rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

J'ouvert (2010) USA

Midnight Lute (Real Quiet) out of Never a No Hitter by Kris S.
Colt Dark Bay 14 yo - April 8, 2010


Midnight Lute
2003 (USA)
Real Quiet 1995
Candytuft 1996
Never a No Hitter
2001 (USA)
Kris S. 1977
Jeano 1988


Midnight Lute
Dk B. 2003 (USA)
Real Quiet
B. 1995 (USA)
Quiet American
1986 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Demure 1977
Really Blue
1983 (USA)
Believe It 1975
Meadow Blue 1975
Candytuft
B. 1996 (USA)
Dehere
1991 (USA)
Deputy Minister 1979
Sister Dot 1985
Bolt from the Blue
1980 (USA)
Blue Times 1971
Berkut 1971
Never a No Hitter
Dk B. 2001 (USA)
Kris S.
Dk B. 1977 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Sharp Queen
1965 (USA)
Princequillo 1940
Bridgework 1955
Jeano
B. 1988 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Basie
1981 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Stolen Base 1967
Fappiano 3Dx4S
Mr. Prospector 4Dx5S
Killaloe 4Dx5S
In Reality 4Dx5S
Dr. Fager 5Sx5D
Raise a Native 5Sx5D


1 Dam
01
Never a No Hitter (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
06
Skipstone (USA) (h. Montbrook), Dam of:
11
Make Waves (USA) (h. Macho Uno), Dam of:
18
Cool Enough (USA) (h. Tamarkuz) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $30.526. 4° Jamestown S..
19
She Makes Me Tizzy (CAN) (h. Tiznow) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figuratión in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $19.571. Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $28.913.
20
Serenade At Sea (CAN) (c. Seattle Serenade) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $42.268.
12
SKIPALUTE (USA) (h. Midnight Lute), Winner and 2figs., Brookmeade S. 2° Matron S. (G2), Delta Downs Princess S. (G3)., Dam of:
18
Frozay All Day (USA) (h. Frosted) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $7.230.
20
Wave Skipper (USA) (h. Lord Nelson) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $49.691.
13
Gem (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
18
Tango Charlie (USA) (c. Hard Spun) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $189.877.
19
La Samana Laura (USA) (h. Tiznow) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $67.043.
20
Senora Loca (USA) (h. Tiznow) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $6.125.
14
Skipalong (USA) (h. Include), Dam of:
18
Cyclo (USA) (m. Midshipman) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $8.400.
19
Skip Town (USA) (h. Tiznow) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $2.767.
20
Skip to My Lute (USA) (h. Midnight Lute) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $2.000.
21
Malibu Slew (USA) (c. Malibu Moon) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $7.580.
15
Shaklster (USA) (m. Shackleford) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $1.158.
16
Speed App (USA) (m. Flatter) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $108.194.
17
Sarjenalli (USA) (h. Tiznow) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $46.365.
19
Livingstone (USA) (c. Pioneerof the Nile) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $10.950.
20
Moon Sign (USA) (c. Malibu Moon) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $45.608. 4° Jamestown S..
07
TIZAHIT (USA) (h. Tiznow), Winner and figs., Demoiselle S. (G2). 2° Blue Hen S. (L)., Dam of:
13
Tiz Fashionable (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
18
Metrallazo (USA) (m. Munnings) figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.153.
19
Liam's Kiss (USA) (h. Liam's Map) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $34.082.
20
Smart Dresser (USA) (c. Mastery) Winner (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $15.385.
14
COME DANCING (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $905.783. 1° Ketel One Ballerina S. (G1), Gallant Bloom H. (G2), Honorable Miss H. (G2), Ruffian S. (G2), Distaff H., Royal Delta S., 2° Ogden Phipps S. (G1), Go for Wand H. (G3), Vagrancy H. (G3), 4° Ballerina S. (G1), Shine Again S. (L).
15
Double Deep (USA) (c. Ghostzapper) Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $282.083.
16
Hit the Town Runin (USA) (m. Speightstown) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.000.
17
So Darn Hot (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $159.616. 2° Turnback the Alarm H. (G3), 3° Summer Colony S..
18
Come On Mike (USA) (m. Malibu Moon) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $15.859.
09
Indian Ambush (USA) (c. Indian Charlie) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos
10
J'ouvert (USA) (m. Midnight Lute), Stallion.
11
Tiz a Chick (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
17
Shake Some Action (USA) (c. Into Mischief) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $142.050. 2° John Henry S..
19
Love of My Life (USA) (h. Practical Joke) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $106.457.
20
Weekend Tizzy (USA) (m. Bernardini) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $35.560.
13
Occasionally (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
17
Back Roads (USA) (h. Liam's Map) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $6.800.
18
Shiny (USA) (h. California Chrome) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.320.
19
Oviatt Class (USA) (m. Bernardini) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $199.380. 3° American Pharoah S. (G1), Sham S. (G3).
20
Occasional Moon (USA) (c. Malibu Moon) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $111.896.
21
Rakia (USA) (c. Kantharos) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $20.400.

