rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

He'stherealthing (1997) USA

Relaunch (In Reality) out of Lulu Mon Amour by Tom Rolfe
Colt Gray 27 yo - May 5, 1997


Relaunch
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Foggy Note 1965
Lulu Mon Amour
1980 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Sister Shu 1969


Relaunch
Gr. 1976 (USA)
In Reality
B. 1964 (USA)
Intentionally
1956 (USA)
Intent 1948
My Recipe 1947
My Dear Girl*
1957 (USA)
Rough'n Tumble 1948
Iltis 1947
Foggy Note
Gr. 1965 (USA)
The Axe ll
1958 (USA)
Mahmoud 1933
Blackball* 1950
Silver Song
1957 (USA)
Royal Note 1952
Beadah* 1953
Lulu Mon Amour
Dk B. 1980 (USA)
Tom Rolfe
B. 1962 (USA)
Ribot
1952 (GB)
Tenerani 1944
Romanella 1943
Pocahontas*
1955 (USA)
Roman 1937
How* 1948
Sister Shu
Ch. 1969 (USA)
Nashua
1952 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Segula 1942
Levee*
1953 (USA)
Hill Prince 1947
Bourtai* 1942
War Relic 5Sx5S
Princequillo 5Dx5D


1 Dam
80
Lulu Mon Amour (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Winner of 2cs. and 5figs., Dam of:
86
Nicholas (USA) (m. Danzig), 3cs. en USA. US$ 55.440. Ganador de 2cs. en Inglaterra, 2° Duke of York S (G3), Federation Brewery L.C.L. Pils Lager Neeswing S (G3), Abernant S. Ganador del Jacobs Goldene Peitsche (G2) en Alemania, y 3° De Kuyper Preis (G3)., Stallion.
89
ARBUSHA (USA) (h. Danzig), Yegua del Año., Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Schwarzgold Rennen. 3° Royal Whip S. (G3). , Dam of:
96
Nikita Mon Amour (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
04
Really Rahy (USA) (h. Real Quiet), Dam of:
13
Chapel of Chimes (USA) (h. Etched) Winner of 10cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $135.769.
10
Kato (PER) (m. Jaguar On The Run) Winner of 7cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Perú, $41.575.
14
Sputnik (PER) (m. Southdale) Winner (1000) and figs. in Perú, $6.412.
01
Edict (USA) (h. Swain), Dam of:
06
Carol's Lover (USA) (h. Johannesburg), Dam of:
11
Czarina Dodge (BRA) (h. Dodge) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $42.500.
04
Nushka Babee (USA) (h. Aptitude)
97
He'stherealthing (USA) (m. Relaunch), Stallion.
99
Amour Mio (USA) (h. Private Terms), Dam of:
13
Privately Purrfect (USA) (m. Cat Dreams) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $80.

2 Dam
69
Sister Shu (USA) (h. Nashua), figs., Dam of:
74
SHUFLEUR (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 2° Cicada S. 3° Villager S. (G3). , Dam of:
82
Marsh Maid (USA) (h. Coastal), Winner, Dam of:
87
CRAFTY CASH (m. Crafty Prospector), Winner of 19cs., Second Pleasure S., etc. US$ 360.475.
83
MANZOTTI (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Canterbury Cup H. (G3), Trenton H. (G3), John B. Campbell H. (G3). 2° Michigan Mile & One-Eighth H. (G2), 2° New Orleans H. (G2), 2° Dominion Day H. (G3), 2° William P. Kyne H. (G3), 2° Eclipse S. (G3). 3° Hillsdale H. 4° Native Diver H. (G3). , Stallion.
77
Sister Mint (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Dam of:
84
Danzig's Southside (USA) (h. Danzig), Figs., en USA., Dam of:
02
So China Sea (BRA) (h. Ayrton S), No Corrió., Dam of:
06
GULF NEWS (BRA) (m. Magical Mile) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in 7 races in Uruguay, $539.289. 1° Clásico Colombia, Clásico Irineo Leguisamo, 2° Otoño (L).
80
Lulu Mon Amour (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), see above.
82
NORDANCE (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Great Power S. (L). 2° Excelsior H. (G2). 3° Trenton H. (G3), 3° Pilgrim S. (G3). 4° Gotham S. (G2).
