rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Cross Traffic (2009) USA

Unbridled's Song (Unbridled) out of Stop Traffic by Cure The Blues
Colt Roar 15 yo - February 15, 2009


Unbridled's Song
1993 (USA)
Unbridled 1987
Trolley Song 1983
Stop Traffic
1993 (USA)
Cure The Blues 1978
Save My Soul 1983


Unbridled's Song
R. 1993 (USA)
Unbridled
B. 1987 (USA)
Fappiano
1977 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Killaloe 1970
Gana Facil
1981 (USA)
Le Fabuleux 1961
Charedi 1976
Trolley Song
R. 1983 (USA)
Caro
1967 (IRE)
Fortino ll 1959
Chambord 1955
Lucky Spell
1971 (USA)
Lucky Mel 1954
Incantation 1965
Stop Traffic
B. 1993 (USA)
Cure The Blues
B. 1978 (USA)
Stop The Music
1970 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bebopper 1962
Quick Cure
1971 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Speedwell 1960
Save My Soul
B. 1983 (USA)
I'ma Hell Raiser
1977 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Im For Mama 1967
Somethingexciting
1978 (USA)
Shecky Greene 1970
Queen of Dakota 1968
Dr. Fager 4Dx5S
Raise a Native 4Dx5S


1 Dam
93
STOP TRAFFIC (USA) (h. Cure The Blues), Winner of 8cs. and 10figs., Ballerina Handicap (G1), Santa Monica Handicap (G1), Soviet Problem Handicap (L), Bay Meadows Dash Handicap (L), Safely Kept Handicap (L), Orinda Handicap (L), Cascapedia S., Pio Pico S. 2° Safely Kept S. (L), Humana Distaff Handicap (G3), Desert Stormer Handicap (L), Nassau County S. (L), Safely Kept Handicap (L). 3° Ruffian Handicap (G1), Rancho Bernardo Handicap (G3), Acorn S. (G1), Comely S. (G3), Abrogate Handicap (L). , Dam of:
03
Stop the Lights (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
08
Light Your World (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
14
Lemon Patch (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
19
Lady Zeta (USA) (h. Midshipman) Winner of 7cs. (4 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $252.816.
15
Gold Cross (USA) (c. Super Saver) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $76.343.
16
Brother Tez (USA) (c. Flatter) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $106.407.
17
Your Awesome Boss (USA) (c. Street Boss) Winner of 5cs. (900-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $91.066.
12
Arrows of Neon (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
20
El Gran Adrián (VEN) (m. King Tesa)
14
Mistake Present (USA) (c. Kitten's Joy) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $135.670.
15
Topshur (USA) (c. Midnight Lute) Winner (1100) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $11.405.
16
Lightscameraaction (USA) (h. Will Take Charge), 2figs., 2° Exacta Systems Juvenile Fillies S. (L). 3° Pocahontas S. (G2). Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $223.825. 2° Exacta Systems Juvenile Fillies S. (L), 3° Pocahontas S. (G2).
18
Track Wolf (USA) (m. Midnight Lute)
19
Mailbox Money (USA) (m. Mshawish) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) in Estados Unidos, $42.115.
21
Tammy's Cruiser (USA) (h. Catalina Cruiser) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $7.270.
06
Into My Soul (USA) (m. Pleasantly Perfect), 2figs., 2° I Take All S. (L). 3° Hallandale Beach S. (L).
07
Bianco Tartufo (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), figs., 3° Omnibus S., Dam of:
14
Holiday Truffles (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), Dam of:
18
Dance On Over (USA) (h. Tapiture) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $48.722.
19
Paid Twice (USA) (c. Tapiture) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $43.987.
20
E J's Way (USA) (c. Tapiture) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $3.000.
15
First Spring (USA) (c. Spring at Last) Winner (1600) and figs. in Canada, $57.133. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $86.090.
16
Souper Bianco (USA) (h. Sky Mesa), Dam of:
21
Hot Chocolate (USA) (h. Latent Heat) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $763.
17
Victory Town (USA) (c. Speightstown) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $22.480. Winner (1500) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $46.566.
21
Blame the Gelato (USA) (h. Blame) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $4.000.
09
CROSS TRAFFIC (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song), Winner and 2figs., Whitney Invitational H. (G1). 2° Metropolitan H. (G1), Westchester S. (G3). , Stallion.
10
Fame and Fortune (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
18
Honest Intentions (USA) (h. Honor Code) figs. in Estados Unidos, $16.990.
19
Favor (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $187.700. 3° Twinspires.com Fair Grounds Oaks (G2).
20
GULFPORT (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $348.230. 1° Bashford Manor S., 2° Hopeful S. (G1), Saratoga Special S. (G2), 3° Champagne S. (G1).
11
THIRTEEN ARROWS (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Zia Park Distaff S., Pan Zareta S. 2° Spring Fever S. , Dam of:
18
Ingress (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $19.736.
21
Rocketeer (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner to 2 yo (1400) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $57.350.
12
EXODUS (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro), Winner, Allen´s Landing S., Stallion.
13
Not in Jest (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
18
Rosenquist (USA) (c. Uncle Mo) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $70.470.
19
Dr. Perry (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $128.687.
20
River Oaks (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $15.631.
21
Cowboy Code (USA) (m. Into Mischief) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $5.550.

