rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Da Vinci (2009) USA

A.P. Indy (Seattle Slew) out of Desert Chiara by Desert King
Colt Bay 15 yo - January 28, 2009


A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Desert Chiara
1999 (USA)
Desert King 1994
Rivery 1991


A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
Dk B. 1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning
1968 (USA)
Boldnesian 1963
Reason to Earn 1963
My Charmer*
1969 (USA)
Poker 1963
Fair Charmer 1959
Weekend Surprise*
B. 1980 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Lassie Dear*
1974 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Gay Missile 1967
Desert Chiara
Br. 1999 (USA)
Desert King
B. 1994 (IRE)
Danehill
1986 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Razyana 1981
Sabaah
1988 (USA)
Nureyev 1977
Dish Dash 1979
Rivery
Dk B. 1991 (USA)
Riverman
1969 (USA)
Never Bend 1960
River Lady 1963
Hail Maggie
1976 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Margarethen 1962
Bold Ruler 4Sx5S
Hail to Reason 4Dx5S
Nasrullah 5Sx5D
Northern Dancer 5Dx5D


1 Dam
99
Desert Chiara (USA) (h. Desert King), Dam of:
09
Da Vinci (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Stallion.

2 Dam
91
Rivery (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
96
Rivercat (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
05
All Night Dyna (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
12
Al Green (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $487.600. 2° Candy Ride, 3° Buenos Aires (G3), 4° Gran Premio Polla De Potrillos (G1).
99
Desert Chiara (USA) (h. Desert King), see above.

3 Dam
76
Hail Maggie (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Dam of:
82
SABONA (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Winner of 8cs. and 4figs., Californian S. (G1), Triple Bend H. (L), Morvich H. (L). 2° Breeder´s Cup Mile S. (G1), Hollywood Gold Cup H. (G1), Mervyn Leroy H. (G1), Mervyn Leroy H. (G1), etc. , Stallion.
83
Flood (USA) (h. Riverman), Dam of:
89
Mr. Flood (USA) (m. Al Nasr), Winner and figs., 2° Premio Santorín (G3)., Stallion.
98
River Flow (USA) (h. Affirmed), Dam of:
14
All To Do With It (IRE) (h. Canford Cliffs), Dam of:
21
Loterie (IRE) (h. Ten Sovereigns) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $36.400. 2° Del Mar Juvenile Fillies Turf S..
91
Rivery (USA) (h. Riverman), see above.

