rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Rising Moon (2003) USA

Runaway Groom (Blushing Groom) out of Beat by Nijinsky II
Colt Roar 21 yo - February 9, 2003


Runaway Groom
1979 (CAN)
Blushing Groom 1974
Yonnie Girl 1966
Beat
1985 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Remedia* 1971


Runaway Groom
Gr. 1979 (CAN)
Blushing Groom
Ch. 1974 (FRA)
Red God
1954 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Spring Run 1948
Runaway Bride
1962 (GB)
Wild Risk 1940
Aimee 1957
Yonnie Girl
Gr. 1966 (USA)
Call The Witness
1956 (USA)
Better Self 1945
Your Witness 1948
Po' Chile
1958 (USA)
Boodle 1947
Rub Adub Dub 1949
Beat
B. 1985 (USA)
Nijinsky II
B. 1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Flaming Page*
1959 (CAN)
Bull Page 1947
Flaring Top* 1947
Remedia*
B. 1971 (USA)
Dr. Fager
1964 (USA)
Rough'n Tumble 1948
Aspidistra* 1954
Monade*
1959 (FRA)
Klairon 1952
Mormyre 1946
Better Self 4Sx5D
Nearco 5Sx5D
Menow 5Sx5D


1 Dam
85
Beat (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), 2figs., 2° Countess Fager Handicap (G3). 3° Dahlia Handicap (G3). , Dam of:
91
Toy Symphony (USA) (h. Trempolino), Dam of:
98
Sheikh Away (USA) (h. Sheikh Albadou), figs., 3° Misty Isle S. (L).
02
Toy Lake (USA) (h. Salt Lake), Dam of:
08
Uno Mas Papa (USA) (h. The Daddy), Dam of:
16
DOBBINS G (USA) (c. Jimmy Creed) Winner of 8cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $166.356. 1° Will Rogers S., 3° Don C. McNeill S., Oklahoma Classics Starter S., 4° Oklahoma Classics Juvenile S..
09
Wild Toy Lake (USA) (h. Wild Tale), Dam of:
14
Truly Wild (USA) (h. Yes It's True) Winner (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $20.500.
15
He's Note Worthy (USA) (c. Read the Footnotes) Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $28.167.
17
Archer (USA) (c. Liaison) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $32.594.
18
Jokin John E (USA) (c. Kennedy) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $85.
20
Reality Check (USA) (h. Danza) Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $20.778.
21
Wild Cherokee (USA) (h. Real Solution) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $15.159.
05
Got a Surprise (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
19
Lucky Surprise (USA) (h. Madefromlucky) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.190.
92
Merry Festival (USA) (h. Private Account), Dam of:
02
CANDY BALL (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Bayou Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), Fortin Handicap, Independence S., Fresa S. 2° River Cities Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Marie G. Krantz Memorial Handicap, Old South Handicap. 3° Bayou Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Honeymoon S. (L). , Dam of:
11
Suzy Sage (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
16
My Own Mo (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $4.870.
17
Blue Ridge Bodi (USA) (c. Bodemeister) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos
19
California Suzy (USA) (h. California Chrome) Winner to 2 yo (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $20.503.
04
Merriment (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Dam of:
09
Tiz Merry (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
12
H C Fawn (USA) (h. Bellamy Road), Dam of:
16
Toah (USA) (c. Latent Heat) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $99.142.
17
Tiztheboss (USA) (h. Danza) Winner of 2cs. (1500-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $82.087. 4° Useeit S..
14
DEAL DRIVEN (USA) (c. Into Mischief) Winner of 14cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $373.070. 1° Parx Hall of Fame Starter H., 3° Battery Park S., Claiming Crown Iron Horse S., Oklahoma Classics Cup S., 4° John B. Campbell S..
16
Miss Flashback (USA) (h. Flashback) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $40.744.
18
Sirjus Dream (USA) (h. Danza) Winner of 4cs. (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $73.163.
19
Emajestin (USA) (m. Mohaymen) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $44.870. 2° Clasico Agustin Mercado Reveron S. (G1).
05
Chica de Fiestas (USA) (h. Avanzado), Dam of:
16
Topo Chica (USA) (h. Tizdejavu) Winner to 2 yo (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $11.392.
