rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Jorge Zeta (2011) VEN

League Of Nations (A.P. Indy) out of Risotto by Kris S.
Colt Brown 13 yo - March 23, 2011
Breeder: Los Caracaros


League Of Nations
2002 (USA)
A.P. Indy 1989
Clear Mandate 1992
Risotto
1999 (USA)
Kris S. 1977
Routilante 1987


League Of Nations
Ch. 2002 (USA)
A.P. Indy
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Weekend Surprise*
1980 (USA)
Secretariat 1970
Lassie Dear* 1974
Clear Mandate
Ch. 1992 (USA)
Deputy Minister
1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent 1967
Mint Copy 1970
Dream Deal
1986 (USA)
Sharpen Up 1969
Likely Exchange 1974
Risotto
Dk B. 1999 (USA)
Kris S.
Dk B. 1977 (USA)
Roberto
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bramalea* 1959
Sharp Queen
1965 (USA)
Princequillo 1940
Bridgework 1955
Routilante
Dk B. 1987 (IRE)
Rousillon
1981 (USA)
Riverman 1969
Belle Dorine 1977
Danseuse Classique
1977 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Tabola 1967
Northern Dancer 4Dx5S


1 Dam
99
Risotto (USA) (h. Kris S.), Dam of:
07
Tato Zeta (VEN) (m. Thunder Gulch), Stallion.
09
Lady Lili (VEN) (h. Uncle Bruce), Dam of:
15
The Great Ra (VEN) (m. Fighting Brave) figuratión in 1 race in Venezuela, $491.400.
16
Gran Weston (VEN) (m. Keep Thinking) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Venezuela, $513.704.445.
18
King Anthony (VEN) (m. Keep Thinking) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figuratión in Venezuela, $926.
11
JORGE ZETA (VEN) (m. League Of Nations) Winner of 6cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Venezuela, $768.848.280. 1° Invitacional del Caribe (G1), Invitacional del Caribe (G1), Clásico Guardia Nacional Bolivariana de Venezuela (G2), Asociación Hípica de Propietarios (G3), Asociación Hípica de Propietarios (G3), Federico Carmona Perera (G3), 2° Copa Arzak -L (L), 4° Guardia Nacional Bolivariana de Venezuela (G2), Copa Remarkable News -L (L)., Stallion.
12
Srta. Victoria (VEN) (h. Uncle Bruce), Dam of:
18
Ademan (VEN) (c. Vacation) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figs. in Venezuela, $3.254.342.
20
Miel De Caña (VEN) (h. Vacation) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in 10 races in Venezuela, $6.781. 3° Ana Maria Freudman (G3).
14
Well Played (VEN) (h. Evolutionist) Winner of 2cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Venezuela, $255.038.007. 3° Copa Rafael Rodríguez Navarro (L)., Dam of:
21
Miss Emmy (VEN) (h. Roger Rocket) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 2 races in Venezuela, $3.680. 2° XCVI Clásico Hipódromo La Rinconada (G1).
16
New Savior (VEN) (m. League Of Nations) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1400) and figs. in Venezuela, $17.994.888.
17
Very Lucky Man (VEN) (m. League Of Nations) Winner to 2 yo (1300) in 1 race in Venezuela, $38.250.000.

