rsdp_banner-padrillos-elturf_interior-a2.jpg

Mr Mistoffelees (2006) USA

Storm Cat (Storm Bird) out of Country Romance by Saint Ballado
Colt Dark Bay 18 yo - February 10, 2006


Storm Cat
1983 (USA)
Storm Bird 1978
Terlingua 1976
Country Romance
2000 (USA)
Saint Ballado 1989
Cuddles 1988


Storm Cat
Dk B. 1983 (USA)
Storm Bird
B. 1978 (CAN)
Northern Dancer
1961 (CAN)
Neartic 1954
Natalma* 1957
South Ocean*
1967 (CAN)
New Providence 1956
Shining Sun 1962
Terlingua
Ch. 1976 (USA)
Secretariat
1970 (USA)
Bold Ruler 1954
Somethingroyal* 1952
Crimson Saint*
1969 (USA)
Crimson Satan 1959
Bolero Rose 1958
Country Romance
Dk B. 2000 (USA)
Saint Ballado
Dk B. 1989 (CAN)
Halo
1969 (USA)
Hail to Reason 1958
Cosmah* 1953
Ballade*
1972 (USA)
Herbager 1956
Miss Swapsco 1965
Cuddles
B. 1988 (USA)
Mr. Prospector
1970 (USA)
Raise a Native 1961
Gold Digger* 1962
Stellarette
1978 (CAN)
Tentam 1969
Square Angel 1970
Native Dancer 5Sx5D
Almahmoud 5Sx5D


1 Dam
00
Country Romance (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), Dam of:
05
Embrace the Storm (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
06
Mr Mistoffelees (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Stallion.
07
Phantom Romance (USA) (h. Ghostzapper), Dam of:
11
One Hot Romance (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
17
Kickin' Kirby (USA) (m. Dialed In) Winner of 2cs. (900-1200) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $66.919.
19
Total Prosperity (USA) (h. Danza) No figs. in Jamaica
20
Heartbreak Kid (USA) (m. Good Samaritan) Winner (1300) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $52.090.
21
My Anchor Is Hot (USA) (h. Anchor Down) Winner to 2 yo (900) and figs. in 7 races in Estados Unidos, $9.522. 4° Sweetwater Thoroughbred Futurity.
12
Romantic Henry (USA) (c. Henrythenavigator) Winner of 3cs. (1200) and figs. in Puerto Rico, $20.340.
15
Country Squire (USA) (c. Stay Thirsty) Winner of 3cs. (1600-1664) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $59.365.
16
Shackled Romance (USA) (c. Shackleford) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $69.875.
09
Greenwich (USA) (h. Forestry), Dam of:
13
LORD VANCOUVER (USA) (c. Teide) Winner (1700) and figs. in 7 races in Canada, $25.915. 1° CTHS Sales S., 4° British Columbia Cup Classic H.. No figs. in 3 races in Estados Unidos, $1.096.
14
Stephaniann (USA) (h. Stephanotis)
16
G M T Baby (CAN) (h. Shrug) Winner (1200) and figuratión in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $6.394. Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1200-1300) and figs. in Canada, $50.925. 4° CTHS Sales S..

2 Dam
88
CUDDLES (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 7cs., Hollywood Starlet S. (G1), Junior Miss S. (G3), Oaklawn Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Manta H. (L), Santa Lucia H. 2° Moccasin Breeders´ Cup S. (L). 3° Pasadena Breeders´ Cup S. (L), Lafayette Breeders´ Cup H. USD $ 582.996., Dam of:
93
Efficiently (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Dam of:
05
Driving Rain (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
11
Ventoux (USA) (h. Rock Hard Ten), Dam of:
18
CARPENTERS CALL (USA) (m. Tourist) Winner of 5cs. (1600-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $174.491. 1° Peach Street S., 3° Kitten's Joy Appleton S. (G3).
08
Trade Balance (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Dam of:
13
Five Star (BRA) (h. First American) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1400) and figs. in Brasil, $43.225. 2° Imprensal (L), 4° Presidente Luiz Nazareno Teixeira De Assumpção (L)., Dam of:
20
Som De Cristal (BRA) (m. Rally Cry) figs. in Brasil, $8.625. 3° Ricardo Lara Vidigal (L).