08
El Lasallano (USA) (m. Tiznow) No figs. in 3 races in Perú
95
Bosanquet (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
00
Struttin' (USA) (h. Gulch), Dam of:
10
Chuckmate (USA) (c. Friends Lake) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $84.477.
13
Sheshouldbedancin (USA) (h. Formal Gold) Winner (1300) and figuratión in Canada, $3.974.
02
Crafty Meme (USA) (h. Crafty Prospector), Dam of:
09
Blue Jean's Who (USA) (h. Sligo Bay), Dam of:
16
Blue Boy Who (USA) (c. Firejack) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $51.562.
18
Blue Luna Who (USA) (h. Lunarpal) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $37.554.
10
Dawson Who (USA) (c. The Way Home) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $18.171. 3° Au Revoir H..
12
The Way to Who (USA) (c. The Way Home) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $732.
03
Midnight (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
15
Caramel Martini (USA) (h. Biondetti) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $191.620. 2° Satin and Lace S..
18
Night Cap (USA) (h. J P'S Gusto) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $271.115.
20
Night Ride (USA) (m. Ride On Curlin) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $44.875.
03
RISING MOON (USA) (m. Runaway Groom), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Wagon Limit S., Mr. Right S. 2° Three Coins Up S. 3° Suburban Handicap (G1), Suburban H. (G2), Brooklyn Breeders´ Cup H. (G2). , Stallion.

2 Dam
71
Remedia (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
79
TOO CHIC (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner and 2figs., Maskette S. (G1). 2° Alabama S. (G1), Wistful S. , Dam of:
84
CHIC SHIRINE (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Ashland S. (G1), Hail Hilarious S. (L). 2° Santa Ynez S. (G3). 3° Mother Goose S. (G1), La Centinela S. (L). , Dam of:
90
TARA ROMA (USA) (h. Lyphard), Winner, Ladies H. (G2)., Dam of:
97
SERRA LAKE (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 2cs., Go For Wand Handicap (G1), Pimlico Distaff Handicap (G3)., Mare.
99
CAPPUCHINO (USA) (m. Capote), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Ack Ack Handicap (G3), Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3), Joseph T. Grace Handicap (L), Golden State Mile S., Golden Bear S. (L), Round Table Handicap. 2° California Derby (L), Golden Gate Derby (G3). 3° Churchill Downs Handicap (G2), Turfway Park Fall Championship S. (G3), Sunny Slope S. (L), Gold Rush S. (L), Governor´s Handicap. , Stallion.
91
WALDOBORO (USA) (m. Lyphard), Winner and figs., True North Handicap (G2). 2° Gulfstream Park Sprint Handicap (L).
92
Chic Corine (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
00
Chic Joy (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), figs., 2° Martha Washington Breeders´ Cup S. (G3). , Mare.
03
RASTA FARIAN (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Winner and 3figs., H.B.P.A. S. (L). 2° Miss Liberty S. 3° Selima S. (L), Navajo Princess S. , Mare.
09
SOMALI LEMONADE (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., TVG Diana S. (G1), Dr. James Penny Memorial H. (G3), JPMorgan Chase Jessamine S. (G3), Gallorette H. (G3). 2° Garden City S. (G1), Appalachian S. (G3), Marshua´s River S. (G3). 3° Longines Just a Game S. (G1), Woodford Reserve Lake Placid S. (G2), Boiling Springs S. (G3).
93
Mayan Maiden (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
98
Zapoteca (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Mare.
00
Flying Passage (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
07
SOARING EMPIRE (USA) (m. Empire Maker), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Majestic Light S. (L), Hal´s Hope S. (G3), Rutgers S. 2° Gulfstream Park H. (G2), Salvator Mile S. (G3), Gulfstream Park Sprint Championship S. (G2). 3° Pegasus S. (G3), Iroquois S. (G3). , Stallion.
08
HUNGRY ISLAND (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. (G2), Woodford Reserve Lake Placid S. (G2), Recording S. 2° Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S. (G2), Ballston Spa S. (G2), Noble Damsel S. (G3). 3° Longines Just a Game S. (G1) dos veces, First Lady S. (G1), Mrs. Revere S. (G2). , Mare.
