rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Polytechnicien (2006) USA

Royal Academy (Nijinsky II) out of Golden Party by Seeking the Gold
Colt Chestnut 18 yo - June 4, 2006


Royal Academy
1987 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Crimson Saint* 1969
Golden Party
1997 (USA)
Seeking the Gold 1985
Partygoer 1984


Royal Academy
B. 1987 (USA)
Nijinsky II
B. 1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Flaming Page*
1959 (CAN)
Bull Page 1947
Flaring Top* 1947
Crimson Saint*
Ch. 1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan
1959 (USA)
Spy Song 1943
Papila* 1943
Bolero Rose
1958 (USA)
Bolero 1946
First Rose 1946
Golden Party
B. 1997 (USA)
Seeking the Gold
B. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Con Game
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Broadway 1959
Partygoer
B. 1984 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Quiet Charm
1971 (USA)
Nearctic 1954
Cequillo* 1956
Nearco 5Sx5D
Lady Angela 5Sx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5D
Menow 5Sx5S
Princequillo 5Dx5D


1 Dam
97
Golden Party (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
06
POLYTECHNICIEN (USA) (m. Royal Academy), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Pr Luthier,Pr Exbury (G3). 2° Earl of Sefton S. (G3), Pr Lyphard. 3° Pr Messidor (G3). , Stallion.
09
Centralienne (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
15
FERALIA (FRA) (h. Pedro The Great), Winner and figs., Criterium du Bequet. 2° Pr La Rochette (G3).
10
Bacheliere (USA) (h. Include), Dam of:
15
Belaire Drive (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $9.796.
11
Derby Glass (USA) (c. Include) Winner (1600) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $9.560.
16
Grassetto (USA) (c. Uncle Mo) figs. in Estados Unidos, $6.361.

2 Dam
84
Partygoer (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
91
DARE AND GO (USA) (m. Alydar), Winner of 5cs. and 11figs., Pacific Classic S. (G1), Strub S. (G1), The Wicked North S. (L), Pr Herod, Pr Matchem. 2° Hollywood Turf Cup S. (G1), Secretariat S. (G1), Hollywood Derby (G1), Goodwood Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2), Bel Air Handicap (G2), Pr La Force (G3). 3° Santa Anita Handicap (G1), San Antonio Handicap (G2), San Fernando S. (G2), Pr Thomas Bryon (G3), Pr Greffulhe (G2). , Stallion.
93
Going Green (USA) (m. Green Dancer), 2figs., 3° Pr Du Ranelagh, Pr Le Fabuleux.
94
Wakigoer (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
00
ACAGO (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Winner and 4figs., Pr Chloe (G3). 2° Pr Eclipse (G3), Pr De Sandringham (G2). 3° Senator Ken Maddy Handicap (G3), Criterium De Vitesse. , Dam of:
14
XENOBIA (IRE) (h. Falco), Winner and figs., Brownstown S. (G3). 2° Athasi S. (G3). No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $301. Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $173.120. 1° Athenia S. (G3).
03
QUIET ROYAL (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., Pr Miesque (G3), Kentucky Cup Ladies Turf S. (L), Reluctant Guest S. 2° (G3)Locust Grove Handicap, Ellis Park Breeders´ Cup Turf S. (L), Pr du Calvados (G3), Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), Pr de la Grotte (G3). 3° Queen Elizabeth II Invitational Challenge Cup S. (G1). , Dam of:
10
QUIET FORCE (USA) (m. Dynaformer), Winner of 2cs. and figs., J. Kenneth Self Shelby County Boys and Girls Club S. (L), Arlington H. (G3). 2° Gleaming S., Stallion.
21
Royal Wintour (USA) (h. Demarchelier) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $82.200. 4° Hilltop S..
04
SANDWAKI (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Winner of 2cs., Pr Du Bois (G3), Pr La Fleche.