2 Dam
88
JEANO (USA) (h. Fappiano), Winner of 10cs. and 22figs., Thoroughbred Club Of America S. (G3), Shirley Jones H. (G3), Ellis Park Breeders Cup H. (L), Doubledogdare S. (Dos veces). 2° Shirley Jones H. (G3), 2° Majorette H. (L), 2° Cleopatra H. (L), 2° Cleopatra S. (L), 2° Safely Kept H., 2° Four Winds S., 2° Queen Breeders Cup S. 3° Thoroughbred Club Of America S. (G3), 3° First Lady H. (G3), 3° Ellis Park Breeders Cup H. (L), 3° Breeders Cup Weekend Delight H. (L). , Dam of:
96
Prinz Oskar (USA) (m. Dayjur), figs., 3° Prix Hampton (L).
97
Kew Garden (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
02
QUEENS PLAZA (USA) (h. Forestry), Winner, Sorority S. (L)., Dam of:
09
Queen Teuta (USA) (h. Theatrical), figs., 3° Debutante S. (G3).
13
QUEEN CAROLINE (USA) (h. Blame) Winner (1700) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $85.938. 1° Brookmeade S., 2° Steve Pini Memorial S., William M. Backer S., 3° Nellie Mae Cox S., William M. Backer S.., Dam of:
20
FORTE (USA) (m. Violence) Winner of 7cs. (5 to 2yo) (1000-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $3.029.830. 1° Claiborne Breeders' Futurity (G1), Curlin Florida Derby Presented by Hill 'n' Dale Farms at Xalapa (G1), FanDuel Breeders' Cup Juvenile presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance (G1), Hopeful S. (G1), Fountain of Youth S. (G2), Jim Dandy S. Presented by DK Horse (G2), 2° Belmont S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), 4° Travers S. (G1), Sanford S. (G3).
16
K P Slickem (USA) (h. Include) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $146.340. 2° Borderplex S., Sunland Park Oaks, 3° Island Fashion S..
04
Lady Tiz (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
12
Lord Tiz (ARG) (m. Successful Appeal) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $529.801. 2° Arte Pop, 4° Latinoamerica (G3).
16
LORD ALEX (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 8cs. (4 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $4.525.559. 1° Velocidad (G3), Antartida Argentina (L), Islas Malvinas (L), Necochea (L), Propietarios (L), Gentlemen, 2° Suipacha (G1), Cyllene (G2), 3° Eduardo Jara, 4° Suipacha (G1), General Viamonte (G3), Gentlemen.
98
Contrive (USA) (h. Storm Cat), No corrió., Dam of:
03
FOLKLORE (USA) (h. Tiznow), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1), Matron S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2). 2° Spinaway S. (G2), 2° Astoria S. (L). 3° Santa Ynez S. (G2). , Dam of:
10
Rhodochrosite (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
17
CONTRAIL (JPN) (m. Deep Impact), Winner of 5cs., Tokyo Yushun Japanese Derby (G1), Kikuka Sho Japanese St. Leger (G1), Satsuki Sho Japanese Two Thousand Guineas (G1), Japan Cup (G1), Hopeful S. (G1).
04
Sterkel (m. Orientate), Winner and 3figs., 2° Cabalgata. 3° GP Longines H., 3° H. Gay Dalton.
06
Amusing Plan (USA) (h. Pleasantly Perfect), Dam of:
12
Street Moxie (USA) (c. Street Sense) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $102.040. 2° Bull Dog H., OHBPA Open Sprint Series Final S..
14
Mythical Tale (USA) (h. Tiznow) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $148.433. 3° Prairie Rose S.., Mare.
15
TIZ PLAN (USA) (m. Tiznow), Winner and figs., Busan Mayor s Cup (L). 2° Owner s Cup (L).
09
Delightful Quality (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), 10figs., 2° Correction S. (L), 2° Mandys Gold S., 2° Shine Again S., 2° Garland of Roses S., 2° Cagey Exuberance S. 3° Bed o Roses H. (G3), 3° Garland of Roses S. (L). , Dam of:
18
ESSENTIAL QUALITY (USA) (m. Tapit), Campeón 2 y 3 años. Winner of 8cs. (6 to 2yo) (1200-2400) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $4.755.144. 1° Belmont S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), Claiborne Breeders' Futurity (G1), Runhappy Travers S. (G1), TVG Breeders' Cup Juvenile presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2), Toyota Blue Grass S. (G2), Southwest S. (G3), 3° Longines Breeders' Cup Classic (G1), 4° Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve (G1).
19
FAMED (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $312.133. 1° She's All In S., 2° Weather Vane S., 4° Golden Rod S. (G2).
11
DIVIDED ATTENTION (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 3cs., Ladies (L), 2° Tempted S (G2), 3° Affectionately S (L), 4° Frizette S (G1). , Mare.
99
Queen's Lady (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
06
Iqbaal (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), figs., 3° Pegasus S. (G3)., Stallion.
13
Ghostslayer (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
17
BIDDY DUKE (USA) (h. Bayern) Winner of 7cs. (4 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $323.696. 1° Senator Ken Maddy S. (G3), 2° California Governor's H., 3° Las Flores S. (G3), Angels Flight S., Kalookan Queen S., Mizdirection S., Unzip Me S., 4° Santa Monica S. (G2).
00
Lady Margot (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
06
Brave Indy (USA) (c. Cherokee Run), 3 ganadas $22,177.
07
Lady of the Forest (USA) (h. Forestry), 3 ganadas en 4 presentaciones $101,402.
09
Lady Grand Slam (USA) (h. Grand Slam), 3 fifuraciones., Mare.
10
Princess Laura (USA) (h. Orientate), 4 ganadas $12,660.
11
Staci's Belle (USA) (h. Yankee Gentleman), 3 ganadas $12,265.
12
Lady Margots Humor (USA) (h. Sharp Humor), 2 ganadas en 3 presentaciones $45,410., Mare.
13
Cory's Got Game (USA) (c. Half Ours), 3 figuraciones $7,795.
15
Our Lady's Prayer (USA) (h. Songandaprayer) Winner (1300) and figuratión in Estados Unidos, $8.205.
01
Never a No Hitter (USA) (h. Kris S.), see above.
08
Stormy Antics (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
14
STUDENT BODY (USA) (h. Colonel John) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1300) in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $105.680. 1° Mardi Gras S.., Mare.

