rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

S. S. Stone (2006) USA

Birdstone (Grindstone) out of Sing and Swing by Dixieland Band
Colt Gray 18 yo - February 8, 2006


Birdstone
2001 (USA)
Grindstone 1993
Dear Birdie* 1987
Sing and Swing
1989 (CAN)
Dixieland Band 1980
Sun and Snow 1972


Birdstone
B. 2001 (USA)
Grindstone
Dk B. 1993 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Buzz My Bell
1981 (USA)
Drone 1966
Chateaupavia 1966
Dear Birdie*
Ch. 1987 (USA)
Storm Bird
1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
South Ocean* 1967
Hush Dear
1978 (USA)
Silent Screen 1967
You All 1968
Sing and Swing
RO. 1989 (CAN)
Dixieland Band
B. 1980 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Mississippi Mud
1973 (USA)
Delta Judge 1960
Sand Buggy 1963
Sun and Snow
Ro. 1972 (USA)
Hawaii
1964 (SAF)
Utrillo 1958
Ethane 1947
Alpine Peak
1964 (USA)
Olympia 1946
Bright Silver 1958
Northern Dancer 3Dx4S
Neartic 4Dx5S
Natalma 4Dx5S
Native Dancer 5Dx5D


1 Dam
89
SING AND SWING (CAN) (h. Dixieland Band), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Ontario Fashion Handicap, Etobicoke Handicap (L). 2º Fanfreluche S., Duchess S. (L). 3º Fury S. , Dam of:
95
Got That Swing (CAN) (m. With Approval), figs., 3º Expedite Plus S.
99
Swing City (USA) (h. Carson City), Dam of:
05
Swinging Silver (USA) (h. Silver Charm), Dam of:
09
Stone Silver (USA) (h. Birdstone) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1300) and figs. in Perú, $13.320.
01
Quick Start (USA) (h. Hennessy), Dam of:
06
Quick Town (USA) (h. Cape Town), Dam of:
13
Quickie Bird (USA) (h. Birdstone), Dam of:
19
Its a Birdie (USA) (h. Congrats) No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $750. Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Canada, $38.662.
14
Speedy Bird (USA) (h. Birdstone), Dam of:
18
Beep Beep (USA) (m. Tapizar) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $51.936.
20
Vroom Vroom (USA) (h. Tapizar) figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $13.716.
21
Flightning Bolt (USA) (h. Bolt d'Oro) figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $3.420.
15
QUICK QUICK QUICK (USA) (h. Tiago) Winner of 11cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $506.581. 1° Chicken Fried S., 2° Ricks Memorial S., 4° Saylorville S..
16
Quick Entry (USA) (c. Point of Entry) Winner of 13cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $217.701.
17
Hometown Pride (USA) (m. To Honor and Serve) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $9.000.
18
SUPER QUICK (USA) (h. Super Saver) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $421.649. 1° Allaire DuPont Distaff S. (G3), 2° Fleur de Lis S. (G2), 3° Baird Doubledogdare S. (G3), 4° Groupie Doll S..
10
Tapit Quick (USA) (c. Tapit)
16
Quick Surprise (USA) (c. Giant Surprise) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $10.070.
17
Pasture Princess (USA) (h. Courageous Cat) figuratión in Estados Unidos, $1.322.
19
Dulce Melodia (USA) (h. Bird Song) Winner (1400) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $9.360.
03
Swinging Maria (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
14
Señor Mayor (VEN) (m. Overcharge) No figs. in 1 race in Venezuela
16
Asombrosa (VEN) (h. Pleasant Strike) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Venezuela, $618.886.579.
06
S. S. STONE (USA) (m. Birdstone), Winner, Skip Away S. (G3)., Stallion.
07
Precious Duke (USA) (m. Toccet), figs., 3º Sophomore Sprint S.
09
Bird Swing (USA) (h. Birdstone), Dam of:
16
Singsong Bird (USA) (h. Goldencents) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $131.987.
18
Texas Red Pepper (USA) (m. Texas Red) figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $2.203.
20
Get Twisted (USA) (h. Get Stormy) Winner (1100) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $70.375.
21
Pink Moon (USA) (h. Get Stormy) No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $1.072.

