rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Golden Dynasty (2005) USA

Touch Gold (Deputy Minister) out of Primal Force by Blushing Groom
Colt Dark Bay 19 yo - April 12, 2005


Touch Gold
1994 (USA)
Deputy Minister 1979
Passing Mood 1978
Primal Force
1987 (USA)
Blushing Groom 1974
Prime Prospect 1978


Touch Gold
B. 1994 (USA)
Deputy Minister
Dk B. 1979 (CAN)
Vice Regent
1967 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Victoria Regina 1958
Mint Copy
1970 (CAN)
Bunty's Flight 1953
Shakney 1964
Passing Mood
Ch. 1978 (CAN)
Buckpasser
1963 (USA)
Tom Fool 1949
Busanda* 1947
Cool Mood
1966 (CAN)
Northern Dancer 1961
Happy Mood* 1951
Primal Force
B. 1987 (USA)
Blushing Groom
Ch. 1974 (FRA)
Red God
1954 (USA)
Nasrullah 1940
Spring Run 1948
Runaway Bride
1962 (GB)
Wild Risk 1940
Aimee 1957
Prime Prospect
B. 1978 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Square Generation
1969 (USA)
Olden Times 1958
Chavalon 1963
Northern Dancer 4Sx4S
Neartic 5Sx5S
Natalma 5Sx5S
Menow 5Sx5D


1 Dam
87
Primal Force (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
93
All Primed (CAN) (h. Alwuhush), Dam of:
00
Polished Deputy (h. Silver Deputy), Dam of:
04
Best Polish (m. Best of Luck) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Chile, $19.457.750. 2° Ciudad De Santiago, 3° Alberto Bunster I. y Cristian Bunster Del Solar, Cámara Chileno-Argentina De Comercio, 4° Curiche, Héctor Moltedo Chichizola, Universidad Mayor.
06
Ocean Polish (m. Ocean Terrace) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in Chile, $7.162.000. 3° Selección de Potrillos (G3), 4° Augusto Breque Venegas Y Alvaro Breque Espinoza (G3).
07
Polished (h. Ocean Terrace) Winner of 4cs. (1000-1300) and figs. in Chile, $5.900.125.
08
Storm Deputy (h. Storm Warning)
09
Irish Deputy (h. Ivan Denisovich) figs. in 4 races in Chile, $640.000.
10
Proud Sister (h. Auguri) Winner of 8cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $14.868.450. 4° Copa Shadwell.
12
Griselda White (h. Red Rocks) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Chile, $14.197.750., Dam of:
19
Milagro de La Vida (h. Feliz de la Vida) figs. in Chile, $341.000.
13
ZOONDERCAK (m. Breathless Storm) Winner of 34cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1400) and figs. in Chile, $85.328.500. 1° Alex Varela C., Club De Automoviles Antiguos V Región, Club Hípico De Concepción, Cuerpo De Bomberos De Viña Del Mar, Gran Bretaña, Jorge Lyng P., Miss Derby 2018, 2° 100 Años Copa America En Vsc, Puente Lusitania, Quintavision, Cuerpo Consular, Liga Maritima De Chile, Renzo Pecchenino - Lukas, Sporting Rugby Club, 3° Asociacion De Propietarios F.s. De Carrera A.g.-v Region (L), Aspillaga Hornauer, Gastón Hamel De Souza, Primavera, Renzo Pecchenino - Lukas, Sportiva Italiana, Alex Varela Caballero, Stud Memita, 4° Alex Varela Caballero, Asociación De Periodistas Y Técnicos Hípicos, Ejercito De Chile, José Maritano, Municipalidad De Concon, Plaza Mexico, Sindicato De Cuidadores VSC, Aspillaga Hornauer, Marina Mercante De Chile, Municipalidad De Concon, Principado De Asturias, Radio Festival, Viña Ciudad Bella.
14
Señora Diputada (h. Breathless Storm) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1100) and figs. in Chile, $7.566.000. 2° 166º Aniversario Cuerpo De Bomberos De Valparaiso., Dam of:
19
Rompe El Silencio (m. Ecliptic) Winner (1100) and figs. in Chile, $7.467.500. 4° Valparaiso Sporting.
