rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Precise Sweep (1999) USA

End Sweep (Forty Niner) out of Precisely by Summing
Colt Bay 25 yo - April 22, 1999


End Sweep
1991 (USA)
Forty Niner 1985
Broom Dance 1979
Precisely
1987 (USA)
Summing 1978
Crisp N Clear 1981


End Sweep
B. 1991 (USA)
Forty Niner
Ch. 1985 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
File
1976 (USA)
Tom Rolfe 1962
Continue* 1958
Broom Dance
B. 1979 (USA)
Dance Spell
1973 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Obeah 1965
Witching Hour
1960 (USA)
Thinking Cap 1952
Enchanted Eve 1949
Precisely
Ch. 1987 (USA)
Summing
B. 1978 (USA)
Verbatim
1965 (USA)
Speak John 1958
Well Kept 1958
Sumatra
1969 (USA)
Groton 1962
Sunda Strait 1961
Crisp N Clear
B. 1981 (USA)
Cold Reception
1975 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Cold Comfort 1967
Ring O'Bells
1974 (USA)
Grey Dawn II 1962
Aldonza 1969
Nashua 5Sx5D


1 Dam
87
PRECISELY (USA) (h. Summing), Ganadora de 13cs. en Estados Unidos, Peach Blossom Stakes., Dam of:
95
Valid Precision (USA) (h. Valid Appeal), Dam of:
09
Baal Perazim (USA) (h. Wild Desert) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $950.
97
PRECISE END (USA) (m. End Sweep), Stallion.
98
Precise Storm (USA) (h. Storm Creek), Dam of:
04
Don't Stop Dreamin (USA) (h. West Acre), Dam of:
12
Posse Dreamin (USA) (c. Posse) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $60.539.
13
BRANDY'S GIRL (USA) (h. Posse) Winner of 2cs. (1000-500) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $81.935. 1° Jupiter Beach H., 2° Tamiami H., 3° Abundantia S..
99
Precise Sweep (USA) (m. End Sweep), Stallion.
07
Precise Touch (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
13
Elwood's Advice (USA) (c. Paddy O'Prado) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $92.530.
14
Precisely Ponti (USA) (h. Gio Ponti) Winner of 3cs. (1100-500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $28.473.
15
Tiz Touch N Go (USA) (h. Tizway) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $700.
16
Russian Melody (USA) (h. Maclean's Music) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $46.846.
19
Super Jordan (USA) (m. Fed Biz) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $105.315.

2 Dam
81
Crisp N Clear (USA) (h. Cold Reception), Ganadora de 4cs., 2º Mountain Laurel, Miss Delawre Hcap., Dam of:
87
PRECISELY (USA) (h. Summing), see above.