2 Dam
72
SUN AND SNOW (USA) (h. Hawaii), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Debutante S., Ashland S. (G3), Kentucky Oaks (G2). 2º Golden Rod S. (G3), Dark Mirage H., Mademoiselle S., Poinsettia S. 3º Mother Goose S. (G1). , Dam of:
87
WINDANSEA (USA) (h. Conquistador Cielo), Winner and 4figs., Davona Dale S. 2º Coca-Cola Fair Grounds Oaks (G3), Half Moon S., Weekend Delight Breeders´ Cup H. 3º La Troienne S. (L)., Dam of:
93
Sea Jamie Win (USA) (h. Dixieland Band), Dam of:
00
Dowry (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Dam of:
19
Shes Bout a Mover (USA) (h. Mastery) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $78.272. 4° Anoakia S..
09
Assure (USA) (h. Broken Vow), Dam of:
16
Fantasy Heat (USA) (h. Unusual Heat) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $190.522. 2° Camilla Urso S..
94
TRUMAN C. (USA) (m. Capote), Winner, Turfway Prevue S. (L)., Stallion.
95
POWER TRAIN (USA) (m. Cox's Ridge), Winner and figs., Crimson Satan S. 2º Count Turf S.
00
BELONG TO SEA (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Winner and figs., Miss Preakness S. (G3). 3º Interborough Handicap (L)., Dam of:
07
Elusive Champagne (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
16
CATCH A BID (USA) (h. Real Solution) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $409.507. 1° Riskaverse S., West Virginia Senate President's Cup S., 2° Mint Ladies Sprint S. (G3), 3° Blushing K. D. S., 4° Pin Oak Valley View S. (G3), Jersey Lilly Turf S., Jersey Lilly Turf S..
89
SING AND SWING (CAN) (h. Dixieland Band), see above.