08
Tiz Roses (USA) (h. Tiznow), Dam of:
15
Eskimo Roses (USA) (c. Eskendereya) Winner of 2cs. (1000-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $106.099.
16
Inspire (VEN) (h. Tapizar) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100) and figs. in Venezuela, $662.664.125.
09
El Hafash (USA) (m. Corinthian) Winner of 7cs. (1300-2000) and figs. in Perú, $43.370.
11
All Lute (USA) (h. Midnight Lute), Dam of:
15
Willistayorwilligo (USA) (h. Holiday Promise) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $69.290.
17
Only Reward's (USA) (h. Warrior's Reward) Winner of 8cs. (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $131.395.
16
Asaltante (USA) (m. Regal Ransom) Winner to 2 yo (1100) and figuratión in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $11.690.
94
AWESOME AGAIN (CAN) (m. Deputy Minister), Ganador de 9cs., y figs., en solo doce presentaciones, Breeders´ Cup Classic (G1), Whitney Handicap (G1), Stephen Foster Handicap (G2), Saratoga Breeders ´ Cup Handicap (G2), Jim Dandy Stakes (G2), Hawthorne Gold Cup Handicap (G3), Queen´s Plate Stakes, 3º Travers Stakes. USD $ 4.374.590., Stallion.
98
MACHO UNO (USA) (m. Holy Bull), Stallion.
99
Just Awesome (USA) (h. Siphon), Dam of:
09
Red Trillium (CAN) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
15
Aranjuez (VEN) (m. Einstein) Winner to 2 yo (800) in 3 races in Venezuela, $54.000.000.
18
Ram Power (VEN) (m. Golden Spikes) Winner (1200) and figs. in Venezuela, $1.692.
19
Costalero (VEN) (m. Golden Spikes) Winner (1200) in 8 races in Venezuela, $660.
11
Awesome Nicole (CAN) (h. Milwaukee Brew), Dam of:
15
Awesome Girl (VEN) (h. Fort Larned) Winner (1300) and figs. in 8 races in Venezuela, $28.158.375.
14
Awesome Joey (CAN) (c. North Light) Winner (1400) and figuratión in 10 races in Canada, $20.260.
15
Silence Is Awesome (USA) (h. Silent Name) Winner (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Canada, $4.110.
17
Just Awesome Again (CAN) (c. Rascal Cat) No figs. in 2 races in Canada, $296.
01
Grandiosa (CAN) (h. El Prado), Dam of:
11
Discreet Senora (USA) (h. Discreet Cat), Dam of:
16
Grandpa's Ranger (USA) (c. Fort Larned) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $7.663.
13
Mistevious (CAN) (h. Stephen Got Even)
14
Gaetano (USA) (c. Giacomo) figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $4.535.
18
Oxbow's Image (USA) (h. Oxbow) Winner of 2cs. (1200) and figuratión in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $15.760.
20
GOOD FOREVER (USA) (c. Forever d'Oro) Winner of 3cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $224.556. 1° Circle City S., Sagamore Sired H., 2° Crown Ambassador S., 4° Indiana Futurity.
02
Adoringly (CAN) (h. Silver Charm), Dam of:
08
Timber Thunder (CAN) (c. Forestry) No figs. in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $100.
10
Sandalwood (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
17
Croacia (VEN) (h. Honest Man) Winner (1300) and figuratión in Venezuela, $291.000.067.
14
Lupos Phantom (USA) (h.)
05
Golden Dynasty (USA) (m. Touch Gold), Stallion.
06
Golden Venus (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
13
Berliner (USA) (c. Bernardini) Winner of 2cs. (1100-1600) in Estados Unidos, $27.150. No figs. in 1 race in Canada, $621.
15
Top Hat Trick (CAN) (c. Hat Trick) Winner of 3cs. (1100-1600) and figs. in Canada, $23.893.
16
First Crusader (CAN) (c. Animal Kingdom) Winner (1400) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $16.596. Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Canada, $51.559.