14
GABRIELLE (BRA) (h. Dubai Dust) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1500-1600) and figs. in Argentina, $851.800. 1° Juan S. Boucau, 3° Mil Guineas (G1), 4° Estrellas Juvenile Fillies (G1), Omega (G2)., Mare.
95
Imaginary Cat (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
01
Bluffing (USA) (h. Pine Bluff), Dam of:
16
MEXICAN REVENGE (USA) (m. I Want Revenge) Winner of 11cs. (4 to 2yo) (1100-500) and figs. in México, $653.492. 1° Clásico, 2° LXXIII Gran Premio Nacional (G1), 3° XVIII Campeonato Juvenil (G1).
08
Dyno Temper (USA) (h. Dynaformer), Dam of:
15
Cash Dividend (USA) (c. Candy Ride) Winner of 5cs. (1200-1400) and figs. in Canada, $204.462. 4° Bold Venture S. (G3), Vigil S. (G3). figs. in 5 races in Estados Unidos, $9.100. 4° Dobbins Landing S. Sponsored by Ramard.
12
Elusive Checkers (USA) (h. Quality Road), Dam of:
19
Sweet Solare (USA) (h. Into Mischief) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $135.020. 3° Jersey Girl S..
97
Katz Me If You Can (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
03
Unkatzable (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
08
Izshelegal (USA) (h. Maria's Mon), Dam of:
21
Crazy Mason (USA) (m. Coal Front) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1650) and figs. in 9 races in Estados Unidos, $114.150. 2° Inaugural S., 3° Long Branch S., Rocky Run S..
11
Cry to Kat's Me (USA) (h. Street Cry), Dam of:
20
ABUNDANCIA (USA) (h. California Chrome) Winner (1600) and figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $43.200. Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-2400) and figs. in Perú, $59.613. 1° Independencia (G2), Enrique Aguinaga Asenjo, 2° Pamplona (G1), República Argentina (G3), 3° Polla De Potrancas (G1), Felipe Pardo y Barreda (G3), Ernesto Ayulo Pardo (L), Gran Mariscal Andrés A. Cáceres.
13
IGOR (MEX) (m. Tiznow) Winner of 6cs. (1200-1900) and figs. in México, $1.603.220. 1° XIX Clásico La Raza, 2° LXVII Handicap Copa de Oro (G1), Clásico, 3° XVIII Clásico Día de la Bandera, XII Clásico Otoño, XVII Clásico Cabalgata, 4° XI Clásico Otoño. figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $10.000. 3° Confraternity Caribbean Cup S.. figuratión in 1 race in Canada, $2.394.
14
Joyme (MEX) (h. Point Determined) Winner (1300) and figs. in México, $135.260. 3° XI Copa Laboratorios, XV Clásico Revolución. figuratión in 1 race in Estados Unidos, $30.000. 3° Carribbean Classic S.., Dam of:
21
QUIRINO (MEX) (m. Rule) Winner of 4cs. to 2 yo (1100-1700) and figs. in 9 races in México, $1.418.412. 1° LXXI Futurity Mexicano (G1), LII Clásico Carlos Gómez (G3), 2° XXXVIII Clásico Roberto A. Ruiz (G1), 4° XX Clásico Dominciano (G2).
09
Moonlight Lover (USA) (h. Bernardini), Dam of:
16
Moonlight Michelle (USA) (h. Lewis Michael) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (900-1100) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $84.060. 4° D. S. Shine Young Futurity.
10
Diamond Dazzle (USA) (h. Indian Charlie), Dam of:
15
Gran Poseidón (VEN) (m. Midnight Lute) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1300-1500) and figs. in Venezuela, $237.999.004. 2° Juan Vicente Tovar (G3), 3° Clásico Cañonero (G2), Clásico Francisco de Miranda (G2).
16
Devozione (VEN) (h. Documentary) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1200) and figs. in Venezuela, $190.577.430. 2° Copa Día del Veterinario -L (L), 4° Copa José Sahagún Hernández -L (L).
17
SRTA. CHENOMA (VEN) (h. Documentary) Winner of 9cs. (1200-1600) and figs. in Venezuela, $1.741.307.432. 1° LXIX Clásico Armada Nacional Bolivariana (G2), XII Clásico Internacional Sprinters (G2), XXVIII Clásico Eduardo Larrazábal (G3), 2° XIX Clásico Gustavo Ávila (G1), XIII Clásico Peggy Azqueta (G2), II Copa Confraternidad Del Caribe María Esperanza De Miglietti, 4° XVII Clásico Gustavo Ávila (G1).