08
Weekend Party (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
21
Weekendindelmar (USA) (h. Union Rags) figs. in 3 races in Canada, $10.402. 2° BC Cup Debutante S..
96
Quiet Dream (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
01
Quiet Name (IRE) (h. Danehill), Dam of:
10
Crime Fighter (AUS) (m. Street Hero), figs., 2° Moonee Valley Night Cup S.
04
NO DREAM (USA) (m. Anabaa), Winner, Pr De Suresnes.
97
Golden Party (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), see above.
98
Charmgoer (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
03
BERINGOER (FRA) (m. Bering), Winner, Grand Criterium De Bordeaux.
00
GO DEPUTY (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Sordo Dancer Invitational S. (G1), Bowling Green Handicap (G2). 2° Pattison Canadian International S. (G1), Man O´ War S. (G1), Gulfstream Park Breeders´ Cup S. (G1), Fifth Third Elkhorn S. (G3), Mac Diarmida Handicap (G3). 3° Pan American Handicap (G3).

3 Dam
71
Quiet Charm (USA) (h. Nearctic), Dam of:
76
VIRILIFY (USA) (m. Minnesota Mac), Ganador de 8cs., y figs., en USA, USD $ 218.585. Lexington Handicap (G2).
77
Demure (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
82
Dressing (USA) (h. Crimson Satan), Mare.
84
KAPALUA (USA) (m. Caro), Ganador de 6cs., y figs., en USA, USD $ 75.961., R. J. Speers Handicap, 2º Canterbury Turf Classic Handicap, Manitoba Crocus Stakes, 3º G. Sydney Halter Handicap, Wheat City Stakes.
86
QUIET AMERICAN (USA) (m. Fappiano), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., en doce actuaciones en Inglaterra y USA. N.Y.R.A. Mile Handicap (G1), San Diego Handicap (G3), 2° Charles H. Strub S. (G1), Woodward Handicap (G1). US $ 754.419. , Stallion.
90
Intriguing (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister), Figs., en USA., Dam of:
97
Ashaninka (USA) (h. Woodman), Ganadora y figs., en Francia y USA., Dam of:
06
ASHALANDA (FRA) (h. Linamix), Ganadora de 3cs., y fig., en Inglaterra, Italia y Francia. Pr De Malleret (G2), Pride S. (G2), 2° Pr Federico Tesio (G3). US $ 223.266.
01
Lady Pamela (USA) (h. Charismatic), Fig., en cinco actuaciones en USA. Exportada a Panamá., Dam of:
07
RICURA (PAN) (h. Wheaton), Ganadora de 6cs., y figs., en diez actuaciones en Panamá. Clásico Temistocles Diaz Q. (G2), Louis Rosita Y Alejandro Posse (G2), 2° Clásico Lafitt Pincay Jr., Clásico Copa Dama Del Caribe, Clásico Tomas G. Duque Y T.A. Duque, Clásico Arturo Eric Max Y Eric Delvalle, 3° Clásico Augusto Samuel Boyd Paredes. , Mare.
91
Fleet Amour (USA) (h. Afleet), Fig., en solo cuatro actuaciones en USA., Dam of:
99
Fleet Of Light (GB) (h. Spectrum), Ganadora de 2cs., y figs., en seis actuaciones en Inglaterra., Dam of:
06
Dandy Boy (ITA) (m. Danetime), Ganador de 5cs., y figs., en Inglaterra, Irlanda y UEA. 2° Desmond S. (G3), Minstrel S. (G3).
96
Unbridled Delight (USA) (h. Unbridled), Figs., en USA., Dam of:
06
Sailing (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Fig., en tres actuaciones en USA., Dam of:
11
Jetpack Runner (BRA) (m. Shirocco) Winner of 2cs. (1600-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $39.170. 3° Abcpcc - Taça Stud Book Brasileiro (G2), Derby Club- Taça Quati (segunda Etapa) (L).