88
SHUDANZ (CAN) (m. Danzig Connection), Winner of 8cs. and 11figs., Fort Harrod S. (G3), Eclipse H. (G3), Victoria Park S. (L). 2° Molson Export Million S. (G2), 2° Display S. (L). 3° Ohio Derby (G2), 3° Coronation Futurity (L), 3° Tampa Bay Derby (L), 3° Queens Plate S. 3° Coronation Futurity. 3° Prince Of Wales S. , Stallion.

3 Dam
53
LEVEE (USA) (h. Hill Prince), Yegua Madre del Año., Winner of 8cs. and 13figs., Selima S., Beldame H., Coaching Club American Oaks, Monmouth Oaks. 2° Adirondack S., 2° Delaware Oaks. 3° Astarita S., 3° Acorn S., 3° Prioress S., 3° Alabama S., 3° Test S., Dam of:
60
NALEE (USA) (h. Nashua), Winner of 8cs. and 12figs., Blue Hen S., Santa Ynez S., Black Eyed Susan S. 2° Marguerite S., 2° Bewitch S., 2° Spinaway S., 2° Acorn S., 2° Santa Susana S., 3° Colleen S., 3° Gardenia S., 3° Polly Drummond S., 3° Sorority S. , Dam of:
65
Pretty Fancy (h. Swaps), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., 2° Mimosa S., Dam of:
75
BOLD LB (m. Bold Bidder), Winner of 11cs. and 2figs., Ak-Sar-Ben Juvenile S., Freshmen S., Ak-Sar-Ben Speed H., Stallion.
76
Pretty Pretender (USA) (h. Quack), Winner of 3cs., US$ 17.740., Dam of:
84
KAFIRISTAN (m. Key To The Mint), Winner of 6cs. and figs., Governor´s H. (L), 3º Tri State H. US$ 96.326.
90
Future Pretense (USA) (h. Fappiano), Winner of 5cs., 2ª  Coaching Club American C.C.A. Oaks (G1), Alabama S (G1), 3ª Post-Deb S (G2)., US$ 203.582., Mare.
84
King's Fancy (h. King Pellinore), No Corrió., Dam of:
91
JUAN IN A MILLION (m. Ends Well), Winner of 12cs., Henry Wadja Memorial H., 2º Suffolk Downs Speed S., 3º Fares Farm S. US$ 229.600.
86
The Boss (USA) (c. Golden Act), Winner of 8cs. and 14figs., 2° Young America S. (G1).
66
Take Warning (USA) (h. Traffic Judge), Winner of 8cs. and 6figs., 2° Barbara Fritchie H., Dam of:
74
HEED WARNING (m. Reviewer), Winner of 7cs. and 10figs., Duncan F. Kenner S.
76
FORETAKE (m. Forli), Winner of 10cs. and 18figs., Knickerbocker H. (G3), Knickerbocker H. (G3). 2° Longfellow H. (G3), 2° Appleton H., 2° Navesink H., 2° Oceanport H. 3° Manhattan H., 3° Salvator Mile H. (G3), 3° Canadian Turf H., 3° Jersey Blues H., 3° Hallandale H.
77
NO BEND (USA) (m. Never Bend), Winner of 8cs. and 14figs., Long Branch S. (G3). 2° Rumson H., 2° Chocolate Town H., 3° Devon H., 3° Oceanport H., Stallion.
68
NALEES MAN (USA) (m. Gallant Man), Winner of 9cs. and 5figs., Atlantic City H. 3° Royal Palm H. (G3). , Stallion.
69
NALEES FOLLY (h. Tom Fool), Winner of 10cs. and 11figs., Regret S., Seashore S., Fairway Fun S. 2° Falls City H. (G3). 3° Indian Maid H., Dam of:
75
Ericka Downs (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Winner, Dam of:
80
INMEDIATE REACTION (USA) (m. Elocutionist), Winner of 17cs., Forego H., Dust Commmander S., Latonia Championship H., 3º Pioneer H., US$ 149.471.
71
Nalees Knight (m. Round Table), Winner of 8cs. and 13figs., 2° Tom Fool H.
72
Nalees Rialto (m. Ribot), Winner of 5cs. and 15figs., 3° Roamer H. (G2), 3° Seminole H. (G2), 3° Queens County H. (G3), 3° Lucky Draw S.
73
MENEVAL (m. Le Fabuleux), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Irish St. Leger (G1), Gallinule S. (G2), Nijinsky S. (G2), Hardwicke S. (G2). 2° Cumberland Lodge S. (G3). , Stallion.
