rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Speechmaker (2010) USA

Tiznow (Cee's Tizzy) out of My Trusty Cat by Tale Of The Cat
Colt Dark Bay 14 yo - February 8, 2010


Tiznow
1997 (USA)
Cee's Tizzy 1987
Cee's Song 1986
My Trusty Cat
2000 (USA)
Tale Of The Cat 1994
Entrusted 1993


Tiznow
B. 1997 (USA)
Cee's Tizzy
R. 1987 (USA)
Relaunch
1976 (USA)
In Reality 1964
Foggy Note 1965
Tizly
1981 (USA)
Lyphard 1969
Tizna 1969
Cee's Song
Dk B. 1986 (USA)
Seattle Song
1981 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Incantation 1965
Lonely Dancer
1975 (CAN)
Nice Dancer 1969
Sleep Lonely 1970
My Trusty Cat
B. 2000 (USA)
Tale Of The Cat
Dk B. 1994 (USA)
Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Yarn
1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Entrusted
B. 1993 (USA)
Private Account
1976 (USA)
Damascus 1964
Numbered Account* 1969
Betty Lobelia
1985 (USA)
Assert 1979
Fair Rosalind 1978
Northern Dancer 5Sx5Sx5D


1 Dam
00
MY TRUSTY CAT (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Winner of 8cs., En USA. Humana Distaff Handicap (G1), Honorable Miss Handicap (G2), Chicago Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Honeybee S. (L), Delta Princess S. (L), 2° Ballerina Handicap (G1), Vinery Madison S. (G3), Thoroughbred Club Of America S. (G3), Regret S. (L), 3° Golden Rod S. (G2), Tiffany Lass S. (L)., Dam of:
10
Speechmaker (USA) (m. Tiznow), Stallion.
12
Tapitry (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
19
Infinite Empire (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Winner (1300) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $56.060.
20
She's Fancy (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $4.563.
21
Money Magician (USA) (m. Medaglia D'Oro) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.130.
13
Obedience (USA) (c. Tiznow) figs. in Estados Unidos, $6.415.
14
Estrella Prometida (USA) (h. Malibu Moon) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Perú, $16.083.
15
Secret Ingredient (USA) (h. Congrats) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $4.410., Dam of:
21
Frizzante (USA) (m. Vino Rosso) Winner to 2 yo (1650) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $35.370.
17
Madame Rouge (USA) (h. Tapizar) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $130.830.
19
Nardo Grey (USA) (h. Anchor Down) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $290.

2 Dam
93
Entrusted (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
00
MY TRUSTY CAT (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), see above.
06
Tell Some Fibs (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
14
Sneaky Betty (USA) (h. Mineshaft) Winner of 4cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $318.440. 2° Delaware H. (G2), Lady Jacqueline S. (L), 3° Obeah S. (L)., Mare.
08
Entrustment (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
18
Drivehappy (USA) (m. Runhappy) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $150.586. 3° Bayou City S..

3 Dam
85
BETTY LOBELIA (USA) (h. Assert), Winner of 6cs., Miss Grillo S. (G3), Nijana S. (G3), 2° Chrysanthemum H. (G3), First National Bank of Madison Ladies H. (L), Joe Namath H. (L), Susquehanna H. (L), Cardinal H. (L), 3º Maryland Juvenile Filly Championship (L), All Along S. (L), New Castle H. (L). , Dam of:
92
Here Comes Betty (USA) (h. Cox's Ridge), Dam of:
03
SOMETHINABOUTBETTY (USA) (h. Forestry), Winner of 5cs., En USA. Maryland Juvenile Filly Chp. S., Rokeby Rose S., Country Life Farm S., Alma North S., Lake George S. (G3), Wishing Well H. (L), Pearl Necklace S., Graceful Darby S., Castle Royale S., Evil Bear S., 3° Bienville S. (L), Valor Lady S. (L), Politely S., Dam of:
17
Something Super (USA) (c. Super Saver) Winner (1100) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $15.777. Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $168.891. 2° Clever Trevor S., 4° Jean Lafitte S., Kip Deville S..
06
But for Money (USA) (h. Not for love), Dam of:
12
ESKENFORMONEY (USA) (h. Eskendereya) Winner (1700) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $230.000. 1° Turnback the Alarm H., 3° Beldame S. (G1), Personal Ensign S. (G1)., Mare.
93
Entrusted (USA) (h. Private Account), see above.
00
Betty's Solutions (USA) (h. Eltish), Dam of:
08
INDIAN SOUL (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Winner of 4cs., En Rusia. Analogichnaya S.(1000 Guineas) (G2), Struna S. (G2), Fillies Trial S. (G3), 2° Kuban´River S. (G2), River Volga S. (G2), 3° South of Russia Grans Prix (G2).
09
Janice Sue (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), Dam of:
16
Sharetheblame (USA) (c. Blame) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $56.215. 2° Thirsty Fish S..
16
Proud and Loud (USA) (c. Proud Citizen) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Canada, $68.549. 3° Alberta Derby.
18
GAGETOWN (USA) (m. Exaggerator) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $368.154. 1° Prairie Mile S., 2° Animal Kingdom S., Sugar Bowl S., 3° Iowa Derby, St. Louis Derby Sponsored by Fanduel Sportsbook, 4° Bachelor S..

