rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Tapizar (2008) USA

Tapit (Pulpit) out of Winning Call by Deputy Minister
Colt Bay 16 yo - May 6, 2008


Tapit
2001 (USA)
Pulpit 1994
Tap Your Heels 1996
Winning Call
1998 (USA)
Deputy Minister 1979
Call Now 1992


Tapit
R. 2001 (USA)
Pulpit
B. 1994 (USA)
A.P. Indy
1989 (USA)
Seattle Slew 1974
Weekend Surprise* 1980
Preach
1989 (USA)
Mr. Prospector 1970
Narrate* 1980
Tap Your Heels
R. 1996 (USA)
Unbridled
1987 (USA)
Fappiano 1977
Gana Facil 1981
Ruby Slippers
1982 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Moon Glitter 1972
Winning Call
B. 1998 (USA)
Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Victoria Regina 1958
Mint Copy
1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight 1953
Shakney 1964
Call Now
B. 1992 (USA)
Wild Again
1980 (USA)
Icecapade 1969
Bushel-N-Peck 1958
Carols Christmas
1977 (USA)
Whitesburg 1969
Light Verse 1970
Mr. Prospector 4Sx5S
Northern Dancer 4Dx5S


1 Dam
98
Winning Call (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
03
Cherokee Rising (USA) (h. Cherokee Run), Dam of:
09
Cherokee Dance (ARG) (h. Borrego), Dam of:
12
True Dance (ARG) (h. True Cause)
13
Dance In Dubai (ARG) (m. E Dubai)
15
Psicodance (ARG) (m. Freud) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina, $6.875.
17
Brave Dance (ARG) (h. Ejekutor)
20
Zitarrosa (ARG) (m. Russian Blue) No figs. in 1 race in Argentina
05
Graceful Charm (USA) (h. Silver Charm), Dam of:
18
Exalted Charm (USA) (c. Anchor Down) Winner of 2cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $96.040.
06
Tamboz (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
12
Oceanwave (USA) (h. Harlan's Holiday), Dam of:
17
Ocean Breeze (USA) (h. Curlin) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $233.100. 2° Runhappy Audobon Oaks, 3° Iowa Oaks (G3).
13
Tiznoble (USA) (c. Tiznow) Winner of 4cs. (1400-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $126.983.
14
Battalion Runner (USA) (m. Unbridled's Song) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $57.000. 3° Dwyer S.., Stallion.
15
Late Nite Mischief (USA) (c. Into Mischief) Winner of 6cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $154.870. 2° Frank L. Brothers S., 3° Delta Mile S., John Henry S., 4° Evangeline Mile S..
17
Win d'Oro (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner (1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Canada, $38.756. Winner (1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $41.600.
18
Dolder Grand (USA) (c. Candy Ride) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $66.750. Winner of 3cs. (1700) and figs. in Canada, $178.454. 3° Summer S. (G1), 4° Ontario Derby (G3), Seagram Cup S. (G3).
19
Creative Minister (USA) (m. Creative Cause) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $574.094. 2° Bourbon Trail S., 3° Preakness S. (G1), Smarty Jones S. (G3), Curlin S..
20
Madly Dancing (USA) (h. Curlin) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $9.000.
21
Catalyst (USA) (h. Gun Runner) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $6.572.
08
Tapizar (USA) (m. Tapit), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1), San Fernando S. (G2), Sham S. (G3), West Virginia Governors S. (L)., 2° Razorback H. (G3). , Stallion.
12
Istiraaha (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
18
Moraweth (USA) (m. Speightstown) Winner (1300) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $52.020.
19
Sukoon (USA) (m. Honor Code) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $49.500.
13
Admiralty (USA) (c. Trappe Shot) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $125.
15
Taking Aim (USA) (h. Trappe Shot) figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $24.840., Dam of:
20
Taking Candy (USA) (m. Twirling Candy) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $173.380. 2° Saranac S. (G3).
21
Rascality (USA) (h. Into Mischief) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $10.340.
17
Lulu Bains (USA) (h. Constitution), Dam of:
21
Brooklynn Drew (USA) (h. Army Mule) Winner to 2 yo (1100) in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $34.200.
18
Rudy Rod (USA) (c. Orb) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $168.365.