3 Dam
74
RING O'BELLS (USA) (h. Grey Dawn II), Winner of 7cs., en USA. Rosetwon Stakes., Dam of:
80
TING A LING (USA) (h. Nostrum), Ganadora de 6cs. en USA. Clásico Frolic Stakes, 3º Really Man Stakes., Dam of:
87
Ting A Tong (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Ganadora en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
96
TING A FOLIE (ARG) (h. Careafolie), Ganadora de 6cs. en Palermo y San Isidro, Clásico C. P. Rodriguez (G2), Clásico Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2), Clásico C. Menditeguy (G3), 2º Clásico Menditeguy (G3), 3º Clásico E. J. Balsa (G3), 4º GP Polla de Potrancas (G1)., Dam of:
09
Tinta China (USA) (h. English Channel) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Argentina, $348.220. 2° Ondine, 4° Miguel Angel y Tomas Juarez Celman (G2)., Mare.
97
CAMPESINO (ARG) (m. Careafolie), Ganador de 5cs. en La Plata y San Isidro, GP 25 de Mayo (G1), GP Dardo Rocha (G1), GP Pcia de Buenos Aires (G1), 2º GP Argentina (G1), Clásico Polla de Potrillos (G2), Clásico J. P. Ramírez (G3).
02
Temple Of Winner (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), No corrió., Dam of:
06
Time For Words (ARG) (h. Painter) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $226.880. 4° Clasico Eusonio C. Boni (L).
08
TEMPLE OF DOOM (ARG) (m. Footstepsinthesand) Winner of 16cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $62.039.000. 1° Bolsa De Comercio De Santiago, Diario El Mercurio, Gilberto Orillac Alfaro, Radio Agricultura, 2° I. Municipalidad De Independencia, Radio Portales, Servicio Agricola Ganadero, Soc. Hipodromo Chile, Municipalidad De Hualpen, 3° V.T.R., Cencerro, Nacional Velocistas, Valparaiso Sporting, Wild Spirit, Vamos A La Hipica, Criterium Potrillos Hogar Digital Movistar, Radio Bio Bio, 4° I. Municipalidad De Santiago (L), Agustin Gutierrez Gutierrez, Chilevision, ILUSTRE MUNICIPALIDAD DE CONCEPCIÓN, Saint Oregon, Federación De Rodeo Chileno, Carlos Aguiar.
03
True Reality (ARG) (h. Painter), Ganadora de 2cs. en Palermo en San Isidro, 3º Clásico Propietarios (L), ´2006/07. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $66.575. 3° Propietarios (L)., Mare.
92
ATTIVO (USA) (m. Valid Appeal), Ganador de 4cs. en Estados Unidos, Illinois Breeder´s Futurity, 3º Chief Lliniwiek Stake, August Mucker Stakes.
93
Krypto Katie (USA) (h. Cryptoclearance), Ganadora de 3cs. en Estados Unidos, 2º Windy City Stakes., Mare.
81
Crisp N Clear (USA) (h. Cold Reception), see above.
84
Ring Me Up (USA) (h. The Minstrel), Dam of:
93
Don't Ring Me (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
00
Claudia's Type (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Dam of:
08
PEYBACK MANNING (USA) (m. Repent) Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-2400) and figs. in Perú, $110.318. 1° Hipodromo De Monterrico (G2), 2° Jockey Club Del Perú (G1), Juan Magot Rossello (L), Congreso De La Republica, 4° Enrique Meiggs (G3).
94
Clandestine Caller (USA) (h. Housebuster), Dam of:
06
Election Day (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
16
Miss Electrica (ARG) (h. Violence) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $1.103.018. 3° Propietarios (L), 4° España (L).
96
Call Me Up (USA) (h. Miner's Mark), Dam of:
07
Hard Call (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
13
HARD STUDY (USA) (m. Big Brown) Winner of 3cs. (1800-2800) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $244.000. 1° Birdstone S., Flat Out S., 2° Birdstone S. (L), State Dinner S., 3° Brooklyn Invitational S. (G2).
99
September Saint (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
07
Hattie Mae (USA) (h. Buddha), Dam of:
15
Cool Brewski (USA) (c. Ice Box) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Canada, $25.082. 2° Amtote Open Derby, 3° Starter Allowance Second Leg S..
89
Shadawn (USA) (h. Shadeed), Dam of:
94
Laguna Sunrise (USA) (h. Native Prospector), Dam of:
10
Sun Belt (USA) (h. Unusual Heat), Dam of:
19
Louie Zamperini (USA) (c. Grazen) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $28.808. 2° Energy Downs S., Sweetwater Downs Thoroughbred Derby.

4 Dam
69
Aldonza (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), No corrió., Dam of:
74
RING O'BELLS (USA) (h. Grey Dawn II), see above.
76
Toll o' Bells (USA) (h. One For All), Dam of:
91
Thega (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Dam of:
02
Bella Ballado (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
17
Jacks Outlaw (USA) (m. Jack Milton) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $108.519. 4° Wildcat H..
10
Bluegrass Ellie (USA) (h. Bluegrass Cat), Dam of:
15
FUNNEL CAKE (USA) (c. Kettle Corn) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $242.535. 1° Buckeye Native S., 2° Buckeye Native S., Catlaunch S., 4° Loyalty S..
81
Tilting (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
87
DAWN QUIXOTE (USA) (m. Grey Dawn II), Ganador del Plam Beach Stakes (G2)., Stallion.
90
SEATTLE MORN (USA) (m. Grey Dawn II), JGanador del Johnny Morris Hcap y US$367.000., Stallion.
82
PURPLE MOUNTAIN (USA) (m. Grey Dawn II), US$695.122, Fall Heighweight Hcap (G2), Governor Hcap., Stallion.

5 Dam
61
Petite Rouge (USA) (h. Ballydam), Dam of:
68
Aube Rouge (USA) (h. Grey Dawn II), Ganadora de 4cs. en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
77
FRENCH CUT (USA) (m. The Axe ll), Ganador de 6cs., y figs., en USA. Queens Country Hcap (G3), 2º Thomas A. Edison H., 3º Gallant Fox H.(G2), Paterson H. (G2), Pilgrim S. US $ 207.254.
82
SMARTEN UP (USA) (m. Smarten), Ganador de 5cs., y figs., en USA. San Rafael Stakes (G2), 3º Juaneno S. US $ 188.109.
69
Aldonza (USA) (h. Bold Bidder), see above.
70
PRINCESS ARJUMAND (USA) (h. Prince Taj), Ganadora del Prix D´Astarte (G2)., Mare.
72
Petite Grise (USA) (h. Grey Dawn II), Gandora de 2cs. en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
80
ROMAN BEND (USA) (m. Proudest Roman), Ganador de Kelly Olympic Stakes.
82
Bereavement (USA) (h. Timeless Moment), Dam of:
93
Benton Creek (USA) (m. Septieme Ciel), Stallion.
84
MARJORITY OF ONE (USA) (m. Stalwart), Ganador de Guss Fonner Hcap.
74
Red Bikini (USA) (h. One For All), Dam of:
80
Quick Dip (USA) (m. Vigors), Stallion.