rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Giant Gizmo (2004) USA

Giant's Causeway (Storm Cat) out of Golden Antigua by Hansel
Colt Chestnut 20 yo - February 6, 2004


Giant's Causeway
1997 (USA)
Storm Cat 1983
Mariah's Storm 1991
Golden Antigua
1997 (USA)
Hansel 1988
Greinette 1989


Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Terlingua
1976 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Crimson Saint* 1969
Mariah's Storm
B. 1991 (USA)
Rahy
1985 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Glorious Song 1976
Immense
1979 (USA)
Roberto 1969
Imsodear* 1967
Golden Antigua
Ch. 1997 (USA)
Hansel
B. 1988 (USA)
Woodman
1983 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Playmate 1975
Count On Bonnie
1981 (USA)
Dancing Count 1968
Buena Notte 1964
Greinette
Ch. 1989 (USA)
Greinton
1981 (GB)
Green Dancer 1972
Crystal Queen 1976
Ribonette
1968 (USA)
Ribot 1952
Sweet Sovereign 1962
Northern Dancer 4Sx5D


1 Dam
97
Golden Antigua (USA) (h. Hansel), Dam of:
04
Giant Gizmo (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Stallion.
07
Goldie's Missile (USA) (h. Golden Missile), Dam of:
15
A J SAMURAI (USA) (c. First Samurai) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $88.203. 1° Butch Gleason Classic S., CTBA Derby, CTBA Futurity, 2° Get Happy Mister S., 3° Inaugural S., 4° Gold Rush Futurity, Mount Elbert S..
17
Sarah's Star (USA) (h. Cowboy Cal) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $22.253.
18
Joel's Girl (USA) (h. Grand Minstrel) Winner (800) in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $3.306.
20
Chief Rules (USA) (c. Liaison) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $955.
21
Ruby Lynn (USA) (h. Too Much Bling)
08
Kuhlu (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
14
Conquest Sorceror (USA) (h. Pure Prize) Winner of 5cs. (1200-830) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $55.275.
15
Patroncita (USA) (h. Uncle Mo), Dam of:
21
Supercilious Bolt (USA) (h. Bolt d'Oro) figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $17.310.
17
CHEERMEISTER (USA) (h. Bodemeister) Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (1500-1700) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $261.170. 1° Herecomesthebride S. (G3), Sweetest Chant S. (G3), Wait a While S., 2° Perfect Sting S., Sanibel Island S. presented by US Foods.
18
Outdoor Dining (USA) (m. Dialed In) figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.480.
19
Ghostly Night (USA) (h. Midnight Storm) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $136.218.
13
Surfsister (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
18
Flow Like That (USA) (h. Dawn Approach) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $55.
19
Suaya (USA) (h. Practical Joke) No figs. in 1 race in Perú
14
Golden Away (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 2cs. (1400-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $35.707.
16
EONS (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway) No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $1.170. Winner of 8cs. (3 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $710.315. 1° Kent S. (G3), Bensalem Match Series S., Buckland S., Prince George's County S., Prince George's County S., Stanton S., 2° Tampa Bay S. (G3), Japan Turf Cup S., 3° Prince George's County S., 4° Calumet Farm Kentucky Turf Cup S. (G3), Buckland S., Henry S. Clark S., Oceanport S..
17
Eenie Meenie Miney (USA) (h. Uncle Mo), Dam of:
21
Catch a Tiger (USA) (c. Mitole) Winner (1700) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $69.210.

2 Dam
89
Greinette (USA) (h. Greinton), Dam of:
97
Golden Antigua (USA) (h. Hansel), see above.
04
Manette (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
14
CROTONE (VEN) (m. Slew's Tizzy) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Venezuela, $174.309.287. 1° Grano de Oro (G3), Hylander (G3), Copa Don Fabián -L (L), 2° Copa Catire Bello -L (L), 3° Día del Padre, 4° Gaceta Hípica (G3). No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos
21
COMPADRE PECHE (VEN) (m. Grand Adventure) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figs. in 5 races in Venezuela, $3.320. 1° XXXVI Clásico Gradisco, 4° IV Clásico Mauricio Azar (G3), XVII Clásico Juan Vicente Tovar (G3).

3 Dam
68
Ribonette (USA) (h. Ribot), Dam of:
74
Weebow (USA) (h. Gun Bow), Dam of:
83
Raise a Stakes (USA) (h. Raise A Cup), Dam of:
92
Chasseur Dame (USA) (h. French Legionaire), Dam of:
15
HOLD THAT SMILE (USA) (h. Smiling Tiger) Winner of 15cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $117.041. 1° Don "Hooker" Jenck Memorial S., Shady Cove S., TMB Ladies Inaugural S., 3° Daily Courier S., Multnomah Falls H., 4° Mt. St. Helens H., Shady Cove H..
84
Vigorette (USA) (h. Vigors), Dam of:
98
Viski (USA) (h. Peteski), Dam of:
09
Long Legged Girl (USA) (h. Wekiva Springs), Dam of:
15
Sunset Paula Jo (USA) (h. First Dude) Winner of 13cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $81.553. 4° Clasico Roberto Clemente S. (G3). Winner of 6cs. (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $132.447.
13
Viski Jones (USA) (c. Smarty Jones) Winner of 9cs. (800-1650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $180.647. 2° Hard Spun S..
89
Greinette (USA) (h. Greinton), see above.

4 Dam
62
Sweet Sovereign (GB) (h. Grey Sovereign), Dam of:
68
Ribonette (USA) (h. Ribot), see above.

5 Dam
51
Sweet One (GB) (h. Honeyway), Dam of:
62
Sweet Sovereign (GB) (h. Grey Sovereign), see above.