74
Nalees Honor Award (USA) (h. Arts and Letters), Winner and 4figs., Dam of:
80
Winfield Honor (h. Barrera), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., 3° Grassland H. (L).
81
Quick Honors (h. To The Quick), Winner, US$ 12.275., Dam of:
91
FORCING BID (USA) (h. Irish Open), Winner of 3cs., Busher Breeder’s Cup S. (G3), National Jockey Club Oaks (L), 2ª  John A. Morris H. (G1), Go For Wand S. (G1), 3ª  Michigan Breeder’s Cup H. (L)., US$ 298.996. En la reproducción., Mare.
83
Storm's Honor (USA) (h. Storm Bird), 4figs., Dam of:
92
INDIA BRAVA (USA) (h. Fast Gold), Winner of 8cs., Campeona Mayor en Césped. Pamplona-Whisky President (G1), República Argentina, Augusto N. Wiese, Reina Isabel II de Inglaterra, 2ª Felipe Pardo Barreda (G2), Hipódromo Santa Beatriz (G3), Poder Judicial, Fuerza Aérea del Perú, 3ª Pamplona (G1), Competencia (G3), República Argentina, Congreso de la República., Mare.
95
HAWKINSBROOK (USA) (m. Buckley Boy), Winner of 3cs., Horizon S. US$ 51.742.
97
Rocaco (USA) (m. Geiger Counter), figs., 3° H. B. P. A. Opequon S.
85
Storm's Award (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Winner, Dam of:
92
ORENSE (USA) (m. Fast Gold), Winner of 21cs., Bolognesi (G2), Miguel A. Checa Eguiguren (G2), 3° Río Pallansa.
86
Stomata (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
93
SHINING DANCER (IN) (h. High Estate), Winner and figs., Yegua del Año en India. Nilgiris Fillies Trial S., 2ª Hindu Nilgiris Derby.
95
RUNNING FLAME (IN) (h. Steinbeck), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., The Hindu Golconda 1000 Guineas, Castrol Indian 1000 Guineas, Kingfisher Indian Oaks, Classic Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Nizams Gold Cup, President Of India Gold Cup, Chettinad Stud Golconda S., Leger, 2ª Mcdowell Indian S. Leger, 3ª Kingfisher Bangalore Derby, Mcdowell Indian Derby, Bangalore S. Leger, Eveready Maharajas Cup.
75
Nalees Flying Flag (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), No corrió., Dam of:
80
FAR FLYING (USA) (h. Far North), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Busher H. (L), Cedar Ridge S., (SA). 2° Next Move H. (G3), 2° Affectionately H. (G3). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1), 3° Affectionately H. , Dam of:
89
Double o' Slew (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs., 3° Louisiana Downs Budweiser Breeders Cup S. (L).
90
DALHART (USA) (m. Forty Niner), Winner of 6cs., Rebel S. (G3), Nashua S. (G3), 2º Remsen H. (G2), Southwest S. (L).  US$ 332.640. Exportado a la Argentina. Padrillo., Stallion.
98
ROSE FRANCES (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Winner of 3cs., Adena Springs Matchmaker Sprint S. US$ 83.086., Mare.
82
Letty's Pennant (USA) (h. Bold Forbes), Winner of 5cs. and 11figs., 2° Peach Blossom S., Dam of:
89
Pennant Fever (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 3cs., 3ª Golden Rod S (G3). US$ 87.222., Mare.
00
R ASSOCIATE (USA) (m. Crafty Prospector), Winner, Lieutenant Governors H. (G3), Lord Juban S., 2° John Longden 6000 H., 3° Mt. Rainier Breeders Cup H. (L), Veterans S (L), Emerald Downs H. (L).
83
JOHNS TREASURE (m. Exclusive Native), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., 2° Belmont S. (G1), 2° Dwyer S. (G1). 3° Widener H. (G3), 3° Nassau County H. (G2). , Stallion.
84
SACAHUISTA (USA) (h. Raja Baba), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 6cs. and 9figs., Breeders Cup Distaff S. (G1), Oak Leaf S. (G1), Spinster S. (G1), Adirondack S. (G2), Schuylerville S. (G3). 2° Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), 2° Arlington-Washington Lassie S. (G1), 2° Del Mar Futurity (G1), 2° Hollywood Oaks (G1), 2° Princess S. (G2), 2° Cotillion H. 3° Ruffian H. (G1), 3° Railbird S. (G3). 4° Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1). , Dam of:
91
Hussonet (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs., 3° Count Fleet S. (L), Safe Ground S. (L). US$ 88.202. Enviado a Australia en el 2004., Stallion.