2 Dam
83
Save My Soul (USA) (h. I'ma Hell Raiser), Dam of:
89
BIONIC SOUL (USA) (h. Bionic Light), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Pippin S. (L), Remington Park Oaks (L). 2° Dogwood S. (L). 3° Aksarben Oaks (G3). , Dam of:
96
GRAB N GO (USA) (h. Furiously), Winner and figs., W. V. Senate President´s Cup Handicap. 3° Summer Finale Handicap.
98
Act of Reform (USA) (m. Lit De Justice), 2figs., 2° Robsphere S. (L). 3° Transylvania S. (L)
91
Sarah's Girl (USA) (h. Lost Code), Dam of:
97
Little Bertie (USA) (h. Devil His Due), Dam of:
09
Bird House (USA) (h. Limehouse), Dam of:
19
BREWHOUSE (USA) (h. Tapiture) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $89.428. 1° Frances Genter S..
10
SMOOTH BERT (USA) (m. Smooth Jazz), Winner and 3figs., Damon Runyon S. 2° New York Derby. 3° Albany S., Mike Lee S.
93
STOP TRAFFIC (USA) (h. Cure The Blues), see above.
95
Elusive Gold (USA) (h. Strike The Gold), Dam of:
01
GOULDINGS GREEN (USA) (m. Charismatic), Winner of 5cs. and 8figs., Seagram Cup S. (G3) dos veces, Alysheba S. (L), Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3), Hanshin Cup Handicap (G3). 2° Razorback Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Hanshin Cup Handicap (G3). 3° Oaklawn Handicap (G2), Prairie Meadows Cornhusker B C Handicap. (G2), Autumn S. (G3), Hanshin Cup Handicap (G3), Essex Handicap (L), Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3). , Stallion.
03
Baby Bird (USA) (h. Cape Town), 3figs., 2° Anne Arundel S. (L). 3° Cotillion Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2), Affectionately Handicap (L). , Mare.
08
Barn Cat (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), Dam of:
17
Henry the Cat (USA) (c. Mr Speaker) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $124.733. 4° Juvenile S..
21
Tough Cat (USA) (m. Tough It Up) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $34.434. 2° Loyalty S..
09
FILARE L'ORO (USA) (h. Hard Spun), Winner and 2figs., Dauphin Miss S. (L). 2° Virginia Oaks (G3), Christiana S., Dam of:
14
SILVER DUST (USA) (c. Tapit), Winner and 2figs., Mineshaft H. (G3). 2° New Orleans H. (G2), Louisiana S. (L). Winner of 8cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.011.171. 1° Ben Ali S. (G3), Louisiana S. (G3), Mineshaft S. (G3), West Virginia Governor's S. (G3), Mineshaft H., 2° Lukas Classic S. (G3), Louisiana S., Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S., New Orleans H., 3° Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), Stephen Foster S. (G2), Blame S., 4° Alysheba S. presented by Sentient Jet (G2), New Orleans Classic S. (G2), Iowa Derby.
17
FORZA DI ORO (USA) (m. Speightstown) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $404.125. 1° Discovery S. (G3), 3° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Essex H. (G3), Louisiana S. Presented by Relyne GI By Hagyard (G3), Tenacious S..
13
Polly Freeze (USA) (h. Super Saver), Dam of:
18
AMERICANREVOLUTION (USA) (m. Constitution) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.286.810. 1° Cigar Mile H. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1), Albany S., Empire Classic H., New York Derby, 2° Jockey Club Gold Cup S. (G1), Stephen Foster S. (G2), 3° Pennsylvania Derby (G1), 4° Blame S., Evan Shipman H..
19
BOLD JOURNEY (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $568.743. 1° Fall Highweight H. (G3), Gravesend S., 2° Gander S..
14
CHEONGDAM DOKKI (USA) (m. To Honor and Serve), Winner and figs., Busan Mayor´s Cup. 2° Grand Prix S.
97
Rose Ransom (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
03
Great Deep Bay (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
09
Jamaican Smoke (USA) (h. Latent Heat), 2figs., 2° Victory Ride S. (G3). 3° Madison S. (G1). , Mare.
15
SHEKKY SHEBAZ (USA) (c. Cape Blanco), figs., 2° Fitz Dixon, Jr. Memorial Juvenile S. figs. in 4 races in Canada, $20.012. Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $572.725. 1° Claiming Crown Canterbury S., Lucky Coin S., 2° Troy S. (G3), Belmont Turf Sprint Invitational S., Fitz Dixon, Jr. Memorial Juvenile S., 3° Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (G1), Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S. (G3), Wolf Hill S., 4° Karl Boyes Memorial S., Rainbow Heir S., World of Trouble Turf Sprint S..