10
Unbending (ARG) (h. Speightstown) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $139.720., Dam of:
19
UNA CHIQUITITA (h. Katmai) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $9.070. Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200-1500) and figs. in 9 races in Chile, $41.542.500. 1° Tanteo De Potrancas (G1), Jose Saavedra Baeza (G3), 2° Juan Cavieres Mella (G3), Selección De Potrancas (G3), 4° Alberto Vial Letelier (L).
81
AGACERIE (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Ganadora de 9cs., y 7 figs., en 21 actuaciones en USA. USD $ 396.901. Vineland Handicap (G3), Eatontown Handicap (L), Pucker Up Stakes (L), Kerala Stakes, Moon Maiden Stakes, 2ª Royal Heroine Stakes (L), 3ª Flower Bowl Handicap (G1), entre otros., Dam of:
94
Quiet Aggie (USA) (h. Alleged), Dam of:
98
GOLD ACADEMY (AUS) (m. Royal Academy), Winner and 2figs., Patrons´ Bowl. 3° Singapore Derby Trial, Queen Elizabeth 2nd Cup.
00
RED TERROR (AUS) (m. Red Ransom), Ganador de 3cs., y 2 figs., en nueve actuaciones en Australia, AD $ 166.500. Frank Packer Plate (G3), 2º Carbine Club Stakes.
95
Agami (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
08
Fusaichi Pretty (USA) (h. Fusaichi Pegasus), Dam of:
19
Adesanya (USA) (m. Super Saver) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-2000) and figs. in Perú, $28.902. 4° Lutz, Fuerza Aérea del Perú.
82
Charming Smile (USA) (h. Mac Diarmida), No Corrió., Dam of:
88
Good Morning Smile (USA) (h. Morning Bob), 4figs., 2° Orchid Handicap (G2), Dahlia Handicap. 3° Winona Handicap, Dowager S. (L). , Dam of:
97
Pearly White (USA) (h. Holy Bull), 2figs., 3° Broadway Handicap, Wayward Lass S., Mare.
98
WAKE UP KISS (USA) (h. Cure The Blues), Winner of 2cs., Yaddo Handicap, Perfect Arc S., Dam of:
05
A SHIN FORWARD (USA) (m. Forest Wildcat), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Mile Championship (G1), Hankyu Hai (G3). 2° New Zealand Trophy, Arlington Cup, New Year S. 3° Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1), Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3). , Stallion.
11
WAKE UP IN MALIBU (USA) (c. Malibu Moon), Winner, Saginaw S. Winner of 4cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $116.326.
02
Morning Gallop (USA) (h. Victory Gallop), 4figs., 2° Fleet Indian S., Perfect Poppy S., Limit S. 3° Squan Song S., Dam of:
11
John's Island (USA) (m. Posse), 2figs., 2° John Morrissey S. 3° Affirmed Success S. figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $10.950.
06
Sunny (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
13
GET JETS (USA) (m. Scat Daddy), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Sleepy Hollow S., West Point S., Ashley T. Cole S. 2° Bertram F. Bongard S., Forbidden Apple S. (L). 3° Red Smith H. (G3). Winner of 2cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $215.850. 1° Ashley T. Cole S., West Point S. Presented by Trustco Bank, 2° Forbidden Apple S., 3° Red Smith H.., Stallion.
16
VOW ME NOW (USA) (c. Broken Vow) Winner of 8cs. (5 to 2yo) (1500-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $201.333. 1° English Channel S..
89
NO MECOURTNEY (USA) (h. Jeblar), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Inaugural S., Novel Sprite Handicap. 2° Pacifica Handicap (L), Magdelaine H.
84
Partygoer (USA) (h. Secretariat), see above.