92
Balenciaga (USA) (h. Gulch), No corrió., Mare.
94
Hishi Saturday (USA) (c. A.P. Indy), Winner of 5cs., US$ 744.183.
97
EKRAAR (USA) (m. Red Ransom), Winner of 7cs., Champagne Lanson Vintage S.(G3), Petros of Roses of Lancaster S. (G3), Flutter.com..Select S. (G3), Goodwood Seletc S. (G3), Fishpools Furnishings Godolphin S. (L), Doncaster Troy S. (L), Amco Corporation Troy S, 3º Craven S. (G3). Ganador en Italia del Gran Premio del Jockey Club (G1), 2003. 2º Premio Capannelle Presidente della Repubblica SIS (G1), Hong Kong Vase (G1), 3º Racing Post Trophy (G1), Craven S. (G3), Pr D´Ispahan (G1), Gran Premio Jockey Club (G1), Dubai Sheema Classic (G1). US$ 862.152., Stallion.
98
Dynamix (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 3cs., US$ 32.245.  Padrillo en Chile., Stallion.
99
Spinning Wild (USA) (m. Spinning World), 4figs.
01
Dossier (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Winner
02
Jaguar On The Run (USA) (m. Storm Cat), 2figs., Stallion.
08
Realize Pegasus (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus), Ganador 3 carreras $182,915.
89
Banner Dancer (USA) (h. Danzig), 2figs., Dam of:
96
GOLD STREAMER (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Winner of 5cs., Inside Information S, Doylestown H., 3º Monmouth Beach S (L). US$ 182.385., Mare.
99
A. P. Five Hundred (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner and 3figs., 3º Super Derby (G2), Oklahoma Derby (G3), Round Table S. (L). Exportado a Chile en el 2004 como Padrillo. US$ 122.735., Stallion.
08
SIMPLE MINE (USA) (m. Mineshaft), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Farewell S. (G3), 3º Anilin S. (G2).
77
NALEE'S FANTASY (USA) (h. Graustark), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., 2° Next Move H. (G3). , Dam of:
87
SILK SLIPPERS (h. Nureyev), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Hoover Fillies Mile (G2)., Export to Estados Unidos., Mare.
62
Royal Gunner (USA) (m. Royal Charger), Winner of 6cs. and 17figs., Futurity Trial, Ak-Sar-Ben Cornhusker H. 2° Champagne S., 2° Garden State S., 2° Arlington Classic, 2° Woodward S., 2° American Derby, 2° Woodward S. 3° Arlington-Washington Futurity, 3° Cowdin S., 3° Discovery H., 3° Malibu S. , Stallion.
66
SHUVEE (USA) (h. Nashua), Campeona Mayor dos veces., Winner of 16cs. and 16figs., Frizette S., Selima S., Ladies H., Mother Goose S., Coaching Club American Oaks, Acorn S., Alabama S., Cotillion H., Diana H., Beldame S., Top Flight H., Jockey Club Gold Cup (Dos veces), Diana H., Top Flight H. 2° Gardenia S., 2° Firenze H., 2° Comely S., 2° Gallorette H., 2° Bed O Roses H., 2° Beldame S. 3° Astarita S., 3° Beldame S., 3° Gazelle H., 3° Whitney S., Dam of:
73
TOM SWIFT (m. Tom Rolfe), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Seneca H. (G3). , Stallion.
75
SHUKEY (USA) (h. Key To The Mint), Winner of 5cs. and 12figs., Beaugay H. 2° Ballerina S., Dam of:
87
Heart Beat Away (USA) (h. Green Forest), Dam of:
92
ESKIWAY (h. Eskimo), Winner of 18cs. and figs., Campeona 2 y 3 Años de Hembras Importadas , Eduardo Cautino Insua, Acción De Gracias, Wiso G., 3ª Santiago Iglesias P., Día de la Mujer, US$ 287.349.
89
Miss Incognito (h. Secreto), Dam of:
93
Alias Jane Jones (h. Talinum), Winner, 2° Accion De Gracias , Cl Dia De La Mujer.