3 Dam
78
Somethingexciting (USA) (h. Shecky Greene), Dam of:
83
Save My Soul (USA) (h. I'ma Hell Raiser), see above.
91
Jessie's Star (USA) (m. Arrived On Time), 6figs., 2° Heartland Sprint S., Grasmick Handicap, Mr. Leader S., Hall Of Fame Handicap. 3° Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Handicap, Executive Board Handicap.

4 Dam
68
Queen of Dakota (USA) (h. Disguised), Dam of:
73
RONDAK (USA) (m. Cimmarron), Winner and figs., Columbus Futurity S. 3° Graduation S.
78
Somethingexciting (USA) (h. Shecky Greene), see above.
80
EXCEPTIONAL VALUE (USA) (h. Hold Your Peace), Winner, Inaugural H., Dam of:
87
TOP CASH (USA) (m. Stalwart), Winner and 3figs., Desert Wine Sales S. (L). 2° Prevue S. (G3). 3° San Vicente Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Los Feliz S. (L).
90
Bold Weady (USA) (h. Bold Forbes), Dam of:
95
LETTHEBIGREDROLL (USA) (m. Nabeel Dancer), Winner and 4figs., Fonner Park Special S. 2° Speed Handicap. 3° Nebraska Derby, Rattlesnake S., Speed Handicap.
05
Snow On Fire (USA) (h. Snowbound), Dam of:
14
Snow Zone (USA) (c. Sixthirteen) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $16.989. 2° Ben Woodward Memorial S., EOLS - OTOBA S., 4° Ben Woodward Memorial S..
91
Sovereign Value (USA) (h. Sovereign Dancer), Dam of:
96
Sovereign Kit (ARG) (m. Kitwood), 2figs., 2° Pr Tresiete H. 3° Pr Urbano De Iriondo H.
93
R. S. V. P. Please (USA) (m. Black Tie Affair), figs., 3° Jonathan Dayton S. , Stallion.
00
Exceptional Chance (USA) (h. American Chance), Dam of:
06
Military Legend (USA) (m. Military), figs., 2° Troy Our Boy S.
13
CASHEL ROCK (USA) (m. Cashel Castle), Winner and 4figs., Golden Circle S. 2° Robert S. Molaro H. 3° Jim Edgar Illinois Futurity, Prairie Mile S., Keith Gee Memorial S. Winner of 3cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $125.782. 2° Robert S. Molaro H., 4° Ed Skinner S..
05
GENTLEMAN JAMES (USA) (m. Yankee Gentleman), Winner and 3figs., Sir Shackleton H. 2° Carry Back S. (G2), Unbridled Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Pasco S. , Stallion.
83
TRUST A QUEEN (USA) (h. Trust a Native), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Coronation S., Harvest Handicap. 2° Princess S., Tassel H. 3° Nebraska Stallion Derby (L), Freshman H.
90
OUR FINEST KIND (USA) (h. Our Gary), Winner and 2figs., Islander Handicap. 2° Lassie S. 3° Debutante S., Mare.