17
Venus Verity (CAN) (h. Silver Max) figs. in 5 races in Canada, $13.138.

2 Dam
78
Prime Prospect (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
84
Brise Vole (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
91
Talkin To Delta (USA) (h. Diesis), Dam of:
04
Captain's Windrose (USA) (h. Captain Bodgit), Dam of:
15
Captain Sam (USA) (h. Weigelia) Winner of 7cs. (900-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $275.838. 4° Power by Far S..
07
La Gruta (USA) (h. Langfuhr) Winner to 2 yo (1500) in 2 races in Perú, $5.170., Dam of:
13
Locomotor (PER) (m. Pegasus Wind) Winner of 10cs. (1000-1600) and figs. in Perú, $93.344. 2° Luis Olaechea Du Bois (L), Antinoo, Fuerza Aérea del Perú, 4° Coronel Alfonso Ugarte (L), Perinox (L).
86
Glimmer Of Gold (USA) (h. Slew O' Gold), Dam of:
91
MISS RA HE RA (USA) (h. Rahy), Mare.
98
Golden Glimmer (USA) (h. Rahy), Dam of:
04
Graceful Touch (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Dam of:
21
Island Gold (USA) (h. Whence) Winner to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 4 races in Estados Unidos, $52.070. 4° Cajun Miss S..
87
Primal Force (USA) (h. Blushing Groom), see above.

3 Dam
69
Square Generation (USA) (h. Olden Times), Dam of:
75
NO HOUSE CALL (USA) (m. Dr. Fager), Ganador de 14cs. y varias figs. Longport S., 2º Atlantic City H., Emmet Kelly Memorial H., 3º Atlantic City H., Autumn H., Stallion.
76
Back Ack (USA) (h. Ack Ack), Ganadora y figs. 3ª Brigantine S. , Dam of:
80
SHAWNEE CREEK (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Ganadora de 4cs. y numerosas figs. Our Mims S., 2ª Liberation H. , Dam of:
86
RAFT TRIP (USA) (m. Assert), Ganador en Malasia. Yang Di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup, 3º Coronation Cup
89
Laun Shaw (USA) (h. Relaunch), Dam of:
04
STORM IN MAY (USA) (m. Tiger Ridge), Ganador de 4cs. y varias figs. Sunshine Millions Dash S., 2º Arkansas Derby (G2), Jack Dudley Sprint H., 3º Palm Beach S. (G3), Tropical Park Derby (G3), etc.
90
ROSE VIOLET (USA) (h. Alleged), Ganadora en Italia. Pr Minerva, 2ª Oaks D´ Italia (G1), Pr Archidamia , Mare.
93
STORM CREEK (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Ganador de 4cs. y varias figs. Sheridan S. (G3), 2º Promised City S., 3º Derby Trial S. (G3), Great West S. (L), Hawthorne Juvenile S. (L). , Stallion.
95
Pemaquid (USA) (h. Deputy Minister), Dam of:
00
FIRCROFT (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Ganadora y figs. Miss Grillo (L), 2ª Coaching Club American Oaks (G1), Black-Eyes Susan (G2), 3ª Matron S. (G1). , Mare.
14
PER-PIACERE (BRA) (h. Plenty Of Kicks) Winner of 5cs. (1400-2000) and figs. in Brasil, $150.497. 1° Roger Guedon (G3), Marcos Ribas De Faria (L), Octávio Dupont (L), 2° Grande Prêmio Henrique Possolo (G1), Roberto E Nelson Grimaldi Seabra (G1), 3° Grande Prêmio Diana - Segunda Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Potrancas (G1), Henrique De Toledo Lara (G2), 4° Zélia Gonzaga Peixoto De Castro - 3ª Etapa Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Potrancas (G1), Duque De Caxias (G2), Grande Prêmio Marciano De Aguiar Moreira (G2), Riboletta (G3)., Mare.
98
Checkered Flag (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
02
VICTORY LAP (USA) (h. Touch Gold), Ganadora de 6cs. Lone Star Oaks (L), Ellis Park Breeders´Cup Turf S. (L), Chapel Belle S., 3ª Lake Placid S. (G2), Valley View S. (G3), etc, Mare.