90
ALYSHENA (h. Alysheba), Winner of 3cs. and 14figs., 2° La Canadá S. (G2). 3° Honey Fox H. (L), 3° Desert Law S.
77
VATZA (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2° Hill Prince H.
78
BENEFICE (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner, Ashford Castle S. (G3). , Export to Brasil., Stallion.
82
Virginia Princess (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
89
Social Whirl (h. Law Society), Dam of:
99
Social Place (h. Out of Place), 2° Lulus Ransom S. (L). , Mare.
96
Ocean Breeze (h. Exhilaration), 2figs., 2° A.C. Ardeshir Trophy. 3° Kingfisher Indian 1000 Guineas.
85
Counting Rainbows (USA) (h. Halo), Dam of:
90
CHIEF'S EMINENCE (m. Chief's Crown), Winner of 9cs. and 12figs., 3° Baxter H.
91
RETURN OF MOM (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., 2° Coral Gables H. (L), 2° Capades Breeders Cup H. , Mare.
67
A. T'S OLIE (h. Mongo), Winner of 6cs. and 9figs., Nassau S. 2° Sheepshead Bay. 3° Cherry Hill H., 3° New York H., Mare.
69
Sister Shu (USA) (h. Nashua), see above.
71
Raise the Levee (h. Raise a Native), No corrió., Dam of:
76
Leave Me (USA) (h. Never Bend), No corrió., Dam of:
79
Raise Me (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner and 4figs., 2ª Rosedale S., Dam of:
88
FAIRLEE WILD (USA) (h. Wild Again), Winner of 6cs., East Lew S (L), Mohawk S (L), Forsythia S., 2ª Morris County S., 3ª  New York Oaks (L), Delaware Valley H., US$ 237.735. Exportada a Francia., Mare.
80
Gold Heist (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
88
SHOTGUN (m. Pancho Villa), Winner of 9cs., Hawthorne Juvenile S. (L), Kentuckiana S. (L) , 2° What A Pleasure S. (L).
89
HEISTER (USA) (h. Air Forbes Won), Winner of 7cs., Heartland S., Wild Rose H., 2ª Queen H. (L), etc. US$ 88.773., Mare.

4 Dam
42
Bourtai (USA) (h. Stimulus), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 2° Pimlico Nursery S. (L). 3° San Pedro S. (L), 3° Pass The Glass S. , Dam of:
49
BANTA (USA) (h. Some Chance), Winner of 11cs. and 10figs., Correction H., 3° Step Lightly H. , Dam of:
56
Golden Sari (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Dam of:
61
Silver Sari (USA) (h. Prince John), Dam of:
69
BIG SPRUCE (USA) (m. Herbager), Winner of 9cs. and 16figs., San Luis Rey S. (G1), Governors S. (G1), Gallant Fox H. (Dos veces) (G2), Lexington H., Marlboro Cup H. 2° San Juan Capistrano H. (G1), 2° Washington D. C. International H. (G1), 2° Charles H. Strub S. (G1), 2° San Luis Rey S. (G1), 2° Canadian Intl S. (G2), 2° Manhatten H. (G2), 2° Canadian International S. (G2), 2° San Marcos H. (G3). 3° Man OWar S. (G1), 3° San Antonio S. (G1), 3° San Juan Capistrano H. (G1), 3° Santa Anita H. (G1). , Stallion.
62
SELARI (USA) (m. Prince John), Winner of 6cs. and 17figs., Grey Lag H. 2° Discovery H, 2° Lawrence Realization S., 2° Roamer H., 2° Seminole H., 2° Widener H., Gulfstream Park H. 3° Jersey Derby. 3° Choice S., Donn H., 3° Michigan Mile And One Eighth H., Stallion.
60
Poster Girl (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
65
ILLUSTRIOUS (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner of 8cs. and 2figs., Native Dancer H. , Stallion.
75
Middle Cornish (USA) (h. Speak John), Dam of:
82
CONFORMIST (m. Alleged), Winner, Tap On Wood S. , Stallion.
52
DELTA (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Yegua Madre del Año., Winner of 16cs. and 6figs., Princess Pat S., Arlington Lassie S., Arlington Matron H., Clang H., La Salle H., Myrtlewood H. 2° National Stallion S., 2° Arlington Futurity. 3° Jasmine S., Dam of:
64
Shore (USA) (h. Round Table), Dam of:
74
Desolate Sands (USA) (h. Majestic Prince), Dam of:
85
LONELY BEACH (USA) (h. Kennedy Road), Winner of 10cs. and 16figs., Moorhead S., State Capital H., 2ª Queens Angel S., 3ª Chris Evert Breeders´ Cup H., 4ª City of Minneapolis S., Golden Gopher S., Mare.