19
LYNDACARTER (VEN) (h. Vacation) Winner of 8cs. (4 to 2yo) (1300-2400) and figs. in Venezuela, $19.027. 1° LIV Clásico General Joaquín Crespo (G1), LXIV Clásico Prensa Hípica Nacional (G1), XCIV Clásico Hipódromo La Rinconada (G1), XVIII Clásico Internacional Cruz Del Ávila (G1), LXX Clásico Armada Nacional Bolivariana (G2), XLIX Clásico Asamblea Nacional (G2), 2° XX Clásico Gustavo Ávila (G1), XXI Clásico Hípica Nacional (G1), LIV Clásico Internacional Del Caribe Alberto Paz Rodriguez.
15
Mississippi (USA) (c. Pioneerof the Nile) Winner of 6cs. (1 to 2yo) (1400-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $368.794. 3° Xpressbet Florida Derby (G1).
20
Jellicle Katz (USA) (h. Will Take Charge) Winner to 2 yo (1400) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $40.065. 4° Azalea S..
00
Country Romance (USA) (h. Saint Ballado), see above.
03
Gently (USA) (h. Storm Cat), Dam of:
09
Nightofsolance (USA) (h. Officer), Dam of:
19
Histidina Asquifar (USA) (h. We Miss Artie) Winner of 3cs. (1 to 2yo) (1100-1200) and figs. in México, $442.600. 2° XVIII Clásico Revolución (G2), 4° XI Campeonato Juvenil (G1), XIX Clásico Gran Promesa (G2), LXVI Clásico Debutantes (G3).

3 Dam
78
STELLARETTE (CAN) (h. Tentam), Winner of 7cs. and 5figs., Barbara Fritchie H. (G3), Hendrie H. 2° Interborough H. (L), Miss Prosperity H. , Dam of:
86
Nuryette (USA) (h. Nureyev), Dam of:
93
NORTHERN AFLEET (USA) (m. Afleet), Winner of 5cs. and 6figs., San Fernando Breeders´ Cup S. (G2), San Carlos Handicap (G2), San Diego H. (G3). 2° Balboa S. (G3), Jim Newman S. 3° Malibu S. (G1), Del Mar Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), Potrero Grande Breeders´ Cup H. (G3), Metropolitan H.. USD $ 626.671., Export to Brasil., Stallion.
95
TAP TO MUSIC (USA) (h. Pleasant Tap), Winner of 6cs., Gazelle H. (G1), Barbara Fritchie H.(G2), Delaware H. (G3). 2° Turnback The Alarm H. (G3), Delaware H. (G3), Sixty Sails H. (G3). 3° Molly Pitcher Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), Distaff Breeders´ Cup H. (G2), Shuvee H. (G2), Gardenia H. (G3). USD $ 1.052.526 , Dam of:
04
Halloween Dance (USA) (h. Awesome Again), Dam of:
10
Harley Street (ARG) (h. Milwaukee Brew) Winner of 6cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1300) and figs. in Argentina, $619.850. 2° Arturo A. Bullrich (G3)., Mare.
07
See Me Dance (CAN) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
13
Blackjack Baby (USA) (c. Lonhro) Winner (500) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $65.080. 3° Green Parrot H..
97
Fitzy (USA) (h. A.P. Indy), Dam of:
08
Stormy Fitz (USA) (h. Stormy Atlantic), Dam of:
16
W W FITZY (USA) (h. Well Positioned) Winner of 12cs. (2 to 2yo) (1100-1800) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $499.967. 1° Sharon N. Kirby Memorial S., 2° Powerless S., 3° Pippin S., 4° Turnback the Alarm H. (G3), Powerless H..
88
CUDDLES (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), see above.
90
Augusta Springs (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
97
Clearwater (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
07
Spacey (USA) (h. Golden Missile), Dam of:
17
Lil' Ninja (USA) (c. Ez Effort) Winner (1000) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $59.689. 2° MTA Stallion Auction S., 4° Northern Lights Futurity, Victor S. Myers S..
09
Clear Creek Canyon (USA) (h. Johannesburg), Dam of:
17
SPINNING BLACK (USA) (c. Spinning Touch) Winner of 4cs. (1300-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $162.503. 1° Overnight S., 3° Land of Enchantment S., 4° Rocky Gulch New Mexico Classic Cup Championship S..