4 Dam
78
Fair Rosalind (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Winner of 3cs., 2ª Leonia S., Dam of:
85
BETTY LOBELIA (USA) (h. Assert), see above.
86
Fabula Dancer (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner, En alemania., Dam of:
91
FLAMINGO PARADISE (GB) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner of 8cs., En Alemania, Oleander-Rennen (G3), Telenorma-Preis Langer Hamburger (L), tres veces, Bosch Telecom-Preis, Mulheim Stehercup, 2° Mulheim Fruhjahrs Steher-Preis, dos veces, 3° Excelsior Hotel Ernst Criterium, Badener Steher-Cup. US$183.901
92
Flamingo Dancer (GB) (m. Never So Bold), Winner, En Alemania, 3° Auktionsrennen der Dreijahrigen (L). US$ 17.046.
93
Flamingo Garden (ALE) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner, En Alemania. 2° Eugen Furst Oettingen Wallerstein, 3° Grosser Preis von Deutschland (G2), BWM Europachampionat (G2). US$ 81.053.
94
Flamingo Queen (ALE) (h. Surumu), Winner of 3cs., En Alemania. 2° Deutscher Stutenpreis (G3). US$ 29.034.
95
Flamingo Island (ALE) (h. Acatenango), Winner of 2cs., En Alemania., Dam of:
01
Florencia (ALE) (h. Indian Ridge), Dam of:
06
FLASH OF HOPE (ALE) (c. Pentire), Winner of 5cs., En Rusia. MJ Lermotov Memorial (G2), 2° National Horsebreeding Union First Crown S. (G1), Pyantygorsk City S. (G2), Tagor S., 3° Champions Cup (G1), Summer S. (G2).
09
FEUERBLITZ (ALE) (m. Big Shuffle), Winner of 4cs., En Alemania, Francia e Italia. Premio Roma (G1), Derby Italiano (G2), Gran Premio de la Región Alsace, 2° Premio Roma (G1), Prix Von Europa (G1), GP von Bayern (G1), GP von Rossmann Derby Trial.
10
FLAMINGO STAR (ALE) (m. Areion), Winner, En Alemania. Herzog von Ratibor-Rennen (G3), 2º Bavarian Classic (G3).
96
FLAMINGO ROAD (ALE) (h. Acatenango), Winner of 4cs., En Alemania. Pr Der Diana (German Oaks) (G2), Hansa-Preis (G2), Diana-Trial Lv-Slenderella-Rennen, 2° GP Von Baden (G1), 3° Deutsches Derby (G1), Grosser Erdgas-Preis (G1), Grosser Preis Der Wirtschaft (G2)., Dam of:
05
FLAMINGO FANTASY (ALE) (m. Fantastic Light), Winner of 6cs., En Alemania. Hansa-Preis (G2), Betty Barclay-Rennen (G3), Silbernes Band Der Ruhr, 2° Deutschland-Preis (G1), Pr du Carrousel, 3° Oleander-Rennen (G3), Pr Du Carrousel, Langer Hamburger.
06
Frantic Storm (ALE) (m. Nayef), Winner, En Alemania, 3° Grosser Preis der Hannoverschen Volksbank (L), Grosser Preis Der Nurberger-Grouppe (L). €7.800.
99
Flamingo Sea (USA) (h. Woodman), Winner of 6cs., En Alemania. €2.550, Dam of:
05
FROZEN FIRE (ALE) (m. Montjeu), Winner of 2cs., En Irlanda. Irish Derby (G1), 2° Dante S. (G2), 3° Ormonde S. (G3). €660.070
06
Flamingo Hill (GB) (h. Tiger Hill), Winner of 3cs. and figs., En Italia., Dam of:
12
Cardenalicio (m. Soldier Of Fortune) Winner of 8cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Chile, $24.424.500. 3° Luis Aldunate C. (L).
14
Ave Flamenca (h. Fast Company) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Perú, $25.787. 2° Madame Equis, Maidenform.
15
Sofast (m. Fast Company) Winner of 6cs. (1100) and figs. in Chile, $13.370.000. 4° El Debut Potrillos.
17
SOY DEL CERRO (h. Competitive Edge) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $26.322.500. 1° Hernan Braun Page, 2° Diario La Tercera, 3° I.municipalidad De Independencia, 4° Comunidad Judia De Chile, Moscona.
09
PRIVATE TREASURE (IRE) (m. Montjeu), Winner, Kevin McManus Bookmaker Champion (L). 2° en Irlanda, €14.352.
10
Sir Walter Scott (IRE) (m. Galileo), Winner, 2º Finale S.
87
CROWNED (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Winner of 8cs., En USA. Delaware H. (G2), Maryland Juv Filly Championship (L), Michigan Breeders´Cup H. (L), Pocahontas S. (L), Davona Dale H. (L), 2° Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Louisville Breeders´Cup H. (G2), Golden Rod S. (G3), Squan Song Handicap (L), Gala Lil Handicap (L), Gala Lil Handicap (L), Queen Isabella Handicap (L), Bridgework S., Davona Dale S., 3° Post-Deb S. (G2), Monmouth Park Breeders´Cup H. (G3), Twixt S. (L), Caesar´s Wish S. (L), Queen Isabella H. (L), Geisha H., Dam of:
94
Approve (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
11
Ballykiss (USA) (h. Street Boss), Dam of:
17
MISS J MCKAY (USA) (h. Hangover Kid) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $466.893. 1° Abundantia S., Abundantia S., Anne Arundel County S., License Fee S., 2° Coronation Cup S., Maryland Juvenile Filly Championship S., Music City S., Stewart Manor S., 3° Captiva Island S., Colleen S., Lady Shipman S., 4° Caress S. (G3), Ladies' Turf Sprint S., Smart N Fancy S..
21
TRIPOLINA (USA) (h. Constitution) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1400) and figuratión in 3 races in Canada, $108.999. 1° Display S., 2° Mazarine S. (G3).
96
BEST OF LUCK (USA) (m. Broad Brush), Winner of 4cs., En Estados Unidos. Peter Pan S. (G2), Stuyvesant H. (G3), 2° Wood Memorial S. (G2), Withers S. (G2), Excelsior Breeders´Cup H. (G3), Discovery H. (G3)., Stallion.
98
Totally (USA) (h. Miswaki), Dam of:
03
Pitchatotaltizzy (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
08
DREAMSRUNWILD (USA) (m. Offlee Wild), Stallion.
03
Crown You (USA) (h. Two Punch), Dam of:
11
Crown Ready (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
21
Roar Ready (USA) (m. Do the Roar) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $66.380. 4° FTBOA Florida Sire Affirmed S..