66
DIKE (USA) (m. Herbager), Winner of 7cs. and 11figs., Breeders Futurity, Wood Memorial S., Gotham S., Seminole H. 2° Pimlico-Laurel Futurity S., 2° Travers S., 2° Suburban H., 3° Belmont S., 3° Brooklyn H., 3° Kentucky Derby, 3° American Derby H. , Stallion.
72
Basin (USA) (h. Tom Rolfe), Dam of:
83
Mia Karina (USA) (h. Icecapade), Dam of:
89
SIBERIAN SUMMER (USA) (m. Siberian Express), Stallion.
96
Exellensea (USA) (h. Exbourne), Dam of:
07
Asia Pacific (USA) (h. Smoke Glacken) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Perú, $20.831. 4° Asociación Nacional de Criadores y Propietarios de Caballos Peruanos de Paso., Mare.
53
LEVEE (USA) (h. Hill Prince), see above.
54
BAYOU (USA) (h. Hill Prince), Campeona 3 años, [REINE DE MERES]., Winner of 7cs. and 12figs., Acorn S., Delaware Oaks, Gazelle H., Maskette H. 2° Coaching Club American Oaks., Dam of:
60
Batteur (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Dam of:
68
Flail (USA) (h. Bagdad), Dam of:
74
BASK (USA) (m. Hawaii), Winner of 14cs. and 10figs., Equipoise Mile S. 3° River City H., Stallion.
69
Alluvial (USA) (h. Buckpasser), No corrió., Dam of:
76
COASTAL (USA) (m. Majestic Prince), Winner of 8cs. and 4figs., Belmont S. (G1), Monmouth Invitational H. (G1), Dwyer S. (G2), Peter Pan S. (G3), Tyro S. 2° Woodward S. (G1). 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), 3° Marlboro Cup H. (G1). , Stallion.
80
SLEW O' GOLD (USA) (m. Seattle Slew), Campeón 3 años, Campeón Mayor., Winner of 12cs. and 6figs., Wood Memorial S. (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup H. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Whitney H. (G1), Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Woodward S. (G1), Marlboro Cup Invit. H. (G1), Peter Pan S. (G2). 2° Belmont S. (G1), 2° Travers S. (G1), 2° Marlboro Cup H. (G1), 2° Breeders Cup Classic S. (G1), 2° Budweiser-Tampa Bay Derby. 3° Sam F. Davis S. , Stallion.
84
Northabout (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
93
Map (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 2cs. and 7figs., 2° American Beauty Breeders Cup S., Mare.
86
Dokki (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), No corrió., Dam of:
92
SLEEP EASY (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Hollywood Oaks (G1), Railbird S. (G2), Marie P. Debartolo Memorial Oaks (L). 2° Santa Margarita Invitational H. (G1), 2° Del Mar Oaks Invitational (G1), 2° El Encino S. (G2). 3° Ladys Secret Breeders Cup H. (G2), 3° Princess S. (G2). , Mare.
95
Temper Lad (USA) (m. Riverman), 2figs., 3° Adonis Juvenile Novices Hurdle.
97
APTITUDE (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup S. (G1), Saratoga Breeders Cup H. (G2). 2° Belmont S. (G1), 2° Kentucky Derby (G1), 2° Gotham S. (G3). 3° Wood Memorial S. (G2), 3° Californian S. (G2). , Stallion.
88
San (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
92
Dream For Two (USA) (h. Devil's Bag), figs., 2° Pr. Presidente Joao Tobias de Aguiar., Mare.
72
Slew (USA) (h. Bold Ruler), Export to Japón., Dam of:
82
SLEWS EXCELLER (h. Exceller), Winner of 11cs. and 8figs., Flower Bowl H. (G1), Calder Breeders Cup H. (L), Leixable S. (L), Wistful H. 2° Calder Breeders Cup H. (G1), 2° Drumtop H. (L), 2° The Very One S. 4° La Prevoyante Invitational H. (G3). , Dam of:
93
DEFLEET (USA) (m. Afleet), Winner of 3cs. and 8figs., Relaunch H. , Stallion.