10
Tokyo Time (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), figs., 2° Herecomesthebride S. (G3)., Mare.
04
Enchanted Rock (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
09
EL PADRINO (USA) (m. Pulpit), Winner and figs., Risen Star S. (G2). 3° Remsen S. (G2). , Stallion.
10
VERRAZANO (USA) (m. More Than Ready), Campeón Mayor en Irlanda. Ganador de 6cs. en USA. William Hill Haskell Invitational S. (G1), Wood Memorial S. (G1), Tampa Bay Derby (G2), Pegasus S. (G3), 2º Queen Anne S. (G1), 3º Cigar Mile H. (G1), Lockinge S. (G1)., Stallion.
11
La Madrina (USA) (h. Tapit), 2figs., 3° Garland of Roses S., Shine Again S., Mare.
86
QUEENA (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Maskette S. (G1), Ruffian Handicap (G1), Ballerina S. (G1), Vagrancy Handicap (G3), First Flight Handicap (G2). 2° Straight Deal Handicap (L). , Dam of:
95
Panthera (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
01
ANEGADA (USA) (h. Arch), Winner, Flawlessly S., Mare.
12
Rock Shandy (USA) (m. Lemon Drop Kid), 3figs., 2° Sham S. (G3). 3° Cecil B. DeMille S. (G3), Robert B. Lewis S. (G3). Winner (1400) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $23.609.
97
BRAHMS (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., Early Times Hollywood Derby (G1), River City Handicap (G3), Seattle Slew S. (L). 2° Maker´s Mark Mile S. (G2), King Of Kings E.b.f. Futurity S. (G3), Dewhurst S. (G1). 3° Stephen Foster Handicap (G2), Shoemaker Breeders´ Cup Mile S. (G1), Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S. (G1), Middle Park S. (G1). , Stallion.
01
LA REINA (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner and 6figs., Tempted S. (G3). 2° Demoiselle S. (G2), Stonerside Forward Gal S. (G2), My Charmer Handicap (G3), Glowing Tribute S. 3° Memories Of Silver S., England´s Legend S. , Dam of:
10
CHIEF HAVOC (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner, Swaps S. (G2).
14
Special Event (USA) (h. Arch), 3figs., 2° Eatontown S. (G3). 3° WinStar Matchmaker S. (G3), My Charmer S. (G3). Winner of 3cs. (1300-1636) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $121.460. 2° Eatontown S. (G3), 3° My Charmer S. (G3), WinStar Matchmaker S. (G3), 4° Violet S. (G3)., Mare.
16
Aurelius Maximus (USA) (m. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $217.114. 2° Hagyard Fayette S. (G2), 4° Champagne S. (G1)., Stallion.
02
OLYMPIC (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner, Mataji S., Stallion.
94
Puestera (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
99
Miss Hellie (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), figs., 3° Orchid Handicap (G2)., Mare.
03
REGAL ENGAGEMENT (USA) (h. Cat Thief), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Black-Eyed Susan S. (G2), Busher S. 2° Comely S. (G2). , Mare.
83
Bourbon and Honey (USA) (h. Key To Content), Dam of:
92
Shot of Redemption (GB) (h. Shirley Heights), Dam of:
04
LYKIOS (IRE) (m. Night Shift), Winner and figs., Pr Roland de Chambure. 3° Criterium de Lyon.
94
Heroine (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
99
Heroic Performer (IRE) (h. Royal Applause), Dam of:
09
Macnicholson (IRE) (c. Definite Article) figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $17.500. 2° Michael G. Walsh Novice S..
07
Heroine Chic (IRE) (h. Big Bad Bob), Dam of:
13
DHAHMAAN (IRE) (m. Kodiac), Winner and figs., Doncaster S. 2° Rockingham S.
08
Banksters Bonus (IRE) (m. Big Bad Bob), 2figs., 3° Eyrefield S., Lenebane S.
09
BACKBENCH BLUES (IRE) (m. Big Bad Bob), Winner and figs., Nijinsky S. 2° Martin Molony S.
