rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Stanley Park (2000) USA

Swain (Nashwan) out of Tricky Bird by Storm Bird
Colt Chestnut 24 yo - March 1, 2000


Swain
1992 (IRE)
Nashwan 1986
Love Smitten 1981
Tricky Bird
1995 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Tricky Squaw 1983


Swain
B. 1992 (IRE)
Nashwan
Ch. 1986 (USA)
Blushing Groom
1974 (FRA)
Red God 1954
Runaway Bride 1962
Height of Fashion*
1979 (FRA)
Bustino 1971
Highclere 1971
Love Smitten
B. 1981 (CAN)
Key To The Mint
1969 (USA)
Graustark 1963
Key Bridge* 1959
Square Angel
1970 (CAN)
Quadrangle 1961
Nangela* 1965
Tricky Bird
B. 1995 (USA)
Storm Bird
B. 1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Tricky Squaw
B. 1983 (USA)
Clever Trick
1976 (USA)
Icecapade 1969
Kankakee Miss 1967
Black Apache
1964 (USA)
Gainsworth 1956
Apache Nell 1953
Nearctic 5Sx5D


1 Dam
95
Tricky Bird (USA) (h. Storm Bird), Dam of:
00
Stanley Park (USA) (m. Swain), Stallion.
01
Cherokee Kiss (USA) (h. Cherokee Run), Dam of:
09
Top Kisser (USA) (h. Old Topper), Dam of:
16
Kid Bourbon (USA) (c. Lemon Drop Kid) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $155.705.
17
Jive Talkin (USA) (m. City Zip) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $47.070.
21
Best Kiss Yet (USA) (h. Goldencents) Winner to 2 yo (1300) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $43.691.
11
Merlot Brando (USA) (c. Ministers Wild Cat) Winner of 7cs. (800-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $33.498.
13
Cherokee Dynasty (USA) (c. Ministers Wild Cat) figs. in Estados Unidos, $13.334.
17
Carnelian Hero (USA) (c. Old Topper) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $26.360.
04
Shriek (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
11
Race Hunter (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
17
Lady Anna (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $96.224.
18
Mountain Time (USA) (c. Not This Time) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $33.082.
19
Chasing Time (USA) (m. Not This Time) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $491.280. 3° Chick Lang S. (G3), 4° Eclipse S., Jeff Hall Memorial S., Runhappy Ellis Park Derby.
20
Strut (USA) (h. Bernardini) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $15.020.
12
PAID UP SUBSCRIBER (USA) (h. Candy Ride) Winner (900) in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $120.000. 1° Shuvee H.., Dam of:
20
Army Times (USA) (m. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $100.800. 3° Discovery S..
14
Panic Button (USA) (c. Mineshaft) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $31.881.
15
Accapella Bella (USA) (h. Scat Daddy) Winner (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $22.038.
17
Blood Curdling (USA) (h. Fed Biz) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $106.950. 4° Pocahontas S. (G2).
19
Barstow (USA) (m. Mastery) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $64.198. 3° Nebraska HBPA Stallion S..
05
Wicked Delight (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
12
Funny Film (USA) (h. Congrats), Dam of:
19
El Patojo (USA) (m. Brody's Cause) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $23.189.
20
My Girl Gabby (USA) (h. Funtastic) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $2.694. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1200) and figs. in Canada, $31.618.
13
Delectable (USA) (h. Uncle Mo) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $12.915., Dam of:
21
Max's Map (USA) (m. Liam's Map) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.793.
14
Economies of Scale (USA) (h. Congrats) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $100.405.
15
Wicked Storm (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $59.645., Dam of:
21
LESLIE'S LOOT (USA) (h. Fast Anna) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1100-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $189.940. 1° Letellier Memorial S..
16
Lead Actress (USA) (h. Mineshaft) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $26.224.
17
Beer Thirst (USA) (c. Stay Thirsty) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $2.303.
06
Proven Right (USA) (h. Vindication), Dam of:
13
Giggy Smooth (USA) (c. One Nice Cat) Winner (1636) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $7.255.
14
Right of Approval (USA) (h. Rule) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $24.872.
15
Twice Proven (USA) (h. Dublin) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $18.348.
16
Lumberer (USA) (c. The Lumber Guy) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $60.164.
10
Mongol Boss (USA) (c. Street Boss)
11
Lookout Raven (USA) (h. Empire Maker), Dam of:
16
Locura (USA) (h. Union Rags) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $2.460., Dam of:
21
Querella Mía (MEX) (h. Dahy) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 6 races in México, $160.839.
17
Madras (MEX) (h. Rule) No figs. in 2 races in México
18
Nitrato (MEX) (m. Rule) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in México, $94.688. 4° XVIII Clásico Subasta (G2).
19
Oaxaqueña (MEX) (h. Point Determined) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in México, $590.206. 2° LXIX Futurity Mexicano (G1), 4° XIX Clásico Subasta (G2).
20
PALOMA (MEX) (h. Point Determined) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in 10 races in México, $378.354. 1° XVI Clásico Revelación.
21
Quando Quando (MEX) (m. Point Determined) Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 5 races in México, $133.040.
12
Larking (USA) (h. Pulpit), Dam of:
16
Tough (USA) (c. Animal Kingdom) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $518.
13
All Aces (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Dam of:
19
Zing (USA) (h. Runhappy) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $180.347.
20
Puffin (USA) (h. Street Boss) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figuratión in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $50.868.
14
I'm Living Proof (USA) (c. Arch) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $1.920.