5 Dam
27
Escutcheon (USA) (h. Sir Gallahad III), Dam of:
38
Strange Device (USA) (h. Stimulus), Dam of:
53
Most Likely (USA) (h. Heliopolis), Dam of:
62
LIKELY SWAP (USA) (h. Swaps), Winner of 15cs. and 10figs., Scarlet Carnation S., Warrensville H., Latonia Championship S., Marigold S., Great Lakes H., Pan Zareta H. 2° Great Lakes H. 3° Inaugural S., 3° Falls City H., 3° Inaugural S. , Dam of:
74
LIKELY EXCHANGE (USA) (h. Terrible Tiger), Winner of 23cs. and 28figs., Delaware H. (G1), Kentucky Cardinal H., Latonia Championship S., Fleur De Lis H., Fleur De Lis H., Mint Julep H. 2° Sheridan H. (G2), 2° Falls City H. (G3), 2° Poinciana H., 2° Mint Julep H., 2° Bewitch S., 2° Fleur De Lis H., 2° Bewitch S., 2° Shirley Jones H. 3° Spinster S. (Dos veces) (G1), 3° Falls City H. (G3) 3° Blue Delight H., 3° Constitution H., 3° Twin Bridges H. , Mare.
75
Likely Advice (USA) (m. Advocator), Winner of 19cs. and 30figs., En Estados Unidos.
85
Flamingo Swaps (USA) (m. Mac Diarmida), Winner of 5cs. and 19figs., En Estados Unidos.
40
Demolition (USA) (h. Foray), Dam of:
50
Demree (USA) (h. Revoked), Dam of:
60
Smart Deb (USA) (h. Dedicate), Dam of:
66
Deb's Darling (USA) (h. Sailor), Mare.
65
Lovely Fable (USA) (h. Round Table), No corrió., Dam of:
73
ANCIENT FABLES (h. Pronto), Winner of 6cs. and 10figs., Jersey Belle H. (G3), Sea Bright H. 2° Priscilla S. 3° Mother Goose S. (G1), 3° Gazelle H. (G2). , Mare.
84
SPARTAN FABLES (h. Our Native), Winner of 5cs. and 9figs., Night Lights S.
55
DE HOSTESS (USA) (h. Your Host), Winner, Dam of:
61
PURSER (USA) (m. Sea Charger), Winner of 7cs. and 8figs., 2° Tidal H., 2° Knickerbocker H. 3° New Hampshire Sweepstakes, 3° Edgemere H.
66
SHELTER BAY (USA) (m. Intentionally), Winner of 29cs. and 33figs., Manhattan H., Bougainvillea H. 2° Bernard Baruch H., 2° Long Island H., 2° Bernard Baruch H. 3° Tidal H., 3° Brighton Beach H.
69
BY THE HAND (USA) (h. Intentionally), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Dam of:
82
IMAGE OF GREATNESS (USA) (m. Secretariat), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., San Felipe H. (G1). 2° Jim Beam S. (G3), 2° San Miguel S. (L). 4° Withers S. (G2). , Stallion.
84
SAVOR FAIRE (USA) (m. Steve's Friend), Winner of 6cs. and 12figs., 3° Minnesota Breeders Derby.
86
BUY THE FIRM (USA) (h. Affirmed), Winner of 12cs. and 13figs., Top Flight H. (G1), Long Look H. (G2), Next Move Breeders Cup H. (G3), Athenia H. (G3), Carousel H. (G3). 2° Shuvee H. (G1), 2° John A. Morris H. (G1), 3° Hempstead S. (G1), 3° Beldame S. (G1), 3° Snow Goose H. (G3). , Mare.
42
Bourtai (USA) (h. Stimulus), see above.
43
Akron Gal (USA) (h. Stimulus), Dam of:
49
Blue Norka (USA) (h. Blue Swords), Dam of:
60
Miss Swoon (USA) (h. Swoon's Son), Dam of:
65
Bolero Hijo (USA) (m. Bolero), 2figs., 3º Cl. Antonio Campos, Cl. Dr. Jose Celso Barbosa.
67
Bupers Gal (USA) (h. Bupers), Mare.
73
El Portugues (USA) (m. Gallant Romeo), 5figs., Baldwin S., Withers S. (G2). 3º Autumn H., Jim Dandy S. (G3), Peter Pan S.
74
Dream Speaker (USA) (m. Speak John), figs., 3º Roger Landberg Marathon H.