04
ZANJERO (USA) (m. Cherokee Run), Ganador de 6cs. y varias figs. U.S. 1.620.786.- Indiana Derby (G2), Kentucky Cup Classic S. (G2), West Virginia Derby (G3), West Virginia Governor´s (L), 2º Remsen S. (G2)., Stallion.
82
NORTH SIDER (USA) (h. Topsider), Ganadora de 15cs. y varias Figs. Santa Margarita Invit. Hcp. (G1), Apple Blossom Handicap (G1), Maskette S. (G1), Vagrancy Handicap (G3), Monmouth Park Breeders´ Cup Hcp. (L), Watch Wendy Invit. Handicap (L), San José H., Foster City S., Bay Meadows Debutante S., Oaklawn Breeders´ Cup Hcp, 2ª Vanity Invitational Handicap (G1), Shuvee Handicap (G1), Santa Maria Handicap (G2), Santa Monica Handicap (G3), Tizna Handicap (L), Ak-Sar-Ben Breeders´ Cup S., 3ª La Canadá S. (G1), Santa Ana Handicap (G1), Santa Maria Handicap (G2), Ak-Sar-Ben Queen´s Handicap (G3), 4ª Ballerina S. (G2). , Dam of:
92
Michael's Heather (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
03
Southern Beauty (JPN) (h. Kurofune), Ganadora de 4cs. en Japón. 3ª Fairy S.
93
Cape North (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
04
SPIRITED AWAY (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Ganadora de 4cs. Truly Bound H., Mare.
94
Ruby My Dear (USA) (h. Gone West), Dam of:
03
Admire Carib (JPN) (m. Sakura Bakushin O), Ganador en Japón. U.S. 700.228.- 3º Hakodate Nisai S.
98
Western Side (USA) (h. Gone West), 3ª San Felipe S., Mare.
83
Skeeb (USA) (h. Topsider), Dam of:
89
Years (USA) (h. Secretariat), Dam of:
98
Mystery Years (USA) (m. Mystery Storm), 3ª Ruidoso Thoroughbred Derby
05
RUFFAROUNDTHEEDGES (USA) (h. The Deputy), Ganadora de 6cs. y figs. Lakeway S., New Braunfels S., 2ª Dolly Jo S., 3ª Richlands Hills Farm S.
91
INNISHOWEN (USA) (m. Arctic Tern), Ganador y figs. en Italia, Francia y Alemania. Stardom S., 2º Gran Criterium (G1), Doncaster Mile
94
Skeeber (USA) (m. Jade Hunter), Ganador de 14cs. y varias figs. William Kyne Handicap, 2º Polynesian Flyer Handicap, Tall Ben Handicap, 3º Portland Meadows Mile Handicap, Turf Distance Series Final S.
96
Zabaad (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
08
MAMBERAZA (PER) (h. Domingo) Winner of 7cs. (1200-1500) and figs. in Perú, $77.610. 1° Clausura, Texfina, 2° Cesar Traverso Gandolini, República Oriental del Uruguay, 4° Estados Unidos Mexicanos, Jockey Club De Arequipa., Mare.
97
All In Line (USA) (h. Pleasant Colony), Dam of:
05
ELECTO (USA) (m. Cat Thief), Ganador en Panamá. Clás. Cuerpo de Bomberos, 2º Clás. Appucapa, 3º Clás. Francisco Arias Paredes y Alberto Arias Espinosa(velocidad).
85
Chriso (USA) (h. Highland Blade), Dam of:
93
DOEDEE (USA) (h. Fast Play), Ganadora de 4cs. y varias figs. Blue Mountain Futurity, Channel Three S.
78
Prime Prospect (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
81
Antique Glow (h. Fluorescent Light), Dam of:
91
Handle With Care (USA) (h. Woodman), Dam of:
98
Doña Polaca (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes), Dam of:
06
DON LADINO (ARG) (m. Lucky Roberto) Winner of 3cs. to 2 yo (1000-1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Argentina, $146.500. 1° Gran Premio Santiago Luro (G1), Clasico Anasagasti (L), 4° Gran Premio Montevideo (G1)., Stallion.
