rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

America Alive (2001) USA

American Chance (Cure The Blues) out of Alive With Hope by Alydar
Colt Bay 23 yo - March 10, 2001


American Chance
1989 (USA)
Cure The Blues 1978
American Dance 1985
Alive With Hope
1991 (USA)
Alydar 1975
Awesome Account 1982


American Chance
Dk B. 1989 (USA)
Cure The Blues
B. 1978 (USA)
Stop The Music
1970 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Bebopper 1962
Quick Cure
1971 (USA)
Dr. Fager 1964
Speedwell 1960
American Dance
B. 1985 (USA)
Seattle Slew
1974 (USA)
Bold Reasoning 1968
My Charmer* 1969
Expressive Dance
1978 (USA)
Riva Ridge 1969
Exclusive Dancer 1967
Alive With Hope
Ch. 1991 (USA)
Alydar
Ch. 1975 (USA)
Raise a Native
1961 (USA)
Native Dancer 1950
Raise You* 1946
Sweet Tooth*
1965 (USA)
On and On 1956
Plum Cake* 1958
Awesome Account
Ch. 1982 (USA)
Lyphard
1969 (USA)
Northern Dancer 1961
Goofed 1960
Special Account
1972 (USA)
Buckpasser 1963
Intriguing* 1964
Native Dancer 4Dx5S
Tom Fool 5Sx5D


1 Dam
91
Alive With Hope (USA) (h. Alydar), Dam of:
01
America Alive (USA) (m. American Chance), Stallion.
05
Wending (USA) (h. Langfuhr), Dam of:
11
Island Candy (USA) (h. Candy Ride), Dam of:
16
Laucala Island (USA) (c. Kafwain) No figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $1.260.
17
Minister's Girl (USA) (h. Ministers Wild Cat) Winner (900) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $11.547. 4° Rillito Hopeful Maiden S..
18
Island Life (USA) (h. Ministers Wild Cat) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (900-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $61.742.
19
Quirky Chaos (USA) (m. Stanford) figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $4.074.
20
He's a Candy Man (USA) (c. Stanford) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200-1300) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $22.332.
12
Mid Ocean (USA) (c. Mineshaft) Winner of 4cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $56.995.
14
Elizabeth Earley (USA) (h. English Channel), Dam of:
19
Earley Rose (USA) (h. Warrior's Reward) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $76.660.
21
Noble Wave (USA) (m. Noble Mission) Winner to 2 yo (1700) and figuratión in 10 races in Estados Unidos, $34.940.
16
Court Street Kid (USA) (h. Lemon Drop Kid) Winner (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Puerto Rico, $10.514.

2 Dam
82
Awesome Account (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
91
Alive With Hope (USA) (h. Alydar), see above.
93
Demi Monde (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Dam of:
04
Gallant Dreamer (USA) (h. Belong To Me), Dam of:
10
Debutante Dreamer (USA) (h. Proud Citizen), Dam of:
16
PROUD EMMA (USA) (h. Include) Winner of 6cs. (3 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $361.658. 1° Bayakoa S. (G3), Tranquility Lake S., 2° Rancho Bernardo H. (G3), 4° Eight Belles S. presented by Derby City Gaming (G2), Zenyatta S. (G2), Chillingworth S. (G3), Gazelle S..
95
Anguilla (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
05
Baroness Aamoura (CAN) (h. Theatrical), Dam of:
11
Roehee (USA) (h. Pioneerof the Nile), Dam of:
15
Regalian (USA) (m. Fast Bullet) Winner of 7cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $244.273. 4° Jerome S. (L).
96
Debit Account (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
04
Lomaki (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
11
Headingley (CAN) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
17
Family Day (CAN) (h. Atreides) figuratión in 2 races in Canada, $2.126. 3° Jack Hardy S.. Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $8.970.
18
Bayleywick (USA) (h. Bayern) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $112.311. 3° Springtime Tradition S., 4° Iowa Breeders' Oaks.
13
Charlie B (USA) (h. War Chant), Dam of:
20
UNCASHED (USA) (c. Uncaptured) Winner of 5cs. (4 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figuratión in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $189.135. 1° Quick Call S. Presented by the Thoroughbred Retirement Foundation (G3), Golden Circle S..