2 Dam
92
Call Now (USA) (h. Wild Again), Dam of:
98
Winning Call (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), see above.
05
Twisted Tale (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
14
Birthday Bash (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro), Dam of:
21
WEST OMAHA (USA) (h. West Coast) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1400-1700) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $203.000. 1° Silverbulletday S. presented by Fasig-Tipton, 2° Untapable S..
16
What a Fox (USA) (h. Bernardini) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $295.778. 3° Spring Fever S..
08
Tapatia (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
14
Rum Punch (USA) (h. Street Hero), Dam of:
18
SOY TAPATIO (USA) (c. Not This Time) Winner of 2cs. (1600-1800) and figs. in 4 races in Canada, $64.505. 1° Don Getty H., Harvey Warner Manitoba Mile S., 2° Speed to Spare Championship S., 4° Century Mile H.. Winner of 3cs. (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $208.990. 1° Zia Park Championship H..
19
LIDERADO (m. Lea) Winner of 9cs. (4 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Chile, $31.695.000. 1° Asoc. Gremial Preparadores C.h.s., Porfido, 2° Consejo Superior De La Hipica Nacional, 4° Cam. Nacional De Com. Serv. Y Turismo De Chile.
16
PYRON (USA) (m. Candy Ride) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $417.188. 1° Colonel Power S., 3° Palos Verdes S. (G3), Mahony S., Richard R. Scherer Memorial S., Thanksgiving Classic S., 4° Chick Lang S. (G3).