4 Dam
62
MARGARETHEN (USA) (h. Tulyar), Winner of 16cs. and 3figs., Beverly H. 2 veces Margate H., Indian Maid H., Modesty H. 2° New York H., Margate H., Matron H., etc., Dam of:
74
TRILLION (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), Campeona Mayor., Winner of 17cs. and 7figs., Prix Ganay (G1), Prix Dollar (G2), 2 veces, Prix D´Harcourt (G2), Prix Foy (G3), Prix De Minerve (G3), Prix De Royallieu (G3). 2° Prix De L´Arc De Triomphe (G1), Grand Prix De Saint-Cloud (G1), Prix D´Ispahan (G1), Prix Royal-Oak (G1), Oak Tree Invitational H. (G1), Turf Classic S. (G1), Washington D. C. Int´l S. (G1), Canadian Int´l Championship S. (G1), etc. , Dam of:
81
Trevilla (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
86
Sine Labe (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), Dam of:
95
TAMARISK (IRE) (m. Green Desert), Winner of 5cs., Sprint Cup (G1), Leisure S. 2° Dewhurst S. (G1), Darley July Cup (G1), Leisure S.
88
TREBLE (USA) (h. Riverman), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Prix Saint Alary (G1). 2° Prix Vanteaux (G3).
82
TRIPTYCH (USA) (h. Riverman), Campeón 2 años, Campeona Mayor., Winner of 14cs., Prix Marcel Boussac (G1), Irish 2000 Guineas (G1), Dubai Champion S. (G1), 2 veces, Coronation Cup (G1), Matchmaker International (G1), Phoenix Champion S. (G1), Prix Ganay (G1), 1000 Guineas Trial (G3), Pr Du Prince D´Orange (G3), etc.
83
BARGER (USA) (h. Riverman), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Pr Vanteaux (G3). 3° Pr Saint-Alary (G1)., Dam of:
88
Bareilly (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
00
REVENUE (IRE) (m. Cadeaux Genereux), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Richmond S. (G2). 2° Flying Childers S. (G2). Cornwallis S. (G3).
90
BAYA (USA) (h. Nureyev), Winner of 2cs., Prix de La Grotte (G3). 2° Prix de Diana (G1), Prix de La Nonette (G3), La Coupe de Maisons Laffitte (G3). , Dam of:
02
BIRTHSTONE (GB) (h. Machiavellian), Winner of 2cs., Prix D´Aumale (G3)., Mare.
96
Caerless (IRE) (h. Caerleon), Winner, En Irlanda., Dam of:
02
TAWQEET (USA) (m. Kingmambo), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Metropolitan S. (G1), The Metropolitan S. (G1), Caufield S. (G1). 3° St. Leger S. (G1), Australian Cup S. (G1), RA Lee S. (G3), Noel Murless S.., Stallion.
98
NARRATIVE (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Pr Carlo D´Alessio (G2), Dubai City Of Gold S. (G3). 2° Gran Premio Di Milano (G1). 3° Tattersalls Gold Cup (G1). , Stallion.
76
Hail Maggie (USA) (h. Hail to Reason), see above.
81
Doff the Derby (USA) (h. Master Derby), Dam of:
87
WEDDING BOUQUET (IRE) (h. Kings Lake), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Monrovia H. (G3), CI Weld Park S. (G3), Salora Round Tower S., Athasi EBF S. 2° GPA National S. (G1). 3° Heinz 57 Phoenix S. (G1), Phienix International S. (G2), Barrowstow Stud Debutante S. (G3)., Dam of:
98
Ventura (IRE) (h. Spectrum), Winner of 2cs., 3° Ruby S., Dam of:
08
MOONLIGHT CLOUD (GB) (h. Invincible Spirit), Campeona Sprinter., Winner of 9cs. and 2figs., 2 veces Prix Maurice De Gheest (G1), Prix Du Moulin (G1), Prix De La Porte Maillot (G3), Prix Imprudence (G3), Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3). 2° Diamond Jubilee S. (G1), Prix Du Palais (G3)., Mare.
88
GENEROUS (IRE) (m. Caerleon), Campeón 3 años, Caballo del Año., Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Ever Ready Derby (G1), King George 6th Queen Elizabeth Diamond S. (G1), Irish Derby (G1), Three Chimneys Dewhurst S. (G1). 2° Coventry S. (G3). 3° Lanson Champagne Vintage S. (G3). , Stallion.
94
STRAWBERRY ROAN (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Eyrefield S., Derringstown Stud 1000 Guineas Trial. 2° Airline Coolmore Irish 1000 Guineas (G1). 3° Meld S. (G3), Debutante S., Mare.
98
IMAGINE (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 4cs., Irish 1000 Guineas (G1), Vodafone Oaks (G1), Cl Weld Park S. (G3). 2° Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial. 3° Debutante S., Athasi S. , Dam of:
03
HORATIO NELSON (IRE) (m. Danehill), Winner of 4cs., Prix jean -Luc Lagardere- Grand Criterium (G1), Futurity S. (G2), Superlative S. (G3), 2º Dewhurst S. (G1).
04
Red Rock Canyon (IRE) (m. Rock of Gibraltar), Winner and 5figs., 2° Meld S. (G3). 3° Irish Champion S. (G1), Tattersalls Gold Cup S. (G1), Royal Whip S. (G2), International S. (G3)., Stallion.
05
KITTY MATCHAM (IRE) (h. Rock of Gibraltar), Winner of 2cs., Rockfel S. (G2).
07
VISCOUNT NELSON (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Al Fahidi Fort (G2), Hurricane Run S., Silver S. 2° Champagne S. (G2), Godolphin Mile (G2), Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial S. (G3), 3° Eclipse S. (G1), Irish 2000 Guineas (G1). US $ 707.972., Stallion.
10
POINT PIPER (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 5cs. and 14figs., Longacres Mile H. (G3), Harry F. Brubaker S. 2° Native Diver S. (G3), Zia Park Championship H. (L), Winter Challenge S., Big Bear S. 3° Oaklawn H. (G2), Mineshaft H. (G3). figs. in Estados Unidos, $41.210., Stallion.

