rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Data Link (2008) USA

War Front (Danzig) out of Database by Known Fact
Colt Bay 16 yo - April 5, 2008


War Front
2002 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Starry Dreamer 1994
Database
1999 (USA)
Known Fact 1977
Sunset Service 1993


War Front
B. 2002 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Starry Dreamer
R. 1994 (USA)
Rubiano
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Ruby Slippers 1982
Lara's Star
1981 (USA)
Forli 1963
True Reality 1973
Database
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
Known Fact
Dk B. 1977 (USA)
In Reality
1964 (USA)
Intentionally 1956
My Dear Girl* 1957
Tamerett*
1962 (USA)
Tim Tam 1955
Mixed Marriage* 1952
Sunset Service
B. 1993 (USA)
Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Songlines
1986 (USA)
Diesis 1980
Begum 1981
Northern Dancer 3Sx5D


1 Dam
99
Database (USA) (h. Known Fact), Dam of:
08
Data Link (USA) (m. War Front), Stallion.
09
Scanning (USA) (h. Easing Along), Dam of:
15
Oculist (USA) (h. Orb) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Canada, $29.349.
18
Ocean Deep (USA) (m. Mizzen Mast) Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $33.159.
10
Decoder (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
15
Decrypt (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
20
Shirl's Delight (USA) (h. Tonalist) figs. in Estados Unidos, $54.508.
16
Super Twenty Five (USA) (h. Super Saver) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $78.877. No figs. (3 to 2yo) in 1 race in Canada, $302.
19
Empress At War (USA) (h. Classic Empire) Winner (1700) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $65.980.
11
Guard the Lines (USA) (h. War Front), Dam of:
15
Boru (USA) (c. Curlin) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $168.644.
17
Cloudbased (USA) (m. Orb) Winner to 2 yo (1700) in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $14.210.
19
Cee Are Em (USA) (h. Orb) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $4.800.

2 Dam
93
Sunset Service (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
98
Vespers (USA) (h. Known Fact), Dam of:
11
Lunar Evening (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Dam of:
19
CELESTIAL CITY (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $348.420. 1° Hill Prince S. (G2), 2° Saranac S. (G3), Jersey Derby, 3° National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S. (G2).
99
Database (USA) (h. Known Fact), see above.
00
Vesper Cat (USA) (h. Mountain Cat), Dam of:
06
Strike the Bell (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast), Dam of:
14
Battle Joined (USA) (h. War Front) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figuratión in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $104.600. 4° Smart N Fancy S. (L).
02
Twilight Service (USA) (h. Horse Chestnut), Dam of:
08
Come a Callin (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
14
ONE OF A KIND (USA) (m. Lemon Drop Kid) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $176.610. 1° The Vid S..
15
CALEDONIA ROAD (USA) (h. Quality Road) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1400-1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $1.307.800. 1° 14 Hands Winery Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies, 2° Frizette S..
16
Lady Esme (USA) (h. Majestic Warrior), Dam of:
20
LORD MILES (USA) (m. Curlin) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1800) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $547.250. 1° Wood Memorial S. Presented by Resorts World Casino (G2), 2° Robert Hilton Memorial S., 3° Mucho Macho Man S., 4° Ohio Derby (G3).
18
OFFICIATING (USA) (m. Blame) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $585.152. 1° Mr. Prospector S. (G3), Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H. (G3), Tom Fool H. (G3), Bear's Den S., 2° Equistaff Sophomore Turf S., 3° Fred W. Hooper S. presented by Hill 'n' Dale Farms at Xalapa (G3), Runhappy S. (G3), 4° Charles Town Classic S. (G2), NYRABETS Sprint S..
09
Citizen Advocate (USA) (h. Proud Citizen), Dam of:
16
I Do Declare (USA) (h. Declaration of War), Dam of:
20
DANIELITA R (USA) (h. Cairo Prince) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400-1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $51.368. 1° Clasico Defensora S. (G2), 4° Clasico Dia de la Raza S. (G3).
21
Flowers for Me (USA) (h. West Coast) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $109.358. 2° Selima S..
21
CRIMSON ADVOCATE (USA) (h. Nyquist) Winner (1000) and figuratión in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $85.580. 1° Royal Palm Juvenile Fillies S..
08
Aristra (USA) (h. Afleet Alex), Dam of:
17
Attachment Rate (USA) (m. Hard Spun) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $240.884. 2° Runhappy Ellis Park Derby, Unbridled S., 3° Commonwealth S. (G3), Gotham S. (G3), 4° Discovery S. (G3), Matt Winn S. (G3).

3 Dam
86
Songlines (USA) (h. Diesis), Dam of:
93
Sunset Service (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), see above.