2 Dam
87
Routilante (IRE) (h. Rousillon), Dam of:
99
Risotto (USA) (h. Kris S.), see above.

3 Dam
77
Danseuse Classique (CAN) (h. Northern Dancer), Dam of:
87
Routilante (IRE) (h. Rousillon), see above.

4 Dam
67
Tabola (USA) (h. Round Table), Ganadora de 2cs., y figs., en USA. 3ª Duchess S., Dam of:
74
Taberet (CAN) (h. Viceregal), Ganadora y figs., en USA., Dam of:
79
Perfect Connection (CAN) (h. Tentam), Ganadora de 2cs., y figs., en USA. 3ª Yearling Sales S., Dam of:
84
Love Connection (CAN) (h. Master Derby), Ganadora de 11cs., y figs., en USA., Dam of:
94
JANLURAY (USA) (h. Tour D'Or), Ganadora de 10cs., y figs., en USA. Queen City Oaks, Scarlet And Gray H., 2ª Best Of Ohio Distaff S., Rose Debartolo Memorial S., Scarlet And Gray H., Rose Debartolo Memorial S. US $ 255.825., Mare.
95
More D´Amour (USA) (h. Tour D'Or), Ganadora de 11cs., y figs., en USA. 2ª Ohio Valley H., Mountaineer H.B.P.A. H., Mare.
85
Hakucho (CAN) (h. Raise A Cup), Dam of:
92
Lucy Ellen (USA) (h. Vice Regent), Ganadora de 6cs., y figs., en USA. 2ª My Juliet S., Park Heights S., 3ª Lewis Morris S., Ann Dear S. US $ 166.593., Mare.
93
Naskra's Ferrari (USA) (m. Carr de Naskra), Ganador de 9cs., y figs., en USA. 3º Count Fleet S. (L), New York Derby. US $ 191.107.
99
GRAB BAG (USA) (h. Abaginone), Ganadora de 6cs., y figs., en Canadá y USA. Manatee S., 2ª Stage Door Betty H. (L), Schenectady H., 3ª Iroquois H., Cut The Charm S., Wayward Lass S. US $ 247.969.
88
Triple Connection (USA) (h. Far North), Ganadora de 12cs., y figs., en USA., Dam of:
00
BEAU SOLEIL (USA) (m. General Meeting), Winner, Tiznow Stakes., Stallion.
01
CHEROOT (USA) (m. Smokester), Ganador de 7cs., y figs., en USA. Daytona H. (L), On Trust H., 2º California Cup Classic H., Tvg Khaled S., 3º Golden Gate Fields H. (G3), California Cup Classic H. US $ 506.201., Stallion.
91
Twice Perfect (USA) (h. Bet Twice), Dam of:
00
UNYIELDING (USA) (c. Detox), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Palo Verde Handicap, Auburn Stake, Chuck N Luck Stake. 3° Gerry Howard Memorial Stake.
93
Dixie Connection (USA) (m. Dixieland Band), Ganador de 4cs., y figs., en USA. 3° Jersey Shore Breeders´ Cup S. (G3), Swale S. (G3). US $ 111.107.
80
Parkpasser (CAN) (m. Buckfinder), figs., 3° Nearctic H. (L).
81
HALO'S PRINCESS (CAN) (h. Halo), Winner of 2cs. and 6figs., Princess Elizabeth S., Yearling Sales S. 2° Shady Well S., B. K. Yousif H. 3° Ontario Lassie S., Natalma S. (G3), Ontario Debutante S., Bison City S., Dam of:
88
HAILSHAM (CAN) (m. Riverman), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Derby Italiano (G1), Thresher Classic Trial (G3). 2° William Hill Dante S. (G2).
90
Princess Manila (CAN) (h. Manila), Dam of:
00
PRINCE KIRK (FRA) (m. Selkirk), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., Pr Gardone (L), Pr Andred (L), Pr D´Ispahan (G1). 2° Pr Jean Prat (G1), Pr Parioli (2000 Guineas) (G2). 3° Pr del Piazzale (L), Pr Guillaume d´Ornano (G2), Pr Ambrosiano (L).
91
Royal Minister (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), figs., 3° Fairmount Derby (G3)., Stallion.
86
Curator (CAN) (h. Assert), Dam of:
94
Prince Taberet (AUS) (c. Our Poetic Prince), figs., 3° All Stars S. (L).
96
VOILE D'OR (AUS) (h. Dieu D' or), Winner of 3cs. and 5figs., W.A.T.C. Derby (G1), Vinery Oaks (G1), Mornington Cup (L). 2° Watc Challenge S. (L), Lakewood Stud S. (G3). 3° Belgravia S. (L), South Australian Derby (G1), Bagot H. (L).
97
CURATA STORM (AUS) (m. Dieu D' or), Winner, Mercedes Classic (G1).
