rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Gilgamesh (1995) USA

Mr. Prospector (Raise a Native) out of Danzante by Danzig
Colt Dark Bay 29 yo - February 21, 1995


Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Danzante
1988 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Bold Captive 1971


Mr. Prospector
B. 1970 (USA)
Raise a Native
Ch. 1961 (USA)
Native Dancer
1950 (USA)
Polynesian 1942
Geisha* 1943
Raise You*
1946 (USA)
Case Ace 1934
Lady Glory 1934
Gold Digger*
B. 1962 (USA)
Nashua
1952 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Segula 1942
Sequence
1946 (USA)
Count Fleet 1940
Miss Dogwood* 1939
Danzante
B. 1988 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Bold Captive
B. 1971 (USA)
Boldnesian
1963 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Alanesian* 1954
Captive Audience
1962 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Home Port 1956
Native Dancer 3Sx4Dx5D
Polynesian 4Sx5Dx5D
Geisha 4Sx5D
Nasrullah 4Sx5D
Count Fleet 4Sx5D
Nearco 5Sx5D


1 Dam
88
DANZANTE (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Criterium D´Evry, 2º Wilshire H. (G2), Prix de La Seine Et Oise (G3), 3º Buena Vista H. (G3), Prix de Calvados (G3), Prix de Meaurtry (G3). , Dam of:
94
ALPHA PLUS (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Ganador en Francia. Prix Du Haras de La Huderie 2º Prix de La Rochette (G3). , Stallion.
95
Gilgamesh (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Stallion.
96
Forante (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
03
Strongly July (USA) (h. Deputy Commander), Dam of:
10
Sucundum (ARG) (m. The Leopard) figs. in Argentina, $30.680.
11
Shinner July (ARG) (h. Indygo Shiner) Winner (2000) and figs. in Argentina, $180.094.
12
Su Preferido (ARG) (m. Russian Blue)
13
Speedy Foal (ARG) (m. El Corredor) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $548.600.
14
La LeopardiÑa (ARG) (h. The Leopard)
15
Que Vidal Bueno (ARG) (m. Que Vida Buena) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $558.000.
16
Fortaleza Esperanza (ARG) (h. Alpha Plus)
18
Fortaleza Gringo (ARG) (m. Alpha Plus)
98
Leaf Storm (USA) (h. Woodman), 4 figs. en USA en 5 pres., Dam of:
06
Oak Leaf (ARG) (h. Monarchos), Dam of:
11
Oakie (ARG) (m. Indygo Shiner) figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $45.728.
13
Okidoki (ARG) (h. Indygo Shiner) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina
14
Out Of Key (ARG) (h. Stay Thirsty) Winner of 12cs. (1100-1500) and figs. in Argentina, $3.463.810. 4° Sumatra.
15
Royal Oaks (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) figs. in Argentina, $97.500.
16
Paseas Por Florida (ARG) (h. Endorsement) figs. in Argentina, $63.200.
19
El Acuchillao (ARG) (m. Manipulator) figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $656.750.
07
New Leaf (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
12
New File (ARG) (h. Mutakddim), Dam of:
16
File Manager (ARG) (m. Indy Point) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
17
Bordel Aime (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $3.475.000.
18
Nubes Negras (ARG) (h. Endorsement) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $29.416.000.
19
Negocio Redondo (ARG) (m. Security Risk) No figs. in Chile
20
No Es Por Eso (ARG) (m. Daddy Long Legs)
21
Navaja Oculta (ARG) (h. Manipulator) (Aug. 18)
22
Nuestro (ARG) (m. Leofric) (Aug. 10)
13
New Index (ARG) (h. Luhuk) Winner (1000) in 7 races in Argentina, $90.300., Dam of:
20
Siempreestas (ARG) (h. Lenovo) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $3.002.400.
21
Hash Pirata (ARG) (m. Suggestive Boy) (Jul. 30)
14
Lucky Clover (ARG) (h. Luhuk) figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $78.750., Dam of:
19
Raywood (ARG) (m. In The Dark)
21
Alfalfero (ARG) (m. In The Dark) (Sep. 13)
16
Leafy (ARG) (h. Indy Point) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $143.800.
17
Winning Leaf (ARG) (m. Winning Prize) No figs. in 3 races in Perú
08
Palm Leaf (ARG) (m. Southern Halo) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $42.300.
09
SPRING LEAF (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $247.550. 1° Juan Pedro Artigas.
10
Leaf Crown (ARG) (h. Easing Along) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $503.135. 3° Lord At War, 4° Vit Reina., Dam of:
19
Hoja Al Viento (h. Competitive Edge) Winner of 5cs. (1000) and figs. in Chile, $14.234.000.
20
Kaliche (m. Cupid) Winner (1300) and figs. in Chile, $9.904.500. 2° Canal 13, 3° Mancomunidad De Australia, 4° Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztia (L), Chango, Crisantemo, Juan Diuana Zamar, Víctor Señoret L..
21
Awarded (m. Robert Bruce) (Jul. 22)
22
Warnasitay (h. Robert Bruce) (Aug. 5)
11
Leafpad (ARG) (c. Easing Along) Winner of 11cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Chile, $31.389.000. 4° Ernani Parodi Madariaga.
13
Leaf Garden (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) figs. in Argentina, $79.440., Dam of:
19
Garden House (ARG) (h. So Easy) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.609.250.
14
GOLDEN LEAF (ARG) (m. Stay Thirsty), Campeón 3 años, Caballo del Año, Campeón Fondista. Winner of 4cs. (1500-2400) and figuratión in 5 races in Perú, $179.680. 1° Derby Nacional (G1), Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos (G1), Enrique Meiggs (G2), 3° Polla de Potrillos - Roberto Alvarez Calderón Rey (G1).
15
Red Leaf (ARG) (h. Grand Reward) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 7 races in Argentina, $175.500.
16
Oro Del Misti (ARG) (m. Grand Reward) No figs. in Perú
17
Leaf Wind (ARG) (h. Winning Prize)
18
Leaf Reward (ARG) (m. Grand Reward) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.454.150.
20
Life Changes (ARG) (h. Legion De Honor) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
06
Coco Crunch (USA) (h. Distant View), Dam of:
11
Il Giovanni (ARG) (m. Giacomo) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
13
Danza Inca (ARG) (h. Que Vida Buena), Dam of:
19
Inca Talent (ARG) (h. Got Talent)
20
Danzante Sky (ARG) (m. Falling Sky) No figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $62.500.
14
Coco Madoff (ARG) (m. Que Vida Buena)
15
Sacred War (ARG) (h. Poseidon's Warrior) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
16
Coco Cream (ARG) (m. Que Vida Buena) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina
19
Coca Love (ARG) (h. Que Vida Buena) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
07
Dizziness (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic) No figs. in 2 races in Argentina, Dam of:
12
Domizia (ARG) (h. Footstepsinthesand) figuratión in 3 races in Argentina, $19.600., Dam of:
17
Dominante Scape (ARG) (m. Cityscape) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $514.700.
18
Dominatilla (ARG) (h. City Banker) No figs. in 5 races in Argentina, $86.500.
19
Trapisondera (ARG) (h. Endorsement) Winner (1200) and figs. in Argentina, $2.169.950.
20
Durmia (ARG) (h. Cityscape) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $6.004.250. 3° La Troienne (L), Potri Pe.
15
Demarato (ARG) (m. Catcher in the Rye) Winner (1400) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $231.375.
16
Domiziano (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner (1000) and figs. in 6 races in Argentina, $182.100.
18
Decapolis (ARG) (h. Portal Del Alto) Winner of 2cs. (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $1.805.700.