5 Dam
73
THIRTY YEARS (USA) (h. Bold Hour), Ganadora de 3cs., 4 segundos y 5 terceros. Little Silver H. (G3), 2ª Sea Bright H., Dam of:
78
Fair Rosalind (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), see above.
80
Thirty Flags (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Dam of:
89
Thirty Crowns (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Dam of:
99
Punching (USA) (h. Two Punch), Dam of:
10
FOR CASH (CAN) (c. Stephen Got Even) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Canada, $75.576. 1° Alberta Breeders H. Sponsored by White Windows Thoroughbreds, 3° Red Diamond Express H. Presented by Don and Sue Danard.
16
Eddyshak (USA) (c. Shackleford) Winner (1300) and figs. in Canada, $35.051. 3° Don Getty H.. Winner of 2cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $19.505.
84
All The Years (USA) (h. Alydar), Dam of:
89
All The Crown (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Dam of:
01
All Royal (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
05
Queen Stephanie (USA) (h. Proud Citizen), Mare.
15
All Red (BRA) (h. Redattore) Winner (1400) and figs. in Brasil, $21.120. 3° Presidente Guilherme Ellis (G2), 4° João Cecílio Ferraz - Crifér (G1).
19
Anninka (BRA) (h. Redattore) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Brasil, $34.110. 2° Paulo Rosa Waihrich - 1° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil, 3° João Matas Soles - 2° Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Juvenil - Versão Potrancas, 4° Oswaldo Aranha.
90
PERSONAL HOPE (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Ganador de 4cs. Santa Anita Derby (G1), Bradbury S., 2º San Felipe S. (G2)., Stallion.