4 Dam
81
Begum (USA) (h. Alydar), Dam of:
86
Songlines (USA) (h. Diesis), see above.
91
Arjunand (USA) (h. Diesis), Dam of:
03
Dyna's Destiny (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
15
MS PEINTOUR (USA) (h. Paynter) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1500-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $167.534. 1° Astra S. (G3), 3° Honeymoon S. (G2).
10
Miz Topgallant (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast), Dam of:
17
Kilkea (USA) (h. Blame) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $179.490. 2° Mount Vernon S..
93
Rajmata (USA) (h. Known Fact), Dam of:
97
Kumari Continent (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
09
Whobetterthanus (USA) (h. Grand Slam), Dam of:
14
Whenbetterthannow (USA) (h. Sway Away) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $34.299. 4° Petticoat S..
17
SMILING SHIRLEE (USA) (h. Smiling Tiger) Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $334.920. 1° Evening Jewel S., 2° Golden State Juvenile Fillies S., Melair S., Soviet Problem S., 3° Fleet Treat S., Generous Portion S., 4° Betty Grable S., Spring Fever S..
05
Passion (USA) (h. Came Home), Dam of:
12
Devine Aida (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
18
JUNGLE CRY (USA) (c. Animal Kingdom) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $114.340. 1° Robert Dupret Derby, 2° Rolling Green S., 3° Alcatraz S..
19
MOIRA (CAN) (h. Ghostzapper) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $240.000. 3° Makers Mark Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1). Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1400-2000) and figs. in Canada, $1.173.999. 1° Canadian S. Presented by the Japan Racing Association (G2), Princess Elizabeth S., Queen's Plate S., Stella Artois Fury S., Woodbine Oaks Presented by Budweiser, 2° Dance Smartly S. (G2), Nassau S. (G2), Belle Mahone S. (G3), Mazarine S. (G3), 3° E. P. Taylor S. (G1).
08
Gayatri (USA) (h. War Chant), Dam of:
14
Munificent (USA) (h. Munnings) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $140.400. 2° Timonium Distaff S..
94
Sahibah (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
00
Culpepper Island (USA) (h. Swain), Dam of:
06
Fortescue (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
16
Forty Day (PER) (h. Yazamaan) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1500) and figs. in 9 races in Perú, $17.645. 4° Enrique D. Barreda y Ricardo Barreda Laos (L).
12
Majestic Isle (USA) (h. Majestic Warrior), Dam of:
16
Hypnotising (USA) (h. Irish Road) Winner of 5cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $111.452. 4° Shelby County S..
03
Roshani (USA) (h. Fantastic Light), Dam of:
10
Passionate Diva (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
18
Mashnee Girl (USA) (h. Air Force Blue) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $194.065. 3° Critical Eye H., 4° Miss Grillo S. (G2), Union Avenue H..
12
Screwgie (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Dam of:
17
Spungie (USA) (h. Hard Spun) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $275.550. 2° John Hettinger S., Yaddo H., 3° Bay Ridge S., Ticonderoga S..
18
Ambivalent (USA) (m. Constitution) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $210.100. 3° Bob Hope S. (G3), Del Mar Juvenile Turf S., 4° Best Pal S. (G2).
04
Mirjah (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
09
Soother (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
16
CAROTARI (USA) (c. Artie Schiller) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $760.828. 1° Janus S., Jim McKay Turf Sprint S., Laurel Dash S., Runhappy Preview Turf Sprint S., Silks Run S., Silks Run S., 2° Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S. (G3), Troy S. presented by Horse Racing Ireland S. (G3), Pulse Power Turf Sprint S., World of Trouble Turf Sprint S., 3° Mighty Beau Overnight S., Silks Run S., Van Clief S., 4° Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S., Janus S..

5 Dam
60
Rullah Goods (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Dam of:
73
Old Goat (GB) (h. Olden Times), Dam of:
78
My Nanny (USA) (h. Quack), Dam of:
00
Afternoon Dreams (USA) (h. Afternoon Deelites), Dam of:
14
CALI DREAM (USA) (h. Cowboy Cal) Winner of 9cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $395.110. 1° J. William Petro Memorial H., Pay the Man S., 2° J. William Petro Memorial H., Pay the Man S., 3° J. William Petro Memorial H., J. William Petro Memorial H., Michael G. Mackey Memorial Angenora S., Norm Barron Queen City Oaks, Vivacious H., 4° Best of Ohio Pay the Man S., J. William Petro Memorial H., Scarlet and Gray H., Vivacious H..
02
Career Oriented (USA) (h. Cat's Career), Dam of:
19
ONE STEP AHEAD (USA) (h. Upstart) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $72.000. 1° Prairie Gold Lassie S..
91
Scapegoat (USA) (h. Forty Niner), Dam of:
06
Erin's Song (USA) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
20
Revoltoso (USA) (m. Imagining) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in México, $186.376. 3° Premio Spectacular Prince.
08
Circumstance (USA) (h. Vindication), Dam of:
13
Hoffenheim (USA) (c. Midnight Lute) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $147.350. 4° Salvator Mile S. (G3), Westchester S. (G3), Polynesian S..
14
ABSOLUTELY STYLISH (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner of 4cs. (1700-2400) and figs. in 10 races in Canada, $51.538. 1° S. W. Randall Plate H.. No figs. in Estados Unidos, $2.203.
18
Al Heybay (USA) (m. Shanghai Bobby) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in Canada, $66.280. Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $46.470. 2° Inaugural S..
09
Senorita Corredora (USA) (h. El Corredor), Dam of:
14
Holiday's Angel (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday) Winner (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $124.530. 2° Opelousas S., 3° River Cities S., 4° Dueling Grounds Oaks, Remington Park Oaks.
12
Windy Forecast (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
17
GALE (USA) (h. Tonalist) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $102.412. 1° Geisha S..
81
Begum (USA) (h. Alydar), see above.