2 Dam
71
Bold Captive (USA) (h. Boldnesian), Ganadora de 10cs. en Estados Unidos., Dam of:
79
Royal Captive (USA) (m. Royal Ski), Ganador de 8 carreras en USA, incl Spotlight H , 2º Cabrillo H. (L), etc.
80
PAC MANIA (USA) (m. Ramsinga), Ganador de 4cs. en USA, Malibu S (G2), 2º San Carlos H. (G2), 3º Hollywood Derby (G1).
82
SKYWALKER (USA) (m. Relaunch), Winner of 8cs. and 6figs., Breeders’ Cup Classic (G1), Santa Anita Derby (G1), Longacres Mile H. (G2), Mervyn Leroy H. (G2), San Diego H. (G3), 2º San Felipe H. (G1), Arcadia H. (G2), 3º Californian S. (G1), Goodwood H. (G3)., Stallion.
88
DANZANTE (USA) (h. Danzig), see above.
90
NIDD (USA) (h. Known Fact), Ganador de 3cs., incl Prix de La Porte Maillot (G3), 2º Safely Kept H. (L)., Dam of:
98
Guise Cliff (USA) (h. Distant View), Winner and figs., en 3 pres. en USA., Dam of:
15
Show Me Bofum (USA) (h. Time to Get Even) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Canada, $11.425. 2° B Cup Fillies and Mares S., 4° Distaff Series S.. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) in Estados Unidos, $5.469.
00
Bold American (USA) (h. Quiet American), 3figs., en USA., Dam of:
08
Valiant Passion (USA) (h. Lion Heart), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2ª Skipat S. (L), 3ª Sweet Patootie S., Spinaway S. (G1)), 4ª Frizette S. (G1)., Dam of:
17
NASTY (USA) (h. Street Sense) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $107.020. 1° Lady of Shamrock S., 3° Autumn Miss S. (G3).
07
Nefarious (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
16
Navy Regatta (USA) (h. Midshipman) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $39.683. 3° Happy Ticket S..