3 Dam
72
Special Account (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
79
Bank On Love (USA) (h. Gallant Romeo), Dam of:
86
WELDNAAS (USA) (m. Diesis), Winner and figs., en Inglaterra y USA. Haydock John of Gaunt St. (L), Duchess of Kent St. (L), 3° York Gimcrack St. (G2), Goodwood Richmond St. (G2), Sanata Anita Sierra Madre H. (G3), Newmarket Fielden St. (L)., Stallion.
96
Bank On Her (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
04
Tuckahoe Road (USA) (h. Quiet American), Dam of:
13
TORGAU (ARG) (h. Exchange Rate) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $906.707. 1° General Arenales (G3), Clasico Vit Reina, 4° Olavarria (G3)., Mare.
08
Tale Untold (USA) (h. Tale Of The Cat), Dam of:
18
Heels Up (USA) (h. Twirling Candy) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 8 races in Estados Unidos, $80.824. 3° Angels Flight S., Desi Arnaz S., 4° Santa Ysabel S. (G3).
81
Gallant Sister (USA) (h. Vigors), Dam of:
87
Lonely Dove (h. Desert Wine), Dam of:
05
Major Issue (USA) (h. Benchmark), Dam of:
10
Prime Issue (USA) (c. Tannersmyman) Winner of 6cs. (1200-650) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $191.047. 3° Harris Farms S..
82
Awesome Account (USA) (h. Lyphard), see above.
83
Kemp (USA) (h. Spectacular Bid), Dam of:
87
Hear The Bells (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
02
EMPEROR FUSAICHI (USA) (m. Fusaichi Pegasus)
04
Adorabell (USA) (h. Distorted Humor), Dam of:
16
HARVEY WALLBANGER (USA) (m. Congrats) Winner of 5cs. (2 to 2yo) (1700-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $439.300. 1° Fasig-Tipton Holy Bull S., 4° Ellis Park Derby Presented by Kruckemeyer and Cohn Jewelry.
88
Northern No Trump (USA) (m. Vice Regent), Winner of 5cs., 2° John J. Reilly HCP, 3° Sam F. Davis Breeders Cup St., Stallion.

