:
94
AIR EXPRESS (IRE) (m. Salse), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Queen Elizabeth II S. (G1), Mehl-mulhens-rennen (2000 Guineas) (G2), Parioli (2000 Guineas) (G2), 2° St Jamess Palace S. (G1), 3° Dewhurst S. (G1), Tnt International July S. (G3), Solario S. (G3). , Stallion.
86
Our Suzette (USA) (h. Sunny's Halo), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., 2ª Seaside S. , Dam of:
93
Aunt Sadie (USA) (h. Affirmed), figs., 2° Emerald Handicap.
94
MUD ROUTE (USA) (m. Strawberry Road), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Californian S. (G2), San Diego H. (G3). 2° Strub S. (G2), San Fernando Breeders Cup S. (G2)., Stallion.
05
NURSERY RHYME (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Winner and figs., Fit For A Queen S. 2° Iowa State Fair S.
87
Albonita (USA) (h. Deputed Testamony), Dam of:
95
Capotiva (USA) (h. Capote), 3figs., 2° Margarita Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Lakeway S. 3° Sangue Handicap (L). , Mare.
98
WHITMORE'S CONN (USA) (m. Kris S.), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Sword Dancer Invitational Handicap (G1), Bowling Green Handicap (G2) dos veces. 2° Mohawk Handicap. 3° Lawrence Realization Handicap (G3), Lexington S. (G3), Kingston Handicap, Ashley T. Cole Handicap.
99
TIVA'S LITTLE SIS (USA) (h. Labeeb), Winner and 4figs., Chapel Belle S. 2° Walmac Lone Star Oaks (L), Marie P. Debartolo Oaks Handicap (L), Lyrique Handicap. 3° Jersey Lilly S.
65
Sayorette (GB) (h. Sayajirao), Dam of:
71
Smokey Tack (IRE) (m. Right Tack), 3° Prince Of Wales´s S.
75
HATTA (IRE) (h. Realm), Molecomb S. (G3)., Dam of:
87
HATTA FORT (GB) (m. Formidable), Winner of 5cs. and 10figs., Sydsvenskan Sprint, Klampenborg Sprint Cup, Klampenborg Store Sprint, Sydsvenskan Sprint, Iduna Nova Flieger Preis, 2° Verdexa Cup, Taby Open Sprint Championship, Stadshypotek Taby Varsprint, Ibm Store Sprint, Sydsvenskan Sprint, 3° Verdexa Cup, Dortmunder Fliegerpr Spielbank Hoh, Suchard Sprint Cup,Charles Heidsieck Flieger Preis.
76
Casarette (IRE) (h. Upper Case), Dam of:
83
Copper Cup (USA) (m. Darby Creek Road), Winner of 9cs. and 19figs., 2° Oceanport H. (G3), Bet Twice S., 3° Majestic Light S.
91
CASA EIRE (USA) (h. Compliance), Winner of 4cs. and 7figs., Saranac S. (G3), Astoria Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Egret S., 2ª Miss Grillo S. (G3), Fifth Avenue S., East View S., Jersey Blues S., 3ª Adirondack S. (G2), Yaddo H., Lewis Morris S., Mare.
57
COURBETTE (USA) (h. Native Dancer), see above.