3 Dam
62
Captive Audience (USA) (h. Native Dancer), Dam of:
71
Bold Captive (USA) (h. Boldnesian), see above.
79
Captive Queen (USA) (h. Assagai), Dam of:
90
Hyrcania (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Dam of:
01
SUNTUARIA (ARG) (h. Sekari) Winner (1400) and figs. in Argentina, $13.400. 1° Rob Roy, 4° Arequito, Don Lin., Mare.
03
Green Plus (ARG) (m. Alpha Plus) Winner of 6cs. (1600) and figs. in Argentina, $187.375. 4° Joaquín V. González (G1), Hipodromo De La Plata (G3).
80
Forced to Fly (USA) (h. Accipiter), Dam of:
87
Orrefor (USA) (h. Our Native), Dam of:
00
Di's Delight (USA) (h. French Deputy), Dam of:
15
MIRTH (USA) (h. Colonel John) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1700-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $395.313. 1° Rodeo Drive S. (G1), Robert J. Frankel S. (G3), 2° Possibly Perfect S..
16
VAULT (USA) (h. Jump Start) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $491.914. 1° Ruffian S. (G2), Thirty Eight Go Go S., 2° Mrs. Penny S., Obeah S., Plum Pretty S., 3° Shawnee S..
21
Call Me Andy (USA) (m. Midshipman) Winner (1100) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $86.715. 3° Bashford Manor S., Ellis Park Juvenile S., 4° Maryland Juvenile S..
04
Copper State (USA) (h. Jump Start), Mare.
95
Pay On Demand (USA) (h. Red Ransom), Dam of:
04
First Installment (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
12
BOURBON COWBOY (USA) (c. Cowboy Cal) Winner of 9cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $372.102. 1° Tom Metzen H. B. P. A. Sprint S., 2° Bienvenidos S., Paul Bunyan S., 3° Count Fleet Sprint H., Ed Skinner S., Luke Kruytbosch S., 4° King Cotton S., Tom Metzen H. B. P. A. Sprint S..
05
Stephangjess (USA) (h. Yonaguska), Dam of:
16
UNCLE CHAD (USA) (c. Majestic Warrior) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $138.283. 1° Gray's Lake S., 2° Iowa Breeders' Derby.
19
IT'S HER TIME (USA) (h. Not This Time) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $141.675. 1° Minnesota Oaks, 2° Glitter Star S., 3° Bella Notte Minnesota Distaff Sprint Championship S..
15
Dynamic Asset (USA) (c. Astrology) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-500) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $57.670. 3° Private Terms S..

4 Dam
56
Home Port (USA) (h. Count Fleet), Dam of:
62
Captive Audience (USA) (h. Native Dancer), see above.

5 Dam
50
Home-Made (USA) (h. Occupy), Dam of:
56
Home Port (USA) (h. Count Fleet), see above.
64
Secret Practice (USA) (h. Native Dancer), Dam of:
77
Snuff Queen (USA) (h. King Emperor), Dam of:
84
Vicious Queen (USA) (h. Well Decorated), Dam of:
97
VACHERON (c. Golden Voyager) Winner of 23cs. (1000-1500) and figs. in Chile, $32.966.670. 1° Asproc, Diario Las Ultimas Noticias, I. Municipalidad de Talcahuano, Policia de Investigaciones de Chile, 2° Ejercito de Chile, Municipalidad de Concepcion, Raul Spoerer Urrutia, Club de Concepcion, Picacerito, 3° Club Concepción, Mauricio Serrano Palma, Asproc CCU, 4° Carabineros de Chile (L), Raul Spoerer Urrutia.
99
VICIOUS BOY (m. Golden Voyager) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1900) and figs. in Chile, $26.440.000. 1° Gran Handicap de Chile (G3), Conf. de la Prod. y el Com., Geologo, 2° Luis Vera Calderón, 3° Dos Mil Guineas (G1), Gran Premio Hipódromo Chile (G1), Francisco Astaburuaga Ariztia (G3), Asociación Nacional de la Prensa, Diario La Nación., Export.