85
Periapt (USA) (h. Super Concorde), Dam of:
98
Honey Rafaela (USA) (h. Torrential), Dam of:
05
BOA VIAGEM (URU) (m. Dubai Dust) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.196.254. 1° Clásico Osvaldo Martinez, Clásico José Martinelli Gómez, Clásico Reapertura Hipódromo Nacional de Maroñas, 2° Clásico Paraguay, Clásico Francisco Etcheverry Vidal, Clásico Constante R. Turturiello, Clásico Ecuador, 3° Benjamin Gomez, Clásico Alberto Denby, Clásico Benjamin Gomez, Clásico Perú, Clásico Bizancio, Clásico Chile, Clásico José P. de Giuli, Clásico Stud Progreso, Clásico Venezuela, 4° Clásico Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), ClÁsico Argentina (L), Clásico Antonio y Antonio J. Mattos, Clásico Francisco Etcheverry Vidal, Clásico Mascagni, Clásico Nicolas Storace Arrosa, Clásico Osvaldo Martínez, Nicolas Storace Arrosa, Clásico Ecuador, Clásico Paraguay., Stallion.
99
Jackie O (BRA) (h. Trempolino), 2 figs., en Gávea, solo seis presentaciones en su campaña., Dam of:
05
BELIAL (URU) (h. Dubai Dust) Winner of 7cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $1.461.010. 1° Clásico Diana (G3), Clásico Fomento (G3), Clásico Kumis, Clásico Eugenio J. Lagarmilla, Clásico Italia, 2° Clásico Agraciada (G3), Clásico Diana (G3), Clásico Asamblea General Legislativa (L), ClÁsico Estados Unidos De America, Clásico Gran Bretaña, 3° Clásico Gran Premio Ciudad de Montevideo (G1), 4° Suprema Corte de Justicia (L).
94
Polished Image (USA) (h. Unbridled), Dam of:
02
Lowcountry (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
07
Pacanguero (USA) (m. Aldebaran) Winner of 14cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-2000) and figs. in Perú, $82.444. 4° Marcial.
05
Royal One (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
21
Yalla (BRA) (h. Rally Cry) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figuratión in 2 races in Brasil, $9.750. 2° Armando F.G. Hofmeister (LR-R) - 1° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil - Versão Potrancas.

4 Dam
56
Cequillo (USA) (h. Princequillo), Sin figs., Dam of:
60
HOT DUST (USA) (m. Jet Action), Ganador de 13cs. y 20 figs. Senatorial S., Governor's H., Tomasello Memorial H., Hialeah Turf Cup, 2° James H. Connors Memorial S., Travers S., Choice S., Leonard Richards S., Ventnor Turf H., Chesapeake S., Fountain Of Youth S., 3° Discovery H., Hialeah Turf Cup H., Bougainvillea H. , Stallion.
61
Three Up (USA) (h. Decathlon), Dam of:
81
Yettajet (USA) (h. Tri Jet), Dam of:
99
Zada Rae (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
16
POWER JET (USA) (c. Power Broker) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $196.650. 1° Equine Sales Derby, 2° Louisiana Legends Cheval S., 3° Pelican S..
62
GRAND SPLENDOR (USA) (h. Correlation), Ganadora de 6cs. y 7 figs. Pageant H. , Dam of:
70
Killaloe (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
76
JEDINA (USA) (h. What a Pleasure), Ganadora de 6cs. High Voltage S., 2° Dark Mirage S., First Flight H. , Dam of:
83
CLABBER GIRL (USA) (h. Alydar), Ganadora de 8cs. Top Flight H. (G1), Chula Vista H. (G2), Rancho Bernardo H. (G3), 2° Breeders´ Cup Distaff S. (G1), Ruffian H. (G1), John A. Morris H. (G1), Shuvee H. (G1), Bed O´roses H. (G2), Hawthorne H. (G2), Honey Bee H. (G3), Rancho Bernardo H. (L), 3° Vanity Invitational H. (G1), Santa Margarita Invit. Hcp. (G1), Hempstead H. (G1), John A. Morris H. (G1), 4° Beldame S. (G1), Vanity Invitational H. (G1), Beldame S. (G1), Milady H. (G1), Maskette S. (G1), Test S. (G2), A Gleam H. (G3)., Mare.
