rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Strikewhileitshot (2006) USA

Smart Strike (Mr. Prospector) out of Whalah by Dixieland Band
Colt Chestnut 18 yo - March 7, 2006


Smart Strike
1992 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Classy 'n Smart 1981
Whalah
1998 (USA)
Dixieland Band 1980
Firm Stance 1988


Smart Strike
B. 1992 (CAN)
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Gold Digger*
1962 (USA)
Nashua 1952
Sequence 1946
Classy 'n Smart
B. 1981 (CAN)
Smarten
1976 (USA)
Cyane 1959
Smartaire 1962
No Class
1974 (CAN)
Nodouble 1965
Classy Quillo 1969
Whalah
Ch. 1998 (USA)
Dixieland Band
B. 1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Mississippi Mud
1973 (USA)
Delta Judge 1960
Sand Buggy 1963
Firm Stance
Ch. 1988 (USA)
Affirmed
1975 (USA)
Exclusive Native 1965
Won't Tell You 1962
Du Marche
1978 (USA)
Montparnasse 1956
Plaza 1967
Raise a Native 3Sx5D
Native Dancer 4Sx5D


1 Dam
98
Whalah (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
03
Madison Song (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
09
Maylen (ARG) (h. Orientate), Dam of:
14
Uncle Al (ARG) (m. Termi Nov) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina
16
La De Foto (ARG) (h. Julius Top) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $704.950.
17
Nueva Sprinter (ARG) (h. Lenovo) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $2.718.150.
18
Que Sprinter (ARG) (m. Que Vida Buena)
19
Mayleno (ARG) (m. Que Vida Buena) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $5.112.307.
21
Maylena (ARG) (h. Que Vida Buena) (Aug. 31)
10
Madero Tango (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $112.750. 2° General Lavalle (G3).
11
Mango Temptation (ARG) (m. Exchange Rate) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $311.100.
12
Mysterious Angel (ARG) (h. Easing Along), Dam of:
17
Magiares (ARG) (h. Sixties Icon)
18
Myr Alfa (ARG) (h. Zensational) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina
19
Misteriosa Siempre (ARG) (h. Sabayon) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
20
Misty Key (ARG) (h. Key Deputy) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina
22
Misterio Pass (ARG) (m. Distinctiv Passion) (Sep. 9)
14
Dementor (ARG) (m. Not For Sale) Winner (1600) and figuratión in Argentina, $162.600.
15
Mojito Bay (ARG) (m. Sidney's Candy) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $978.700. 2° General Viamonte (G3), 3° Santiago Lawrie (G3).
16
MONTECELSO (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $2.309.500. 1° Good Manners, 2° Benito Villanueva (G2).
17
Madero Poker (ARG) (m. Lizard Island) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $772.500.
18
Madison Garden (ARG) (h. Sixties Icon) Winner (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $473.260.
19
Madisong Bar (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $2.984.000.
21
Miraitowa (ARG) (m. Lucullan) (Aug. 1)
06
Strikewhileitshot (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Stallion.
08
Anniversary Girl (USA) (h. Aragorn), Dam of:
15
Bigb's Anniversary (USA) (c. Sidney's Candy) Winner (1600) in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $12.319.
12
Entebbe (USA) (h. Discreet Cat) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $21.956.
13
Strong Side (USA) (c. English Channel) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $167.653.
15
Madaket Morning (USA) (h. Graydar) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Canada, $14.078. (1 to 2yo)figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $935.
16
Ooh La La Whalah (USA) (c. Graydar) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $22.895.

2 Dam
88
Firm Stance (USA) (h. Affirmed), Dam of:
98
Whalah (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), see above.
99
Passionate Player (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
04
LADY SPRINTER (USA) (h. Orientate) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000) in 9 races in Argentina, $350.000. 1° Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Internacional (G1), Gran Premio Maipu (G1), Clasico General Arenales (G3), Clasico Mexico (G3), Loteria Nacional (G3).