84
Aide (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
91
Neon Fairytale (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Dam of:
00
Miss Penny Fortune (USA) (h. Rahy), figs., 2° Bienville S. (L)., Mare.
94
Aiken's Taken (USA) (h. Slew City Slew), Dam of:
01
Wanaka (USA) (m. Not for love), 3figs., 2° Nick Shuk Memorial S. (L). 3° Maryland Million Nursery S., Miracle Wood S.
85
Beat (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), see above.
87
LORD FLOREY (USA) (m. Blushing Groom), Winner and 3figs., Crawley Warren Heron S. 3° Beefeater Gin Celebration Mile (G2), Saturday Silver Trophy, St James´s Palace S. (G1). , Stallion.
89
Modern Dance (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
96
Jaya (USA) (h. Ela-Mana-Mou), Dam of:
03
Zulu Queen (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
14
Seattle Zulu (ARG) (h. Seattle Fitz), figs., 3° Pr Victor y Carlos Raby. Winner of 9cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $18.313.000. 3° Victor Raby Y Carlos Raby.
01
Modern Halo (USA) (h. Southern Halo) Winner (1600) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $15.456., Dam of:
07
SEEKING HALO (ARG) (m. Seeking Daylight), Winner and figs., GP Maronas. 2° GP Maronas. Winner of 8cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Uruguay, $2.020.979. 1° Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), Benjamin Gomez, Nicolas Storace Arrosa, Paraguay, 2° Gran Premio Maroñas (G2), Francisco Etcheverry Vidal, Frank Hughes, Socorro!, Reapertura Hipódromo Nacional De Maroñas, Venezuela, 3° Perú, José Martinelli Gómez, Venezuela, 4° Enrique Guillemete, México, Nicolas Storace Arrosa, José P. De Giuli, Sloop.
91
Clary Sage (USA) (h. Shadeed), figs., 3° Wintergreen S. , Dam of:
07
Miss Ann Perry (USA) (h. Afleet Alex), Dam of:
16
Bybee (USA) (c. Flashback) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $138.241. 3° Frank Y. Whiteley S., Honor the Hero S..

3 Dam
59
MONADE (FRA) (h. Klairon), Ganadora de 11cs. en Francia. Campeona 3 años y Campeona Mayor en Francia.. Prix Vermeille (G1), Oaks (G1), 2ª Prix L´Arc de Triomphe (G1)., Dam of:
66
Koryo (USA) (m. Ribot), figs., 3° Coronado S. , Stallion.
69
Que Mona (USA) (h. Ribot), Dam of:
77
Que Appeal (USA) (h. Star Appeal), figs., 3° Yosemite S., Dam of:
84
Paching It In (USA) (h. Isopach), Dam of:
89
Straightsix (USA) (m. Mastery), figs., 2° Old Town Derby.
79
PRIMA VOCE (USA) (m. Elocutionist), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Diomed Stakes (G3), Gp Prince Rose (G1), Stockholm Cup (G1). 2° Dubai Champion S. (G1). 3° Grosser Preis Von Baden (G1). , Stallion.
85
Music of the Night (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
97
Basin Street Blues (IRE) (h. Dolphin Street), Dam of:
04
Varsity Blues (IRE) (h. Fasliyev), figs., 2° Rochestown S.
71
Remedia (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), see above.
72
Miss Mazepah (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
83
SADEEM (USA) (m. Forli), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Insulpak Sagaro E.b.f. S. (G3), Gold Cup (G1) dos veces, Pr Gladiateu (G3), Goodwood Cup (G3), Mappin & Webb Henry 2nd S. (G3). 2° March S., Ascot Gold Cup (G1), Doncaster Cup (G3) dos veces, Mappin & Webb Henry 2nd S. (G3), Goodwood Cup (G3). 3° Mappin & Webb Henry 2nd E.b.f. S. (G3).
90
Mazarine Blue (USA) (h. Chief's Crown), Dam of:
95
Poly Blue (IRE) (h. Thatching), Dam of:
03
Pickett (GB) (m. Piccolo), figs., 2° Molecomb S. (G3).