5 Dam
56
Russ Marie (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Winner, En USA., Dam of:
62
MARGARETHEN (USA) (h. Tulyar), see above.
66
Lady Marguery (USA) (h. Tim Tam), Dam of:
74
Redpath (USA) (h. Indian Chief II), Dam of:
89
Race the Wild Wind (USA) (h. Sunny's Halo), Dam of:
98
KING CHARLEMAGNE (USA) (m. Nureyev), Stallion.
68
Tim Marie (USA) (h. Tim Tam), figs., En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
73
LIFE'S HOPE (USA) (m. Exclusive Native), Winner of 15cs., Amory L. Haskell H. (G1), Jersey Derby (G1), New Orleans H. (G3), Illinois Derby (G3), Native Diver Hcp (G3), Bay Meadows Hcp y Las Cienegas Sks. 2° Hollywood Derby (G1), Michigan Mile H. (G2), San Pasquel H. (G2), Citation H. (G3). 3° Santa Anita Derby (G1), San Antonio Sks (G1), Malibu Sks. (G2).
74
LITTLE HAPPINESS (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Monrovia H., San Rafael Sks. 2° Santa Monica H. (G2), El Encino S., Dam of:
80
A Little Love (USA) (h. J. O. Tobin), Figs., Dam of:
86
A LITTLE KISS (NZ) (h. Sackford), Winner of 8cs., AJC Flight S. (G1), Queensland Oaks (G1), Storm Queen S. (G2), Sweet Embrace S. (G3)., Mare.
87
Something Wicked (NZ) (m. Sackford), Winner of 2cs., 2° The Dalgety Breeders Plate, The Onda Legend.
88
Embassy Square (NZ) (h. Grosvenor), Winner of 13cs., 2° Dulcify Quality H.
81
Enhanced (USA) (h. Caro), Winner of 2cs., Dam of:
00
NATIVE SONG (NZ) (h. Mellifont), Winner of 2cs., Wellington S. (G3).
82
HAPPY BID (m. Spectacular Bid), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Primer S. 3° Joliet Sks., Stallion.
83
Lovingness (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Winner, En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
90
Exceeded (USA) (m. Affirmed), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 3° Bahamas S. (L).
86
Winning II (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 2° Restoration S. , Stallion.
78
Heart a Dancer (USA) (h. Raise a Native), No Corrió., Dam of:
83
Curried Favor (USA) (h. Raja Baba), No Corrió., Dam of:
83
SPICY FACT (USA) (h. Known Fact), Winner of 2cs., World Appeal S.
86
Nothing To Do (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), No Corrió., Dam of:
91
BRAVE WARRIOR (AUS) (m. Cossack Warrior), Winner of 8cs., Gloaming S. (G2), Peter Pan S. (G2), Phar Lap S. (G2), Ken Russel Two-Year-Old Classic, Brisbane Amateur Turf Club S. 2° Spring Champion S. (G1), George Main S. (G1), Gerge Ryder S. (G1), Queensland Derby (G1)., Stallion.
92
AL FAARIS (AUS) (m. Cossack Warrior), Winner of 3cs., 2° Tulloch S. (G2).
82
Ventured (USA) (h. Codex), Winner of 3cs., Dam of:
89
Haunted (USA) (h. Mr. Leader), Winner of 4cs., En Estados Unidos.
91
NHARASTANI (USA) (h. Shahrastani), Winner of 3cs., C. Jardim, Taruma., Dam of:
02
Eclectique (BRA) (m. Baynoun), Winner and 10figs., En Gávea.
03
Faní (BRA) (h. Baynoun), Winner and 9figs., En Cidade Jardim.
07
Com Paixao (BRA) (h. Red Runner) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 8 races in Uruguay, $325.912. 2° Domingo Torterolo, 4° Francia.
92
Pacific Tern (USA) (h. Bering), Winner of 2cs., En C. Jardi., Dam of:
06
Papko (ARG) (m. Seeking Daylight) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1800) and figs. in Chile, $17.650.000. 2° Carlos Abogabir L..
93
Ritzy (m. Black Tie Affair), Winner of 2cs., En Estados Unidos.
95
Critics Acclain (USA) (h. Theatrical), Winner of 3cs., En Estados Unidos., Dam of:
03
American Diva (USA) (h. Quiet American), Winner of 3cs. and figs., 2° Double Delta S., Mare.
97
Doc's Destiny (USA) (h. Doc's Leader), Winner of 4cs. and figs., 2° Dr. James Penny Memorial H. (L)., Dam of:
03
Brother Bobby (USA) (m. Out of Place), Winner of 3cs., 2° Seattle Slew BCH.
70
Steven Would (USA) (m. Noholme II), Winner of 6cs., 3º Tondi H.