3 Dam
81
BASIE (USA) (h. In Reality), Winner of 9cs. and 10figs., Delaware H. (G1), Helena S. 2° Ladies H. (G1), 2° Anne Arundel H. 3° Arlington Oaks (G3), 3° Rampart H. (L), 3° Sweet Tooth S. 4° Maskette S. (G1), 4° Molly Pitcher H. (G2), 4° Suwannee River H. (G3) US$ 355.738., Dam of:
88
JEANO (USA) (h. Fappiano), see above.

4 Dam
67
Stolen Base (USA) (h. Herbager), Winner of 7cs. and 13figs., 2° Schuylerville S., 2° Cherry Hill H., 2° Indian Creek, 2° Suwanee River H., 2° Orchid H. 3° Pageant H., Dam of:
77
SPOILS OF WAR (USA) (m. Reviewer), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., 2° Stuyvesant H. (G3).
78
ASK CLARENCE (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner of 6cs. and 17figs., Atlantic City S., Choice H. 3° Lamplighter H. (G3). , Export to Perú., Stallion.
80
PASSING BASE (USA) (m. In Reality), Winner of 6cs. and 18figs., Ridan H. 2° Illinois Derby (G3), 2° Razorback H. (G3), 2° Primer S., 2° Wickland S. 3° Arlington Classic (G1), 3° Arch Ward S., 3° Lincoln Fields H. , Export to Brasil., Stallion.
81
BASIE (USA) (h. In Reality), see above.
82
Seems To Me (USA) (h. Foolish Pleasure), Winner and 2figs., Export to Venezuela., Dam of:
88
Real Doll Dode (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
94
For Real Zeal (USA) (m. Unreal Zeal), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Little Lion S. 2° Dancing Count S. (L), 2° Dover S. (L), 2° Morven S.
83
DONT WORRY BOUT ME (USA) (h. Foolish Pleasure), Winner of 5cs. and 3figs., My Dear Girl S. 3° Rose S. (L). , Dam of:
92
I'LL GET ALONG (USA) (h. Smile), Winner of 12cs. and 18figs., William Parker S., Alma North H. 2° Veiled Look S., 2° George F Hammerscmidt Mem. H., 2° Contrary Rose S., 2° Office Queen S. 3° Princess Rooney S. (L), 3° Light Hearted S., 3° Moonlight Jig S. US$ 276.969., Dam of:
00
Be Happy My Love (USA) (h. Formal Gold), Winner and 2figs., Mare.
01
SMARTY JONES (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), Campeón 3 años., Winner of 8cs. and figs., Kentucky Derby (G1), Preakness S. (G1), Arkansas Derby (G2), Rebel S. (L), Southwest S. (L), Count Fleet S. (L), Pennsylvania Nursery S. 2° Belmont S. (G1). , Stallion.
05
Elusive Moment (IRE) (h. Elusive Quality) Winner (1100) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $26.300., Dam of:
15
KIARA (USA) (h. Rule) Winner of 11cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in México, $922.779. 1° H. Comisión Mexicana de Carreras de Caballos y de Galgos, XIX Clásico Batucada, XVI Clásico Revolución, 2° Clásico, XVI Clásico Aniversario, 3° XVIII Clásico Diamante (G1), 4° Clásico.
21
Quick Star (USA) (h. Runhappy) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 7 races in México, $123.644. 2° LXVIII Clásico Debutantes (División) (G3).
93
Cahill Miss (CAN) (h. Cahill Road), Dam of:
99
Manzottina (USA) (h.), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Martanza H. 2° San Antonio Oaks.
94
COWBOY COP (USA) (m. Silver Deputy), Winner of 8cs., Gravesend H. (G3), Hallandale H. (G3), D.R.C. Breeders Cup Sprint S. (L).
99
Captain Holloway (USA) (m. Alphabet Soup), Winner of 13cs. and 14figs.