4 Dam
64
Intriguing (USA) (h. Swaps), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., 2° Adirondack S., 2° National Stallion S. 3° Polly Drummond., Dam of:
69
NUMBERED ACCOUNT (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Campeona 2 años., Winner of 14cs. and 5figs., Schuylerville S., Fashion S., Selima S., Frizette S., Spinaway S., Gardenia S., Matron S., Spinster S., Maskette H., Test S., Matchmaker S., Prioress S. 2° Bed ORoses H. (G2), 2° Vagrancy H. (G3), 2° Comely S. 3° Adirondack S., 3° Delaware H. , Dam of:
76
PRIVATE ACCOUNT (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 3cs. and 4figs., Jim Dandy S. (G3), Gulfstream Park H. (G1), Widener H. (G1). 2° Arlington Classic S. (G2), Dwyer S. (G2), Seminole H. (G2). 3° Travers S. (G1). , Stallion.
77
Secret Asset (USA) (h. Graustark), No corrió., Dam of:
82
Secret Prospector (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 6cs. and figs., 2° Paumonok H. 3° Quaker H. US$ 131.749. Padrillo líder en Sudafrica, Stallion.
85
ASSATIS (USA) (m. Topsider), Winner of 6cs., en Inglaterra. Premio del Jockey-Club e Coppa dOro (ITA-G1), Hardwicke Stakes (GB-G2) dos veces. Bonusprint September St. (GB-G3), Hoovere Cumberland Lodge St. (GB-G3). $439.653. , Export to Japón., Stallion.
86
WARRSHAN (USA) (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 4cs. and figs., Gordon St (G3), Predominate St. (L), 3° Great Voltigeur St. (G2), Chester Vase (G3), Cumberland Lodge St. (G3). en Inglaterra, US $111.921. , Stallion.
87
RAZEEN (m. Northern Dancer), Winner of 3cs., N.M. Financial Predominate Stakes (L) enInglaterra, 3° Sunset H. (G2), Inglewood H. (G2), Jim Murray H. (L). Padrillo Campeón en India. USA $64.800., Stallion.
89
Frankova (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
98
FIRST FLEET (USA) (h. Woodman), Winner and figs., Pr La Coupe Des Pouliches. 2° Pr Occitanie. , Mare.
00
Scottago (USA) (m. Lear Fan), 2figs., 3° American Derby (G2), Paradise Creek S.
92
Hidden Dreams (GB) (h. Soviet Star), Winner of 4cs., en Francia. US $8.654., Export to Estados Unidos., Dam of:
02
Kristin's Charm (USA) (h. Swain), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., 2a Silver Spur Breeder´s Cup St. (L), 3a M2 Technology La Señorita St. (L). US $88.235., Mare.
07
HIDEBOUND (ARG) (h. Grand Slam) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $254.200. 1° Olavarria (G3), Santiago Lawrie (G3), Clasico Potri Pe, 2° Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (G1), 3° Clasico Empiric.
79
DANCE NUMBER (USA) (h. Northern Dancer), Winner of 8cs. and 7figs., Beldame S. (G1), Shuvee H. (G2), Dark Mirage S., High Voltage S. 2° Spinster S. (G1), 2° Hempstead H. (G2). 3° Top Flight H. (G1), 3° Molly Pitcher H. (G2), 3° Comely S. (G3), 3° Lamb Chop H. , Dam of:
86
Oscillate (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner and figs., en USA. , Dam of:
91
MUTAKDDIM (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 5cs., Firsteel John OGaunt St.(GB), 2° Charlton Hunt Supreme St.(G3), 3° Sandown Mile St. (G2), Prix. Perth (G3). US $126.174., Stallion.
92
Smooth Charmer (USA) (h. Easy Goer), Winner of 4cs. and 4figs., 2ª Shuvee Handicap (G1), Vagrancy Handicap (G3)., Mare.
94
JET AROUND (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector)
87
RHYTHM (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner, en USA. Breeders Cup Juvenile S. (G1), Travers S. (G1), Colin S. (G3), 2º Champagne S. (G1), Dwyer S. (G2), Creme Fraiche Handicap (), 3º Haskell Invitational Handicap (G1), Woodward Handicap (G1). , Stallion.