98
IMPERATRIX (AUS) (h. Strategic), Winner and figs., Belle Of The Turf S. (L). 2° Gosford Gold Cup S. (G3)., Dam of:
06
COURT CONNECTION (AUS) (c. Lonhro), Winner, Canberra Cup S. (L).
87
Commtastic (CAN) (h. Commemorate), Dam of:
92
Royalty in Motion (CAN) (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
01
ROCKEM SOCKEM (USA) (c. Ulises), Winner of 12cs. and 7figs., Michigan Sire S. (4yo & Up C&G), Michigan Sire S. (2yo C&G), Wolverine S., Frontier Handicap, Michigan Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Frontier H., Patrick Wood S., Michigan Futurity, Spartan S., Lansing S., Michigan Breeders´ Cup Handicap, Dowling S. 2° Michigan Sire S. (4yo & Up C&G), Michigan Breeders´ Handicap, Frontier Handicap, Little Ones S., Wolverine S. 3° Michigan Sire S. (4yo & Up C&G) dos veces.
03
Rockem S'more (USA) (h. Ulises), figs., 3° Temptress S., Mare.
77
Danseuse Classique (CAN) (h. Northern Dancer), see above.
82
Arctic Winter (CAN) (h. Briartic), Dam of:
87
Polar Bird (IRE) (h. Thatching), Dam of:
05
Polar Circle (USA) (h. Royal Academy), Dam of:
19
Breeze Easy (GB ) (h. Bated Breath) Winner (1200) in 1 race in Canada, $33.315. Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $145.165. 2° Soaring Softly S. (G3), 3° Wild Applause S., 4° Mardi Gras S..
06
Arctic Freedom (USA) (h. War Chant), Dam of:
16
LORD WIMBORNE (IRE) (c. Canford Cliffs) Winner (1700) and figs. in 8 races in Canada, $55.449. Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-2600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $138.557. 1° C. J. Hindley Humboldt County Marathon H..
86
Pushy (CAN) (h. Assert), Dam of:
98
Push Her (USA) (h. Devil His Due), Dam of:
02
Montero (USA) (h. Louis Quatorze), Dam of:
14
Handsome Chef (CAN) (c. Rosberg) Winner (1700) and figs. in Canada, $26.709. 4° Sir Winston Churchill Derby Trial H..
15
RAIDER (CAN) (h. Stephanotis) Winner (1200) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $46.570. 3° Saylorville S.. Winner of 9cs. (4 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in Canada, $298.847. 1° British Columbia Cup Debutante S., Chariot Chaser H., Northlands Oaks R. K. (Red) Smith H., RedTail Landing H., Shirley Vargo H., Shirley Vargo H., Sonoma H., Two Year Old Filly Sales S., 2° CTHS Sales S., CTHS Sales S., Fantasy S., Northlands Distaff H., R.K. Red Smith H., RedTail Landing H., Sadie Diamond Futurity, 3° British Columbia Oaks (L), JetSet H., R.K. Red Smith H., Ross McLeod S., Shirley Vargo H., 4° Northlands Distaff H., R.K. Red Smith H..
17
INFINITE PATIENCE (CAN) (h. Sungold) Winner of 19cs. (5 to 2yo) (1200-1800) and figs. in Canada, $575.604. 1° Ballerina S., Ballerina S., BC Cup Distaff H., BC Cup Distaff H., British Columbia Cup Debutante S., CTHS Sales S., CTHS Sales S., CTHS Sales S., Delta Colleen H., Delta Colleen H., Fantasy S., Monashee S., Northlands Distaff H., Northlands Distaff H., Northlands Distaff H., R.K. Red Smith H., Sadie Diamond Futurity, 3° Fury S., 4° Emerald Downs S..
18
Definite Pleasure (CAN) (h. Second in Command) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300) and figs. in Canada, $39.246. 4° B Cup Fillies and Mares Sprint S..
20
Bak to Liberty (CAN) (m. Bakken) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300) and figs. in Canada, $69.114. 2° BC Cup Nursery S., Jack Diamond Futurity, Spaghetti Mouse S., 3° CTHS Sales S., 4° Ascot Graduation S..

5 Dam
58
Bambola (USA) (h. Botticelli), Dam of:
67
Tabola (USA) (h. Round Table), see above.