5 Dam
60
Culebra Road (USA) (h. Curandero), Dam of:
68
Queen of Dakota (USA) (h. Disguised), see above.
69
HI-MINI (USA) (h. Hi-Hasty), Winner and figs., South Dakota Derby Trial. 3° South Dakota Bred S. , Dam of:
90
Katarina Hi (USA) (h. Tarsal), Dam of:
96
MR TOP KAT (USA) (m. Fruitzig), Winner and figs., Nebraska Derby. 3° Fonner Park Special S.
71
Trippy Sue (USA) (h. Jet Man), Dam of:
76
SUZY SPLIT (USA) (h. Four Way Split), Winner and figs., South Dakota Derby Prep S. 3° South Dakota-Bred Derby.
80
Glory Spell (USA) (h. Torsion), 2figs., 3° Bornastar S., A.C.E. Stakes., Dam of:
89
Glory Won (USA) (h. Air Forbes Won), Dam of:
97
RICH IN GLORY (USA) (m. Rizzi), Winner and 3figs., Florida Thoro´bred Charities S. 2° Woodstock S. (L), Skip Trial S. 3° Victoria S. (L).
90
GLORY'S GHOST (USA) (h. Silver Ghost), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., American Beauty S. (L), Spring Fever S. (L). 2° Carousel Handicap (L). 3° Brown & Williamson Handicap (G3), Holiday Inaugural S. , Mare.
96
GRITS'N HARD TOAST (USA) (m. Bates Motel), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Iowa Derby (L), Holy Bull S. (G3). 3° Brown & Williamson Ky Jockey Club S. (G2).
73
Sturdy Alice (USA) (h. Sturdy Man), Dam of:
81
Forenella (USA) (h. Foreign Comet), 2figs., 2° Atokad Futurity, Tassel S. , Dam of:
91
Alynella (USA) (h. Red Attack), 2figs., 3° Woodlands Debutante S., Ryun Mile S.
76
CULEBRA'S COMET (USA) (h. Foreign Comet), Winner and 6figs., Ak-Sar-Ben Lassie S. 2° Ak-Sar-Ben Futurity, Freshman S., Lady Sponsor´ s S., Nebraska State Fair Futurity, Coronation S. 3° Fonner Park Special S. , Dam of:
82
Darro (USA) (m. Fort Prevel), figs., 2° Columbus Futurity.
83
HELL WHY NOT (USA) (m. I'ma Hell Raiser), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Good Neighbor S., Gray Bar S., President´s Cup Handicap, Columbus Special S. 2° Lincoln Derby, Nebraskaland Handicap, Fonner Park Special S., Van Berg Derby. 3° City Of Omaha Handicap.
86
Far Out Comet (USA) (h. Full Out), Dam of:
93
LORD COMET (USA) (m. Lord Avie), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Golden Act S., Bold Reason S., Methuselah Handicap. 2° Dixieland S. (L), Southwest Jeep/Eagle Sun Beau S. (L). 3° Seattle Slew S. (L).
94
Firey Comet (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
01
Callmetony (USA) (m. Runaway Groom), figs., 3° Longfellow S.
02
Jubilee (USA) (h. Honor Grades), 3figs., 2° Harry W. Henson Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Glendale Handicap. 3° Kachina Handicap.
97
Unusual Cool (USA) (m. Metfield), figs., 2° Rattlesnake S.
87
Dazed Socialite (USA) (h. Raised Socially), Dam of:
92
Buzsol (USA) (m. Tarsal), figs., 3° Blue Ribbon Classic Tb. Futurity.
89
Culebra's Crest (USA) (h. Gold Crest), Dam of:
96
Wildwood Tactics (USA) (h. Native Tactics), figs., 3° Kansas Oaks., Dam of:
03
Wildwood Hat Trick (USA) (m. Bianconi), figs., 3° Springfield S.
98
Foxsimile (USA) (h. Foxhound), figs., 3° Lady Razorback Futurity.
80
Culebra's Star (USA) (h. Foreign Comet), Dam of:
85
G. U. DREAMER (USA) (h. Tarsal), Winner of 4cs. and 9figs., Life´s Magic Handicap (L), Quivira Handicap, Lady´s Secret Handicap, A.C.E. Stakes. 2° Suthern Accent S. (L), Leonard Phillips Memorial H., Plaza Handicap, A.C.E. Stakes dos veces, My Juliet S. 3° Heartland Handicap, Life´s Magic Handicap, McAlester Handicap. , Dam of:
93
G. U. Ginger (USA) (h. Fred Astaire), Dam of:
08
GINGER ADDED (USA) (h. Added Edge), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Iowa Stallion S., Mamie Eisenhower S., Bob Bryant S., Iowa Legacy Stallion S. 2° Hawkeyes H. dos veces, Mamie Eisenhower S. 3° Wild Rose S., Iowa Breeders´ Oaks. , Mare.
00
Hush U Dreamer (USA) (h. Roar), Dam of:
08
DREAMIN BIG (USA) (h. Pure Prize), Ganadora de 7cs. y 8 figs., en USA. Merrillville S., Florence Henderson S., 2° City of Anderson S., 2° Hoosier Breeders Sophomore S., 2° Miss Indiana S., 2° Indiana First Lady S., 2° Frances Slocum S. US $343.268., Mare.
15
BIBBIDIBOBBIDI BOO (USA) (h. Into Mischief), Winner, City of Anderson S. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $82.747. 1° City of Anderson S..