10
DOñA LAJITA (ARG) (h. Lucky Roberto) Winner of 4cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $315.660. 1° Bayadoa (L), 2° Antartida Argentina (L), 4° Bolivia - Copa Asoc. Coop. de Criadores De Caballos De SPC Ltda. (L)., Mare.
11
Don Latigo (ARG) (m. Offlee Wild) Winner of 3cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $372.500. 4° Suipacha (G1).
99
DOñA POLENTA (ARG) (h. Candy Stripes) Winner of 4cs. (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $96.974. 1° Tomas Lyon (G2), Condesa (G3), Gral. Viamonte (G3), Olavarria (G3), 2° Ocurrencia (G2), General Arenales (G3), Rep. De Panama, 3° Francia (G3), Francia (G3), 4° C.de Buenos Aires (G1), F.de Alzaga Unzue (G1)., Dam of:
05
DON LETAL (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 7cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $303.500. 1° Clasico Uberto F. Vignart (G2), Clasico Benito Lynch (G3), Clasico Lamadrid (L), Clasico Orange (L), Clasico Urbano De Iriondo (L), 2° Clasico Latinoamerica (G3), Clásico Pedro Chapar (G3), 3° Clásico Horacio Bustillo (G3), Clásico Remigio González Moreno, 4° Clasico Ciudad De La Plata (G2)., Stallion.
07
DOñA LETRA (ARG) (h. Val Royal) No figs. in 1 race in Uruguay Winner of 8cs. (1600-2500) and figs. in Argentina, $732.900. 1° Ignacio e Ignacio F. Correas (G2), Los Criadores - Copa Dr. Nestor Raul Tartaglia (G2), Revista Palermo - Sr. Ricardo A. Conforti, 2° Juan Shaw (G2), Clasico Federico De Alvear (G3), Republica De Colombia., Mare.
08
DOñA LEY (ARG) (h. Orpen) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000) and figs. in Argentina, $514.250. 1° Gran Premio Félix de Alzaga Unzué (G1), Gran Premio Suipacha (G1), Condesa (G3), Propietarios (L), 2° Viamonte (G3), 3° Irlanda (G3)., Mare.
09
DON LECOST (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 5cs. (1000-1200) and figs. in Argentina, $340.925. 1° Necochea H. (L), Eduardo Jara, 2° Eduardo Jara., Stallion.
06
DON PODER (ARG) (m. Mutakddim) Winner of 5cs. (1400-2100) and figs. in Argentina, $221.570. 1° Homenaje Vilmar Sanguinetti, 2° Dia Del Trabajador., Stallion.
07
Doña Posta (ARG) (h. Mutakddim) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $323.400. 3° Clasico Bayakoa (L), 4° Clasico Enrique Acebal (G1), Clasico Federico De Alvear (G3)., Mare.
09
DoÑa Pampa (ARG) (h. Perfectperformance), Dam of:
15
Don Patroncito (ARG) (m. Strategic Prince) Winner of 6cs. (1100-1400) and figs. in Argentina, $2.039.950. 4° Dia De La Bandera.
16
DON PALCO (ARG) (m. Orpen) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600-1800) and figs. in Argentina, $2.160.670. 1° Ensayo (G3).
11
DOñA POLOLA (ARG) (h. Perfectperformance) Winner of 5cs. (1 to 2yo) (1000-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $1.072.103. 1° Ines Victorica Roca (G3), Doria, 2° Carlos P. Rodriguez (G2), Omega (G3), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), 3° C. P. Rodriguez (G2), Carlos Tomkinson (G2), Sibila (G2), Ricardo P. Sauze (G3), Empiric, 4° Francia (L)., Mare.

4 Dam
63
Chavalon (USA) (h. Count Turf), Dam of:
69
Square Generation (USA) (h. Olden Times), see above.

5 Dam
51
Blue Eyes (USA) (h. Blue Swords), Dam of:
63
Chavalon (USA) (h. Count Turf), see above.