74
PRESSING DATE (USA) (h. Never Bend), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Hydrangea H., Las Cienegas H. 2° Delaware Oaks (G1), Test S. (G3), Three Pigeons H., Violet H. 3° Boiling Springs H., Monrovia H. , Dam of:
80
Winds Aloft (USA) (h. Hoist The Flag), Dam of:
85
Blushing Madame (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
90
MAN'S HERO (USA) (m. Hero's Honor), Winner of 2cs., Sport Page Handicap (G3) dos veces.
95
Rubiyat (USA) (m. Rubiano), 2figs., 2° Peter Pan S. (G2), Withers S. (G2). , Stallion.
96
BOSTON PARTY (USA) (m. Colonial Affair), Winner and 2figs., Queens County Handicap (G3). 3° Excelsior Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3), Stymie Handicap (G3).
89
Katakana (USA) (h. Diesis), figs., 3° Coronation S. (G1).
90
PALACE PIPER (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Winner, Hwt Older Horse In Austria 7-9.5 F.
88
GILTEDGED III (USA) (m. Phone Trick), Winner and 2figs., Lion City Cup. 3° Hong Kong International Bowl, Yang Di Pertuan Agong Gold Cup.
75
Aesculapian (USA) (h. Dr. Fager), Dam of:
81
MODEST (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Winner and figs., Philips Electrical S. 3° Carna S., Dam of:
91
GHAALI (IRE) (m. Unfuwain), Winner, Sfk Jubileumslopning.
82
Genuine Bidder (USA) (m. Bold Bidder), figs., 3° Nodouble H.
84
Deliver (USA) (h. Northern Baby), Dam of:
91
Morepheme (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
98
MORE CRAFTY (USA) (m. Crafty Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Albany Handicap, Danville Handicap. 3° Oakland Handicap.
90
Pecan Bayou (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
95
Quanah (USA) (h. Lord At War), 2figs., 2° Victoria Lass Handicap (L). 3° Pan Zareta Handicap (L).
00
Bayou Mist (USA) (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
06
SELVA (USA) (h. Forest Wildcat), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Glorious Song S. (L), Sorority S. (L), Mardi Gras S. 2° Beaumont S. (G2), Tiffany Lass S. (L), Girls, Incorporated of Shelbyville, Shelby County S., Bienville S. 3° Unbridled Sidney S. , Mare.
13
My Dear Venezuela (USA) (h. Wildcat Heir), 2figs., 2° Old Hat S. (G3), Miss Gracie H. No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $380., Mare.
94
Lola Hill (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
07
Stormy Gone (USA) (h. Bernstein) Winner (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Argentina, $42.350., Dam of:
17
LENOVO GONE (ARG) (m. Lenovo) Winner to 2 yo (800) and figuratión in 4 races in Argentina, $320.000. 1° Precoces 2017 (3er.Turno) (Clasificatorio).
09
Chongo (USA) (c. Pure Prize), figs., 3° Unbridled S. (L). figs. in Estados Unidos, $4.292.
79
My Maravilla (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
88
ARMANDELLO (USA) (m. Roberto), Winner and figs., Pr Sainte Gudule. 3° Pr De Sa Majeste Le Roi.
80
Elect (USA) (h. Vaguely Noble), 3figs., 2° Fernedge Garrowby H. 3° Sun Chariot S. (G2), Galtres S., Dam of:
85
AQUABA (USA) (h. Damascus), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Cotillion Handicap (G3), Tropical Park Oaks (L), Personal Ensign S. 2° Canterbury Oaks (G3), Herecomesthebride S. (L). 3° Suwannee River Handicap (G3), Joe Namath Handicap., Dam of:
92
MILLSTREAM (USA) (h. Dayjur), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Cornwallis S. (G3), Curragh S. (G3), Ballyogan S. (G3). 2° Tripleprint Temple S. 3° Tripleprint Flying Childers S. (G2), Field Marshal S. , Dam of:
98
BAARIDD (GB) (m. Halling), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Ripon Champion Two-Year-Old Trophy S., National Day Cup. 2° Chesham S., H.H. The President Cup. 3° H.H. The President Cup.
06
Ajjaadd (USA) (m. Elusive Quality), figs., 3° World Trophy S. (G3).
07
Core Element (IRE) (h. Consolidator), figs., 3° Knockaire S. , Mare.