00
Buffythecenterfold (USA) (h. Capote), Dam of:
11
Gypsy Princess (CAN) (h. Unbridled's Song), Dam of:
19
Yin Yang (USA) (h. Point of Entry) Winner of 2cs. to 2 yo (1100-1600) and figs. in 6 races in Estados Unidos, $171.860. 2° Aristocrat Juvenile Fillies S., 4° Serena's Song S..
05
Cape Cod Bay (USA) (h. Cape Town), Dam of:
16
Flatter Me Owen (USA) (h. Flatter) Winner of 4cs. (2 to 2yo) (1200-1600) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $83.602. 3° Eleanor Casey Memorial S..

4 Dam
70
SQUARE ANGEL (CAN) (h. Quadrangle), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 7cs. and 12figs., Shady Well S., Canadian Oaks, Nettie H., Fury S. 2° Natalma S., Yearling Sales S., Wonder Where S., Bison City S., Tattling H., Star Shoot S., Selene S. , Dam of:
76
KAMAR (CAN) (h. Key To The Mint), Campeona 3 años., Winner of 7cs. and 3figs., Yearling Sales S., Canadian Oaks, Duchess S. 2° Princess Elizabeth S. 3° Shady Well S., Ontario Colleen H. USD $ 140.747. , Dam of:
81
KEY TO THE MOON (CAN) (m. Wajima), Campeón 3 años., Winner of 13cs. and 7figs., Dominion Day H. (G3), Discovery H. (G3) , Gulfstream Sprint Championship H. (L), Display S., Queen´s Plate S., Marine S., Durham Cup H. 2° Gulfstream Park H. (G1), Jersey Derby (G3), Christmas Day H. (G3), Jacques Cartier S. (L), Woodstock S., Plate Trial S. 3° Donn H. (G2), Seminole H. (G2). USD $ 714.536. , Stallion.
84
HIAAM (USA) (h. Alydar), Winner of 3cs. and figs., Princess Margaret S. (G3), Wallis Fillies S., Bet With The Tote Trophy. , Mare.
86
GORGEOUS (USA) (h. Slew O' Gold), Winner of 8cs. and 5figs., Ashland S. (G1), Hollywood Oaks (G1), Vanity Invitational H. (G1), Apple Blossom H. (G2), La Canadá S. (G2), Santa Ysabel S. (L), Bourbonette S. 2° Breeders´ Cup Distaff S. (G1), Mother Goose S. (G1), Santa Margarita Invit. H. (G1), Spinster S. (G1). , Dam of:
93
Glamorous (USA) (h. Danzig), Dam of:
00
Elegant Prospect (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 5cs., En USA., Mare.
96
Glasgow's Gold (USA) (h. Seeking the Gold), Dam of:
04
SWIFT TEMPER (USA) (h. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 6cs. and 7figs., Ruffian H.(G1), Delaware H. (G2), Sixty Sails H. (G3), Gardenia H. (G3). 2° Personal Ensign S. (G1), Fleur De Lis H. (G2), Sabin S. (G3). 3° Louisville Breeders´ Cup S. (G2), Chilukki S. (G2), US $1.296.688. , Mare.
01
Eximius (GB) (h. Atticus), Dam of:
11
All Included (USA) (m. Include) figuratión in 2 races in Estados Unidos, $22.310. 3° Ft. Lauderdale S. (G2).
02
Abundance (USA) (h. Anabaa), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., 2° Prix Du Cercle. 3° Prix De Bonneval. US $103.542. , Dam of:
08
Close Ally (USA) (m. Giant's Causeway), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., 2° American Turf S. (G2), Lone Star Derby (L). US $239.340.
87
SEASIDE ATTRACTION (USA) (h. Seattle Slew), Winner of 4cs., Kentucky Oaks (G1). 2° Churchill Downs Breeders´ Cup H. (G3). 3° Acorn S. (G1), Beaumont S. (G3). USD $ 272.541 , Dam of:
92
RED CARNIVAL (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 2cs. and 3figs., Hillsdown Cherry Hinton S. (G3). 2° Ngk Spark Plugs Joel S. 3° Challenge S. (G2), Shadwell Stud Nell Gwynn (G3). USD $ 57.492, Dam of:
00
DESERT LORD (GB) (m. Green Desert), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 7cs. and 7figs., Prix De L´Abbaye De Longchamp. 2° Nunthorpe Stakes (G1), Flying Five S. (G2), King George S. (G3), City Wall S. 3° Prix De L´Abbaye De Longchamp (G1), Temple S. (G2), Sapphire S. (G3). USD $ 634.991, Export to Hong Kong.
