rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a3.jpg
rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg


RNick


Buenos Dias 2005, IRE

Peintre Celebre (Nureyev) out of Buenos Aires by Rainbow Quest
Colt Bay 15 yo - January 25, 2005

Ganador and 4figs., Gp De Clairefontaine. 2º Pr Pelleas, Pr Ridgway, Del Mar H.(G2). 3º Hollywood Turf Cup S.(G1).

Imágen Referencial (Imágen Referencial)

Farm Information

Haras Gina Santa Rosa

Peintre Celebre
Ch. 1994 (USA)
Nureyev
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Special*
1969 (USA)
Forli 1963
Thong* 1964
Peinture Bleue
Ch. 1987 (USA)
Alydar
1975 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Sweet Tooth* 1965
Petroleuse
1978 (IRE)
Habitat 1966
Plencia 1968
Buenos Aires
B. 2000 (IRE)
Rainbow Quest
B. 1981 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
I Will Follow
1975 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Where You Lead* 1970
Benediction
B. 1985 (IRE)
Day Is Done
1979 (IRE)
Artaius 1974
Headin' Home 1971
Cathedra
1976 (GB)
So Blessed 1965
Collyria 1956
Raise a Native 4Sx5D
Habitat 4Sx5D
Native Dancer 5Sx5S


1 Dam
00
Buenos Aires (IRE) (h. Rainbow Quest), 2figs., 3º Pr de la Seine, Pr Joubert., Dam of:
05
BUENOS DIAS (IRE) (m. Peintre Celebre), Ganador and 4figs., Gp De Clairefontaine. 2º Pr Pelleas, Pr Ridgway, Del Mar H.(G2). 3º Hollywood Turf Cup S.(G1)., Stallion.

2 Dam
85
Benediction (IRE) (h. Day Is Done), figs., 3º Fasig Tipton S., Dam of:
91
Miss Priority (NZ) (h. Kaapstad), Dam of:
97
MISS POWER BIRD (AUS) (h. Mukaddamah), Ganadora and 3figs., Dairy Farmers Milk S. 2º Yallambee Classic S. (G2), Let´s Elope S. 3º Mannerism S. (G3).
99
LUCKY OWNERS (NZ) (m. Danehill), Ganador of 3cs. and figs., International Mile Trial, Hong Kong Mile (G1), Hong Kong Derby. 2º Hong Kong Classic Mile., Stallion.
02
Sumehra (NZ) (h. Stravinsky), Dam of:
08
MOSHEEN (AUS) (h. Fastnet Rock), Ganadora of 7cs. and 5figs., Edward Manifold S. (G2), V.R.C. Oaks (G1), Manfred S., Australian Guineas S. (G1), Randwick Guineas S. (G1), Storm Queen S. (G1), Rose of Kingston S. (G2). 2º Golden Slipper S. (G1), M.R.C. Thousand Guineas S. (G1), Vanity S. (G3). 3º Quezette S., Tranquil Star S. (G3)., Dam of:
15
PRIMO SCENE (JPN) (h. Deep Impact), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Fairy S. (G3), Sekiya Kinen (G3). 2º Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3).
04
Fast Ruler (NZ) (m. Viking Ruler ), figs., V.r.c. St. Leger S.
93
MIGHT AND POWER (NZ) (m. Zabeel), Ganador of 12cs. and 6figs., Frank Packer Plate (G3), Show County Quality H., Foster´s Caulfield Cup (G1), Foster´s Melbourne Cup (G1), The Mercedes Classic (G1), Ajc Queen Elizabeth S. (G1), Hollindale Cup (G2), Doomben Cup (G1), Chelmsford S. (G2), Yalumba S. (G1), The Cox Plate (G1), Vrc Queen Elizabeth S. (G2). 2º Tooheys Canterbury Guineas (G1), Tattersalls Tramway H. (G3), Shannon Quality H. (G3), St. George S. (G3), Ranvet S. (G1). 3º C.f. Orr S.(G1).
96
MATTER OF HONOUR (NZ) (m. Casual Lies), Ganador of 2cs. and 2figs., Yallambee Stud S. (G3), Chester Manifold S. 2º Dr. John Power H., Pfd Food Services S.
00
Buenos Aires (IRE) (h. Rainbow Quest), see above.
02
BASTET (IRE) (h. Giant's Causeway), Ganadora and 3figs., Pr De La Pepiniere. 2º Pr Allez France (G3). 3º Pr De Liancourt, Pr de Flore (G3)., Dam of:
08
BAROCCI (JPN) (m. Deep Impact), Ganador and 3figs., Pr Omnium II. 2º Pr Du Prince D´orange (G3). 3º American H. (G2), City of Hope Mile S. (G2).
09
BEAUTY PARLOUR (GB) (h. Deep Impact), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Pr de la Grotte (G3), Poule d´Essai des Pouliches (G1). 2º Pr de Diane (French Oaks) (G1)., Dam of:
16
BLOWOUT (GB) (h. Dansili), figs., 2º Florida Oaks (G3). Ganadora of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1m) and 3 figs. in 5 presentaciones en Estados Unidos, $254.500. 1° Pebbles S., Wild Applause S., 2° Lake George S. (G3), Pin Oak Valley View S. (G3), 3° Lake Placid S. (G2).