93
Polska (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
02
QUEEN OF POLAND (GB) (h. Halling), Winner and figs., Star S. 2° May Hill S. (G2).
03
Dancing Diamonds (GB) (h. agnes world), Dam of:
12
MAKTAYMAN (TUR) (m. Kaneko), Winner, Anafartalar S.
82
Mariella (USA) (h. Roberto), Ganadora de 3cs. en Inglaterra. 2ª Princess Royal S. (G3),, 3ª Long Island H. (USA) (G2), 4ª Park Hill S. (G2)., Dam of:
87
Ballet Russe (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
92
Dance Class (USA) (h. Machiavellian), Dam of:
00
Speedy Gazelle (USA) (m. Forest Gazelle), figs., 3° Ohio Freshman S.
01
Burley A (USA) (m. Forest Gazelle), figs., 3° Mike Rowland Memorial Handicap.
88
Queluz (USA) (h. Saratoga Six), Dam of:
01
Holy Astra (USA) (h. Holy Bull), Dam of:
11
Hallie Jae (USA) (h. Angus) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $19.676. 3° City of Roses H..
95
Maritana (USA) (h. Rahy), No corrió., Dam of:
01
Chris Lady (IRE) (h. Grand Lodge), Ganadora de 3cs. en Brasil. 4ª Clásico Tude Neiva Lima Rocha (L)., Dam of:
08
London News (BRA) (m. Dubai Dust), Ganador de 7cs. en Brasil. 4º PE Atualpa Soares, 29 de Outubro. Winner of 5cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Brasil, $39.852.
10
North Sail (BRA) (m. First American), Ganador y 5figs. en Brasil. 3º Gran Premio Adhemar de Almeida Prado (G1), Gran Premio Linneo de Paula Machado - Gran Criterium (G1). Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in 6 races in Brasil, $33.165. 3° Grande Prêmio JoÃo Adhemar De Almeida Prado - Taça De Prata De Potros (G3), Grande Prêmio Linneo De Paula Machado - Grande Criterium (G3).
11
MALANDRINO (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 7cs. (1500-2000) and figs. in Uruguay, $3.380.186. 1° Comparación, 2° Gran Premio Jockey Club-Copa Don Pascual (G1), Asamblea De La Florida (G3), Carlos Pellegrini (G3), Criadores Nacionales (G3), 3° Gran Premio Nacional (G1), Asamblea De La Florida (G3), Gran Premio Batalla De Las Piedras (G3), Comparación, 4° Gran Premio Pedro Piñeyrua - Copa Microsules (G1).
12
PERON (BRA) (m. Redattore) Winner of 8cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $49.848. 1° Presidente Cneu Aranha, Santos Dumont, 2° Tribunal Regional Do Trabalho, 3° Abertura Da Temporada Clássica, 4° Indemburgo De Lima E Silva.
15
HEVEA (BRA) (h. Agnes Gold) Winner of 10cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $179.990. 1° O.S.A.F. - Organización Sudamericana De Fomento Del Sangre Pura De Carrera (G1), Conde Silvio Alvares Penteado (G2), Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (G3), Presidente Antonio Teixeira De Assumpção Netto (G3), 3° José Paulino Nogueira (G3), 4° Presidente José Bonifácio Coutinho Nogueira -(4ª Prova Da Quádrupla Coroa De Potrancas) (G2).
03
CLOSE TO YOU (GB) (m. Shinko Forest), Ganador de 5cs. en 9 presentaciones en Inglaterra. Champagne S. (G2), International Trial S.
97
Black Truffle (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), figs., 3° Pr Urban Sea., Dam of:
04
Tartufi (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
09
Set the Sail (USA) (m. Mizzen Mast), figs., 2° River City H. (G3).
10
BLUEEYESINTHEREIN (USA) (h. Magna Graduate), Winner of 2cs., Debutante S. (G3), Instant Racing S. (L)., Mare.

4 Dam
46
Mormyre (FRA) (h. Atys), Dam of:
59
MONADE (FRA) (h. Klairon), see above.

5 Dam
34
Morkande (FRA) (h. Ksar), Dam of:
46
Mormyre (FRA) (h. Atys), see above.