rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Thabiaan (2008) USA

Street Cry (Machiavellian) out of Alshadiyah by Danzig
Colt Gray 16 yo - May 2, 2008


Street Cry
1998 (IRE)
Machiavellian 1987
Helen Street 1982
Alshadiyah
1998 (USA)
Danzig 1977
Shadayid 1988


Street Cry
Dk B. 1998 (IRE)
Machiavellian
Dk B. 1987 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Coup De Folie*
1982 (USA)
Halo 1969
Raise The Standard* 1978
Helen Street
B. 1982 (GB)
Troy
1976 (GB)
Petingo 1965
La Milo 1963
Waterway
1976 (FRA)
Riverman 1969
Boulevard 1968
Alshadiyah
R. 1998 (USA)
Danzig
B. 1977 (USA)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
Pas de Nom
1968 (USA)
Admiral's Voyage 1959
Petitioner 1952
Shadayid
RO. 1988 (USA)
Shadeed
1982 (USA)
Nijinsky II 1967
Continual 1976
Desirable
1981 (IRE)
Lord Gayle 1965
Balidaress* 1973
Northern Dancer 3Dx5D
Natalma 4Dx5S
Native Dancer 5Sx5D
Petition 5Sx5D


1 Dam
98
ALSHADIYAH (USA) (h. Danzig), Winner of 2cs. and 4figs., Firth Of Clyde S., 2ª Sceptre S., 3ª Dubai Duty Free S. (G3). , Dam of:
04
Wid (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
13
Ramdhaa (USA) (h. More Than Ready), Dam of:
18
Taqseemaat (USA) (h. Street Sense) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1500) and figuratión in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $40.203.
19
Wegottaguy (USA) (m. Mohaymen) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $63.870.
08
Thabiaan (USA) (m. Street Cry), Stallion.
09
Farhaan (USA) (m. Jazil)
16
Rodhwaan (USA) (h. Daaher) figs. in Estados Unidos, $49.845., Dam of:
21
Everydayissaturday (USA) (c. Mohaymen) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $18.000.

2 Dam
88
SHADAYID (USA) (h. Shadeed), Winner of 5cs. and 7figs., Pr Marcel Boussac (G1), General Accident 1000 Guineas S. (G1), Fred Darling S. (G3), 2ª Coronation S. (G1), Sussex S. (G1), 3ª Gold Seal Oaks (G1), Ladbroke Sprint Cup (G1), Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1). , Dam of:
93
BINT SHADAYID (USA) (h. Nashwan), Crowson Prestige S. (G3), 2ª Fillies Mile (G1), 3ª Pertemps One Thousand Guineas S. (G1), Pr De La Nonette (G3). , Mare.
98
ALSHADIYAH (USA) (h. Danzig), see above.
99
IMTIYAZ (USA) (m. Woodman), Winner of 4cs. and 6figs., Glasgow S., Foundation S., 2º Pr Jean Prat (G1), Foundation S., On The House S., 3º Superlative S., Steventon S.
02
Teeba (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
09
Sablah (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
14
TAKAFUL (USA) (m. Bernardini) Winner of 2cs. (1200-600) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $371.000. 1° Vosburgh S. (G1), 2° H. Allen Jerkens S. (G1), 3° Toboggan S. (G3).
16
HAIKAL (USA) (m. Daaher) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200-1600) and figs. in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $422.150. 1° Gotham S., Jimmy Winkfield S., 2° Excelsior S. (G3), 3° Wood Memorial S. Presented by NYRA Bets.

3 Dam
81
DESIRABLE (IRE) (h. Lord Gayle), Winner of 3cs. and 7figs., William Hill Chevely Park S. (G1), Princess Margaret S., 2ª Moyglare Stud S. (G1), Lowther S. (G2), Nassau S. (G2), 3ª One Thousand Guineas (G1). , Dam of:
88
SHADAYID (USA) (h. Shadeed), see above.
91
DUMAANI (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 6cs. and 3figs., Keeneland Breeders´Cup Mile S. (G3) dos veces, King Charles 2nd S., Keio Hai Spring Cup, 3º Jersey S. (G3), Beeswing S. (G3). , Stallion.
97
FATH (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., Lennox S. (G3), 2º Middle Park S. (G1), Challenge S. (G2), Abernant S., John Of Gaunt S. , Stallion.