3 Dam
78
Du Marche (USA) (h. Montparnasse), Dam of:
86
Thirtyeightcaliber (USA) (h. Thirty Eight Paces), Dam of:
95
Wide Barrel (USA) (h. Broad Brush), Dam of:
09
Barrel of Joy (USA) (h. Disco Rico), Dam of:
15
Barrel of Destiny (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat) Winner of 5cs. (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $150.505. 4° New York Stallion Series S..
19
Barrel of Quests (USA) (m. Mission Impazible) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $132.062. 4° New York Stallion Series S..
12
Barrel of Dreams (USA) (h. Not for love) Winner of 2cs. (1700-1900) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $116.750. 4° John Hettinger S.., Mare.
02
Thirty Eighth St. (USA) (h. Citidancer), Dam of:
14
WARRIOR'S CLUB (USA) (m. Warrior's Reward) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $635.205. 1° Commonwealth S. (G3), 2° Alfred G. Vanderbilt H. (G1), Churchill Downs S. presented by Twinspires.com (G2), John A. Nerud S. (G2), Bet on Sunshine S., Commonwealth S., 3° Kellys Landing Overnight S..
88
Firm Stance (USA) (h. Affirmed), see above.

4 Dam
67
Plaza (USA) (h. To Market), Dam of:
78
Du Marche (USA) (h. Montparnasse), see above.

5 Dam
60
Generals Sister (USA) (h. Count Fleet), Dam of:
65
General Store (USA) (h. To Market), Dam of:
72
Chain Store (USA) (h. Nodouble), Dam of:
82
AL BAHATHRI (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
98
MUNIR (GB) (m. Indian Ridge), Stallion.
01
HAAFHD (GB) (m. Alhaarth), Stallion.
84
Summer Dress (USA) (h. Summer Time Guy), Dam of:
01
Mini Skirt (USA) (h. Wild Again), Dam of:
12
XERXES (USA) (c. Orientate) Winner of 2cs. (500-550) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $6.038. 1° Ben Woodward Memorial S..
67
Plaza (USA) (h. To Market), see above.
72
Brassica (USA) (h. Promised Land), Dam of:
86
Rajica (USA) (h. El Baba), Dam of:
03
Speed Wagon (USA) (h. Tomorrows Cat), Dam of:
14
INDIA MANTUANA (USA) (h. Wilburn) Winner of 2cs. (2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $108.150. 1° Red Carpet H. (G3).
75
Slow Hot Wind (USA) (h. Canonero II), Dam of:
90
Cooktown (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Dam of:
01
Oasis (PER) (h. Mago Nativo) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in Perú, $16.710. 2° Jurado Nacional De Elecciones, República De Ecuador, 4° Augusto N. Wiese, Frau Astrid, Frau Astrid., Dam of:
08
INOLVIDABLE (PER) (m. Quintillon) No figs. in 1 race in Chile No figs. in 1 race in Argentina Winner of 11cs. (1200-2000) and figs. in Perú, $123.964. 1° Enrique Meiggs (G3), Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (L), Los Haras, 2° Alfredo Benavides y Alfredo Benavides Diez Canseco (L), Asociacion de Criadores de Caballos de Carrera Del Perú, 3° La Copa (G2), Mariano Ignacio Prado (G3), 4° Comercio (G3), José Rodríguez Razzeto (G3), Congreso de la República.
11
CARITA BLANCA (PER) (h. Pegasus Wind) Winner of 9cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figs. in Perú, $78.221. 1° Enrique D. Barreda y Ricardo Barreda Laos (L), 4° Iniciación, Parlona., Mare.
04
Emilita (PER) (h. Swiss Native) Winner (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Perú, $6.420., Dam of:
15
Anibal (PER) (m. Infiernillo) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figuratión in 9 races in Perú, $13.246. 4° Ejército del Perú.
16
Ciclo de Vida (PER) (m. Song Cycle) Winner of 6cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $33.067. 2° Greek Prince (L).
17
Kidlat (PER) (m. Infiernillo) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Perú, $17.885. 3° Polla de Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderón Rey (G1).