85
Fineza (USA) (h. Lypheor), 3° Cape May County S. , Mare.
94
FAMOUSLY FREE (USA) (m. Unbridled), Ganador de 12cs. y numerosas figuraciones. Presidents S.
77
FAPPIANO (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 10cs. and 4figs., Metropolitan H. (G1), Discovery H. (G3), Morven S., Forego H. 2° Jerome H. (G2), Paterson H. (G2). 3° Bold Ruler S., Stallion.
82
ROYAL TROON (USA) (m. Foolish Pleasure), Ganadora de 5cs. y 7 figs. Lake Minnetonka S., 2° Essex Handicap (G3), Chaucer Cup Handicap (L), Bloomington S., 4° Razorback Handicap (G2).
85
Lambros (USA) (h. In Reality), Ganadora y figs. Vagrancy Handicap (G3) Interborough Breeders´ Cup Hcp. (G3). , Mare.
86
Bought Twice (USA) (h. In Reality), Dam of:
97
COMMENDABLE (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador de 2cs. Belmont Stakes (G1), 2° Super Derby (G1), 3° Travers S.(G1), Stallion.
89
PORTROE (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador de 2cs. y 3 figs. Iroquois S. (G3), 3° Jamaica Handicap (G2). , Stallion.
92
TORRENTIAL (USA) (m. Gulch), Ganador de 3cs. en Inglaterra y Francia. Jean Prat (G1), 2° American Derby (G2). , Stallion.
73
PADDOCK PARK (USA) (m. Tom Rolfe), Ganador de 4cs. y 9 figs. Jockey Club Cup H.
75
Gonfalon (USA) (h. Francis S.), Dam of:
80
Diggings (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), 2° Great Lakes H.
83
OGYGIAN (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 7cs., Futurity S. G1), Dwyer S. (G1), Jerome H. (G1), Riva Ridge S. (L), 3° Pegasus H. (G2). , Stallion.
84
LOOKINFORTHEBIGONE (USA) (m. State Dinner), Winner of 4cs., Forego S., 2° Arkansas Derby (G1), 4° Santa Anita Derby (G1). , Stallion.
86
Fair To All (USA) (h. Al Nasr), Dam of:
92
Merciful Judge (USA) (m. Easy Goer), 3° Perpetuate S. (L).
93
HONOUR AND GLORY (USA) (m. Relaunch), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Metropolitan H. (G1), San Rafael S. (G2), King´s Bishop S. (G2), Breeders´ Futurity (G2), San Miguel S. (L), 2° Santa Anita Derby (G1), Vosburgh S. (G1), Boojum H. (G2), A Phenomenon S. (G2), San Vicente S. (G3), 3° Futurity S. (G1), Breeders´ Cup Sprint S. (G1). , Stallion.
92
Moving Shoulder (USA) (m. Gone West), Ganador en Alemania. 2° Oppenheim-Rennen , Stallion.
80
Splendid Tab (USA) (m. Al Hattab), 3° Board Of Governors' H. (G3).
63
TEQUILLO (USA) (m. Intentionally), Ganador de 7cs. y numerosas figs. Choice S., Boardwalk H., Bougainvillea H., 3° Rockingham Special S., Long Branch S., Trenton H., Christmas H., Orange Bowl H. , Stallion.
64
RUFFLED FEATHERS (USA) (m. Rough'n Tumble), Ganador de 10cs. y varias figuraciones. Man O' War S., Philadelphia H., 2° Edgemere H., Long Island H., Bowling Green H., Sunrise H., 3° Knickerbocker H., Bowling Green H., Palm Beach H., Benjamin F. Lindheimer H. , Stallion.
71
Quiet Charm (USA) (h. Nearctic), see above.