4 Dam
73
Balidaress (IRE) (h. Balidar), Ganadora de 3cs. y varias figs. , Dam of:
79
Salidar (IRE) (h. Sallust), Dam of:
90
BIN AJWAAD (IRE) (m. Rainbow Quest), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., Desmond S. (G3), Sean Coughlan Gladness S. (G3), Milcars Temple Fortune S., 2º Dubai Poule D´essai Des Poulains (G1), Pr De La Foret (G1), Pr Du Muguet (G2), Vodafone Horris Hill S. (G3), 3º 2000 Guineas S. (G1). , Stallion.
80
Braneakins (GB) (h. Sallust), Dam of:
88
PEKING OPERA (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Warren S., 3º Dalham Chester Vase (G3).
81
DESIRABLE (IRE) (h. Lord Gayle), see above.
82
PARK APPEAL (IRE) (h. Ahonoora), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Moyglare Stud S. (G1), Tattersalls Cheveley Park S (G1), Oldtown Stud S., Country Queen S. , Dam of:
88
Pastorale (GB) (h. Nureyev), Winner of 2cs., En Inglaterra., Dam of:
01
IFFRAAJ (GB) (m. Zafonic), Winner of 7cs. and 2figs., Park S. (G2), Lennox S. (G2), Park S. (G2). 2° July Cup S. (G1)., Stallion.
90
Arvola (GB) (h. Sadler's Wells), Dam of:
95
DIKTAT (GB) (m. Warning), Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Pr Maurice De Gheest (G1), Stanley Leisure Sprint Cup (G1), Van Geest Criterion S. (G3), Jersey S. (G3), 2º Beeswing S. (G3), Yasuda Kinen, 3º Emirates Pr Du Moulin De Longchamp (G1). , Stallion.
92
Lord Of Appeal (GB) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner and figs., 2º Pr De Reux
94
CAPE CROSS (IRE) (m. Green Desert), Winner of 5cs. and 4figs., Juddmonte Lockinge S. (G1), Queen Anne S. (G2), Celebration Mile (G2), 2º Shk Maktoum Al Maktoum Chall.(Emiratos Arabes), 3ª Pr Jacques Le Marois (G1), City Index Craven S. (G3), Nad Al Sheba Mile , Stallion.
99
PHOENIX PARK (GB) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Pr Du Carrousel.
01
Mansfield Park (GB) (h. Green Desert), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 3ª Rosemary S.
83
NASHAMAA (IRE) (m. Ahonoora), Winner of 4cs. and 8figs., Hennessy Ballymacoll S. (G3), Breeders´Cup Classic Trial, Doyle Hotels Mooresbridge S., 2º B.B.A. Ireland-Goffs National S. (G1), Tap On Wood S., Mc Grath S., Lanes End Farm, 3º Tattersalls Rogers Gold Cup (G2), Blandford S. (G2), Pacemaker International S. (G3), Woodpark Stud Race. , Stallion.
86
ALYDARESS (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks (G1), Ribblesdale S. (G2),2ª Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks (G1), GP Del Jockey Club E Coppa D´oro (G1). (Italia) , Dam of:
94
ALLUREMENT (IRE) (h. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 2cs., Pr Cleopatre (G3).
96
Laiyl (IRE) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
02
LAYMAN (USA) (m. Sunday Silence), Winner of 3cs. and 2figs., Sovereign S. (G3), Pr De Cabourg (G3), 2º Prix Morny (G1), 3º Pr Jean-Luc Lagardere-Gr Criterium (G1). , Stallion.
05
Fonda (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
18
HAMWOOD FLIER (IRE) (h. Kodiac) Winner of 2cs. (1600) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $165.440. 1° Swingtime S., 2° Osunitas S., 3° Goldikova S. (G2), 4° Matriarch S. (G1).
00
Blue Dress (USA) (h. Danzig), Corrió en Francia. Prix Galatee, Mare.
87
City Ballet (USA) (m. Nureyev), Winner of 3cs. and 3figs., 2º Fair Grounds Breeders´Cup H.
88
Balistroika (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), No corrió. , Dam of:
97
Ive Gota Bad Liver (USA) (h. Mt. Livermore), Ganadora y varias figs. en Estados Unidos. 2ª Lady´s Secret Handicap, 3ª Oaklawn Breeders´Cup S. (G3), Pippin S. (L).
00
RUSSIAN RHYTHM (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Ganadora de 7cs. en 10 presentaciones. Sagitta 1000 Guineas S. (G1), Coronation S. (G1), Vodafone Nassau S. (G1), Juddmonte Lockinge S. (G1), Lowther S. (G2), Princess Margaret S. (G3), 2ª Cheveley Park S. (G1), Queen Elizabeth 2nd S. (G1).
02
PERFECTPERFORMANCE (USA) (m. Rahy), Royal Lodge S. (G2), Stonehenge S. , Stallion.
05
Russian Empress (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
10
Wangari (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
18
Portilla (USA) (h. Dialed In) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $243.858. 2° Pan Zareta S..
06
Amber Grace (USA) (h. Elusive Quality), Dam of:
15
Saffron Spirit (USA) (h. Ghostzapper) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $100.319. 3° Robert G. Dick Memorial S. (G3), Owner Appreciation Distaff S..
90
Flames Of Paris (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
02
PARIS BREST (JPN) (m. Special Week), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Tokyo Crocus S., 2º Tokyo Ireland Trophy.
94
Wendy Vaala (USA) (h. Dayjur), Dam of:
99
Navasha (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
08
Naivasha (USA) (h. Tapit), Dam of:
12
Afleetasha (USA) (c. Afleet Express) Winner of 4cs. (1100-1050) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $18.653. 4° Good Old Boys S..
15
BELIEVE (VEN) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1300-2400) and figs. in 8 races in Venezuela, $1.283.857.370. 1° Clásico General Joaquín Crespo (G1), Clásico Senegal (G2), 2° Clásico Hipódromo La Rinconada (G1), Clásico Prensa Hípica Nacional (G1), 4° Copa Rafael Branger Rutmann -L (L).
02
Princesa Do Oeste (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
08
QUE FENOMENO (BRA) (m. Northern Afleet), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., GP J. Adhemar de Almeida Prado - Taca de Prata (G1), clásico Presidente Herculano de Freitas (L), Clásico Prefeito do Municipio de Sao Paulo (L), 2º GP Governador do Estado (G2), 4º GP Juliano Martins (G1)., Stallion.
10
Trendy Wendy (USA) (h. Smarty Jones), Dam of:
19
Sparky Hale (USA) (m. Jimmy Creed) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $105.977. 2° Texas Thoroughbred Futurity.
11
Wendy Wow (USA) (h. Invasor), Dam of:
18
Nicky Two Shoes (USA) (m. Vancouver) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $44.535. 3° Animal Kingdom S., Tom Ridge S..

5 Dam
68
Innocence (GB) (h. Sea Hawk ll), No corrió., Dam of:
73
Balidaress (IRE) (h. Balidar), see above.