3 Dam
64
Alpine Peak (USA) (h. Olympia), Dam of:
71
SNOW PEAK (USA) (h. Sword Dancer), Winner and 2figs., Tuscarora H. 3º Pocahontas S., Ocean City H., Dam of:
80
White Birch (USA) (m. Nijinsky II), figs., 2º Hill Prince S. (G3).
84
Ural Miss (USA) (h. Czaravich), 2figs., 3º Canada Day Handicap, Astral Moon Handicap.
72
SUN AND SNOW (USA) (h. Hawaii), see above.
75
QUATRE SAISONS (USA) (h. Court Recess), Winner and 2figs., Endine H. 2º Egret H., Pucker Up H., Dam of:
88
Cuando Quiere (USA) (h. Affirmed), Dam of:
93
CUANDO PUEDE (USA) (h. Lord At War), Winner and figs., Arlington Heights Oaks (G3). 2º T.V. Vixen S., Dam of:
02
SPANISH MISSION (USA) (m. Coronado's Quest), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Go For Gin S., Memorial Day Handicap (L). 3º Three Coins Up S.
07
HIT IT RICH (USA) (h. Smart Strike), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Long Island H. (G3), Orchid S. (G3), Glens Falls S. (G3). 2º Sheepshead Bay S. (G2), Suwannee River S. (G3). 3º New York S. (G2), Mare.
94
CUANDO (USA) (h. Lord At War), Winner of 3cs. and 6figs., Bayou Breeders´ Cup Handicap (L), New Castle Handicap (L), Sixty Sails Handicap (L). 2º Bewitch S. (G3), My Charmer Handicap (G3),. 3º Pago Hop S. (L), New York Handicap (G2), Cardinal Handicap (G3), La Prevoyante Handicap (G2)., Dam of:
02
Arcturus (USA) (m. Silver Deputy), figs., 3º Continental Mile S.
08
DOMINUS (USA) (m. Smart Strike), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Dwyer S. (G2), Bernard Baruch H. (G2). 2º The Cliff´s Edge Derby Trial S. (G3). 3º Jim Dandy S. (G2)., Stallion.
95
Cuanto Es (USA) (h. Exbourne), 2figs., 2º Ballston Spa Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3). 3º Bryan Station S. (L), Dam of:
10
Counting Days (USA) (m. Mingun), 3figs., 3º El Camino Real Derby (G3), Pasadena S., La Puente S.
01
HONEY RYDER (USA) (h. Lasting Approval), Mare.
02
Quiero Ganar (USA) (h. Lasting Approval), Dam of:
14
La Manta Gris (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid), 2figs., 3º Dueling Grounds Oaks, Keertana S. Winner of 2cs. (2200-2400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $153.530. 3° Dueling Grounds Oaks, Keertana Overnight S., 4° Cardinal H. (G3), Red Carpet H.., Mare.
09
Summer Flirt (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
19
Blazing Summer (USA) (h. Summer Front) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1000-1100) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $65.409. 2° Pea Patch Overnight S..
91
Dyna Peak (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
00
DYNA DA WYNA (USA) (h. Doc's Leader), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Valley View S. (G3), Marie P. Debartolo Oaks Handicap (L), Stravinsky S. (L), Clark County S. (L). 3º Pent Up Kiss Handicap., Dam of:
06
SUMO (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus), Winner and figs., Pleasant Colony S. 2º Sam F. Davis S. (G3).
13
My Dynamo (USA) (h. Discreetly Mine), 3figs., 2º California Oaks. 3º Golden Gate Debutante S., Surfside S. No figs. in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $570., Mare.
03
New Joysey Jeff (USA) (m. Bright Launch), 3figs., 2º Will Rogers S. (G3). 3º San Vicente S. (G2), Oceanside S.
07
LEROY'S DYNAMEAUX (USA) (m. Leroidesanimaux), Winner and 4figs., Will Rogers S. (G3). 2º Joe Hernandez S., Cotton Fitzsimmons Mile H. (L). 3º Alcatraz S., Lure S.
09
Miss Netta (USA) (h. Street Sense), figs., 3º Frizette S. (G1)., Dam of:
20
Centrodelantero (USA) (m. Carpe Diem) figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $10.940. Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1500) and figs. in 4 races in Perú, $16.571. 2° Polla De Potrillos (G1), 4° Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (G1).
13
Dynamic Mizzes K (USA) (h. Mizzen Mast), figs., 3º CTT and TOC H. figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $12.112. 3° CTT and TOC H.., Mare.
84
Aspenglo (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
96
PENNY MARIE (USA) (h. Sky Classic), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., Arbor Vitae S. (L), Miss America Handicap (L), Winter Solstice Handicap (L). 2º Wilshire Handicap (G3), Las Cienegas Handicap (G3)., Dam of:
09
CENTRIQUE (USA) (h. Malibu Moon), Winner and 6figs., Claiming Crown Glass Slipper S. 2º U Can Do It H. 3º Nancy´s Glitter H. (L), Musical Romance S., Bold World H., Barbara Fritchie H. (G2), Nancy´s Glitter H. (L)., Dam of:
17
Best Intentions (USA) (h. Curlin) figs. in Estados Unidos, $33.474. 3° Trapeze S..
11
Bern Legacy (USA) (h. Bernstein), figs., 2º Happy Ticket S. (L)., Mare.
13
Carbon Data (USA) (c. Birdstone) Winner of 2cs. (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $59.177. 2° Hansel S., 3° Edward P. Evans S..
15
Tyfosha (USA) (h. Flatter), figs., 3º Kalookan Queen S. (L). Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $140.660. 3° Kalookan Queen S., 4° Martha Washington S. (L).
99
Blue Creek (USA) (h. Peaks and Valleys), figs., 3º Nuit D´Amour S.
87
Alpine Dancer (USA) (h. Green Dancer), Dam of:
00
Tomorrows Dancer (USA) (h. Tomorrows Cat), Dam of:
07
Dancin for Dellana (USA) (h. Whywhywhy), Dam of:
16
Kippendrew (CAN) (c. Where's the Ring) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Canada, $8.223. 4° Alberta Premiers Futurity Presented by Horse Racing Alberta.
18
DANCE SHOES (CAN) (h. Mank) Winner (1300) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $44.305. 3° City of Phoenix S., City Of Phoenix S., 4° Bell Of The Ball Overnight S., Jeff and Jack Coady, Sr. S.. Winner of 14cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Canada, $210.652. 1° Alberta Bred Fillies and Mares S., Alberta Fall Classic Distaff H., Alberta Fall Classic Distaff H., Alberta Oaks, R.K. Red Smith H., RedTail Landing H., Shirley Vargo H., 2° RedTail Landing H., 3° Lynn Chouinard Founders Distaff S..

4 Dam
58
BRIGHT SILVER (USA) (h. Native Dancer), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Debutante S., Lafayette S. 3º Alcibiades S., Dam of:
64
Alpine Peak (USA) (h. Olympia), see above.
67
PRIZE SILVER (USA) (m. Hail to Reason), Winner and 2figs., Juvenile S. 3º Garden State S., Youthful S., Stallion.

5 Dam
44
Uno Best (h. Sir Gallahad III), Dam of:
58
BRIGHT SILVER (USA) (h. Native Dancer), see above.