88
GET LUCKY (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs. and 5figs., Affectionately Handicap (G3), Anne Arundel Handicap (L), Hidden Talent S. (L), 3ª Post-Deb S. (G2). , Dam of:
94
ACCELERATOR (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 4cs. and 12figs., Pilgrim S. (G3), 2° Wood Memorial S. (G2), 3° Metropolitan Handicap (G1), Remsen S. (G2), Excelsior Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Stuyvesant Handicap (G3). , Stallion.
01
DAYDREAMING (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Winner of 7cs. and 4figs., Top Flight Handicap (G2), Indiana Breeders´ Cup Oaks (G3), Next Move Handicap (G3), 2° Gazelle Handicap (G1), Shuvee Handicap (G2), 3° Spinaway S. (G1), Comely S. (G3). , Mare.
03
Harborage (USA) (m. Monarchos), Winner of 2cs. and figs., en Canadá y USA. Victoria Park S. (L). 3º O.B.S. Championship S., Stallion.
06
GIROLAMO (USA) (m. A.P. Indy), Winner of 5cs. and figs., en USA. Vosburgh Invitational S. (G1), Jerome H. (G2), 3º Hill ´N´ Dale Cigar Mile H. (G1). , Stallion.
07
Fighting Brave (USA) (m. Storm Cat), figs., 3° Amethyst S. (G3). , Stallion.
89
Offbeat (USA) (m. Fappiano), Winner of 3cs. and 11figs., 2º Gulfstream Park Handicap (G1), Jamaica Handicap (G2), Remsen S. (G2), Discovery Handicap (G3), 3º Cowdin S. (G2).
81
Confidentiality (USA) (h. Lyphard), Dam of:
87
CONFIDENTIAL TALK (USA) (m. Damascus), Winner of 4cs., Jamaica Handicap (G2)., Stallion.
87
Polish Numbers (USA) (m. Danzig), Winner of 4cs. and 3figs., 2° J. O. Tobin S., Stallion.
70
Fascinating Trick (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
78
Fast Trick (IRE) (h. Northfields), Dam of:
94
Shemesh (USA) (h. Cure The Blues), Dam of:
15
Sharymarie D (PR) (h. Hockenheim) Winner of 8cs. (1200-1700) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $75.298. 3° Constitucion S. (G1), Clasico Dia de las Madres S. (G2).
89
Political Intrigue (CAN) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
95
REDATTORE (BRA) (m. Roi Normand), Winner of 15cs. and figs., en Brasil y USA. Gran Premio Presidente Da República - Taca Caixa Economica Federal (G1), Eddie Read H. (G1), Shoemaker Breeders´ Cup Mile S. (G1). Gran Premio Presidente Emilio Garrastazú Médici (G2), San Francisco Breeders Cup Mile H. (G2), San Antonio H. (G2), Citation H. (G2), Frank E. Kilroe Mile H. (G2), San Gabriel H. (G2), Clásico Eurico Solanés (L), entre otros. US $1.729.927. , Stallion.
96
Brave Lady (BRA) (h. Roi Normand), Dam of:
06
My Fair Lady (BRA) (h. Our Emblem) figs. in 3 races in Argentina, $22.500. 2° Gran Premio Eliseo Ramirez (G1), 4° Gran Premio Jorge De Atucha (G1)., Mare.
13
DEVIL CAT (BRA) (m. Drosselmeyer) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $107.177. 1° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), Ghadeer (L), 2° Ifha - Federação Internacional Das Autoridades Hípicas (G3), 3° João José E José Carlos De Figueiredo (G3), 4° Dezesseis De Julho (G2), Júlio Capua (G3), Sandpit (L).
72
Special Account (USA) (h. Buckpasser), see above.
73
CUNNING TRICK (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner and 2figs., Arlington Park H. (G2), Gallant Fox H. (G2). 2° Display H. (G3).
74
HOW CURIOUS (USA) (m. Buckpasser), Winner and figs., Orange County H. 3° San Marcos H. (G3). , Stallion.
75
Playmate (USA) (h. Buckpasser), figs., Export to Japón., Dam of:
83
WOODMAN (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Ballsbridge-tattersalls Anglesey S. (G3), Ferrans Futurity (G3). 3° Mill Ridge S. , Export to Australia., Stallion.