73
Consequential (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
91
Che Sara Sara (USA) (h. Golden Act), Dam of:
03
What Will Be (USA) (h. Anees), Dam of:
16
ALWAYSMINING (USA) (c. Stay Thirsty) Winner of 10cs. (6 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $618.549. 1° Heft S. (L), Federico Tesio S., Jennings S., John B. Campbell S., Maryland Juvenile Futurity, Miracle Wood S., Private Terms S., 2° Native Dancer S., 3° Easy Goer S., Find S., Harrison E. Johnson Memorial S..
07
Red Orchestra (USA) (h. Greatness), Dam of:
15
Ravinia (USA) (h. Field Commission) Winner (1400) and figs. in 5 races in Canada, $46.886. 4° Ruling Angel S.. figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.950.
76
Wanga (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
82
Caranga (USA) (h. Caro), Dam of:
97
Calabraise (ARG) (h. Phone Trick), Dam of:
02
Callaia (ARG) (h. Lode) Winner (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $30.750. 3° Gral. L.m. Campos (G2)., Mare.
04
Calamintha (ARG) (h. Honour and Glory) Winner of 3cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $169.734. 2° Polla De Potrancas (G2), Diego White (G3), 3° Seleccion De Potrancas (G1), Clasico Miguel Angel Y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), 4° Clásico Ricardo P. Sauze (G3)., Mare.
09
CALL THE GIANT (ARG) (m. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $328.450. 1° Juan C. Etchechoury, 4° Ojo De Agua.
85
Wangford (USA) (h. Solford), Dam of:
93
Mancora (USA) (h. Great Above), Dam of:
02
Elesyu (PER) (h. Chinazo) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $34.881. 4° Ala Moana.
03
Tonka (PER) (h. Guaracazo) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $24.035. 3° Gustavo Luna Vertiz (L), 4° La Chaposa., Mare.
82
Shilly Sally (USA) (h. Codex), Dam of:
88
Sallyana (CAN) (h. Cozzene), Dam of:
00
FLAG COZ (ARG) (m. Flag Down) Winner (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $12.696. 1° Marino.

5 Dam
48
Boldness (USA) (h. Mahmoud), Dam of:
53
Bright Memory (USA) (h. Ambiorix), Dam of:
60
Phalamore (CAN) (h. Phalanx), Dam of:
65
Bright Hands (USA) (h. All Hands), Dam of:
74
NATIVE B. (USA) (m. Native Born), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Joshua Green Cup, Baze H. 2° Penney H.
67
Alexandrina (USA) (h. Berseem), Dam of:
73
ERIK THE RED (USA) (m. Native Born), Winner and figs., Washington Horse Breeders Sales S. 3° Joe Gottstein Futurity.
72
Ellanar (USA) (h. Native Born), figs., 3° Central Washington H.
75
SECO'S TANANA (USA) (h. Windy Tide), Winner and 3figs., Miss Spokane S. 2° Broderick Memorial, Yakima Thoroughbred Futurity dos veces. , Mare.
56
Cequillo (USA) (h. Princequillo), see above.
57
Princess Pauline (USA) (h. Hill Prince), Dam of:
63
Paulines Neptune (USA) (h. Neptune), Dam of:
74
Sea Tale (USA) (h. Rock Talk), figs., 2° Liberation H.
65
Princess Intent (USA) (h. Intent), Dam of:
77
Ruken's Princess (USA) (h. Ruken), figs., 2° Turquoise Futurity.
60
BIG RAFF (USA) (m. Pet Bully), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Benjamin Franklin H.,Del Mar Derby, La Jolla Mile H. 3° San Fernando S., Stallion.
63
Dorian League (USA) (h. Greek Ship), Dam of:
69
Burrland Maid (USA) (h. Sir Gaylord), Dam of:
79
I See Spring (USA) (h. Spring Double), figs., 2° Pocahontas S.
74
Lancer's Pride (USA) (m. Protanto), figs., 3° Pennsylvania Futurity.
64
Gay Jill (USA) (h. Our Love II), Dam of:
80
COJILL (USA) (h. Cojak), Winner and figs., Gala Lil H. 2° Twixt H.