rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Indian Maharaja 2011, IRE

Galileo (Sadler's Wells) out of Again by Danehill Dancer
Colt Bay 10 yo - March 9, 2011
Breeder: Orpendale and Chelston

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Galileo
B. 1998 (IRE)
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Fairy Bridge
1975 (USA)
Bold Reason 1968
Special* 1969
Urban Sea
Ch. 1989 (USA)
Miswaki
1978 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Hopespringseternal 1971
Allegretta*
1978 (GB)
Lombard 1967
Anatevka 1969
Again
B. 2006 (IRE)
Danehill Dancer
B. 1993 (IRE)
Danehill
1986 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Razyana 1981
Mira Adonde
1986 (USA)
Sharpen Up 1969
Lettre D'amour 1979
Cumbres
1993 (IRE)
Kahyasi
1985 (IRE)
Ile de Bourbon 1975
Kadissya 1979
Floripedes
1985 (FRA)
Top Ville 1976
Toute Cy 1979
Northern Dancer 3Sx5D


1 Dam
06
AGAIN (IRE) (h. Danehill Dancer), Ganadora of 3cs. and figs., Debutante S. (G2), Moyglare Stud S. (G1), Irish 1000 Guineas (G1). 3º Matron S. (G1)., Dam of:
11
INDIAN MAHARAJA (IRE) (m. Galileo), Ganador, Canford Cliffs S., Stallion.
15
Delano Roosevelt (IRE) (m. Galileo), 4figs., 2º Beresford S. (G2), Ballysax S. (G3), Derby Trial S. (G3). 3º Golden Fleece S. (G3).

2 Dam
93
Cumbres (IRE) (h. Kahyasi), Dam of:
04
Arkadina (IRE) (h. Danehill), Dam of:
11
ILTEMAS (USA) (h. Galileo), Ganadora and figs., Pr des Tourelles. 2º Pr Hubert Baguenault de Puchesse.
12
GUILTY TWELVE (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Ganadora, Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3).
06
AGAIN (IRE) (h. Danehill Dancer), see above.
08
Aris (IRE) (h. Danroad), figs., 3º Flame of Tara S., Dam of:
13
ACLAIM (IRE) (m. Acclamation), Ganador of 4cs. and 2figs., Free Cup S., Challenge S. (G2), Park S. (G2), Pr de la Foret (G1). 2º Pr Maurice de Gheest (G1). 3º Lacken S. (G3).

3 Dam
85
FLORIPEDES (FRA) (h. Top Ville), Ganadora and figs., Pr De Lutece Ciga (G3). 2º Pr Royal Oak (G1)., Dam of:
91
Cuixmala (FRA) (h. Highest Honor), Dam of:
95
MONT ROCHER (FRA) (m. Caerleon), Ganador of 5cs. and 7figs., Gp Du Sud-Ouest, Pr Max Sicard, Foundation S., Pr Max Sicard, G.P. Du Sud Ouest. 2º Pr De Reux, La Coupe De Maisons-Laffitte (G3), Pr Andre Baboin (G3), G.P. Du Sud-Ouest. 3º GP de Deauville (G2), G.P. De Chantilly (G2), GP de la Region Alsace.
96
Yayo (IRE) (m. Petit Loup), figs., 2º G.P. Du Sud Ouest.
93
Cumbres (IRE) (h. Kahyasi), see above.
94
LE PAILLARD (IRE) (m. Sanglamore), Ganador and figs., Pr Rene Bedel. 2º San Juan Capistrano Inv. Handicap (G1).
96
MONTJEU (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Ganador of 10cs. and 2figs., Pr Isonomy, Pr Greffulhe (G2), Pr Jockey Club (G1), Budweiser Irish Derby (G1), Pr Niel (G3), Pr De L´Arc De Triomphe (G1), Tattersalls Gold Cup (G1), GP de Saint-Cloud (G1), King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond S. (G1), Pr Foy (G2). 2º Pr Lupin (G1), Dubai Champion S. (G1)., Stallion.
99
Le Fou (IRE) (m. Polish Precedent), 2figs., 2º Pr La Force (G3). 3º Pr de Reux.

4 Dam
79
Toute Cy (FRA) (h. Tennyson), Dam of:
85
FLORIPEDES (FRA) (h. Top Ville), see above.
88
Gold Peble (FRA) (h. Glint of Gold), Dam of:
97
Lyssandra (FRA) (h. Kendor), Dam of:
89
DADARISSIME (FRA) (m. Highest Honor), Ganador of 5cs., Ciga Pr De Lutece (G3), Pr De Courcelles, Pr De Reux, Pr De Barbeville (G3), Pr Vicomtesse Vigier (G2).

5 Dam
71
Adele Toumignon (IRE) (h. Zeddaan), Dam of:
78
LE MAMAMOUCHI (FRA) (m. Tennyson), Ganador and 5figs., Prix Berteux (G3). 2º Pr Jean De Chaudenay (G2), Pr Achille-Fould Hdle., Pr Jean Granel Hurdle. 3º Pr. De Barbeville (G3), Gr Course De Haies Printemps Hurdle.
79
Toute Cy (FRA) (h. Tennyson), see above.
84
GENEREUX GENIE (IRE) (m. General Assembly), Ganador of 3cs. and 6figs., Pr De Menneval, Pr De Reux, Pr De La Butte Mortemart. 2º GP d´Evry (G2), Pr Andre Baboin (G3), Pr Dollar Ciga (G2). 4º Pr Du Prince D´Orange (G3), Gp De Deauville Lancel (G2), Pr Foy (G3).
87
DEAR DOCTOR (FRA) (m. Crystal Glitters), Ganador of 7cs. and 10figs., Pr Saint Patrick, Pr Le Fabuleux, Pr Jean De Chaudenay (G2), Arlington Million S. (G1), Pr Jean De Chaudenay (G2), Gp Der Geksenkirchener Wirtschaft (G3), T.g.i. Fridays Gordon Richards S. (G3). 2º Pr Predicateur, Turf Classic S. (G1), Man O´ War S. (G1), Pr Exbury (G3), Man O´ War S. (G1), Pr D´Harcourt (G2). 3º Piaget D´Or, Pr Ganay (G1), Pr d´Harcourt (G2), Japan Cup (G1). , Stallion.