93
GOLDEN ATTRACTION (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Campeón 2 años., Winner of 8cs. and 2figs., Frizette S. (G1), Spinaway S. (G1), Matron S. (G1), Schuylerville S. (G2), Turfway Breeders´ Cup S. (G2). USD $ 911.507, Dam of:
98
GOLD TRADER (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs., Golden State Mile S. (L).
01
Swift Attraction (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner and figs., 3° Kentucky Cup Sprint S. (G3).
02
Big Top Cat (USA) (m. Storm Cat), Winner of 2cs. and figs., 3° Bay Shore S. (G3)., Stallion.
95
CAPE TOWN (USA) (m. Seeking the Gold), Winner of 5cs. and figs., Florida Derby (G1), Holy Bull S. (G3), Brown & Williamson Ky Jockey Club S. (G3). 3° Toyota Blue Grass S. (G2). US $ 795.817. , Stallion.
96
CAPE CANAVERAL (USA) (m. Mr. Prospector), Winner of 3cs. and figs., San Miguel S. (G3). USD $ 128.640, Stallion.
89
Jood (USA) (h. Nijinsky II), Dam of:
95
Wanice (USA) (h. Mr. Prospector), Dam of:
14
ANEES (ARG) (m. Harlan's Holiday) Winner of 4cs. (3 to 2yo) (1200-1400) and figuratión in 9 races in Argentina, $906.000. 1° Antartida Argentina (L), Manuel Anasagasti (L), Vilmar Sanguinetti, 4° Dos Mil Guineas (G1).
96
FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA) (m. Rahy), Campeón Mayor, Caballo del Año., Man O´ War S. (G1), Hong Kong Cup (G1), Breeders´ Cup Turf S. (G1), Tattersalls Gold Cup (G1), Prince Of Wales´s S. (G1), Irish Champion S. (G1), Stakis Casinos Great Voltigeur S. (G2), Thresher Classic Trial (G3), Dubai Sheema Classic (G3), Arc Trial. 2° Vodafone Coronation Cup (G1), King George 6th Queen Eliz Diamond S. (G1) 2 veces Dubai Sheema Classic (G2), Prince Of Wales´ S. (G2). 3° Coral-Eclipse (G1), Japan Cup (G1), Bellway Homes Stardom S. Record Horse. , Stallion.
78
STELLARETTE (CAN) (h. Tentam), see above.
81
LOVE SMITTEN (CAN) (h. Key To The Mint), Winner of 9cs. and 3figs., Apple Blossom H. (G1), Santa Maria H. (G2), Silver Belles H.(G3), It´s In The Air S. (L), Autumn Days H. 2° Santa Barbara H. (G1). , Dam of:
88
Alamosa (GB) (h. Alydar), No Corrió., Dam of:
94
TRAFALGER (USA) (m. Storm Bird), Winner of 7cs. and 20figs., Lafayette S.(G3). 2° Jerome H. (G2), True North H. (G2), A Phenomenon H. (G2), Vernon O. Underwood S.(G3), Maryland Breeders´ Cup H.(G3), Derby Trial S. (G3), Riva Ridge S.(G3), Aristides H. (L), Screen King S. (L), 3° King´s Bishop S. (G2), Swynford S. (L).
96
ETIZAAZ (USA) (h. Diesis), Winner of 2cs. and 2figs., Atalanta S. 2° Prix Vermeille (G1), Enza New Zealand Sweet Solera S. , Dam of:
02
Munaddam (USA) (m. Aljabr), Winner of 6cs. and 2figs., Spring Trophy Stakes. 2° Al Quoz Sprint. 3° Al Quoz Sprint. USD $ 406.263.
98
SANTOLINA (USA) (h. Boundary), Winner of 2cs. and figs., Sirenia S. 2° Empress S. , Mare.
99
Camp David (USA) (m. Deputy Minister), 2° Beresford S.(G3)., Stallion.