2 Dam
83
Tricky Squaw (USA) (h. Clever Trick), Dam of:
95
Tricky Bird (USA) (h. Storm Bird), see above.
97
Clever Squaw (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
09
Clever Bird (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
15
BRILLIANT BIRD (USA) (h. Einstein) Winner of 10cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $190.958. 1° Grants Pass Distaff S., 2° Horsemen Appreciation Overnight S., TMB Girls S., WA Cup Filly and Mare S., WA Cup Sophomore Filly S., 3° Seattle S., 4° WA Cup Filly and Mare S..
17
MISS PROSPECTOR (USA) (h. Harbor the Gold) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1700) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $41.015. 1° BC Cup Hong Kong Jockey Club S., 3° Fantasy S.. Winner to 2 yo (1200) in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $12.380.
98
Officiate (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
09
Lorelei's Song (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
20
Gracie's a Tiger (USA) (h. Smiling Tiger) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $46.999. 2° Gold Rush Futurity.
21
LITE RANCHIN KID (USA) (c. Lemon Drop Kid) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $53.880. 1° Gold Rush Futurity, 3° Zia Park Juvenile S., 4° Luke Kruytbosch S..
12
Real Strike (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
20
VIETNAM VICTORY (USA) (m. Klimt) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (900-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $182.114. 1° Groovy S., Texas Thoroughbred Association Futurity, 4° Kip Deville S., Texas Thoroughbred Association Derby.
21
Flying First Class (USA) (h. Bradester) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $40.499. 3° Texas Stallion Pan Zareta Division S..
03
Denali Red (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Dam of:
09
Holiday's Jewel (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), Dam of:
18
Caldee (USA) (h. More Than Ready) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $193.880. 2° Miss Grillo S. (G2), Christiana S., Christiecat S., KY Downs TVG Preview Dueling Grounds Oaks, 4° Chelsey Flower S..
11
Mollie Merisa (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), Dam of:
19
Sea Art (USA) (h. Klimt) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $178.125. 2° Khozan Juvenile Fillies Sprint S..
07
Maralago (USA) (h. Thunder Gulch), Dam of:
19
Dark Marcus (USA) (m. Declaration of War) figs. in Estados Unidos, $97.480. 4° Wildcat S..

3 Dam
64
Black Apache (USA) (h. Gainsworth), Dam of:
72
Brave Actress (USA) (h. Reviewer), Dam of:
82
Acting Brave (USA) (h. Naskra), Dam of:
95
The Green Owl (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
12
Show Stealer (USA) (h. Eskendereya) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $10.445. 4° Chilukki S..
14
Pure Pursuit (USA) (c. Stormy Atlantic) Winner of 10cs. (1100-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $76.925. 2° Caveman S., 3° Oregon HBPA Overnight H..
91
Foxy Vixen (USA) (h. Star de Naskra), Dam of:
01
Brave Vixen (USA) (h. Formal Gold), Dam of:
15
BRAVE DAISEY (USA) (h. Hidden Blessing) Winner of 7cs. (3 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $209.476. 1° Valor Farm S., Valor Farm S., 2° Flashy Lady S., Valor Farm S., 4° Yellow Rose S..
83
Tricky Squaw (USA) (h. Clever Trick), see above.

4 Dam
53
Apache Nell (USA) (h. Apache), Dam of:
64
Black Apache (USA) (h. Gainsworth), see above.

5 Dam
41
First Scholar (USA) (h. Rhodes Scholar), Dam of:
53
Apache Nell (USA) (h. Apache), see above.