3 Dam
76
Cathedra (GB) (h. So Blessed), Dam of:
85
Benediction (IRE) (h. Day Is Done), see above.
86
TANTUM ERGO (IRE) (h. Tanfirion ), Ganadora and figs., C.l. Weld Park S. (G3). 3º Benazet Rennen.
90
Starry Typhoon (GB) (m. Double Schwartz), figs., 3º Pr Certosa.

4 Dam
56
COLLYRIA (GB) (h. Arctic Prince), Ganadora of 2cs. and 2figs., Haverhill Stakes, Park Hill Stakes. 2º Imperial Produce Stakes, Newmarket Oaks., Dam of:
62
BIOMYDRIN (GB) (m. Ballymoss), Ganador and figs., Ormonde S. 2º Gold Cup., Stallion.
64
Pilocarpine (GB) (h. St. Paddy), Dam of:
70
Lone Pine (GB) (h. Crepello), 2º Ladbroke Oaks Trial S. (G3).
72
Myotic (GB) (h. Crepello), 2figs., 2º Pretty Polly S., Sandleford Priory S.
67
CRY BABY (GB) (m. Crepello), Ganador, Royal S.
76
Cathedra (GB) (h. So Blessed), see above.
77
Cilium (GB) (m. So Blessed), figs., 2º Badener Roylette Hurdle.

5 Dam
46
EYEWASH (GB) (h. Blue Peter), Ganadora and 2figs., Lancashire Oaks. 2º Galtres Stakes. 3º Yorkshire Oaks., Dam of:
51
Visor II (FRA) (h. Combat), Figuraciones., Dam of:
56
Bigfork (GB) (m. Tehran), figs., 3º Donn H.
57
Until (USA) (h. Tudor Minstrel), Dam of:
63
Tomorrow (USA) (h. Citation), Dam of:
67
EVERYDAY (USA) (m. Jet Stream), Ganador y figs. en Irlanda . Anglesey S., 3º Prix Maurice De Gheest , Stallion.
72
CITOYEN (GB) (m. Above Suspicion), Ganador en Inglaterra y Francia. Prix Jean Prat (G2), Prix Kergorlay (G2), Prix Exbury (G3), 2º Grand Prix De Paris (G1), Prix Royal-Oak (G1), Prix Kergorlay (G2), Prix Exbury (G3), Prix Du Pont De Flandre, 3º Prix Du Cadran (G1), Ascot Gold Cup (G1), Prix Jean Prat (G2), Prix La Force (G3).
73
Early Dawn (m. Red God), 2º National S. (G3).
60
RAISE YOU TEN (GB) (m. Tehran), Ganador of 4cs. and 3figs., Doncaster Cup, Royal S., Goodwood Cup, Yorkshire Cup. 2º Dante S., Goodwood Cup, Doncaster Cup (G3). , Stallion.
61
Look Out (GB) (h. Vimy), Dam of:
70
SECOND WATCH (GB) (m.), Ganador and 2figs., Prix Rieussec. 2º Grand Handicap D´Every. 3º Grand Handicap De La Manche.
64
GREAT SOCIETY (GB) (m. Buisson Ardent), Ganador, White Rose S.
52
Aranda (GB) (h. Vatellor), Dam of:
61
ANSELMO (GB) (m. Aureole), Ganador, Paradise S., Stallion.
53
Mythical II (GB) (h. My Babu), 2figs., 2º Valedictory H. 3º Valedictory H., Mare.
54
SIJUI (FRA) (h. Sayajirao), Ganadora and figs., Fred Darling Stakes. 3º October 2-Y-O Stakes., Dam of:
58
Sejamus (GB) (m. Psidium), figs., 2º Dee S.
61
The Joker (GB) (m. Court Harwell), 2º Irish Lincolnshire H.
66
SELKO (GB) (m. Relko), Ganador, Ballymoss S.
56
COLLYRIA (GB) (h. Arctic Prince), see above.
57
Kamok (GB) (h. Aureole), figs., 3º Somerville Tattersall Stakes.
58
Orbit (GB) (m. Ribot), figs., 3º Royal Lodge Stakes.
61
AMFISSA (GB) (h. Crepello), Ganadora, Equestrian S.
63
VARINIA (GB) (h. Charlottesville), Ganadora and 5figs., Carreras Piccadilly Oaks Trial S. 2º Cheshire Oaks, Ribblesdale S. 3º Oaks S., Park Hill S., Prix De Flore., Dam of:
75
VARISHKINA (GB) (h. Derring Do), Ganadora and figs., Princess Elizabeth S. (G3). 3º Musidora S. (G3).
67
Fiddlededee (GB) (h. Acropolis), figs., 3º Park Hill S., Dam of:
79
MOUNTAIN LODGE (GB) (h. Blakeney), Ganadora of 2cs. and figs., Tote Cesarewitch Handicap, Jefferson Smurfit St Leger (G1). 3º Doncaster Cup (G3)., Dam of:
85
TURBINE BLADE (GB) (m. Kings Lake), Ganador, Grand Handicap Int´l d´Ostende.
96
COMPTON ACE (GB) (m. Pharly), Ganador and 2figs., Peugeot Gordon S. (G3). 3º Queen´s Vase (G3), Gold Cup S. (G1).