5 Dam
57
Bases Full (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Rancocas S., Dam of:
63
Bold and Brave (USA) (m. Bold Ruler), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., Hutcheson S., Jerome H., Royal Palm H. 2° Florida Derby, 2° Royal Poinciana H., 2° Toboggan H., Stallion.
65
Pennant Star (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), No corrió., Dam of:
70
Bases Loaded (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner and 5figs., Dam of:
81
Dancing at Dawn (USA) (h. Grey Dawn II), 6figs., Dam of:
89
THE NAME'S JIMMY (USA) (m. Encino), Winner of 6cs. and 5figs., American Derby (G2), Will Rogers H. (G3). 2° Fort Harod S. (G3), 2° La Puente S. 3° San Luis Obispo H. (G2), 3° Arcadia H. (G3). , Stallion.
67
Stolen Base (USA) (h. Herbager), see above.
72
Good Position (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
83
Irish Position (USA) (h. Irish River), Dam of:
90
Maria Patricia (ARG) (h. Forlitano), Dam of:
01
My Happiness (ARG) (m. Festin) No figs. in 1 race in Perú Winner of 5cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $116.603. 2° 25 De Mayo (G1), Botafogo (L), 3° Miguel A. Martinez De Hoz (G1), 4° Gran Premio Copa De Oro (G1).
78
No Opening (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
84
IRISH OPEN (USA) (m. Irish Tower), Winner of 17cs. and 15figs., Week Of Fame Sprint Championship H. (L), Bold Favorite H. (L), Full Pocket H. (L), Folklore H., El Conquistador S., Colonel Power S., F.W. Gaudin Memorial H., Thanksgiving H. 2° True North H. (G2), 2° Strohs Prelude H. (L), 2° Mutual Savings Life Sprint Champ H. (L), 2° Commonwealth Breeders Cup H. (L), 2° Spur H., 2° Bossier City H., 2° Pelleteri H. (Dos veces). 3° Roseben H. (G3), 3° Thomas D. Nash Memorial H. (L), 3° Phoenix H. (L), 3° Thanksgiving H. , Stallion.
92
November Breeze (USA) (h. Northern Baby), Dam of:
98
Lakenheath (USA) (h. Colonial Affair), Dam of:
12
The Truth Or Else (USA) (m. Yes It's True) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $6.120. 4° Bet on Sunshine S..
13
DECORATED SOLDIER (USA) (c. Proud Citizen) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1700) and figuratión in 9 races in Canada, $126.671. 1° Seagram Cup S. (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $153.250. 1° Presque Isle Mile S. (L).
00
Pyrite Who (USA) (h. Roy), Dam of:
10
Perpetual Light (ARG) (h. The Leopard) Winner of 5cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.054.635. 2° Gilberto Lerena (G1), 3° Estrellas Distaff (G1), Juan Shaw (G2), La Mission (G2), Particula (G2), 4° Criadores (G1), Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena (G1), Seleccion (G1), Francisco J. Beazley (G2), Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Los Haras (G2)., Mare.