92
SWAIN (IRE) (m. Nashwan), Campeón Mayor., Winner of 10cs. and 9figs., King George 6th Queen Eliz Diamond S. (G1) dos veces, Vodafone Coronation Cup. (G1) , Irish Champion S. (G1), GP De Deauville Lancel (G2), Prix Du Lys (G3), Prix Foy (G3), Prix De Reux. 2° GP De Saint Cloud. (G1), Vodafone Coronation Cup. (G1), Dubai World Cup.(G1), Princess Of Wales´s S. (G2). 3° Forte Prix De L´arc De Triomphe. (G1), Breeders´ Cup Classic. (G1) dos veces, Prix Ganay. (G1), Hardwicke S. (G2), Doubleprint Arc Trial. , Stallion.
93
WATER POET (IRE) (m. Sadler's Wells), Winner of 3cs., Prix Nimbus, Prix De Reux. , Stallion.
95
THIEF OF HEARTS (IRE) (m. In The Wings), Winner of 2cs., Prix De Conde (G3).
83
DANCING ON A CLOUD (CAN) (h. Nijinsky II), Winner of 5cs., Beverly D. S. (L). 2° Modesty S (G3), Wonder Where S.(L), Maple Leaf S (L), Nassau S. (L), Canadian Maturity S. (L). 3° Ontario Colleen H. (L), Canadian H. (L) , Dam of:
89
Hearts And Clouds (CAN) (h. Blushing Groom), Dam of:
02
Mais Depressa (USA) (h. Aljabr), Dam of:
10
Hendrix (BRA) (m. Honour and Glory) Winner of 2cs. (1 to 2yo) (1600) and figs. in 10 races in Brasil, $47.060. 2° Cruzeiro Do Sul - Terceira Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Produtos (G1), 3° Francisco Eduardo De Paula Machado - Segunda Prova Da Tríplice Coroa Carioca De Produtos (G3)., Stallion.
95
Hadley (USA) (h. Kingmambo), Dam of:
08
Natalie Anastasia (USA) (h. Consolidator), Dam of:
18
ANDREI BOLKONSKY (m. Competitive Edge) Winner of 12cs. (1100-1200) and figs. in Chile, $36.738.500. 1° Ejercito De Chile, 2° Diario La Hora, Liga Marítima De Chile, 3° Candy Sun, Il Campione, 4° Per Favore.

5 Dam
65
NANGELA (CAN) (h. Nearctic), Winner of 4cs. and 2figs., Carleton S. 2° Mazarine S., Natalma S. , Dam of:
70
SQUARE ANGEL (CAN) (h. Quadrangle), see above.
71
Miss Nanith (CAN) (h. Victoria Park), Dam of:
78
Loose Wire (USA) (h. Ruritania), Dam of:
89
Tastetheteardrops (USA) (h. What Luck), Dam of:
99
TASTE OF PARADISE (USA) (m. Conquistador Cielo), Winner of 4cs. and 5figs., Vosburgh S. (G1), San Diego Handicap (G2), Vernon O. Underwood S. (G3), Ack Ack Handicap (L). 2° Breeders´ Cup Sprint (G1), El Cajon Stake. 3° Bing Crosby Handicap (G1), Pat O´Brien Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G2), Berkeley Breeders´ Cup Handicap (G3)., Stallion.
01
CRAFTY TEARS (USA) (h. Crafty Friend), Winner and figs., Gasparilla Stake 2° Sandpiper Stake., Mare.
05
TASTE'S SIS (USA) (h. Marquetry), Winner and figs., Kachina Handicap. 3° Queen of the Green Handicap.
73
Dancing Angela (CAN) (h. Dancer's Image), Dam of:
95
Regal Angela (CAN) (h. Regal Intention), Dam of:
04
Angie Oakley (USA) (h. Mr. Greeley), Dam of:
13
Dinah Girl (ARG) (h. Dynamix) Winner to 2 yo (1000) and figs. in 10 races in Argentina, $189.078. 2° Carlos Casares (G3)., Mare.
74
Happy Vixen (CAN) (h. Quadrangle), Dam of:
83
Velveteen (USA) (h. Quadrangle), Dam of:
95
Smoothasvelvet (USA) (h. Mr. Integrity), Dam of:
14
BRICKHOUSE (USA) (c. Vronsky) Winner of 6cs. (1000-1700) and figs. in Estados Unidos, $68.475. 1° Budweiser Pima County Classic S., Mr. Ed S., 3° Liz Braken Memorial S., Secretariat Memorial S., 4° Bert W. Martin Foundation S..