3 Dam
77
Carols Christmas (USA) (h. Whitesburg), Dam of:
83
Dana Nicole (USA) (h. Flying Paster), Dam of:
98
Bien Nicole (USA) (h. Bien Bien), Dam of:
09
Okie Spirit (USA) (h. Cavvy), Dam of:
17
Okie Heater (USA) (c. Latent Heat) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $46.835. 3° Oklahoma Classics Juvenile S..
04
Dana Okie (USA) (h. Prospector's Music), Dam of:
14
OKIE DIVA (USA) (h. Chitoz) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $266.974. 1° Useeit S., 2° Flashy Lady S., Oklahoma Classics Distaff Sprint S., Oklahoma Classics Distaff Sprint S., 3° Oklahoma Classics Distaff Sprint S., 4° Oklahoma Stallion Fillies S.., Dam of:
21
Okie Love (USA) (h. Code West) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $24.082. 3° Slide Show S..
84
Carols Wonder (USA) (h. Pass the Tab), Winner of 3cs. and 10figs., 2° Chapman S. (L), Genuine Risk H. 3° A Gleam H. (G3)., Dam of:
97
Carol's Star (USA) (h. Star Of The Crop), Dam of:
04
Dar C. Alltheway (USA) (h. Millennium Wind), Dam of:
12
Dontpreachto Darcy (USA) (c. Lucky Pulpit) Winner of 4cs. (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $80.697. 3° KLAQ H..
98
Wild Vision (USA) (h. Wild Again), Winner, US. $17.400. , Dam of:
05
PYRO (USA) (m. Pulpit), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Forego S. (G1), Louisiana Derby (G2), Risen Star S. (G3), Northern Dancer Breeders Cup S. (G3). 2° Breeders Cup Juvenile (G1), Champagne S. (G1), Jim Dandy S. (G2), Indiana Derby (G2), James Marvin S. 3° Travers S. (G1)., Stallion.
11
Teardrop (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
17
PNEUMATIC (USA) (m. Uncle Mo) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1700) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $275.390. 1° TVG.com Pegasus S., 3° Matt Winn S. (G3), 4° Belmont S. Presented by NYRA Bets (G1).
19
Costa Terra (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-2200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $255.623. 3° Runhappy Ellis Park Juvenile S..
20
Echo Again (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1300-1600) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $173.175. 3° Remington Springboard Mile S..
16
Growth Engine (USA) (c. Tapit) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $164.556. 2° C. J. Hindley Humboldt County Marathon H..
86
BISTRA (USA) (h. Classic Go Go), Dam of:
98
EARLY FLYER (USA) (m. Gilded Time), Stallion.
99
Fun House (USA) (h. Prized), Dam of:
10
Double Tapped (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
15
MAJESTIC EAGLE (USA) (c. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $473.004. 1° American S. (G3), Walter R. Cluer Memorial S., 2° Daytona S. (G3), Daytona S. (G3), Lure S., Wickerr S., 3° San Gabriel S. (G2), Cotton Fitzsimmons Mile H., 4° Del Mar Derby (G2), Seabiscuit H. (G2), Seabiscuit H. (G2), Twilight Derby (G2), American S. (G3), Lure S., Rolling Green S., TVG S..
16
Double Medal (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) figs. in Canada, $65.817. 2° William D. Graham Memorial S., 4° Seaway S. (G3). Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $61.370.
19
Empire Gal (USA) (h. Empire Maker) Winner to 2 yo (1300) and figuratión in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $52.528. 3° Angels Flight S..
12
Time to Tap (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
16
Backflash (USA) (h. Medaglia D'Oro) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1500-1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $75.158. 2° Island Fashion S., 3° Sunland Park Oaks, 4° Panthers S., Trapeze S..
20
Dreamlike (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner (1800) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $409.450. 2° Pennsylvania Derby (G1), 3° Wood Memorial S. Presented by Resorts World Casino (G2).
15
Red House (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
19
RED RUN (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $505.034. 1° Bob Bork Texas Turf Mile S., 2° Isaac Murphy Marathon Overnight S., 3° Brooklyn S. (G2), John B. Connally Turf Cup S. (G3), American Derby, 4° Suburban S. (G2), Sycamore S. (G3), Kentucky Downs Juvenile Mile S..
20
RED ROUTE ONE (USA) (m. Gun Runner) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $1.205.475. 1° West Virginia Derby (G3), Bath House Row S., 2° Rebel S. (G2), Louisiana S. Presented by Relyne GI By Hagyard (G3), Oklahoma Derby (G3), Southwest S. (G3), 3° Claiborne Breeders' Futurity (G1), Zia Park Derby, 4° Preakness S. (G1), Kentucky Jockey Club S. (G2), Mineshaft S. Presented by Relyne GI By Hagyard (G3).
92
Call Now (USA) (h. Wild Again), see above.
94
Christmas Star (USA) (h. Star de Naskra), Dam of:
99
Christmas Party (USA) (h. Wild Again), Dam of:
16
Shez Just Crusin (USA) (h. Sam Lord's Castle) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $40.347. 4° Frances Genter S..
05
Catera (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
12
Cleartap (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
21
Clearly Copper (USA) (h. Copper Bullet) figs. in Estados Unidos, $38.615. 4° Texas Thoroughbred Association Futurity.
96
Your Call (USA) (h. Wild Again), Dam of:
06
Candle Maker (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
16
MR WRENCH IT (USA) (c. Lookin At Lucky) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $99.964. 1° Prairie Meadows Juvenile S., 3° Juvenile Turf S..
19
Seize the Night (USA) (c. Carpe Diem) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $352.412. 2° Fifth Season S., 3° R.A. "Cowboy" Jones S., 4° Tinsel S..
21
Tap the Candle (USA) (h. Palace Malice) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 10 races in Puerto Rico, $18.188. 4° Versets Jet S..

4 Dam
70
Light Verse (USA) (h. Reverse), Dam of:
77
Carols Christmas (USA) (h. Whitesburg), see above.
82
River Chant (USA) (h. Upper Nile), Dam of:
91
Nile Chant (USA) (h. Val de L'Orne), Dam of:
97
Ornate (USA) (h. Gilded Time), Dam of:
04
HIGH HEELS (USA) (h. E Dubai), Mare.

5 Dam
62
Brighton View (USA) (h. Tuscany), Dam of:
70
Light Verse (USA) (h. Reverse), see above.
73
Worlds of Fun (USA) (h. Dead Ahead), Dam of:
88
I Dream (USA) (h. Wajima), Dam of:
04
Ad Muster (USA) (h. Dixie Union), Dam of:
17
Good Karma (USA) (h. Windsor Castle) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $176.512. 3° Fancy Buckles S., 4° Autumn WVB Overnight S..
05
Fiddlers Fever (USA) (h. Gold Fever), Dam of:
15
Quick Cowboy (USA) (c. Unbridled Energy) Winner (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $47.454. 2° Michigan Sire S., 4° Patrick Wood S..