5 Dam
53
Glamour (USA) (h. Nasrullah), Winner of 6cs. and 11figs., Jasmine S., Test S. 2° Matron S., Dam of:
59
Brilliantly (USA) (h. Hill Prince), Dam of:
72
Heatherglow (USA) (h. The Axe ll), Dam of:
76
Canonization (USA) (h. Native Heritage), figs., 3° Market Basket S., Dam of:
87
LADY SHIRL (USA) (h. That's a Nice), Winner of 10cs. and 8figs., E. P. Taylor S. (G2), Flower Bowl Handicap (G1), My Charmer H. (L), Modesty S. (G3), Anita Peabody Handicap dos veces, Mint Julep Handicap (L), Hanshin Handicap (L), Anita Peabody Handicap (L), Gold Flower S. 2° Bayakoa Handicap (L), Illinois Breeders´ Debutante S. (L), Hanshin Handicap (L), Governor´s S. (L),Illini Princess Handicap (L),Lazer Show S. 3° E. P. Taylor S. (G2), Mary Todd S. (L). , Mare.
89
ONE WILD WOMAN (USA) (h. Bucksplasher), Winner and figs., Lawdy Miss Clawdy Handicap. 2° Anita Peabody Handicap.
79
Glamorous (USA) (h. Exclusive Native), Dam of:
87
LITTLE RAISIN (USA) (m. Little Current), Winner, James F. Lyttle Memorial Handicap.
80
An Affinity (USA) (h. Raise a Native), Dam of:
91
FORUM CLUB (USA) (m. Shelter Half), Winner and figs., West Virginia Brdrs Classic S. 3° Maryland Million Nursery S.
92
Homemade Music (USA) (m. Caveat), figs., 2° Tri-State Futurity.
88
Blessedness (USA) (h. Exclusive Era), figs., 3° Juvenile S.
89
Little Bit Nasty (USA) (h. Little Current), Dam of:
01
Nasty Jester (AUS) (m. Rory's Jester), 3figs., 2° Winter Trophy. 3° Gibson Carmichael S., Star Of The Sand S.
60
Royal Ascot (USA) (m. Princequillo), Winner of 8cs. and 13figs., Hibiscus S., New Years H., Royal Palm H. 2° City Of Miami Beach S., 2° Hialeah Turf Cup H., 2° Palm Beach H. 3° Alligator S., 3° Flamingo S., 3° Bahamas S., Export to España., Stallion.
63
Poker (USA) (m. Round Table), Winner of 7cs. and 8figs., Ventnor H., Bowling Green H. 2° San Luis Rey H. 3° Lawrence Realization S., Stallion.
64
Intriguing (USA) (h. Swaps), see above.
68
Artistically (USA) (h. Ribot), Winner, Export to Francia., Dam of:
79
ABSOLUTE (FRA) (h. Luthier), Winner and 2figs., Pr. Des Lilas. 2° Pr. Dormello, 2° Prix Delobelisque., Mare.
76
Bonnie Blink (USA) (h. Buckpasser), Dam of:
88
Quick Glance (USA) (h. Time for a Change), Dam of:
95
Caramusa (ARG) (h. Ahmad), Dam of:
08
FASTIDIADO (ARG) (m. Manipulator) Winner of 4cs. (1200-1800) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $444.100. 1° Haras Argentinos (L), 2° Gran Premio Republica Argentina-Internacional-Copa Japan Racing Association (G1), Italia (G3), 4° Gran Premio De Honor - Copa Julio y Carlos Menditeguy (G1), Otoño (G2)., Stallion.
96
Sa Torreta (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
04
Satarain (ARG) (h. Salt Lake) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $285.400. 3° Clasico Manuel J. Guiraldes (G3), Copa Centenario C. A. San Lorenzo de Almagro (G3), Clasico General Alvear (L), Clásico Clasico Miss Terrible., Mare.
11
Sadovsky (ARG) (m. Easing Along) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $141.300. 4° Velocidad (G3).
97
Masterkova (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
04
Arde Troya (ARG) (h. Interprete) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in 9 races in Argentina, $162.700. 2° República De Panamá (G3)., Mare.
02
KUCHMA (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner of 2cs. (1400) and figs. in 4 races in Argentina, $45.150. 1° Bolivia (L)., Mare.
03
Krica (ARG) (h. Southern Halo), Dam of:
11
Keo (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1200-1300) and figs. in 8 races in Chile, $10.436.750. 3° Clear Song.
20
KOSTYA (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in 7 races in Argentina, $4.491.800. 1° Asoc. Cooperativa de Criadores SPC Ltda. (L), 4° The Japan Racing Association (L).
04
La Piaff (ARG) (h. Southern Halo) Winner to 2 yo (1400) in 4 races in Argentina, $22.000., Dam of:
09
Une Dame (ARG) (h. Giant's Causeway) Winner of 4cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $322.070. 2° Ignacio E Ignacio F. Correas (G2)., Mare.
17
LA MOME (ARG) (h. Hurricane Cat) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Argentina, $2.049.335. 1° Potri Pe, 4° Gentlemen.
95
My Private Lady (USA) (h. Private Terms), Dam of:
07
MY ALLEY (URU) (m. Aly's Alley) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1000-1200) and figs. in Uruguay, $885.457. 1° Clásico juvenile Sprint Copa Primelux, 2° Clásico Guzmán Vargas.